The Doctor Ocean Paddle
28 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Ski Under 20
Ski Open
Ski Over 40
Ski Over 50
Ski Over 60
SLSA Spec Ski
Double Male
Double Mixed & Female
Sea Kayak
OC1
SUP 14
SUP 14 Over 40
SUP Unlimited
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (324 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler1
Paddler2
Pace
101
106
Deryck PICKERING
Deryck PICKERING #106
Male Ski Open
02:05:00.20
02:05:00.20
44
(97)
Ski Open
44
Male
97
Deryck Pickering
4:37 min/km
102
79
Laurence WEBBER
Laurence WEBBER #79
Male Ski Open
02:05:38.90
02:05:38.90
45
(98)
Ski Open
45
Male
98
Laurence Webber
4:39 min/km
103
242
Richard ELDERFIELD
Richard ELDERFIELD #242
Male Ski Over 40
02:05:47.30
02:05:47.30
30
(99)
Ski Over 40
30
Male
99
Richard Elderfield
4:39 min/km
104
138
Simon ROLL
Simon ROLL #138
Male Ski Open
02:05:51.00
02:05:51.00
46
(100)
Ski Open
46
Male
100
Simon Roll
4:39 min/km
105
261
Graeme BORTHWICK
Graeme BORTHWICK #261
Male Ski Over 50
02:05:54.90
02:05:54.90
16
(101)
Ski Over 50
16
Male
101
Graeme Borthwick
4:39 min/km
106
211
Kobi SIMMAT
Kobi SIMMAT #211
Male Ski Over 40
02:06:05.30
02:06:05.30
31
(102)
Ski Over 40
31
Male
102
Kobi Simmat
4:40 min/km
107
45
Rowena COGHILL
Rowena COGHILL #45
Female Ski Open
02:06:12.80
02:06:12.80
4
(5)
Ski Open
4
Female
5
Rowena Coghill
4:40 min/km
108
318
UNIVERSAL PLASTICS
UNIVERSAL PLASTICS #318
Female Double Mixed & Female
02:06:13.80
02:06:13.80
1
(6)
Double Mixed & Female
1
Female
6
Darryl Long
Sue Quick
4:40 min/km
109
240
Todd VLADICH
Todd VLADICH #240
Male Ski Over 40
02:06:19.10
02:06:19.10
32
(103)
Ski Over 40
32
Male
103
Todd Vladich
4:40 min/km
110
220
Bruce DAILEY
Bruce DAILEY #220
Male Ski Over 40
02:06:24.60
02:06:24.60
33
(104)
Ski Over 40
33
Male
104
Bruce Dailey
4:40 min/km
111
209
Stewart COLLINGWOOD
Stewart COLLINGWOOD #209
Male Ski Over 40
02:06:30.80
02:06:30.80
34
(105)
Ski Over 40
34
Male
105
Stewart Collingwood
4:41 min/km
112
313
MIKE & PAUL
MIKE & PAUL #313
Male Double Male
02:06:38.70
02:06:38.70
4
(106)
Double Male
4
Male
106
Mike Rae
Paul Yates
4:41 min/km
113
327
Phil SEATON
Phil SEATON #327
Male Ski Over 50
02:06:42.80
02:06:42.80
17
(107)
Ski Over 50
17
Male
107
Phil Seaton
4:41 min/km
114
273
Carlo COTTINO
Carlo COTTINO #273
Male Ski Over 50
02:06:56.20
02:06:56.20
18
(108)
Ski Over 50
18
Male
108
Carlo Cottino
4:42 min/km
115
235
Sean HEATHCOTE-MARKS
Sean HEATHCOTE-MARKS #235
Male Ski Over 40
02:06:58.50
02:06:58.50
35
(109)
Ski Over 40
35
Male
109
Sean Heathcote-Marks
4:42 min/km
116
317
WANTSUM
WANTSUM #317
Male Double Male
02:07:38.60
02:07:38.60
5
(110)
Double Male
5
Male
110
Ross Lewin
Douglas Lewin
4:43 min/km
117
304
Murray (Muz) LATHAM
Murray (Muz) LATHAM #304
Male Ski Over 60
02:07:39.00
02:07:39.00
1
(111)
Ski Over 60
1
Male
111
Murray (Muz) Latham
4:43 min/km
118
72
Devon CAREN
Devon CAREN #72
Male Ski Under 20
02:08:09.00
02:08:09.00
6
(112)
Ski Under 20
6
Male
112
Devon Caren
4:44 min/km
119
215
Rowan CAREN
Rowan CAREN #215
Male Ski Over 40
02:08:12.40
02:08:12.40
36
(113)
Ski Over 40
36
Male
113
Rowan Caren
4:44 min/km
120
7
Matt NOTTAGE
Matt NOTTAGE #7
Male SUP 14
02:08:20.90
02:08:20.90
1
(114)
SUP 14
1
Male
114
Matt Nottage
4:45 min/km
121
321
CUT RIGHT
CUT RIGHT #321
Male Double Male
02:08:30.50
02:08:30.50
6
(115)
Double Male
6
Male
115
Mat Smith
Ray A Smith
4:45 min/km
122
229
Cav ROTHAM
Cav ROTHAM #229
Male Ski Over 40
02:08:32.70
02:08:32.70
37
(116)
Ski Over 40
37
Male
116
Cav Rotham
4:45 min/km
123
328
Travis GRANT
Travis GRANT #328
Male SUP 14
02:08:37.50
02:08:37.50
2
(117)
SUP 14
2
Male
117
4:45 min/km
124
172
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #172
Male Ski Over 40
