Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
201
538
Team Lost and Found 2015
Team Lost and Found 2015 #538
Male Team of 4 Male
05:32:30.40
05:32:30.40
37
(103)
Team of 4 Male
37
Male
103
WA
AUS
Stuart Preston
James Edwards
Graham Hunt
Adriaan Rootman
5:51 min/km
01:17:26.70
245
50
142
00:34:55.30
124
37
46
01:18:09.70
108
20
54
01:59:58.30
340
63
169
00:22:00.40
326
54
175
275
539
Team WCWC
Team WCWC #539
Male Team of 4 Male
05:47:25.10
05:47:25.10
55
(143)
Team of 4 Male
55
Male
143
WA
AUS
Tim Islip
Matt Landy
Guy Olver
Murray Walker
6:07 min/km
01:20:25.00
300
59
170
00:45:33.10
381
77
186
01:17:40.80
102
19
51
02:03:02.30
362
71
186
00:20:43.90
275
43
154
2
540
Team U-FIT SOUTHWEST
Team U-FIT SOUTHWEST #540
Male Team of 4 Male
03:53:30.10
03:53:30.10
1
(2)
Team of 4 Male
1
Male
2
WA
AUS
Stuart Caulfield
Kane Freeman
James Duncan
Damon Wilmore
4:07 min/km
00:52:49.70
2
1
2
00:28:04.40
11
6
6
01:00:41.90
3
2
2
01:17:01.20
7
3
5
00:14:52.90
27
3
21
541
Team Brothers in Arms
Team Brothers in Arms #541
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Andrew Dodd
David Eyers
Jeremy Drabble
Anthony Warman
min/km
345
542
Team Millwall
Team Millwall #542
Male Team of 4 Male
06:01:24.20
06:01:24.20
70
(178)
Team of 4 Male
70
Male
178
WA
AUS
Bob Edwards
Bob Edwards
Harry Edwards
Peter Illingworth
6:22 min/km
01:19:14.10
279
56
160
00:38:46.00
231
61
97
01:53:22.50
464
78
226
01:50:49.10
244
51
121
00:19:12.50
194
28
123
543
Brayden Bentley
Brayden Bentley #543
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Brayden Bentley
min/km
382
544
Team The Four Nations
Team The Four Nations #544
Male Team of 4 Male
06:13:38.90
06:13:38.90
76
(200)
Team of 4 Male
76
Male
200
WA
AUS
Justin Salter
Christopher MacQuillan
Jaymn Cary
Mark Middlemiss
6:35 min/km
01:24:59.70
360
73
204
00:31:42.30
58
18
21
01:32:12.00
291
49
140
02:17:05.70
443
77
224
00:27:39.20
471
73
230
318
545
Team Hot Mustard
Team Hot Mustard #545
Male Team of 4 Male
05:57:05.30
05:57:05.30
63
(166)
Team of 4 Male
63
Male
166
WA
AUS
Rob Reynolds
Craig Green
Damien Lowry
Adrian Hammond
6:17 min/km
01:18:58.60
274
54
158
00:34:15.50
108
30
37
01:35:59.90
331
56
161
02:00:10.50
341
64
170
00:27:40.80
472
74
231
326
546
Team The unsociables
Team The unsociables #546
Male Team of 4 Male
05:57:50.40
05:57:50.40
65
(168)
Team of 4 Male
65
Male
168
WA
AUS
Doug Fairall
Neil Thomas
Trevor Bulley
Barry Niss
6:18 min/km
01:19:36.50
283
57
163
00:34:52.50
122
36
45
01:27:50.40
235
42
116
02:08:45.30
406
74
209
00:26:45.70
461
71
227
18
547
Team Smooth Balls
Team Smooth Balls #547
Male Team of 4 Male
04:33:47.70
04:33:47.70
5
(14)
Team of 4 Male
5
Male
14
WA
AUS
Mike Haederle
John Andrews
Darryl Long
Robert Tweddle
4:49 min/km
01:02:38.50
34
9
28
00:27:32.90
6
3
3
01:09:04.30
25
8
15
01:37:15.70
99
21
50
00:17:16.30
100
11
64
342
548
Team Two Baldies a Ruggedly Handsome Guy and a Paddler
Team Two Baldies a Ruggedly Handsom.. #548
Male Team of 4 Male
06:00:31.90
06:00:31.90
69
(176)
Team of 4 Male
