Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
360
290
Kevin PENNY
Kevin PENNY #290
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:04:48.20
06:04:48.20
15
(186)
Vintage (50-59)
15
Male
186
WA
AUS
Kevin Penny
Kevin Penny
Kevin Penny
Kevin Penny
6:26 min/km
01:22:14.80
322
13
185
00:44:20.10
358
10
173
01:32:43.30
301
16
146
02:04:59.90
376
17
193
00:20:30.10
264
11
150
405
131
Julie COLVIN
Julie COLVIN #131
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
06:21:00.90
06:21:00.90
4
(30)
Veteran (40-49 years)
4
Female
30
WA
AUS
Julie Colvin
Julie Colvin
Julie Colvin
Julie Colvin
6:43 min/km
01:25:04.60
361
4
26
00:40:05.00
275
2
24
01:32:55.60
302
2
21
02:18:36.70
449
4
36
00:24:19.00
413
6
36
694
Team NORM
Team NORM #694
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Junior
Mixed
WA
AUS
Max Johnston
Ned Brennan
Riley Hochwald-Jones
Oliver Smith
min/km
01:13:30.70
179
2
56
00:31:42.70
59
2
34
01:32:55.70
303
3
136
02:06:25.70
388
2
160
00:16:56.40
84
1
17
388
275
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #275
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:14:41.70
06:14:41.70
16
(204)
Vintage (50-59)
16
Male
204
WA
AUS
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
6:36 min/km
01:24:40.80
358
16
203
00:55:01.80
499
21
237
01:32:58.50
304
17
147
02:00:25.90
343
14
171
00:21:34.70
311
14
171
381
355
Team Mumbling Donkeys
Team Mumbling Donkeys #355
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:13:09.80
06:13:09.80
34
(156)
Team of 2 Prime
34
Mixed
156
WA
AUS
Dean Fletcher
Claus Steinenbohmer
Dean Fletcher
Claus Steinenbohmer
6:34 min/km
01:24:31.00
356
34
130
00:47:44.30
431
40
188
01:32:59.00
305
27
137
02:05:52.10
381
33
157
00:22:03.40
330
34
125
165
589
Team Crakesters
Team Crakesters #589
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:23:42.70
05:23:42.70
22
(71)
Team of 4 Mixed
22
Mixed
71
WA
AUS
Danelle Milward
Jenny Crake
Steven Crake
Aaron Milward
5:42 min/km
01:31:39.40
442
60
177
00:42:04.20
317
57
150
01:33:21.10
306
47
138
01:16:16.30
6
1
2
00:20:21.70
257
26
87
390
203
Team Dre and J
Team Dre and J #203
Mixed AR Pair
06:15:45.00
06:15:45.00
7
(158)
AR Pair
7
Mixed
158
WA
AUS
6:37 min/km
01:25:13.30
363
9
132
00:49:37.20
459
13
199
01:33:25.70
307
10
139
02:06:58.80
392
7
163
00:20:30.00
263
7
91
181
165
Phil DAVIES
Phil DAVIES #165
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:27:51.70
05:27:51.70
20
(89)
Veteran (40-49 years)
20
Male
89
WA
AUS
Phil Davies
Phil Davies
Phil Davies
Phil Davies
5:46 min/km
01:09:52.40
131
22
81
00:43:06.70
343
37
161
01:33:32.00
308
40
148
01:44:22.40
171
17
87
00:16:58.20
85
18
58
216
623
Team Killer Pythons
Team Killer Pythons #623
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:35:48.10
05:35:48.10
33
(92)
Team of 4 Mixed
33
Mixed
92
WA
AUS
Marilyn Morin
Scott Balloch
Des Naughton
Kevin Balloch
5:55 min/km
01:17:21.90
242
29
86
00:38:41.30
229
40
112
01:33:35.40
309
48
140
01:44:30.00
173
30
77
00:21:39.50
315
38
115
290
632
Team Team Blue
Team Team Blue #632
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:50:58.40
05:50:58.40
44
(120)
Team of 4 Mixed
44
Mixed
120