02:08:43.20
02:08:43.20
38
(118)
Ski Over 40
38
Male
118
David Martin
4:46 min/km
125
111
Brett BULLER
Brett BULLER #111
Male Ski Open
02:08:48.30
02:08:48.30
47
(119)
Ski Open
47
Male
119
Brett Buller
4:46 min/km
126
87
Pat LANGLEY
Pat LANGLEY #87
Male Ski Open
02:08:52.30
02:08:52.30
48
(120)
Ski Open
48
Male
120
Pat Langley
4:46 min/km
127
174
Peter BENGTSSON
Peter BENGTSSON #174
Male Ski Over 40
02:09:03.10
02:09:03.10
39
(121)
Ski Over 40
39
Male
121
Peter Bengtsson
4:46 min/km
128
276
Jeremy LAI
Jeremy LAI #276
Male Ski Over 50
02:09:04.40
02:09:04.40
19
(122)
Ski Over 50
19
Male
122
Jeremy Lai
4:46 min/km
129
145
Luke NIXON
Luke NIXON #145
Male Ski Open
02:09:09.70
02:09:09.70
49
(123)
Ski Open
49
Male
123
Luke Nixon
4:47 min/km
130
17
Beau O'BRIAN
Beau O'BRIAN #17
Male SUP 14
02:09:10.80
02:09:10.80
3
(124)
SUP 14
3
Male
124
Beau O'Brian
4:47 min/km
131
175
Angus SPROTT
Angus SPROTT #175
Male Ski Over 40
02:09:30.30
02:09:30.30
40
(125)
Ski Over 40
40
Male
125
Angus Sprott
4:47 min/km
132
31
Dave KISSANE
Dave KISSANE #31
Male SUP Unlimited
02:09:30.40
02:09:30.40
1
(126)
SUP Unlimited
1
Male
126
Dave Kissane
4:47 min/km
133
159
Mick HERDEN
Mick HERDEN #159
Male Ski Over 40
02:09:45.50
02:09:45.50
41
(127)
Ski Over 40
41
Male
127
Mick Herden
4:48 min/km
134
227
David SNEDDON
David SNEDDON #227
Male Ski Over 40
02:09:48.20
02:09:48.20
42
(128)
Ski Over 40
42
Male
128
David Sneddon
4:48 min/km
135
222
Wayne MARTIN
Wayne MARTIN #222
Male Ski Over 40
02:10:19.00
02:10:19.00
43
(129)
Ski Over 40
43
Male
129
Wayne Martin
4:49 min/km
136
183
Gavin SKINSTAD
Gavin SKINSTAD #183
Male Ski Over 40
02:10:26.20
02:10:26.20
44
(130)
Ski Over 40
44
Male
130
Gavin Skinstad
4:49 min/km
137
192
Carlos PEREZ
Carlos PEREZ #192
Male Ski Over 40
02:10:38.30
02:10:38.30
45
(131)
Ski Over 40
45
Male
131
Carlos Perez
4:50 min/km
138
326
Brad HIBBEN
Brad HIBBEN #326
Male Ski Over 50
02:10:46.10
02:10:46.10
20
(132)
Ski Over 50
20
Male
132
Brad Hibben
4:50 min/km
139
154
Grahame VAN DYK
Grahame VAN DYK #154
Male Ski Over 40
02:11:15.80
02:11:15.80
46
(133)
Ski Over 40
46
Male
133
Grahame Van Dyk
4:51 min/km
140
80
Harry WHITEHAND
Harry WHITEHAND #80
Male Ski Open
02:11:18.20
02:11:18.20
50
(134)
Ski Open
50
Male
134
Harry Whitehand
4:51 min/km
141
284
Damien KELLY
Damien KELLY #284
Male Ski Over 50
02:11:23.90
02:11:23.90
21
(135)
Ski Over 50
21
Male
135
Damien Kelly
4:51 min/km
142
196
Mark KEHOE
Mark KEHOE #196
Male Ski Over 40
02:11:33.60
02:11:33.60
47
(136)
Ski Over 40
47
Male
136
Mark Kehoe
4:52 min/km
143
55
Ceris GRAHAM
Ceris GRAHAM #55
Female Ski Open
02:11:42.10
02:11:42.10
5
(7)
Ski Open
5
Female
7
Ceris Graham
4:52 min/km
144
52
Kylie BROAD
Kylie BROAD #52
Female Ski Open
02:11:44.50
02:11:44.50
6
(8)
Ski Open
6
Female
8
Kylie Broad
4:52 min/km
145
100
Denes SZASZAK
Denes SZASZAK #100
Male Ski Open
02:12:04.10
02:12:04.10
51
(137)
Ski Open
51
Male
137
Denes Szaszak
4:53 min/km
146
155
Hayden FOLBIGG
Hayden FOLBIGG #155
Male Ski Over 40
02:12:06.80
02:12:06.80
48
(138)
Ski Over 40
48
Male
138
Hayden Folbigg
4:53 min/km
147
254
Robert STEVENSON
Robert STEVENSON #254
Male Ski Over 50
02:12:12.50
02:12:12.50
22
(139)
Ski Over 50
22
Male
139
Robert Stevenson
4:53 min/km
148
170
Ross WALKER
Ross WALKER #170
Male Ski Over 40
02:12:23.40
02:12:23.40
49
(140)
Ski Over 40
49
Male
140
Ross Walker
4:54 min/km
149
156
Craig SANDS
Craig SANDS #156
Male Ski Over 40
02:12:26.10
02:12:26.10
50
(141)
Ski Over 40
50
Male
141
Craig Sands
4:54 min/km
150
307
Alex MCKENZIE
Alex MCKENZIE #307
Male Ski Over 60
02:12:26.80
02:12:26.80
2
(142)
Ski Over 60
2
Male
142
Alex Mckenzie
4:54 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (324 items)