Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (191 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
184
432
2 cool for school (of fish)
2 cool for school (of fish) #432
Mixed 28+ Mixed
08:56:41.2
08:56:41.2
7
(45)
28+ Mixed
7
Mixed
45
Robert Bullen
Chantelle Peters
27:14 min/km
Wave 5
08:56:41.2
-10:10:32.8
-09:03:43.7
179
322
Wrays
Wrays #322
Male 75+
08:11:46.6
08:11:46.6
30
(92)
75+
30
Male
92
Robert Pierce
Peter Caporn
24:57 min/km
Wave 6
08:11:46.6
-08:37:22.9
-08:19:39.2
1
345
YoRoJo
YoRoJo #345
Mixed 50+ Mixed
04:44:00.1
04:44:00.1
1
(1)
50+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Rohan Hollick
Josie Page
14:24 min/km
Wave 5
04:44:00.1
-05:32:45.5
-04:52:11.5
63
459
Suzie and Rosie
Suzie and Rosie #459
Female 100+
05:55:20.6
05:55:20.6
1
(13)
100+
1
Female
13
Rosemary O'Halloran
Suzanne Gray
18:02 min/km
Wave 5
05:55:20.6
-06:38:02.0
-06:03:58.3
18
443
What we will do for peace
What we will do for peace #443
Male 75+
05:23:24.1
05:23:24.1
4
(12)
75+
4
Male
12
Ross Home
Warren Smith
16:24 min/km
Wave 6
05:23:24.1
-06:15:48.0
-05:30:53.9
127
411
Bruce and Roys big day out
Bruce and Roys big day out #411
Male 75+
06:55:17.6
06:55:17.6
20
(65)
75+
20
Male
65
Roy Warren
Bruce Philpott
21:04 min/km
Wave 5
06:55:17.6
-07:44:10.2
-07:03:49.4
94
364
Dum & Dummer
Dum & Dummer #364
Male 50+
06:27:31.1
06:27:31.1
27
(53)
50+
27
Male
53
Ryan Barnes
Brendan Hirniak
19:40 min/km
Wave 6
06:27:31.1
-07:17:23.2
-06:35:40.7
138
332
BMX 1
BMX 1 #332
Male 50+
07:09:38.1
07:09:38.1
39
(71)
50+
39
Male
71
Ryan Evans
David Allan
21:48 min/km
Wave 6
07:09:38.1
-07:56:09.0
-07:17:32.5
135
377
SOR
SOR #377
Male 50+
07:04:25.8
07:04:25.8
38
(70)
50+
38
Male
70
Ryan Poon
Luke Perdue
21:32 min/km
Wave 6
07:04:25.8
-07:45:16.5
-07:05:54.1
153
509
QBC 3
QBC 3 #509
Female 28+
07:25:29.3
07:25:29.3
12
(38)
28+
12
Female
38
Sarah Whitney
Jessica Wasley
22:36 min/km
Wave 5
07:25:29.3
-08:15:10.3
-07:33:56.5
34
335
Quick Chicks
Quick Chicks #335
Female 50+
05:40:49.9
05:40:49.9
2
(4)
50+
2
Female
4
Sari Galsworthy
Tessa Chapman
17:18 min/km
Wave 5
05:40:49.9
-06:55:21.1
-05:47:45.7
119
342
swimming scientists
swimming scientists #342
Male 50+
06:51:34.8
06:51:34.8
33
(63)
50+
33
Male
63
Scott Bennett
Dan Van Hees
20:53 min/km
Wave 6
06:51:34.8
-07:47:38.2
-06:53:39.3
60
352
Sloppy Seals
Sloppy Seals #352
Male 50+
05:54:04.8
05:54:04.8
14
(33)
50+
14
Male
33
Scott Moore
Brett Plummer
17:58 min/km
Wave 6
05:54:04.8
-07:06:01.6
-06:01:47.0
152
366
Nichobros
Nichobros #366
Male 75+
07:23:39.3
07:23:39.3
24
(76)
75+
24
Male
76
Scott Nicholas
Michael Nicholas
22:31 min/km
Wave 6
07:23:39.3
-08:12:17.2
-07:31:30.4
120
428
Missed The Ferry
Missed The Ferry #428
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:51:41.1
06:51:41.1
16
(33)
50+ Mixed
16
Mixed
33
Scott Weir
Stephanie Weir
20:53 min/km
Wave 5
06:51:41.1
-07:30:46.8
52
491
Why No Aioli At The Rotto Pub?!
