Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (191 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
97
495
Willy Wagtails
Willy Wagtails #495
Female 50+
06:32:11.6
06:32:11.6
11
(20)
50+
11
Female
20
Angela Williamson
Jenny Jones
19:54 min/km
Wave 5
06:32:11.6
-07:17:18.0
-06:36:58.1
178
496
TeamLarryBird
TeamLarryBird #496
Male 50+
08:10:50.6
08:10:50.6
47
(91)
50+
47
Male
91
Mitchell Smith
Lewis Glenister
24:54 min/km
Wave 6
08:10:50.6
-09:09:25.1
-08:18:45.9
169
510
Katie and Nicole
Katie and Nicole #510
Female 50+
07:48:39.4
07:48:39.4
19
(41)
50+
19
Female
41
Katie Price
Nicole Brown
23:47 min/km
Wave 5
07:48:39.4
-08:56:45.6
-07:50:10.7
73
511
Special Incompetence
Special Incompetence #511
Male 50+
06:02:10.9
06:02:10.9
19
(42)
50+
19
Male
42
Brett Hamilton
Felipe Chaves
18:23 min/km
Wave 6
06:02:10.9
-06:56:54.9
-06:08:18.9
79
485
2 phit physios
2 phit physios #485
Female 50+
06:14:23.1
06:14:23.1
9
(16)
50+
9
Female
16
Michelle Newsome
Karlee Cannon
19:00 min/km
Wave 5
06:14:23.1
-07:03:18.5
-06:22:05.1
38
479
Nemo & LJ
Nemo & LJ #479
Female 50+
05:42:40.3
05:42:40.3
4
(6)
50+
4
Female
6
Lisa Delaurentis
Lauren Jones
17:23 min/km
Wave 5
05:42:40.3
-06:34:15.0
-05:48:59.5
71
480
Dhu West
Dhu West #480
Male 50+
06:01:30.7
06:01:30.7
18
(40)
50+
18
Male
40
Mark Cleary
Adam Stanley
18:21 min/km
Wave 6
06:01:30.7
-06:43:16.1
-06:09:37.0
129
473
CDW
CDW #473
Female 50+
06:57:57.5
06:57:57.5
13
(28)
50+
13
Female
28
Carolyne Doherty
Georgia Bell
21:12 min/km
Wave 5
06:57:57.5
-07:38:40.5
-07:04:18.2
93
482
Milk Chocolate
Milk Chocolate #482
Male 50+
06:26:44.6
06:26:44.6
26
(52)
50+
26
Male
52
Craig Grapes
Ross Haagman
19:37 min/km
Wave 6
06:26:44.6
-07:29:19.5
-06:33:21.9
44
475
Rob & James
Rob & James #475
Male 50+
05:46:19.5
05:46:19.5
11
(27)
50+
11
Male
27
James Pederick
Rob Pass
17:34 min/km
Wave 6
05:46:19.5
-06:47:16.5
-05:52:39.7
7
477
The Unstopables
The Unstopables #477
Male 50+
05:06:00.8
05:06:00.8
3
(4)
50+
3
Male
4
Dave Cox
Jayson Stephens
15:32 min/km
Wave 5
05:06:00.8
-05:47:09.7
-05:14:07.2
89
470
Swimulation Fellas
Swimulation Fellas #470
Male 50+
06:24:17.9
06:24:17.9
23
(49)
50+
23
Male
49
Ed Mellanby
Neil Kellie
19:30 min/km
Wave 6
06:24:17.9
-06:52:30.7
-06:31:50.6
95
471
Clairecca
Clairecca #471
Female 50+
06:28:56.7
06:28:56.7
10
(19)
50+
10
Female
19
Rebecca Mccrackan
Claire Reid
19:44 min/km
Wave 5
06:28:56.7
-07:12:42.5
-06:32:08.2
68
488
Tuna Fish Sandwhich
Tuna Fish Sandwhich #488
Male 50+
05:57:24.9
05:57:24.9
16
(37)
50+
16
Male
37
Matthew Haley
Ben Mccleery
18:08 min/km
Wave 6
05:57:24.9
-06:32:30.8
-06:04:04.4
52
491
Why No Aioli At The Rotto Pub?!