WA
AUS
Tracey Denney
Jack Aylward
Benjamin Sutton
Dean Gates
6:11 min/km
01:42:44.80
499
73
211
00:33:58.50
104
23
63
01:33:36.10
310
49
141
01:41:01.20
139
27
64
00:19:37.80
220
19
68
244
14
Trevor BRISTOW
Trevor BRISTOW #14
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:40:54.10
05:40:54.10
41
(123)
Prime (18-39 years)
41
Male
123
WA
AUS
Trevor Bristow
Trevor Bristow
Trevor Bristow
Trevor Bristow
6:00 min/km
01:13:07.50
173
41
107
00:40:20.60
284
32
124
01:33:37.10
311
39
149
01:55:41.50
301
46
150
00:18:07.40
143
40
91
317
130
Diane CHISHOLM
Diane CHISHOLM #130
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
05:57:03.80
05:57:03.80
3
(21)
Veteran (40-49 years)
3
Female
21
WA
AUS
Diane Chisholm
Diane Chisholm
Diane Chisholm
Diane Chisholm
6:17 min/km
01:26:32.70
385
5
29
00:53:05.20
488
6
43
01:33:40.50
312
3
22
01:45:42.10
190
2
10
00:18:03.30
136
3
15
207
432
Team Bakkers Monaghan
Team Bakkers Monaghan #432
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:33:30.20
05:33:30.20
9
(89)
Team of 2 Veteran
9
Mixed
89
WA
AUS
Jackie Bakkers
Mark Monaghan
Mark Monaghan
Jackie Bakkers
5:52 min/km
01:24:02.00
345
16
122
00:35:06.30
130
10
74
01:33:43.00
313
23
142
01:41:48.40
147
8
65
00:18:50.50
176
8
50
429
218
Team Caught ya Baby
Team Caught ya Baby #218
Mixed AR Pair
06:28:10.10
06:28:10.10
11
(182)
AR Pair
11
Mixed
182
WA
AUS
6:50 min/km
01:27:14.60
394
11
149
00:50:52.90
470
15
204
01:34:21.60
314
11
143
02:11:17.00
418
10
173
00:24:24.00
416
14
169
372
90
John VAN DYK
John VAN DYK #90
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:09:21.10
06:09:21.10
55
(195)
Prime (18-39 years)
55
Male
195
WA
AUS
John Van Dyk
John Van Dyk
John Van Dyk
John Van Dyk
6:30 min/km
01:30:41.60
433
70
229
00:51:40.40
478
67
229
01:34:50.10
315
40
150
01:53:39.70
280
44
138
00:18:29.30
160
44
100
434
513
Team McAllister's Bane
Team McAllister's Bane #513
Male Team of 4 Male
06:30:33.30
06:30:33.30
80
(219)
Team of 4 Male
80
Male
219
WA
AUS
Dean Bradshaw
Kris Rogers
Mark Robinson
Gregory Maude
6:53 min/km
01:29:29.20
422
77
226
00:57:06.20
510
83
244
01:34:51.40
316
52
151
02:04:11.50
369
72
192
00:24:55.00
428
67
215
137
309
Jason GRAY
Jason GRAY #309
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:18:24.00
05:18:24.00
15
(69)
Veteran (40-49 years)
15
Male
69
WA
AUS
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
5:36 min/km
01:08:07.60
86
11
53
00:38:34.90
224
11
94
01:34:51.70
317
41
152
01:40:59.10
138
15
68
00:15:50.70
52
9
35
344
25
Richard EDWARDS
Richard EDWARDS #25
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:01:20.30
06:01:20.30
53
(177)
Prime (18-39 years)
53
Male
177
WA
AUS
Richard Edwards
Richard Edwards
Richard Edwards
Richard Edwards
6:22 min/km
01:17:48.40
253
53
145
00:39:20.70
249
28
108
01:35:00.00
318
41
153
02:07:06.50
393
60
201
00:22:04.70
331
61
177
222
530
Team WC Team3
Team WC Team3 #530
Male Team of 4 Male
05:36:25.50
05:36:25.50
46
(116)
Team of 4 Male
46
Male
116
WA
AUS
Ray Smithers
Michael Warren
Paul Deegan
Lyndon Brieffies
5:56 min/km
01:08:12.80
88
19
54
00:41:44.80
310
70
138
01:35:00.50
319
53
154
01:33:51.60
63
15
37
00:37:35.80
512
