The Doctor Ocean Paddle
28 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Ski Under 20
Ski Open
Ski Over 40
Ski Over 50
Ski Over 60
SLSA Spec Ski
Double Male
Double Mixed & Female
Sea Kayak
OC1
SUP 14
SUP 14 Over 40
SUP Unlimited
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (324 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler1
Paddler2
Pace
201
195
Sean CRIBB
Sean CRIBB #195
Male Ski Over 40
02:24:03.00
02:24:03.00
61
(186)
Ski Over 40
61
Male
186
Sean Cribb
5:20 min/km
202
201
Rich HEAD
Rich HEAD #201
Male Ski Over 40
02:24:08.10
02:24:08.10
62
(187)
Ski Over 40
62
Male
187
Rich Head
5:20 min/km
203
214
Matt HOGG
Matt HOGG #214
Male Ski Over 40
02:24:11.70
02:24:11.70
63
(188)
Ski Over 40
63
Male
188
Matt Hogg
5:20 min/km
204
6
Ryan KECK
Ryan KECK #6
Male SUP Unlimited
02:24:34.60
02:24:34.60
3
(189)
SUP Unlimited
3
Male
189
Lincoln Dews
5:21 min/km
205
266
Richard JENKINS
Richard JENKINS #266
Male Ski Over 50
02:24:41.60
02:24:41.60
37
(190)
Ski Over 50
37
Male
190
Richard Jenkins
5:21 min/km
206
264
Julian SHELBOURNE
Julian SHELBOURNE #264
Male Ski Over 50
02:25:26.60
02:25:26.60
38
(191)
Ski Over 50
38
Male
191
Julian Shelbourne
5:23 min/km
207
275
Tony BEST
Tony BEST #275
Male Ski Over 50
02:25:43.40
02:25:43.40
39
(192)
Ski Over 50
39
Male
192
Tony Best
5:23 min/km
208
5
Michael HASTIE
Michael HASTIE #5
Male SUP 14
02:26:06.90
02:26:06.90
10
(193)
SUP 14
10
Male
193
Michael Hastie
5:24 min/km
209
35
Chathura Vishwanath JAYARATNE
Chathura Vishwanath JAYARATNE #35
Male OC1
02:26:24.80
02:26:24.80
2
(194)
OC1
2
Male
194
Chathura Vishwanath Jayaratne
5:25 min/km
210
293
Ken RINGROSE
Ken RINGROSE #293
Male Ski Over 50
02:26:28.10
02:26:28.10
40
(195)
Ski Over 50
40
Male
195
Ken Ringrose
5:25 min/km
211
14
Daniel HASULYO
Daniel HASULYO #14
Male SUP 14
02:26:34.30
02:26:34.30
11
(196)
SUP 14
11
Male
196
Daniel Hasulyo
5:25 min/km
212
256
Tony SIMPSON
Tony SIMPSON #256
Male Ski Over 50
02:26:53.90
02:26:53.90
41
(197)
Ski Over 50
41
Male
197
Tony Simpson
5:26 min/km
213
118
Stephane DELLAC
Stephane DELLAC #118
Male Ski Open
02:27:31.50
02:27:31.50
58
(198)
Ski Open
58
Male
198
Stephane Dellac
5:27 min/km
214
218
Jason HOW
Jason HOW #218
Male Ski Over 40
02:27:37.60
02:27:37.60
64
(199)
Ski Over 40
64
Male
199
Jason How
5:28 min/km
215
121
Russell DYMOCK
Russell DYMOCK #121
Male Ski Open
02:28:15.50
02:28:15.50
59
(200)
Ski Open
59
Male
200
Russell Dymock
5:29 min/km
216
131
David SMITH
David SMITH #131
Male Ski Open
02:28:23.30
02:28:23.30
60
(201)
Ski Open
60
Male
201
David Smith
5:29 min/km
217
38
Adrian HORSFIELD
Adrian HORSFIELD #38
Male OC1
02:29:09.10
02:29:09.10
3
(202)
OC1
3
Male
202
Adrian Horsfield
5:31 min/km
218
225
Dom MINNS
Dom MINNS #225
Male Ski Over 40
02:29:15.10
02:29:15.10
65
(203)
Ski Over 40
65
Male
203
Dom Minns
5:31 min/km
219
301
John WATSON
John WATSON #301
Male Ski Over 60
02:29:51.30
02:29:51.30
5
(204)
Ski Over 60
5
Male
204
John Watson
5:33 min/km
220
185
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #185
Male Ski Over 40
02:30:04.50
02:30:04.50
66
(205)
Ski Over 40
66
Male
205
Kevin Kelly
5:33 min/km
221
51
Heidi CARLYLE
Heidi CARLYLE #51
Female Ski Open
02:30:07.80
02:30:07.80
8
(16)
Ski Open
8
Female
16
Heidi Carlyle
5:33 min/km
222
90
Peter GIGENGACK
Peter GIGENGACK #90
Male Ski Open
02:30:19.90
02:30:19.90
61
(206)
Ski Open
61
Male
206
Peter Gigengack
5:34 min/km
223
260
Barry ASHWIN
Barry ASHWIN #260
Male Ski Over 50
02:30:45.90
02:30:45.90
42
(207)
Ski Over 50
42
Male
207
Barry Ashwin
5:35 min/km
224
303
Stuart TENNANT
Stuart TENNANT #303
Male Ski Over 60
02:30:52.60
02:30:52.60
6
(208)
Ski Over 60
6
Male
208
Stuart Tennant
5:35 min/km
225
