Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (191 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
101
383
CurlyArmstrong
CurlyArmstrong #383
Male 50+
06:35:21.6
06:35:21.6
29
(55)
50+
29
Male
55
Brenton Armstrong
Caryl Jongegyk
20:04 min/km
Wave 5
06:35:21.6
-07:24:12.5
-06:43:58.3
102
374
Dream House
Dream House #374
Male 50+
06:35:44.3
06:35:44.3
30
(56)
50+
30
Male
56
Tom Kohlen
Conor Mills
20:05 min/km
Wave 6
06:35:44.3
-07:14:14.3
-06:43:16.9
103
507
Cotties
Cotties #507
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:37:04.2
06:37:04.2
3
(27)
28+ Mixed
3
Mixed
27
Chloe Tucek
Jesse Tucek
20:09 min/km
Wave 5
06:37:04.2
-07:15:36.5
-06:41:49.8
104
405
Meals on wheels
Meals on wheels #405
Male 50+
06:37:08.3
06:37:08.3
31
(57)
50+
31
Male
57
Richard Devlin
Simon Wheeler
20:09 min/km
Wave 6
06:37:08.3
-07:25:05.7
-06:40:24.0
105
387
Barkers Blitz
Barkers Blitz #387
Male 75+
06:37:30.6
06:37:30.6
18
(58)
75+
18
Male
58
Ben Barker
Ian Barker
20:10 min/km
Wave 6
06:37:30.6
-07:25:44.2
-06:45:21.3
106
356
Team TK
Team TK #356
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:38:33.3
06:38:33.3
11
(28)
75+ Mixed
11
Mixed
28
Patricia Dooey
Kevin Hogan
20:13 min/km
Wave 5
06:38:33.3
-07:22:03.9
-06:45:35.1
107
357
Shoogle Nifty
Shoogle Nifty #357
Female 75+
06:39:26.8
06:39:26.8
2
(21)
75+
2
Female
21
Jackie Gardiner
Heather Wallace
20:16 min/km
Wave 5
06:39:26.8
-07:22:41.1
-06:44:33.1
108
438
Team Wendy and Tanya
Team Wendy and Tanya #438
Female 75+
06:39:45.3
06:39:45.3
3
(22)
75+
3
Female
22
Wendy Kennedy
Tanya Thaw
20:17 min/km
Wave 5
06:39:45.3
-07:19:19.5
-06:48:04.0
109
451
TEAM AWESOME part 2!!!
TEAM AWESOME part 2!!! #451
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:42:43.6
06:42:43.6
14
(29)
50+ Mixed
14
Mixed
29
Alycia Garriock
Alvin Cooney
20:26 min/km
Wave 5
06:42:43.6
-07:22:45.3
-06:51:00.5
110
433
Ella and Molly
Ella and Molly #433
Female 50+
06:45:39.1
06:45:39.1
12
(23)
50+
12
Female
23
Molly Lowther
Ella Murdoch
20:35 min/km
Wave 5
06:45:39.1
-07:02:28.0
-06:48:33.3
111
425
Team Farrell
Team Farrell #425
Male 75+
06:45:44.3
06:45:44.3
19
(59)
75+
19
Male
59
Brynne Farrell
Paul Farrell
20:35 min/km
Wave 6
06:45:44.3
-07:25:37.3
-06:51:43.3
112
456
Locke Boys
Locke Boys #456
Male 100+
06:45:55.6
06:45:55.6
4
(60)
100+
4
Male
60
Tom Locke
Jonathon Locke
20:36 min/km
Wave 6
06:45:55.6
-07:36:33.5
-06:46:57.2
113
406
Sultanas
Sultanas #406
Female 28+
06:46:00.1
06:46:00.1
8
(24)
28+
8
Female
24
Alannah Wilson
Sammy Bridges
20:36 min/km
Wave 5
06:46:00.1
-07:25:56.4
-06:54:31.3
114
460
Brassholes
Brassholes #460
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:46:01.6
06:46:01.6
12
(30)
75+ Mixed
12
Mixed
30
Rachel Greene
Jeremy Greig
20:36 min/km
Wave 5
06:46:01.6
-07:04:52.7
-06:49:22.3
115
476
A SeaGal and a SeaBuoy
A SeaGal and a SeaBuoy #476
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:47:19.1
06:47:19.1
15
(31)
50+ Mixed
15
Mixed
31
Lydia Kirke
Peter Crawford
20:40 min/km
Wave 5
06:47:19.1
-07:03:52.2
-06:48:41.1
116
448
Holiday Kids
Holiday Kids #448
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:50:01.8
06:50:01.8
2
(32)
100+ Mixed
2
Mixed
32
Jenny Ford
Cliff Ford
20:48 min/km
Wave 5
