Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (265 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
115
139
Steve HANCOCK
Steve HANCOCK #139
Male Solo
06:35:37.4
06:35:37.4
80
(80)
Solo
80
45
Male
80
20:04 min/km
Wave 3
06:35:37.4
-07:36:54.8
-06:44:38.9
114
98
Rebecca HOLLINGSWORTH
Rebecca HOLLINGSWORTH #98
Female Solo
06:35:00.6
06:35:00.6
35
(35)
Solo
35
27
Female
35
20:03 min/km
Wave 2
06:35:00.6
-07:19:23.6
-06:41:34.1
113
82
Troy LINNEY
Troy LINNEY #82
Male Solo
06:34:51.1
06:34:51.1
79
(79)
Solo
79
30
Male
79
20:02 min/km
Wave 2
06:34:51.1
-07:07:41.2
-06:40:08.4
112
145
Peter MARTIN
Peter MARTIN #145
Male Solo
06:34:20.6
06:34:20.6
78
(78)
Solo
78
48
Male
78
20:01 min/km
Wave 3
06:34:20.6
-07:06:31.0
-06:40:45.4
111
144
Sean DESCHAMPS
Sean DESCHAMPS #144
Male Solo
06:34:05.5
06:34:05.5
77
(77)
Solo
77
34
Male
77
20:00 min/km
Wave 4
06:34:05.5
-07:09:43.4
-06:42:01.0
110
97
Sam MCMANIS
Sam MCMANIS #97
Male Solo
06:33:45.0
06:33:45.0
76
(76)
Solo
76
40
Male
76
19:59 min/km
Wave 3
06:33:45.0
-07:05:00.4
-06:42:49.3
109
46
Todd DENNIS
Todd DENNIS #46
Male Solo
06:33:42.2
06:33:42.2
75
(75)
Solo
75
24
Male
75
19:59 min/km
Wave 2
06:33:42.2
-07:28:30.3
-06:42:19.5
108
298
Lupco TALEVSKI
Lupco TALEVSKI #298
Male Solo
06:31:35.2
06:31:35.2
74
(74)
Solo
74
43
Male
74
19:52 min/km
Wave 4
06:31:35.2
-07:14:57.5
-06:40:19.2
107
40
Saorla FINUCANE
Saorla FINUCANE #40
Female Solo
06:30:20.8
06:30:20.8
34
(34)
Solo
34
32
Female
34
19:48 min/km
Wave 2
06:30:20.8
-06:56:34.9
-06:32:57.3
106
2
Anna DOUBELL
Anna DOUBELL #2
Female Solo
06:29:33.5
06:29:33.5
33
(33)
Solo
33
37
Female
33
19:46 min/km
Wave 3
06:29:33.5
-07:34:02.6
-06:38:04.7
105
104
Kingsley BUGARIN OAM
Kingsley BUGARIN OAM #104
Male Solo
06:28:22.6
06:28:22.6
73
(73)
Solo
73
47
Male
73
19:42 min/km
Wave 2
06:28:22.6
-07:27:02.3
-06:31:26.0
104
122
Dom FOSTER
Dom FOSTER #122
Male Solo
06:28:14.9
06:28:14.9
72
(72)
Solo
72
27
Male
72
19:42 min/km
Wave 2
06:28:14.9
-06:55:33.9
-06:29:09.7
103
93
Brooke MURPHY
Brooke MURPHY #93
Female Solo
06:27:49.4
06:27:49.4
32
(32)
Solo
32
36
Female
32
19:41 min/km
Wave 4
06:27:49.4
-07:12:45.8
-06:34:31.9
102
62
Anna STRACHAN
Anna STRACHAN #62
Female Solo
06:27:06.2
06:27:06.2
31
(31)
Solo
31
41
Female
31
19:38 min/km
Wave 2
06:27:06.2
-07:16:54.3
-06:32:19.8
101
38
Brittany PARKER
Brittany PARKER #38
Female Solo
06:27:05.2
06:27:05.2
30
(30)
Solo
30
33
Female
30
19:38 min/km
Wave 2
06:27:05.2
-07:25:30.3
-06:32:19.2
100
296
Hannah MACDONALD
Hannah MACDONALD #296
Female Solo
06:26:51.6
06:26:51.6
29
(29)
Solo
29
16
Female
29
19:38 min/km
Wave 4
06:26:51.6
-07:00:44.9
-06:35:14.9
99
