Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (265 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
221
1
Steve PAYNE
Steve PAYNE #1
Male Solo
08:12:09.9
08:12:09.9
160
(160)
Solo
160
56
Male
160
24:58 min/km
Wave 4
08:12:09.9
-08:51:07.0
-08:20:48.7
106
2
Anna DOUBELL
Anna DOUBELL #2
Female Solo
06:29:33.5
06:29:33.5
33
(33)
Solo
33
37
Female
33
19:46 min/km
Wave 3
06:29:33.5
-07:34:02.6
-06:38:04.7
66
3
Andrew HUNT
Andrew HUNT #3
Male Solo
06:09:57.3
06:09:57.3
47
(47)
Solo
47
54
Male
47
18:46 min/km
Wave 2
06:09:57.3
-06:48:49.0
-06:16:14.4
48
4
Mike GREGORY
Mike GREGORY #4
Male Solo
05:57:35.2
05:57:35.2
31
(31)
Solo
31
52
Male
31
18:09 min/km
Wave 3
05:57:35.2
-06:33:58.4
-06:02:29.1
25
6
Wayne MORRIS
Wayne MORRIS #6
Male Solo
05:35:11.8
05:35:11.8
14
(14)
Solo
14
46
Male
14
17:00 min/km
Wave 2
05:35:11.8
-06:35:33.5
-05:41:53.8
83
8
Michael HANISCH
Michael HANISCH #8
Male Solo
06:19:55.9
06:19:55.9
61
(61)
Solo
61
30
Male
61
19:17 min/km
Wave 2
06:19:55.9
-06:39:56.6
-06:26:35.4
159
9
Andrew MASLEN
Andrew MASLEN #9
Male Solo
07:16:14.5
07:16:14.5
116
(116)
Solo
116
49
Male
116
22:08 min/km
Wave 4
07:16:14.5
-07:52:26.7
-07:24:00.7
28
10
Bruce DEWAR
Bruce DEWAR #10
Male Solo
05:39:08.9
05:39:08.9
17
(17)
Solo
17
42
Male
17
17:12 min/km
Wave 2
05:39:08.9
-06:42:34.5
-05:45:23.6
229
11
Jeannette REIN
Jeannette REIN #11
Female Solo
08:24:11.7
08:24:11.7
62
(62)
Solo
62
59
Female
62
25:35 min/km
Wave 4
08:24:11.7
-09:15:15.7
-08:32:04.5
12
Andrew MCPHERSON
Andrew MCPHERSON #12
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
45
Male
Wave 4
250
13
Andy SENIOR
Andy SENIOR #13
Male Solo
09:51:31.1
09:51:31.1
178
(178)
Solo
178
53
Male
178
30:01 min/km
Wave 4
09:51:31.1
-10:24:37.2
-09:57:38.9
86
14
Chloe ESCOTT
Chloe ESCOTT #14
Female Solo
06:20:14.5
06:20:14.5
23
(23)
Solo
23
25
Female
23
19:18 min/km
Wave 3
06:20:14.5
-07:15:34.2
-06:28:54.7
203
15
Rachelle SILVER
Rachelle SILVER #15
Female Solo
07:45:55.2
07:45:55.2
57
(57)
Solo
57
34
Female
57
23:39 min/km
Wave 3
07:45:55.2
-08:17:39.5
-07:54:49.2
196
16
Serena WELLS
Serena WELLS #16
Female Solo
07:42:58.8
07:42:58.8
53
(53)
Solo
53
44
Female
53
23:30 min/km
Wave 4
07:42:58.8
-08:25:49.6
-07:51:08.4
241
17
Delia TROY
Delia TROY #17
Female Solo
08:40:56.8
08:40:56.8
67
(67)
Solo
67
34
Female
67
26:26 min/km
Wave 4
08:40:56.8
-09:47:09.9
-08:49:09.3
208
18
Alastair BLACK
Alastair BLACK #18
Male Solo
07:54:40.6
07:54:40.6
151
(151)
Solo
151
29
Male
151
24:05 min/km
Wave 4
07:54:40.6
-08:35:46.7
-08:03:05.3
19
Di TWIGG
Di TWIGG #19
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