69
Male
176
WA
AUS
Michael Barton
Roy Warren
Gareth Dowling
Shaun McManus
6:21 min/km
01:10:58.70
149
32
93
00:33:03.70
84
26
31
01:50:44.00
458
76
223
02:01:44.00
356
67
180
00:24:01.50
406
65
205
320
549
TEAM Bunbury Subaru
TEAM Bunbury Subaru #549
Male Team of 4 Male
05:57:15.80
05:57:15.80
64
(167)
Team of 4 Male
64
Male
167
WA
AUS
Troy Hollands
Allan Loffler
Ben Andel
Ryan Krikke
6:18 min/km
01:16:32.20
229
48
136
00:35:04.70
128
40
49
02:03:08.20
487
80
232
01:42:43.00
155
33
77
00:19:47.70
230
34
139
277
550
Team Legends
Team Legends #550
Male Team of 4 Male
05:48:16.80
05:48:16.80
57
(145)
Team of 4 Male
57
Male
145
WA
AUS
Lee Smith
Shane Blackham
Tony Mills
Adam Eley
6:08 min/km
01:15:27.30
206
45
126
00:36:59.90
183
53
78
01:44:40.80
428
71
208
01:54:02.60
286
58
143
00:17:06.20
91
10
60
366
551
Team The Hurt
Team The Hurt #551
Male Team of 4 Male
06:06:59.70
06:06:59.70
75
(191)
Team of 4 Male
75
Male
191
WA
AUS
Nick Poole
Robert Brooksbank
Ryan Dawson
Paul Good
6:28 min/km
01:21:02.80
308
63
175
00:42:35.70
333
71
155
01:42:26.50
406
65
195
01:56:53.60
314
61
157
00:24:01.10
405
64
204
150
552
Team The X Men
Team The X Men #552
Male Team of 4 Male
05:21:20.20
05:21:20.20
28
(74)
Team of 4 Male
28
Male
74
WA
AUS
Michael Baldock
Tim Vanderbeek
Mark Webster
Greg Hough
5:40 min/km
01:10:57.40
148
31
92
00:45:38.80
386
78
188
01:19:32.50
119
22
59
01:45:36.00
186
37
91
00:19:35.50
217
32
133
331
553
Team Metso Crushers
Team Metso Crushers #553
Male Team of 4 Male
05:58:53.40
05:58:53.40
66
(173)
Team of 4 Male
66
Male
173
WA
AUS
Malcolm Stafford
Nicholas Hendriks
Ryan Llowarch
Chris Heah
6:19 min/km
01:05:43.50
60
16
46
00:33:10.90
88
27
33
01:32:40.70
300
51
145
02:23:39.10
471
79
234
00:23:39.20
391
62
201
79
554
Team DownerandOut
Team DownerandOut #554
Male Team of 4 Male
05:00:19.00
05:00:19.00
18
(44)
Team of 4 Male
18
Male
44
WA
AUS
Paul Girardi
Dan Kitts
Mark Glossop
Mark Weston
5:17 min/km
01:09:26.30
116
25
72
00:35:33.30
140
44
57
01:20:04.10
126
23
62
01:37:44.40
108
23
54
00:17:30.90
112
14
71
138
555
Team R&b
Team R&b #555
Male Team of 4 Male
05:18:31.00
05:18:31.00
27
(70)
Team of 4 Male
27
Male
70
WA
AUS
Jake Williams
Ryan Smith
Matthew Ritikis
Simon Noble
5:37 min/km
01:08:17.30
93
21
58
00:35:14.40
134
41
52
01:25:50.30
208
37
102
01:47:46.20
212
42
105
00:21:22.80
303
51
168
353
556
Team Fat Forties
Team Fat Forties #556
Male Team of 4 Male
06:03:24.80
06:03:24.80
71
(180)
Team of 4 Male
71
Male
180
WA
AUS
Raj Suares
Quintin Hughes
James Coad
Robert Pachta
6:24 min/km
01:44:33.40
504
81
251
00:36:42.20
170
50
71
01:23:04.30
163
28
75
01:55:16.10
297
59
147
00:23:48.80
399
63
203
184
557
Team Guns for Hire
Team Guns for Hire #557
Male Team of 4 Male
05:28:45.80
05:28:45.80
33
(92)
Team of 4 Male
33
Male
92
WA
AUS
Duncan Dawson
Samuel Keenan
Jacques Ferreira
Jean Ferreira
5:47 min/km
01:19:03.80
276
55
159
00:32:01.40
61
19
22
01:45:35.60
432
72
210
01:32:15.40
51
13
31
00:19:49.60
232
35
140
60
558
Team Guiness Monsters 2