74
John EDWARDS
John EDWARDS #74
Male Solo
06:26:37.2
06:26:37.2
71
(71)
Solo
71
46
Male
71
19:37 min/km
Wave 3
06:26:37.2
-07:24:23.6
-06:30:56.5
98
35
Jon TURNER
Jon TURNER #35
Male Solo
06:26:33.7
06:26:33.7
70
(70)
Solo
70
52
Male
70
19:37 min/km
Wave 3
06:26:33.7
-07:15:07.4
-06:30:42.3
97
212
Abbey VALENTINE
Abbey VALENTINE #212
Female Solo
06:26:15.8
06:26:15.8
28
(28)
Solo
28
25
Female
28
19:36 min/km
Wave 3
06:26:15.8
-06:56:13.3
-06:32:11.5
96
305
Joey RAWSON
Joey RAWSON #305
Male Solo
06:25:46.6
06:25:46.6
69
(69)
Solo
69
39
Male
69
19:34 min/km
Wave 3
06:25:46.6
-06:56:17.4
-06:33:59.1
95
245
Col DUTTON
Col DUTTON #245
Male Solo
06:25:46.6
06:25:46.6
68
(68)
Solo
68
54
Male
68
19:34 min/km
Wave 3
06:25:46.6
-06:56:35.0
-06:34:01.1
94
77
Jeff BOOTH
Jeff BOOTH #77
Male Solo
06:24:03.6
06:24:03.6
67
(67)
Solo
67
48
Male
67
19:29 min/km
Wave 2
06:24:03.6
-06:55:27.4
-06:31:28.2
93
226
Heather WHITEHEAD
Heather WHITEHEAD #226
Female Solo
06:23:24.8
06:23:24.8
27
(27)
Solo
27
56
Female
27
19:27 min/km
Wave 3
06:23:24.8
-06:57:34.2
-06:31:22.9
92
47
Elizabeth O'BRIEN
Elizabeth O'BRIEN #47
Female Solo
06:23:18.7
06:23:18.7
26
(26)
Solo
26
31
Female
26
19:27 min/km
Wave 3
06:23:18.7
-06:54:21.3
-06:32:22.8
91
94
Lisa HARDING
Lisa HARDING #94
Female Solo
06:23:15.4
06:23:15.4
25
(25)
Solo
25
25
Female
25
19:27 min/km
Wave 3
06:23:15.4
-07:16:07.2
-06:32:17.7
90
66
David MCMANUS
David MCMANUS #66
Male Solo
06:22:16.4
06:22:16.4
66
(66)
Solo
66
48
Male
66
19:24 min/km
Wave 4
06:22:16.4
-07:04:59.8
-06:29:02.4
89
73
Jillian WALKER
Jillian WALKER #73
Female Solo
06:21:19.3
06:21:19.3
24
(24)
Solo
24
39
Female
24
19:21 min/km
Wave 3
06:21:19.3
-06:51:30.8
-06:29:32.3
88
20
Mark LENAARTS
Mark LENAARTS #20
Male Solo
06:21:17.3
06:21:17.3
65
(65)
Solo
65
42
Male
65
19:21 min/km
Wave 3
06:21:17.3
-06:51:14.9
-06:29:32.6
87
219
Roland JONES
Roland JONES #219
Male Solo
06:21:13.6
06:21:13.6
64
(64)
Solo
64
25
Male
64
19:21 min/km
Wave 3
06:21:13.6
-06:58:51.3
-06:30:05.8
86
14
Chloe ESCOTT
Chloe ESCOTT #14
Female Solo
06:20:14.5
06:20:14.5
23
(23)
Solo
23
25
Female
23
19:18 min/km
Wave 3
06:20:14.5
-07:15:34.2
-06:28:54.7
85
288
Michael PRENDIVILLE
Michael PRENDIVILLE #288
Male Solo
06:20:11.5
06:20:11.5
63
(63)
Solo
63
43
Male
63
19:17 min/km
Wave 2
06:20:11.5
-06:54:55.1
-06:26:55.3
84
239
Mark MALLINSON
Mark MALLINSON #239
Male Solo
06:19:59.2
06:19:59.2
62
(62)
Solo
62
38
Male
62
19:17 min/km
Wave 2
06:19:59.2
-06:38:22.5
-06:24:29.2
83
8
Michael HANISCH
Michael HANISCH #8
Male Solo
06:19:55.9
06:19:55.9
61
(61)
Solo
61
30
Male
61
19:17 min/km
Wave 2
06:19:55.9
-06:39:56.6
-06:26:35.4