06:50:01.8
-07:29:16.8
-06:56:54.3
117
372
Far North Far South
Far North Far South #372
Male 100+
06:50:19.1
06:50:19.1
5
(61)
100+
5
Male
61
Ian Johnstone
Kim Christie
20:49 min/km
Wave 6
06:50:19.1
-07:44:38.2
-06:52:52.1
118
466
Team Done
Team Done #466
Male 50+
06:51:07.7
06:51:07.7
32
(62)
50+
32
Male
62
Hugh Mckenzie
Matthew Fish
20:52 min/km
Wave 6
06:51:07.7
-07:36:14.8
-06:53:47.5
119
342
swimming scientists
swimming scientists #342
Male 50+
06:51:34.8
06:51:34.8
33
(63)
50+
33
Male
63
Scott Bennett
Dan Van Hees
20:53 min/km
Wave 6
06:51:34.8
-07:47:38.2
-06:53:39.3
120
428
Missed The Ferry
Missed The Ferry #428
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:51:41.1
06:51:41.1
16
(33)
50+ Mixed
16
Mixed
33
Scott Weir
Stephanie Weir
20:53 min/km
Wave 5
06:51:41.1
-07:30:46.8
121
468
Swimming sisters
Swimming sisters #468
Female 28+
06:52:05.2
06:52:05.2
9
(25)
28+
9
Female
25
Malindi Haggett
Calypso Haggett
20:55 min/km
Wave 5
06:52:05.2
-07:33:04.4
-06:59:46.4
122
384
Bill n Tate
Bill n Tate #384
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:53:07.8
06:53:07.8
3
(34)
100+ Mixed
3
Mixed
34
Tatum Adnams
Bill Holloway
20:58 min/km
Wave 5
06:53:07.8
-07:32:09.6
-06:59:35.2
123
501
QBC 2
QBC 2 #501
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:53:08.4
06:53:08.4
4
(35)
28+ Mixed
4
Mixed
35
Zane Balodis
Lee Dennis
20:58 min/km
Wave 5
06:53:08.4
-07:31:52.8
-07:01:36.1
124
498
Davidson Duo
Davidson Duo #498
Female 28+
06:54:52.9
06:54:52.9
10
(26)
28+
10
Female
26
Eva Davidson
Zoe Davidson
21:03 min/km
Wave 5
06:54:52.9
-07:35:24.5
-07:03:14.3
125
469
Salty-cracks
Salty-cracks #469
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:54:56.7
06:54:56.7
17
(36)
50+ Mixed
17
Mixed
36
Kelly O'Donovan
Patrick O'Donovan
21:03 min/km
Wave 5
06:54:56.7
-07:30:40.6
-06:57:54.0
126
410
Are we there yet?
Are we there yet? #410
Male 50+
06:55:13.6
06:55:13.6
34
(64)
50+
34
Male
64
Jon Mcardell
Stuart Hayward
21:04 min/km
Wave 6
06:55:13.6
-08:16:02.5
-07:03:15.3
127
411
Bruce and Roys big day out
Bruce and Roys big day out #411
Male 75+
06:55:17.6
06:55:17.6
20
(65)
75+
20
Male
65
Roy Warren
Bruce Philpott
21:04 min/km
Wave 5
06:55:17.6
-07:44:10.2
-07:03:49.4
128
489
The Perkies
The Perkies #489
Female 75+
06:55:21.5
06:55:21.5
4
(27)
75+
4
Female
27
Jean Perkins
Ann Perkins
21:05 min/km
Wave 5
06:55:21.5
-07:29:11.0
-06:58:19.2
129
473
CDW
CDW #473
Female 50+
06:57:57.5
06:57:57.5
13
(28)
50+
13
Female
28
Carolyne Doherty
Georgia Bell
21:12 min/km
Wave 5
06:57:57.5
-07:38:40.5
-07:04:18.2
130
338
The Rat Pack
The Rat Pack #338
Male 50+
06:58:09.1
06:58:09.1
35
(66)
50+
35
Male
66
Tim Bunney
Stephen Lewin
21:13 min/km
Wave 6
06:58:09.1
-07:47:54.8
-07:05:52.0
131
512
Dua Bir Lagi
Dua Bir Lagi #512
Male 75+
06:58:22.7
06:58:22.7
21
(67)
75+
21
Male
67
Lachlan Smith
Tony Hopkins
21:14 min/km
Wave 6
06:58:22.7
-07:34:20.3
-07:03:16.5
132
336
Pure Leasing Central
Pure Leasing Central #336
Male 50+
06:59:35.8
06:59:35.8
36
(68)
50+
36
Male
68
Cam Ewers
Timothy Greer
21:17 min/km
Wave 6
06:59:35.8
-08:00:19.3
-07:05:57.0
133
329
Rich to the Max
Rich to the Max #329
Male 50+
07:00:13.4
07:00:13.4
37
(69)
50+
37
Male
69
Richard Glover
Max Beliniak