Team Guiness Monsters 2 #558
Male Team of 4 Male
04:52:54.20
04:52:54.20
15
(38)
Team of 4 Male
15
Male
38
WA
AUS
Glen Gibson
Bradley Hitchcock
Justin Brown
Andrew Good
5:09 min/km
01:02:10.90
33
8
27
00:35:25.00
136
42
53
01:22:03.20
152
27
71
01:30:16.80
41
10
25
00:22:58.30
363
58
193
203
559
Team Must beat Adam
Team Must beat Adam #559
Male Team of 4 Male
05:32:41.70
05:32:41.70
39
(105)
Team of 4 Male
39
Male
105
WA
AUS
Tom Ferguson
Simon Hazeldine
Mike Babon
Samuel Cunneen
5:52 min/km
01:18:40.10
271
52
155
00:29:41.80
24
12
13
01:43:31.80
418
67
202
01:45:09.70
181
36
89
00:15:38.30
45
6
31
560
Lucas Milvain
Lucas Milvain #560
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Lucas Milvain
min/km
561
stewart mason
stewart mason #561
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
stewart mason
min/km
215
562
Team Mac1
Team Mac1 #562
Male Team of 4 Male
05:35:40.80
05:35:40.80
43
(112)
Team of 4 Male
43
Male
112
WA
AUS
Mark Taylor
Kent Vollprecht
Paul Byrne
Steve Parry
5:55 min/km
01:11:25.60
156
34
98
00:28:53.20
18
10
11
01:30:10.10
262
47
129
02:02:34.00
359
68
183
00:22:37.90
354
56
188
7
563
Team D4
Team D4 #563
Male Team of 4 Male
04:07:54.00
04:07:54.00
4
(7)
Team of 4 Male
4
Male
7
WA
AUS
Ben Borrett
Scott Gamble
Daniel Humble
Jeremy Lowe
4:22 min/km
00:57:34.80
11
3
9
00:29:54.00
27
13
14
00:58:44.20
2
1
1
01:25:33.90
22
6
15
00:16:07.10
58
7
39
36
564
Team The exporters
Team The exporters #564
Male Team of 4 Male
04:41:25.10
04:41:25.10
11
(27)
Team of 4 Male
11
Male
27
WA
AUS
Blake Smaniotto
Bailey Hill
Darcy Freeman
Cameron Smith
4:57 min/km
01:02:52.90
39
12
31
00:30:16.60
31
14
15
01:09:19.70
26
9
16
01:38:59.30
117
27
58
00:19:56.60
236
36
141
463
566
Team Four men without a little lady
Team Four men without a little lady #566
Male Team of 4 Male
06:50:57.10
06:50:57.10
82
(231)
Team of 4 Male
82
Male
231
WA
AUS
Byron Sparg
Michael Woodyatt
Paul Bayliss
David Corney
7:14 min/km
01:46:47.20
517
82
252
00:35:29.70
139
43
56
01:43:50.10
421
68
205
02:14:38.40
432
75
219
00:30:11.70
491
78
240
23
567
Team Run Fat Boy Run
Team Run Fat Boy Run #567
Male Team of 4 Male
04:36:16.40
04:36:16.40
7
(19)
Team of 4 Male
7
Male
19
WA
AUS
Asher Lindquist
Ben Hedley
Ben Dallin
Mark Wright
4:52 min/km
00:58:36.30
14
5
12
00:32:52.30
80
24
29
01:02:08.40
4
3
3
01:45:38.90
188
38
93
00:17:00.50
87
9
59
280
568
Team B shift heros
Team B shift heros #568
Male Team of 4 Male
05:48:38.50
05:48:38.50
58
(147)
Team of 4 Male
58
Male
147
WA
AUS
Marcus Tompkin
John Deutschbein
Jayden Edwards
David Pisani
6:08 min/km
01:19:42.80
285
58
165
00:37:34.40
197
55
83
01:46:43.00
437
73
212
01:36:06.30
83
18
45
00:28:32.00
483
75
236
83
569
Team Team Schlossgold
Team Team Schlossgold #569
Male Team of 4 Male
05:01:55.90
05:01:55.90
20
(46)
Team of 4 Male
20
Male
46
WA
AUS
Craig Gerrand
Michael Pether
Wade Jarvis
Tim Villa
5:19 min/km
01:14:08.10
190
39
116
00:28:54.90
19
11
12
01:26:32.30
215
40
107
01:30:43.30
43
11
26
00:21:37.30
313
52