59
Female
Wave 4
-00:50:19.7
-00:08:32.5
88
20
Mark LENAARTS
Mark LENAARTS #20
Male Solo
06:21:17.3
06:21:17.3
65
(65)
Solo
65
42
Male
65
19:21 min/km
Wave 3
06:21:17.3
-06:51:14.9
-06:29:32.6
183
21
Paul MILLER
Paul MILLER #21
Male Solo
07:30:06.8
07:30:06.8
133
(133)
Solo
133
43
Male
133
22:50 min/km
Wave 3
07:30:06.8
-08:30:23.7
-07:36:32.9
47
22
Rob HERKES
Rob HERKES #22
Male Solo
05:57:10.4
05:57:10.4
30
(30)
Solo
30
39
Male
30
18:07 min/km
Wave 3
05:57:10.4
-06:33:25.5
-06:04:31.7
192
23
Anne PLEASH
Anne PLEASH #23
Female Solo
07:37:14.3
07:37:14.3
52
(52)
Solo
52
32
Female
52
23:12 min/km
Wave 2
07:37:14.3
-08:36:56.2
-07:45:37.1
148
24
Anthony HAWLEY
Anthony HAWLEY #24
Male Solo
07:06:34.1
07:06:34.1
107
(107)
Solo
107
42
Male
107
21:39 min/km
Wave 2
07:06:34.1
-07:35:05.9
-07:12:06.2
124
25
Dave GOOD
Dave GOOD #25
Male Solo
06:45:28.2
06:45:28.2
88
(88)
Solo
88
39
Male
88
20:34 min/km
Wave 3
06:45:28.2
-07:20:41.0
-06:50:29.0
134
26
Andrew MITCHELL
Andrew MITCHELL #26
Male Solo
06:57:14.6
06:57:14.6
95
(95)
Solo
95
49
Male
95
21:10 min/km
Wave 4
06:57:14.6
-07:55:44.9
-07:04:48.1
37
27
Adam SALTER
Adam SALTER #27
Male Solo
05:43:54.5
05:43:54.5
23
(23)
Solo
23
25
Male
23
17:27 min/km
Wave 2
05:43:54.5
-06:16:14.8
-05:51:31.3
38
28
Karl HEIDEN
Karl HEIDEN #28
Male Solo
05:47:49.7
05:47:49.7
24
(24)
Solo
24
47
Male
24
17:39 min/km
Wave 2
05:47:49.7
-06:34:13.0
-05:56:36.5
217
29
Erica AVIET
Erica AVIET #29
Female Solo
08:07:46.5
08:07:46.5
61
(61)
Solo
61
32
Female
61
24:45 min/km
Wave 4
08:07:46.5
-09:07:03.6
-08:15:58.2
40
32
Kathleen HAMMOND
Kathleen HAMMOND #32
Female Solo
05:48:16.5
05:48:16.5
15
(15)
Solo
15
26
Female
15
17:40 min/km
Wave 2
05:48:16.5
-06:35:08.6
-05:54:53.4
34
34
Annika LYDIATE
Annika LYDIATE #34
Female Solo
05:41:37.9
05:41:37.9
14
(14)
Solo
14
19
Female
14
17:20 min/km
Wave 2
05:41:37.9
-06:33:46.5
-05:46:34.5
98
35
Jon TURNER
Jon TURNER #35
Male Solo
06:26:33.7
06:26:33.7
70
(70)
Solo
70
52
Male
70
19:37 min/km
Wave 3
06:26:33.7
-07:15:07.4
-06:30:42.3
190
36
Nicholas MUIR
Nicholas MUIR #36
Male Solo
07:37:00.0
07:37:00.0
139
(139)
Solo
139
42
Male
139
23:11 min/km
Wave 3
07:37:00.0
236
37
Michaela JACKSON
Michaela JACKSON #37
Female Solo
08:36:35.8
08:36:35.8
64
(64)
Solo
64
44
Female
64
26:13 min/km
Wave 4
08:36:35.8
-09:55:51.1
-08:43:22.8
101
38
Brittany PARKER
Brittany PARKER #38
Female Solo
06:27:05.2
06:27:05.2
30
(30)
Solo
30
33
Female
30
19:38 min/km
Wave 2
06:27:05.2
-07:25:30.3
-06:32:19.2
178
39
Kristy MCINTYRE
Kristy MCINTYRE #39
Female Solo
07:26:31.8
07:26:31.8
49
(49)
Solo
49
35
Female