81
248
387
28
Alastair FINK
Alastair FINK #28
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:14:38.40
06:14:38.40
59
(203)
Prime (18-39 years)
59
Male
203
WA
AUS
Alastair Fink
Alastair Fink
Alastair Fink
Alastair Fink
6:36 min/km
01:25:25.90
367
66
207
00:45:46.90
390
51
190
01:35:03.70
320
42
155
02:03:42.30
365
55
188
00:24:39.60
422
66
213
191
21
Triston COOKE
Triston COOKE #21
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:07.60
05:30:07.60
35
(96)
Prime (18-39 years)
35
Male
96
WA
AUS
Triston Cooke
Triston Cooke
Triston Cooke
Triston Cooke
5:49 min/km
01:13:07.50
174
42
108
00:39:35.90
262
29
115
01:35:04.10
321
43
156
01:43:08.60
157
27
78
00:19:11.50
192
49
121
283
388
Team GIldamos
Team GIldamos #388
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:49:10.40
05:49:10.40
28
(118)
Team of 2 Prime
28
Mixed
118
WA
AUS
Geoff Amos
Geoff Amos
Bradley Gildersleeve
Bradley Gildersleeve
6:09 min/km
01:19:47.90
286
29
101
00:37:12.00
188
20
93
01:35:06.10
322
28
144
01:58:11.50
326
30
141
00:18:52.90
177
17
51
337
654
Team zaMia
Team zaMia #654
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:59:56.10
05:59:56.10
29
(137)
Team of 4 Veteran
29
Mixed
137
WA
AUS
Graham Jenke
Claudia Rohde
Russell Miles
Phil Baker
6:20 min/km
01:26:13.70
376
30
141
00:49:01.10
449
39
195
01:35:19.20
323
31
145
01:45:55.00
192
20
88
00:23:27.10
379
24
152
143
447
Team Hay St Chiro team
Team Hay St Chiro team #447
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:19:32.80
05:19:32.80
5
(61)
Team of 2 Veteran
5
Mixed
61
WA
AUS
Jasmin Bailey
Jasmin Bailey
Nathalie Laurendeau
Nathalie Laurendeau
5:38 min/km
01:19:58.00
290
14
103
00:39:20.50
248
15
119
01:35:26.10
324
24
146
01:27:14.90
27
1
9
00:17:33.30
114
5
30
375
431
Team Fast and Furoius - Post Mark
Team Fast and Furoius - Post Mark #431
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:11:02.40
06:11:02.40
24
(153)
Team of 2 Veteran
24
Mixed
153
WA
AUS
Grant Lewis
Grant Lewis
Maurie Carlyon
Grant Lewis
6:32 min/km
01:42:43.40
498
32
210
00:32:54.60
81
3
48
01:35:30.70
325
25
147
01:58:57.00
333
23
147
00:20:56.70
285
14
102
189
93
Elliott WELLS
Elliott WELLS #93
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:29:44.00
05:29:44.00
34
(94)
Prime (18-39 years)
34
Male
94
WA
AUS
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
5:48 min/km
01:09:39.50
122
31
75
00:48:36.10
445
58
219
01:35:37.00
326
44
157
01:39:45.60
126
23
63
00:16:05.80
57
22
38
257
515
Team Bovell Boys
Team Bovell Boys #515
Male Team of 4 Male
05:42:53.10
05:42:53.10
53
(129)
Team of 4 Male
53
Male
129
WA
AUS
Myles Bovell
Jonathan Bovell
Jeremy Bovell
Craig Bovell
6:02 min/km
01:22:44.90
326
67
189
00:36:58.00
181
52
77
01:35:39.90
327
54
158
01:49:46.00
229
46
115
00:17:44.30
125
15
78
151
304
Dan SMITH
Dan SMITH #304
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:21:20.90
05:21:20.90
27
(75)
Prime (18-39 years)
27
Male
75
WA
AUS
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
5:40 min/km
01:05:10.60
53
20
42
00:43:37.70
350
44
166
01:35:42.70
328
45
159
01:39:03.70
118
21
59
00:17:46.20
127
38
80
422
375
Team Flower Power
Team Flower Power #375