21:19 min/km
Wave 6
07:00:13.4
-07:44:00.6
-07:07:58.6
134
398
Chuck and Ash
Chuck and Ash #398
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:01:04.3
07:01:04.3
18
(37)
50+ Mixed
18
Mixed
37
Alex Anderson
Ashlea Watkins
21:22 min/km
Wave 5
07:01:04.3
-07:23:03.5
-07:07:44.6
135
377
SOR
SOR #377
Male 50+
07:04:25.8
07:04:25.8
38
(70)
50+
38
Male
70
Ryan Poon
Luke Perdue
21:32 min/km
Wave 6
07:04:25.8
-07:45:16.5
-07:05:54.1
136
421
cool cousins
cool cousins #421
Mixed 75+ Mixed
07:07:29.6
07:07:29.6
13
(38)
75+ Mixed
13
Mixed
38
Alicia Asic
Bernard Shapland
21:42 min/km
Wave 5
07:07:29.6
-07:53:24.1
-07:13:48.8
137
358
88+
88+ #358
Female 75+
07:08:17.4
07:08:17.4
5
(29)
75+
5
Female
29
Kristine Ricci
Jodie Ricci
21:44 min/km
Wave 5
07:08:17.4
-07:43:12.5
-07:14:14.9
138
332
BMX 1
BMX 1 #332
Male 50+
07:09:38.1
07:09:38.1
39
(71)
50+
39
Male
71
Ryan Evans
David Allan
21:48 min/km
Wave 6
07:09:38.1
-07:56:09.0
-07:17:32.5
139
355
Two Country Girls
Two Country Girls #355
Female 50+
07:10:50.7
07:10:50.7
14
(30)
50+
14
Female
30
Chantal Boon
Claire Johnson
21:52 min/km
Wave 5
07:10:50.7
-08:11:29.0
-07:19:12.8
140
370
Andrasta
Andrasta #370
Female 75+
07:11:19.8
07:11:19.8
6
(31)
75+
6
Female
31
Suki Scade
Aishling Freiheit
21:53 min/km
Wave 5
07:11:19.8
-07:50:12.6
-07:19:53.0
141
354
Armstrong's Aces
Armstrong's Aces #354
Male 75+
07:12:33.5
07:12:33.5
22
(72)
75+
22
Male
72
Mark Blayney
Bruce Armstrong
21:57 min/km
Wave 6
07:12:33.5
-08:03:50.5
-07:18:23.3
142
455
Paddy and pom
Paddy and pom #455
Female 50+
07:12:41.8
07:12:41.8
15
(32)
50+
15
Female
32
Jennifer Stubbs
Charlotte Stone
21:57 min/km
Wave 5
07:12:41.8
-07:52:10.7
-07:15:12.1
143
376
The Double Dippers
The Double Dippers #376
Male 50+
07:15:37.1
07:15:37.1
40
(73)
50+
40
Male
73
Anthony Samsa
Chris Ravat
22:06 min/km
Wave 6
07:15:37.1
-07:46:18.0
-07:23:34.6
144
344
Southwind Gals
Southwind Gals #344
Female 100+
07:16:48.8
07:16:48.8
2
(33)
100+
2
Female
33
Eleanor Bourne
Cherie Clements
22:10 min/km
Wave 5
07:16:48.8
-07:56:06.6
-07:24:30.6
145
508
York2Rotto
York2Rotto #508
Female 28+
07:17:08.1
07:17:08.1
11
(34)
28+
11
Female
34
Amber Howard-Bell
Luci Rabl
22:11 min/km
Wave 5
07:17:08.1
-07:51:41.0
-07:20:01.9
146
340
Team Ventnor
Team Ventnor #340
Male 50+
07:17:22.1
07:17:22.1
41
(74)
50+
41
Male
74
Phil Wingate
Morgan Barron
22:12 min/km
Wave 6
07:17:22.1
-08:09:53.8
-07:25:31.5
147
500
QBC 1
QBC 1 #500
Mixed 28+ Mixed
07:19:01.6
07:19:01.6
5
(39)
28+ Mixed
5
Mixed
39
Megan Geldart
Bryn Norman
22:17 min/km
Wave 5
07:19:01.6
-07:57:43.4
-07:27:27.8
148
461
The Orange Deuce
The Orange Deuce #461
Female 50+
07:20:25.6
07:20:25.6
16
(35)
50+
16
Female
35
Verity Foulkes-Taylor
Kathy Thomas
22:21 min/km
Wave 5
07:20:25.6
-07:27:32.8
-07:21:43.1
149
350
Pay back
Pay back #350
Female 50+
07:21:01.7
07:21:01.7
17
(36)
50+
17
Female
36
Moranda Morey-Stephens
Hanya Furdas
22:23 min/km
Wave 5
07:21:01.7
-08:02:58.7
-07:27:12.3
150
380
BROADS BEANS & THE TEAM
BROADS BEANS & THE TEAM #380
Female 100+
07:22:42.8
07:22:42.8
3
(37)
100+
3
Female
37
Trish Deaker
Kerry Hutchinson
22:28 min/km
Wave 5
07:22:42.8
-08:04:07.7
-07:26:39.5
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (191 items)