172
224
570
Team Ocean Grown abalone
Team Ocean Grown abalone #570
Male Team of 4 Male
05:36:39.30
05:36:39.30
47
(117)
Team of 4 Male
47
Male
117
WA
AUS
Sam Henry
Mitch Lynn
Mark Wall
Tom Annabelle
5:56 min/km
01:18:54.70
273
53
157
00:35:00.00
127
39
48
01:29:51.70
255
45
126
01:53:34.90
278
54
137
00:19:18.00
198
29
126
284
571
TEAM Sjbs
TEAM Sjbs #571
Male Team of 4 Male
05:49:44.40
05:49:44.40
60
(149)
Team of 4 Male
60
Male
149
WA
AUS
Stephen Forrest
Denis Munro
Laurie Fairweather
Stuart Jones
6:10 min/km
01:21:47.00
316
66
182
00:36:16.00
159
48
65
01:44:00.90
424
69
206
01:46:39.80
200
40
98
00:21:00.70
289
46
161
93
573
Team Just For Fun
Team Just For Fun #573
Male Team of 4 Male
05:04:28.30
05:04:28.30
21
(49)
Team of 4 Male
21
Male
49
WA
AUS
Steve York
Darryl Franklin
Kevin Volek
Christopher Hardy
5:22 min/km
01:12:15.10
162
36
102
00:39:32.50
259
67
112
01:17:28.30
99
18
49
01:37:45.50
109
24
55
00:17:26.90
107
12
69
202
730
TEAM Collier
TEAM Collier #730
Male Team of 4 Male
05:32:38.00
05:32:38.00
38
(104)
Team of 4 Male
38
Male
104
WA
AUS
Matt Collier
Chris Walker
Paul Cochrane
Jason Avery
5:51 min/km
01:20:48.00
303
60
172
00:35:56.60
155
47
63
01:25:58.30
210
39
104
01:49:55.80
232
48
117
00:19:59.30
237
37
142
228
508
Team Morley Mongrels
Team Morley Mongrels #508
Male Team of 4 Male
05:37:27.70
05:37:27.70
49
(120)
Team of 4 Male
49
Male
120
WA
AUS
Scott Browne
Cameron Halvorson
Michael Doyle
Mark Richards
5:57 min/km
01:20:51.80
304
61
173
00:44:29.80
363
75
176
01:24:38.20
185
34
90
01:47:19.30
208
41
102
00:20:08.60
242
40
145
211
509
Team Blood Sweat and Beers
Team Blood Sweat and Beers #509
Male Team of 4 Male
05:35:10.90
05:35:10.90
42
(109)
Team of 4 Male
42
Male
109
WA
AUS
Matt Neesham
Julian Trezise
Lloyd King
Justin Carucci
5:54 min/km
01:11:54.40
158
35
99
00:34:29.90
113
33
40
01:35:57.70
330
55
160
01:49:53.10
231
47
116
00:22:55.80
361
57
191
81
510
Team The A-Team
Team The A-Team #510
Male Team of 4 Male
05:01:32.60
05:01:32.60
19
(45)
Team of 4 Male
19
Male
45
WA
AUS
Andrew Baylee
Haize Joly
Trevor Tilley
Jason Pontre
5:19 min/km
01:15:21.30
205
44
125
00:27:03.80
4
2
2
01:11:15.30
37
11
20
01:49:58.70
233
49
118
00:17:53.50
131
16
83
33
511
Team Bolters
Team Bolters #511
Male Team of 4 Male
04:40:35.70
04:40:35.70
10
(25)
Team of 4 Male
10
Male
25
WA
AUS
Matthew Bowman
Sam McManis
Samuel Maurice
Tim Butler
4:56 min/km
01:03:13.20
43
14
34
00:34:34.00
115
34
42
01:04:11.80
10
7
7
01:39:39.90
125
28
62
00:18:56.80
182
26
113
430
512
Team Clan Macnish
Team Clan Macnish #512
Male Team of 4 Male
06:28:20.40
06:28:20.40
79
(216)
Team of 4 Male
79
Male
216
WA
AUS
Ryan Macnish
Peter Dallas
Graham Macnish
Kim Macnish
6:50 min/km
01:47:31.40
519
83
254
00:38:27.70
219
59
90
01:48:10.20
445
75
216
01:53:55.00
285
57
142
00:20:16.10
252
41
146
434
513
Team McAllister's Bane
Team McAllister's Bane #513
Male Team of 4 Male
06:30:33.30
06:30:33.30
80
(219)
Team of 4 Male
80
Male
219
WA
AUS
Dean Bradshaw
Kris Rogers
Mark Robinson