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:26:31.00
06:26:31.00
39
(180)
Team of 2 Prime
39
Mixed
180
WA
AUS
Charlie Trevena
Charlie Trevena
Sarah-Jane Knowles
Sarah-Jane Knowles
6:49 min/km
01:32:47.40
450
41
180
00:46:07.90
397
39
174
01:35:44.30
329
29
148
02:10:57.70
415
36
172
00:20:53.70
281
31
100
211
509
Team Blood Sweat and Beers
Team Blood Sweat and Beers #509
Male Team of 4 Male
05:35:10.90
05:35:10.90
42
(109)
Team of 4 Male
42
Male
109
WA
AUS
Matt Neesham
Julian Trezise
Lloyd King
Justin Carucci
5:54 min/km
01:11:54.40
158
35
99
00:34:29.90
113
33
40
01:35:57.70
330
55
160
01:49:53.10
231
47
116
00:22:55.80
361
57
191
318
545
Team Hot Mustard
Team Hot Mustard #545
Male Team of 4 Male
05:57:05.30
05:57:05.30
63
(166)
Team of 4 Male
63
Male
166
WA
AUS
Rob Reynolds
Craig Green
Damien Lowry
Adrian Hammond
6:17 min/km
01:18:58.60
274
54
158
00:34:15.50
108
30
37
01:35:59.90
331
56
161
02:00:10.50
341
64
170
00:27:40.80
472
74
231
157
177
Paul HAGUE
Paul HAGUE #177
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:22:19.50
05:22:19.50
17
(77)
Veteran (40-49 years)
17
Male
77
WA
AUS
Paul Hague
Paul Hague
Paul Hague
Paul Hague
5:41 min/km
01:09:44.10
123
18
76
00:45:27.40
379
46
184
01:36:07.70
332
42
162
01:35:28.40
76
9
42
00:15:31.90
41
8
29
281
668
Team Havinacrack
Team Havinacrack #668
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:48:59.80
05:48:59.80
26
(117)
Team of 4 Veteran
26
Mixed
117
WA
AUS
Paul Cullen
Graeme Docker
Brad Shepherd
Peter Eddy
6:09 min/km
01:17:15.00
241
16
85
00:45:08.80
377
34
166
01:36:12.80
333
32
149
01:50:39.00
242
26
108
00:19:44.20
223
11
70
295
70
James PINNINGTON
James PINNINGTON #70
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:51:36.70
05:51:36.70
48
(155)
Prime (18-39 years)
48
Male
155
WA
AUS
James Pinnington
James Pinnington
James Pinnington
James Pinnington
6:12 min/km
01:16:37.20
231
50
137
00:47:07.90
415
55
202
01:36:14.90
334
46
163
01:53:03.90
271
43
133
00:18:32.80
162
45
101
231
271
Myles YOUNGS
Myles YOUNGS #271
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:37:50.40
05:37:50.40
24
(121)
Veteran (40-49 years)
24
Male
121
WA
AUS
Myles Youngs
Myles Youngs
Myles Youngs
Myles Youngs
5:57 min/km
01:08:28.20
99
14
62
00:42:50.90
340
35
159
01:36:14.90
335
43
164
01:53:09.20
272
27
134
00:17:07.20
92
19
61
440
133
Sally OLVER
Sally OLVER #133
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
06:34:58.30
06:34:58.30
5
(34)
Veteran (40-49 years)
5
Female
34
WA
AUS
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
6:57 min/km
01:20:38.60
301
3
21
00:50:39.70
467
5
39
01:36:16.60
336
4
23
02:27:09.80
481
6
41
00:20:13.60
246
4
21
354
461
Team PJs
Team PJs #461
Male Team of 4 Male
06:03:32.70
06:03:32.70
72
(181)
Team of 4 Male
72
Male
181
WA
AUS
Sebastian Jensen
Paul Gale
Charly Jensen
Paul Gale
6:24 min/km
01:09:16.60
112
24
70
00:39:35.20
261
68
114
01:36:21.70
337
57
165
02:08:03.60
402
73
207
00:30:15.60
492
79
241
377
32
Julien GRACIET
Julien GRACIET #32
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:11:32.40
06:11:32.40
56
(197)
Prime (18-39 years)
56
Male
197
WA
AUS
Julien Graciet