Why No Aioli At The Rotto Pub?! #491
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:49:08.3
05:49:08.3
5
(12)
50+ Mixed
5
Mixed
12
Sean Carter
Tess Marslen
17:43 min/km
Wave 5
05:49:08.3
-06:41:16.3
-05:56:40.0
54
472
Dad and Daughter
Dad and Daughter #472
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:50:25.6
05:50:25.6
6
(14)
50+ Mixed
6
Mixed
14
Richard Williams
Olivia Williams
17:47 min/km
Wave 5
05:50:25.6
-06:25:32.2
-05:56:19.3
125
469
Salty-cracks
Salty-cracks #469
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:54:56.7
06:54:56.7
17
(36)
50+ Mixed
17
Mixed
36
Kelly O'Donovan
Patrick O'Donovan
21:03 min/km
Wave 5
06:54:56.7
-07:30:40.6
-06:57:54.0
115
476
A SeaGal and a SeaBuoy
A SeaGal and a SeaBuoy #476
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:47:19.1
06:47:19.1
15
(31)
50+ Mixed
15
Mixed
31
Lydia Kirke
Peter Crawford
20:40 min/km
Wave 5
06:47:19.1
-07:03:52.2
-06:48:41.1
164
418
Iron Rex and the Bionic Phish
Iron Rex and the Bionic Phish #418
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:41:04.6
07:41:04.6
19
(42)
50+ Mixed
19
Mixed
42
Benjamin Marton
Alex Phillips
23:24 min/km
Wave 5
07:41:04.6
-08:18:57.3
-07:46:13.4
173
419
Crob & Merc
Crob & Merc #419
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:56:19.5
07:56:19.5
21
(44)
50+ Mixed
21
Mixed
44
Nathan Mercer
Claire Robinson
24:10 min/km
Wave 5
07:56:19.5
-08:30:00.4
-08:01:00.9
99
414
Swanny Duo
Swanny Duo #414
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:33:06.1
06:33:06.1
12
(25)
50+ Mixed
12
Mixed
25
Chris Turner
Kate Hutchinson
19:57 min/km
Wave 5
06:33:06.1
-07:22:10.8
-06:39:57.0
120
428
Missed The Ferry
Missed The Ferry #428
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:51:41.1
06:51:41.1
16
(33)
50+ Mixed
16
Mixed
33
Scott Weir
Stephanie Weir
20:53 min/km
Wave 5
06:51:41.1
-07:30:46.8
51
407
Skinny; Chinny and Minny
Skinny; Chinny and Minny #407
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:49:07.8
05:49:07.8
4
(11)
50+ Mixed
4
Mixed
11
Ceinwen Roberts
Andrew Roberts
17:43 min/km
Wave 5
05:49:07.8
-06:37:42.9
-05:54:54.0
134
398
Chuck and Ash
Chuck and Ash #398
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:01:04.3
07:01:04.3
18
(37)
50+ Mixed
18
Mixed
37
Alex Anderson
Ashlea Watkins
21:22 min/km
Wave 5
07:01:04.3
-07:23:03.5
-07:07:44.6
23
440
Go in hard; come out wet
Go in hard; come out wet #440
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:30:38.2
05:30:38.2
3
(7)
50+ Mixed
3
Mixed
7
Shaun Mckeon
Jodie Harwood
16:47 min/km
Wave 5
05:30:38.2
-06:18:07.3
-05:32:44.9
75
444
One Haggis and a Kiwi
One Haggis and a Kiwi #444
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:07:59.1
06:07:59.1
9
(19)
50+ Mixed
9
Mixed
19
Dianna Ingram
Costa Arathimos
18:40 min/km
Wave 5
06:07:59.1
-07:02:59.6
-06:14:55.2
66
446
Make waves!
Make waves! #446
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:55:51.9
05:55:51.9
8
(18)
50+ Mixed
8
Mixed
18
Mia Evans
Carlos Gustavo Heredia Chitao
18:03 min/km
Wave 5
05:55:51.9
-06:15:26.0
-05:57:00.6
172
463
Indipop
Indipop #463
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:56:02.8
07:56:02.8
20
(43)
50+ Mixed
20
Mixed
43
Narissa Lynch
Lex Simons
24:09 min/km
Wave 5
07:56:02.8
-08:46:46.3
-08:03:19.1
109
451
TEAM AWESOME part 2!!!