Gregory Maude
6:53 min/km
01:29:29.20
422
77
226
00:57:06.20
510
83
244
01:34:51.40
316
52
151
02:04:11.50
369
72
192
00:24:55.00
428
67
215
68
514
Team Life's Better
Team Life's Better #514
Male Team of 4 Male
04:55:23.60
04:55:23.60
16
(39)
Team of 4 Male
16
Male
39
WA
AUS
Pete Burnheim
Richard Williams
Christopher Marr
J Sparkes
5:12 min/km
01:07:39.30
78
18
51
00:31:17.40
50
17
20
01:21:41.00
148
26
69
01:37:15.10
98
20
49
00:17:30.80
111
13
70
257
515
Team Bovell Boys
Team Bovell Boys #515
Male Team of 4 Male
05:42:53.10
05:42:53.10
53
(129)
Team of 4 Male
53
Male
129
WA
AUS
Myles Bovell
Jonathan Bovell
Jeremy Bovell
Craig Bovell
6:02 min/km
01:22:44.90
326
67
189
00:36:58.00
181
52
77
01:35:39.90
327
54
158
01:49:46.00
229
46
115
00:17:44.30
125
15
78
313
516
Team Bush Chooks
Team Bush Chooks #516
Male Team of 4 Male
05:56:19.00
05:56:19.00
62
(164)
Team of 4 Male
62
Male
164
WA
AUS
Leigh Westcott
Chris Gilmore
Paul Watt
Gregory Bower
6:17 min/km
01:15:03.40
201
42
122
00:38:16.30
215
58
89
04:02:59.30
193
517
Team Rats Toss Bags
Team Rats Toss Bags #517
Male Team of 4 Male
05:30:35.50
05:30:35.50
35
(98)
Team of 4 Male
35
Male
98
WA
AUS
Tom Webster
Greg O'Neill
Andy Medland
Ric Jason
5:49 min/km
01:23:58.20
344
70
198
00:45:56.20
394
79
193
01:25:33.50
197
36
97
01:35:22.10
74
16
41
00:19:45.50
226
33
137
127
518
Team Bloggendales
Team Bloggendales #518
Male Team of 4 Male
05:15:48.10
05:15:48.10
26
(67)
Team of 4 Male
26
Male
67
QLD
AUS
Brad Bartsch
David Beilken
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
5:34 min/km
00:58:23.10
12
4
10
00:38:53.00
233
62
98
01:26:56.60
225
41
112
01:48:18.90
218
43
108
00:23:16.50
373
59
194
3
520
Team Team SmartStyle
Team Team SmartStyle #520
Male Team of 4 Male
03:59:14.90
03:59:14.90
2
(3)
Team of 4 Male
2
Male
3
WA
AUS
Balinga Pasco
Andrew Donaldson
Matt Coutts
Rowan Brown
4:13 min/km
00:54:34.20
5
2
5
00:23:50.50
2
1
1
01:03:22.80
6
5
5
01:22:18.10
16
5
12
00:15:09.30
34
4
25
273
521
Team The Saints
Team The Saints #521
Male Team of 4 Male
05:46:46.60
05:46:46.60
54
(141)
Team of 4 Male
54
Male
141
WA
AUS
Adam Taseff
Wade Taseff
Shane Green
John Tsapazi
6:06 min/km
01:15:08.30
202
43
123
00:38:27.80
220
60
91
01:37:37.70
355
59
173
01:55:29.30
299
60
148
00:20:03.50
239
38
143
164
522
Team Four Fellas
Team Four Fellas #522
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:22.50
05:23:22.50
32
(83)
Team of 4 Male
32
Male
83
WA
AUS
Neil Milligan
Simon Keall
Geoff Dickson
Mark Messenger
5:42 min/km
01:33:39.40
456
80
240
00:37:35.60
198
56
84
01:19:10.40
117
21
57
01:31:35.10
46
12
28
00:21:22.00
302
50
167
206
523
TEAM The Bomboras
TEAM The Bomboras #523
Male Team of 4 Male
05:33:25.10
05:33:25.10
40
(106)
Team of 4 Male
40
Male
106
WA
AUS
Justin Chandler
Martin Kuhn
Martin Kuhn
Matthew Kraski
5:52 min/km
01:10:24.50
140
29
88
00:34:18.00
109
31
38
01:25:50.80
209
38
103
01:57:31.60
318
62
160
00:25:20.20
437
69
218
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (625 items)