163
Tim WINGROVE
Tim WINGROVE #163
Male Ski Over 40
02:31:02.00
02:31:02.00
67
(209)
Ski Over 40
67
Male
209
Tim Wingrove
5:35 min/km
226
119
Joe KEITH
Joe KEITH #119
Male Ski Open
02:31:18.00
02:31:18.00
62
(210)
Ski Open
62
Male
210
Joe Keith
5:36 min/km
227
150
David WEIR
David WEIR #150
Male Ski Open
02:31:24.40
02:31:24.40
63
(211)
Ski Open
63
Male
211
David Weir
5:36 min/km
228
160
Justin RYAN
Justin RYAN #160
Male Ski Over 40
02:31:43.30
02:31:43.30
68
(212)
Ski Over 40
68
Male
212
Justin Ryan
5:37 min/km
229
9
James KNOWLES
James KNOWLES #9
Male SUP 14
02:31:56.50
02:31:56.50
12
(213)
SUP 14
12
Male
213
James Knowles
5:37 min/km
230
206
Lindsay ALLEN
Lindsay ALLEN #206
Male Ski Over 40
02:32:05.60
02:32:05.60
69
(214)
Ski Over 40
69
Male
214
Lindsay Allen
5:37 min/km
231
59
Paula TOCQUER
Paula TOCQUER #59
Female Ski Over 40
02:32:26.70
02:32:26.70
5
(17)
Ski Over 40
5
Female
17
Paula Tocquer
5:38 min/km
232
46
Ashleigh HULKENBERG
Ashleigh HULKENBERG #46
Female Ski Open
02:32:31.80
02:32:31.80
9
(18)
Ski Open
9
Female
18
Ashleigh Hulkenberg
5:38 min/km
233
238
Neil GIBSON
Neil GIBSON #238
Male Ski Over 40
02:32:39.60
02:32:39.60
70
(215)
Ski Over 40
70
Male
215
Neil Gibson
5:39 min/km
234
197
James WHITE
James WHITE #197
Male Ski Over 40
02:32:55.20
02:32:55.20
71
(216)
Ski Over 40
71
Male
216
James White
5:39 min/km
235
247
Philippe LE VIEUX
Philippe LE VIEUX #247
Male Ski Over 50
02:33:09.70
02:33:09.70
43
(217)
Ski Over 50
43
Male
217
Philippe Le Vieux
5:40 min/km
236
315
ANDYS GREAT IDEA
ANDYS GREAT IDEA #315
Male Double Male
02:35:08.70
02:35:08.70
8
(218)
Double Male
8
Male
218
Mark Mulvay
Andrew Alexander
5:44 min/km
237
61
Leanne LEWIS
Leanne LEWIS #61
Female Ski Over 40
02:36:14.10
02:36:14.10
6
(19)
Ski Over 40
6
Female
19
Leanne Lewis
5:47 min/km
238
239
Bevan MCKAVANAGH
Bevan MCKAVANAGH #239
Male Ski Over 40
02:36:15.40
02:36:15.40
72
(219)
Ski Over 40
72
Male
219
Bevan Mckavanagh
5:47 min/km
239
237
Paul MEASEY
Paul MEASEY #237
Male Ski Over 40
02:36:29.90
02:36:29.90
73
(220)
Ski Over 40
73
Male
220
Paul Measey
5:47 min/km
240
305
Norm MILLER
Norm MILLER #305
Male Ski Over 60
02:36:39.00
02:36:39.00
7
(221)
Ski Over 60
7
Male
221
Norm Miller
5:48 min/km
241
44
Amanda BOWMAN
Amanda BOWMAN #44
Female Ski Open
02:36:56.70
02:36:56.70
10
(20)
Ski Open
10
Female
20
Amanda Bowman
5:48 min/km
242
161
Tex TURNER
Tex TURNER #161
Male Ski Over 40
02:37:00.50
02:37:00.50
74
(222)
Ski Over 40
74
Male
222
Tex Turner
5:48 min/km
243
253
Andrew O'MEALLY
Andrew O'MEALLY #253
Male Ski Over 50
02:37:56.80
02:37:56.80
44
(223)
Ski Over 50
44
Male
223
Andrew O'Meally
5:50 min/km
244
302
Tim HOOKINS
Tim HOOKINS #302
Male Ski Over 60
02:39:40.70
02:39:40.70
8
(224)
Ski Over 60
8
Male
224
Tim Hookins
5:54 min/km
245
291
Deane GILMOUR
Deane GILMOUR #291
Male Ski Over 50
02:39:42.40
02:39:42.40
45
(225)
Ski Over 50
45
Male
225
Deane Gilmour
5:54 min/km
246
13
Terrene BLACK
Terrene BLACK #13
Female SUP 14
02:40:10.90
02:40:10.90
1
(21)
SUP 14
1
Female
21
Terrene Black
5:55 min/km
247
309
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #309
Male Ski Over 60
02:40:29.10
02:40:29.10
9
(226)
Ski Over 60
9
Male
226
Erle Franklin
5:56 min/km
248
47
Dee MCWHIRTER
Dee MCWHIRTER #47
Female Ski Open
02:40:29.80
02:40:29.80
11
(22)
Ski Open
11
Female
22
Dee Mcwhirter
5:56 min/km
249
64
Aimee CHRISTIE
Aimee CHRISTIE #64
Female Ski Over 40
02:40:54.90
02:40:54.90
7
(23)
Ski Over 40
7
Female
23
Aimee Christie
5:57 min/km
250
311
ROB & JOHN
ROB & JOHN #311
Male Double Male
02:41:09.10
02:41:09.10
9
(227)
Double Male
9
Male
227
Robert Chandler
John Dunne
5:58 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (324 items)