82
265
Maggie EARL
Maggie EARL #265
Female Solo
06:19:00.5
06:19:00.5
22
(22)
Solo
22
25
Female
22
19:14 min/km
Wave 2
06:19:00.5
-06:40:08.2
-06:24:19.5
81
261
David OAKLEY
David OAKLEY #261
Male Solo
06:18:00.3
06:18:00.3
60
(60)
Solo
60
40
Male
60
19:11 min/km
Wave 2
06:18:00.3
-07:07:34.6
-06:25:06.1
80
135
Hannah RICE
Hannah RICE #135
Female Solo
06:17:31.5
06:17:31.5
21
(21)
Solo
21
28
Female
21
19:09 min/km
Wave 2
06:17:31.5
-07:03:53.5
-06:26:11.8
79
65
Rachael ELKAIM
Rachael ELKAIM #65
Female Solo
06:17:08.4
06:17:08.4
20
(20)
Solo
20
28
Female
20
19:08 min/km
Wave 2
06:17:08.4
-06:37:13.5
-06:23:48.4
78
114
Jon HART
Jon HART #114
Male Solo
06:17:04.5
06:17:04.5
59
(59)
Solo
59
51
Male
59
19:08 min/km
Wave 3
06:17:04.5
-06:51:20.5
-06:22:25.0
77
235
Peter TREND
Peter TREND #235
Male Solo
06:16:24.5
06:16:24.5
58
(58)
Solo
58
29
Male
58
19:06 min/km
Wave 2
06:16:24.5
-06:35:55.6
-06:21:21.1
76
141
Rob HART
Rob HART #141
Male Solo
06:16:20.9
06:16:20.9
57
(57)
Solo
57
43
Male
57
19:06 min/km
Wave 3
06:16:20.9
-07:25:55.2
-06:25:23.2
75
83
John CHIPPONERI
John CHIPPONERI #83
Male Solo
06:16:10.7
06:16:10.7
56
(56)
Solo
56
53
Male
56
19:05 min/km
Wave 2
06:16:10.7
-06:56:24.8
-06:25:01.5
74
175
Louis BRAY
Louis BRAY #175
Male Solo
06:16:07.2
06:16:07.2
55
(55)
Solo
55
21
Male
55
19:05 min/km
Wave 3
06:16:07.2
-06:56:52.3
-06:25:12.4
73
225
Anton COLEV
Anton COLEV #225
Male Solo
06:15:21.3
06:15:21.3
54
(54)
Solo
54
40
Male
54
19:03 min/km
Wave 2
06:15:21.3
-07:08:20.4
-06:23:23.0
72
111
Santo ALGERI
Santo ALGERI #111
Male Solo
06:14:55.4
06:14:55.4
53
(53)
Solo
53
42
Male
53
19:01 min/km
Wave 3
06:14:55.4
-07:11:12.7
-06:23:51.2
71
229
Lindsay DODD
Lindsay DODD #229
Male Solo
06:14:05.2
06:14:05.2
52
(52)
Solo
52
35
Male
52
18:59 min/km
Wave 2
06:14:05.2
-06:33:34.5
-06:19:02.0
70
101
Grant LEWIS
Grant LEWIS #101
Male Solo
06:13:16.2
06:13:16.2
51
(51)
Solo
51
49
Male
51
18:56 min/km
Wave 3
06:13:16.2
-06:41:15.6
-06:16:37.1
69
69
Simon ERICKSON
Simon ERICKSON #69
Male Solo
06:11:36.2
06:11:36.2
50
(50)
Solo
50
50
Male
50
18:51 min/km
Wave 3
06:11:36.2
-06:41:52.5
-06:18:35.8
68
308
David ALSTON
David ALSTON #308
Male Solo
06:10:57.4
06:10:57.4
49
(49)
Solo
49
28
Male
49
18:49 min/km
Wave 2
06:10:57.4
-06:31:52.5
-06:17:38.9
67
126
Thomas LEE
Thomas LEE #126
Male Solo
06:09:58.4
06:09:58.4
48
(48)
Solo
48
30
Male
48
18:46 min/km
Wave 2
06:09:58.4
-06:27:12.8
-06:13:59.9
66
3
Andrew HUNT
Andrew HUNT #3
Male Solo
06:09:57.3
06:09:57.3
47
(47)
Solo
47
54
Male
47
18:46 min/km
Wave 2
06:09:57.3
-06:48:49.0
-06:16:14.4
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (265 items)