TEAM AWESOME part 2!!! #451
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:42:43.6
06:42:43.6
14
(29)
50+ Mixed
14
Mixed
29
Alycia Garriock
Alvin Cooney
20:26 min/km
Wave 5
06:42:43.6
-07:22:45.3
-06:51:00.5
65
348
Me and My Dad
Me and My Dad #348
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:55:27.1
05:55:27.1
7
(17)
50+ Mixed
7
Mixed
17
Chad Edwards-Smith
Hannah Edwards-Smith
18:02 min/km
Wave 5
05:55:27.1
-06:54:24.6
-06:02:17.4
1
345
YoRoJo
YoRoJo #345
Mixed 50+ Mixed
04:44:00.1
04:44:00.1
1
(1)
50+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Rohan Hollick
Josie Page
14:24 min/km
Wave 5
04:44:00.1
-05:32:45.5
-04:52:11.5
15
325
we could be HeRo
we could be HeRo #325
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:18:49.8
05:18:49.8
2
(4)
50+ Mixed
2
Mixed
4
Heather Snowdon
Rob Simmons
16:11 min/km
Wave 5
05:18:49.8
-06:05:35.9
-05:25:15.5
78
321
Team Luke
Team Luke #321
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:14:02.4
06:14:02.4
10
(20)
50+ Mixed
10
Mixed
20
Hayley Chandler
Michael Woodyatt
18:59 min/km
Wave 5
06:14:02.4
-06:22:30.1
91
323
Smokin Oaks
Smokin Oaks #323
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:25:00.2
06:25:00.2
11
(23)
50+ Mixed
11
Mixed
23
Jareth Ekin
Gemma Ekin
19:32 min/km
Wave 5
06:25:00.2
-07:25:31.0
-06:33:40.9
100
382
Crossing for Carly
Crossing for Carly #382
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:33:52.4
06:33:52.4
13
(26)
50+ Mixed
13
Mixed
26
Courtney Bawden
Niall Virgo
19:59 min/km
Wave 5
06:33:52.4
-07:20:27.5
-06:41:28.2
13
362
No Holds Barred
No Holds Barred #362
Male 75+
05:15:59.8
05:15:59.8
2
(9)
75+
2
Male
9
Mark Oberman
Michael Wirth
16:02 min/km
Wave 5
05:15:59.8
-06:08:29.4
-05:22:55.9
171
381
Khe Sanh
Khe Sanh #381
Female 75+
07:50:55.5
07:50:55.5
7
(42)
75+
7
Female
42
Kate Rennie
Anne Downing
23:54 min/km
Wave 5
07:50:55.5
-08:29:07.9
-07:58:18.2
37
390
Neil and Pete
Neil and Pete #390
Male 75+
05:42:10.6
05:42:10.6
9
(23)
75+
9
Male
23
Peter Rees
Neil Ferguson
17:22 min/km
Wave 6
05:42:10.6
-06:28:32.8
-05:49:17.8
105
387
Barkers Blitz
Barkers Blitz #387
Male 75+
06:37:30.6
06:37:30.6
18
(58)
75+
18
Male
58
Ben Barker
Ian Barker
20:10 min/km
Wave 6
06:37:30.6
-07:25:44.2
-06:45:21.3
20
379
WSPC
WSPC #379
Male 75+
05:28:00.7
05:28:00.7
6
(14)
75+
6
Male
14
Craig Brooks
Stewart Collingwood
16:39 min/km
Wave 6
05:28:00.7
-06:14:38.3
-05:35:55.8
152
366
Nichobros
Nichobros #366
Male 75+
07:23:39.3
07:23:39.3
24
(76)
75+
24
Male
76
Scott Nicholas
Michael Nicholas
22:31 min/km
Wave 6
07:23:39.3
-08:12:17.2
-07:31:30.4
47
367
SeaJay
SeaJay #367
Male 75+
05:47:19.9
05:47:19.9
12
(29)
75+
12
Male
29
Anthony Collier
Justin Brent White
17:37 min/km
Wave 6
05:47:19.9
-06:53:47.9
-05:52:43.0
140
370
Andrasta
Andrasta #370
Female 75+
07:11:19.8
07:11:19.8
6
(31)
75+
6
Female
31
Suki Scade
Aishling Freiheit
21:53 min/km
Wave 5
07:11:19.8
-07:50:12.6
-07:19:53.0
166
341
The Superfin & support
The Superfin & support #341
Male 75+
07:43:34.9
07:43:34.9
28
(84)
75+
28
Male
84
Deane Barker
Brett Silvester
23:31 min/km
Wave 5
07:43:34.9
-08:18:34.8
-07:49:21.6
181
337
BMPX Barracudas Duo
BMPX Barracudas Duo #337
Male 75+
08:15:00.7
08:15:00.7
31
(94)
75+
31
Male
94
Jason Thomson
James Sherriff
25:07 min/km
Wave 6
08:15:00.7
-09:07:13.1
-08:22:53.4
176
334
walk-on-water
walk-on-water #334
Male 75+
08:09:10.8
08:09:10.8
29
(89)
75+
29
Male
89
Cornelius Johannes Van Der Merwe
Michael Page
24:49 min/km
Wave 6
08:09:10.8
-08:46:44.5
-08:16:57.3
179
322
Wrays
Wrays #322
Male 75+
08:11:46.6
08:11:46.6
30
(92)
75+
30
Male
92
Robert Pierce
Peter Caporn
24:57 min/km
Wave 6
08:11:46.6
-08:37:22.9
-08:19:39.2
42
326
Pure Madness
Pure Madness #326
Male 75+
05:45:39.5
05:45:39.5
11
(26)
75+
11
Male
26
Warren Salamone
Shane Cartwright
17:32 min/km
Wave 6
05:45:39.5
-06:28:56.3
-05:53:47.6
330
Vladswim coaches
Vladswim coaches #330
Male 75+
DSQ
DSQ
75+
Male
Vladimir Mravec
Martin Vavrek
Wave 6
07:08:44.3
-07:53:23.1
-07:15:20.0
59
328
Swimfari Duo
Swimfari Duo #328
Male 75+
05:53:44.3
05:53:44.3
13
(32)
75+
13
Male
32
Pablo Pizzuto
Friedo Ligthart
17:57 min/km
Wave 6
05:53:44.3
-07:29:17.9
-06:00:36.8
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (191 items)