Why No Aioli At The Rotto Pub?! #491
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:49:08.3
05:49:08.3
5
(12)
50+ Mixed
5
Mixed
12
Sean Carter
Tess Marslen
17:43 min/km
Wave 5
05:49:08.3
-06:41:16.3
-05:56:40.0
23
440
Go in hard; come out wet
Go in hard; come out wet #440
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:30:38.2
05:30:38.2
3
(7)
50+ Mixed
3
Mixed
7
Shaun Mckeon
Jodie Harwood
16:47 min/km
Wave 5
05:30:38.2
-06:18:07.3
-05:32:44.9
35
423
Rutherfords
Rutherfords #423
Female 50+
05:41:30.9
05:41:30.9
3
(5)
50+
3
Female
5
Shonelle Rutherford
Tanita Rutherford
17:20 min/km
Wave 5
05:41:30.9
-05:50:08.6
28
506
Hoochie Mamas
Hoochie Mamas #506
Female 28+
05:39:28.5
05:39:28.5
2
(3)
28+
2
Female
3
Sophie Fenna
Eve Simpson
17:13 min/km
Wave 5
05:39:28.5
-06:15:24.8
-05:46:47.7
4
320
Keepin' it in the Family
Keepin' it in the Family #320
Male 50+
04:59:27.8
04:59:27.8
1
(2)
50+
1
Male
2
Stuart Moran
Hugh Moran
15:12 min/km
Wave 6
04:59:27.8
-05:47:11.5
-05:07:35.3
140
370
Andrasta
Andrasta #370
Female 75+
07:11:19.8
07:11:19.8
6
(31)
75+
6
Female
31
Suki Scade
Aishling Freiheit
21:53 min/km
Wave 5
07:11:19.8
-07:50:12.6
-07:19:53.0
122
384
Bill n Tate
Bill n Tate #384
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:53:07.8
06:53:07.8
3
(34)
100+ Mixed
3
Mixed
34
Tatum Adnams
Bill Holloway
20:58 min/km
Wave 5
06:53:07.8
-07:32:09.6
-06:59:35.2
130
338
The Rat Pack
The Rat Pack #338
Male 50+
06:58:09.1
06:58:09.1
35
(66)
50+
35
Male
66
Tim Bunney
Stephen Lewin
21:13 min/km
Wave 6
06:58:09.1
-07:47:54.8
-07:05:52.0
45
373
Otter Westbridge
Otter Westbridge #373
Male 100+
05:46:28.5
05:46:28.5
2
(28)
100+
2
Male
28
Tim Kendall
Gary Semini
17:35 min/km
Wave 6
05:46:28.5
-06:44:06.7
-05:53:41.0
159
486
Kojy Choppers
Kojy Choppers #486
Male 75+
07:29:38.1
07:29:38.1
25
(79)
75+
25
Male
79
Tim Trezise
Craig Heggaton
22:49 min/km
Wave 6
07:29:38.1
-08:00:49.7
-07:37:37.7
102
374
Dream House
Dream House #374
Male 50+
06:35:44.3
06:35:44.3
30
(56)
50+
30
Male
56
Tom Kohlen
Conor Mills
20:05 min/km
Wave 6
06:35:44.3
-07:14:14.3
-06:43:16.9
70
449
Jersey Ladz
Jersey Ladz #449
Male 50+
06:00:18.2
06:00:18.2
17
(39)
50+
17
Male
39
Tom Letherbarrow
Mark Lucas
18:17 min/km
Wave 6
06:00:18.2
-06:47:50.9
-06:07:11.4
112
456
Locke Boys
Locke Boys #456
Male 100+
06:45:55.6
06:45:55.6
4
(60)
100+
4
Male
60
Tom Locke
Jonathon Locke
20:36 min/km
Wave 6
06:45:55.6
-07:36:33.5
-06:46:57.2
39
492