49
22:39 min/km
Wave 4
07:26:31.8
-08:06:03.9
-07:35:08.6
107
40
Saorla FINUCANE
Saorla FINUCANE #40
Female Solo
06:30:20.8
06:30:20.8
34
(34)
Solo
34
32
Female
34
19:48 min/km
Wave 2
06:30:20.8
-06:56:34.9
-06:32:57.3
129
41
Stuart WHITNEY
Stuart WHITNEY #41
Male Solo
06:51:46.2
06:51:46.2
91
(91)
Solo
91
49
Male
91
20:54 min/km
Wave 2
06:51:46.2
-07:29:59.5
-06:59:50.5
235
42
Susan GAUDET
Susan GAUDET #42
Female Solo
08:32:31.7
08:32:31.7
63
(63)
Solo
63
57
Female
63
26:01 min/km
Wave 4
08:32:31.7
-09:44:50.3
-08:39:10.5
195
43
Damian FASHER
Damian FASHER #43
Male Solo
07:39:19.4
07:39:19.4
143
(143)
Solo
143
39
Male
143
23:18 min/km
Wave 4
07:39:19.4
-08:19:31.0
-07:45:56.7
59
45
Amy HANCOCK
Amy HANCOCK #45
Female Solo
06:05:29.5
06:05:29.5
18
(18)
Solo
18
27
Female
18
18:33 min/km
Wave 2
06:05:29.5
-06:26:16.7
-06:07:43.2
109
46
Todd DENNIS
Todd DENNIS #46
Male Solo
06:33:42.2
06:33:42.2
75
(75)
Solo
75
24
Male
75
19:59 min/km
Wave 2
06:33:42.2
-07:28:30.3
-06:42:19.5
92
47
Elizabeth O'BRIEN
Elizabeth O'BRIEN #47
Female Solo
06:23:18.7
06:23:18.7
26
(26)
Solo
26
31
Female
26
19:27 min/km
Wave 3
06:23:18.7
-06:54:21.3
-06:32:22.8
207
48
Peter BERRY
Peter BERRY #48
Male Solo
07:52:26.8
07:52:26.8
150
(150)
Solo
150
37
Male
150
23:58 min/km
Wave 4
07:52:26.8
-09:07:37.1
-08:00:41.4
171
49
Amanda NITSCHKE
Amanda NITSCHKE #49
Female Solo
07:21:15.8
07:21:15.8
46
(46)
Solo
46
54
Female
46
22:23 min/km
Wave 4
07:21:15.8
-08:03:55.1
-07:29:47.4
230
50
Richard KELSO-MARSH
Richard KELSO-MARSH #50
Male Solo
08:24:19.6
08:24:19.6
168
(168)
Solo
168
54
Male
168
25:36 min/km
Wave 4
08:24:19.6
-09:35:08.7
-08:32:27.5
42
51
Dean KERNS
Dean KERNS #51
Male Solo
05:49:08.3
05:49:08.3
27
(27)
Solo
27
39
Male
27
17:43 min/km
Wave 2
05:49:08.3
-06:22:03.2
-05:55:54.0
170
53
Andrew PAGE
Andrew PAGE #53
Male Solo
07:21:02.1
07:21:02.1
125
(125)
Solo
125
44
Male
125
22:23 min/km
Wave 2
07:21:02.1
-07:40:46.0
-07:25:30.5
54
Hayley GLASSON
Hayley GLASSON #54
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
44
Female
Wave 4
-01:17:21.3
-00:08:13.7
172
55
Luke DILLON
Luke DILLON #55
Male Solo
07:21:51.7
07:21:51.7
126
(126)
Solo
126
42
Male
126
22:25 min/km
Wave 4
07:21:51.7
-08:10:57.3
-07:30:25.4
60
56
Bill MCKENZIE
Bill MCKENZIE #56
Male Solo
06:05:56.5
06:05:56.5
42
(42)
Solo
42
62
Male
42
18:34 min/km
Wave 2
06:05:56.5
-06:33:50.7
-06:12:49.5
226
57
Brian COOK
Brian COOK #57
Male Solo
08:19:18.3
08:19:18.3
165
(165)
Solo
165
61
Male
165
25:20 min/km
Wave 4
08:19:18.3
-08:50:29.4
-08:25:07.6
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (265 items)