We're huge in Japan
We're huge in Japan #492
Male 28+
05:43:36.8
05:43:36.8
4
(24)
28+
4
Male
24
Tom Van Beem
Zac Vinten
17:26 min/km
Wave 6
05:43:36.8
-06:16:27.5
-05:49:51.4
24
487
The Twins
The Twins #487
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:33:05.3
05:33:05.3
3
(8)
75+ Mixed
3
Mixed
8
Tori Gorman
Paul Whittingham
16:54 min/km
Wave 5
05:33:05.3
-06:09:42.3
-05:41:36.8
156
422
Lost in Pace
Lost in Pace #422
Female 50+
07:27:07.7
07:27:07.7
18
(39)
50+
18
Female
39
Tracy Heaperman
Lesley Emery
22:41 min/km
Wave 5
07:27:07.7
-08:36:22.0
-07:32:05.7
31
392
And Here We Go Again
And Here We Go Again #392
Male 50+
05:40:15.6
05:40:15.6
9
(19)
50+
9
Male
19
Travis Burtenshaw
Justin Lang
17:16 min/km
Wave 6
05:40:15.6
-07:08:50.7
-05:48:04.7
150
380
BROADS BEANS & THE TEAM
BROADS BEANS & THE TEAM #380
Female 100+
07:22:42.8
07:22:42.8
3
(37)
100+
3
Female
37
Trish Deaker
Kerry Hutchinson
22:28 min/km
Wave 5
07:22:42.8
-08:04:07.7
-07:26:39.5
148
461
The Orange Deuce
The Orange Deuce #461
Female 50+
07:20:25.6
07:20:25.6
16
(35)
50+
16
Female
35
Verity Foulkes-Taylor
Kathy Thomas
22:21 min/km
Wave 5
07:20:25.6
-07:27:32.8
-07:21:43.1
330
Vladswim coaches
Vladswim coaches #330
Male 75+
DSQ
DSQ
75+
Male
Vladimir Mravec
Martin Vavrek
Wave 6
07:08:44.3
-07:53:23.1
-07:15:20.0
42
326
Pure Madness
Pure Madness #326
Male 75+
05:45:39.5
05:45:39.5
11
(26)
75+
11
Male
26
Warren Salamone
Shane Cartwright
17:32 min/km
Wave 6
05:45:39.5
-06:28:56.3
-05:53:47.6
162
465
Globe Workforce
Globe Workforce #465
Male 75+
07:36:12.9
07:36:12.9
26
(82)
75+
26
Male
82
Warwick Howard
Rowen Law
23:09 min/km
Wave 6
07:36:12.9
-08:14:38.6
-07:40:46.7
157
427
Cable
Cable #427
Male 100+
07:27:44.6
07:27:44.6
7
(78)
100+
7
Male
78
Wayne Cable
Ray Reynolds
22:43 min/km
Wave 6
07:27:44.6
-08:52:39.9
-07:35:52.1
108
438
Team Wendy and Tanya
Team Wendy and Tanya #438
Female 75+
06:39:45.3
06:39:45.3
3
(22)
75+
3
Female
22
Wendy Kennedy
Tanya Thaw
20:17 min/km
Wave 5
06:39:45.3
-07:19:19.5
-06:48:04.0
11
493
G1 and G2
G1 and G2 #493
Male 28+
05:14:44.5
05:14:44.5
2
(7)
28+
2
Male
7
William Grierson
Ell Grierson
15:58 min/km
Wave 6
05:14:44.5
-05:53:59.1
-05:21:06.8
123
501
QBC 2
QBC 2 #501
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:53:08.4
06:53:08.4
4
(35)
28+ Mixed
4
Mixed
35
Zane Balodis
Lee Dennis
20:58 min/km
Wave 5
06:53:08.4
-07:31:52.8
-07:01:36.1
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (191 items)