Julien Graciet
Julien Graciet
Julien Graciet
6:33 min/km
01:21:52.30
318
61
183
00:46:09.60
398
52
195
01:36:24.40
338
47
166
02:06:29.50
389
59
200
00:20:36.60
269
58
152
397
601
Team TPT
Team TPT #601
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:17:52.90
06:17:52.90
60
(161)
Team of 4 Mixed
60
Mixed
161
WA
AUS
Kwun Yek
Erica Eviet
Len Brandis
Philip Taylor
6:39 min/km
01:31:15.90
439
58
174
00:35:43.70
148
30
81
01:36:25.80
339
50
150
02:06:12.70
385
60
158
00:28:14.80
478
71
198
243
208
Team FREO AGMs
Team FREO AGMs #208
Mixed AR Pair
05:40:29.30
05:40:29.30
5
(105)
AR Pair
5
Mixed
105
WA
AUS
6:00 min/km
01:12:27.90
164
3
49
00:45:34.70
382
5
168
01:36:31.60
340
12
151
01:47:47.10
213
5
96
00:18:08.00
144
3
38
441
259
Jared STONE
Jared STONE #259
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:36:25.80
06:36:25.80
57
(221)
Veteran (40-49 years)
57
Male
221
WA
AUS
Jared Stone
Jared Stone
Jared Stone
Jared Stone
6:59 min/km
01:32:12.70
444
63
232
00:42:21.90
327
32
149
01:36:32.30
341
44
167
02:19:09.80
454
60
226
00:26:09.10
453
66
225
209
652
KYLIE Butson
KYLIE Butson #652
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:34:00.80
05:34:00.80
32
(90)
Team of 4 Mixed
32
Mixed
90
WA
AUS
Nicolas Vivier
Kylie Butson
Brad May
Russell Vivier
5:53 min/km
01:10:53.60
146
14
43
00:42:45.20
339
60
155
01:36:32.90
342
51
152
01:40:31.80
133
25
62
00:23:17.30
374
52
148
276
462
Team The Hard Nutz
Team The Hard Nutz #462
Male Team of 4 Male
05:48:03.20
05:48:03.20
56
(144)
Team of 4 Male
56
Male
144
WA
AUS
Simon Kahl
Greg Brush
Greg Brush
Ben Mucjanko
6:08 min/km
01:24:21.30
350
71
200
00:39:12.50
242
65
103
01:36:35.90
343
58
168
01:49:32.50
224
44
111
00:18:21.00
150
21
95
218
135
Sarah WIESE
Sarah WIESE #135
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
05:36:18.60
05:36:18.60
2
(13)
Veteran (40-49 years)
2
Female
13
WA
AUS
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
5:55 min/km
01:10:52.60
145
2
12
00:43:41.40
351
3
27
01:36:36.10
344
5
24
01:50:20.60
241
3
14
00:14:47.90
25
1
5
246
470
Team team fisher
Team team fisher #470
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:41:03.40
05:41:03.40
39
(107)
Team of 4 Mixed
39
Mixed
107
WA
AUS
Aaron Fisher
Amy Manson
Joel Fisher
Joel Fisher
6:00 min/km
01:11:37.60
157
16
47
00:51:30.10
474
77
207
01:36:37.30
345
52
153
01:40:14.00
129
24
59
00:21:04.40
292
35
104
225
578
Team Turn the page
Team Turn the page #578
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:37:02.70
05:37:02.70
34
(94)
Team of 4 Mixed
34
Mixed
94
WA
AUS
Mandy Carey
Lauren Hanna
Nick Radice
Benjamin Allen
5:56 min/km
01:29:03.80
414
52
161
00:38:06.90
210
37
104
01:36:45.80
346
53
154
01:33:24.90
60
10
23
00:19:41.30
222
20
69
312
89
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #89
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:55:40.40
05:55:40.40
51
(163)
Prime (18-39 years)
51
Male
163
WA
AUS
Tim Tudor-Owen
Tim Tudor-Owen
Tim Tudor-Owen
Tim Tudor-Owen
6:16 min/km
01:16:10.80
221
49
133
00:39:19.20
246
27
106
01:36:55.80
347
48
169
02:03:28.70
364
54
187
00:19:45.90
227
56
138
293
393
Team Heartbreakers
Team Heartbreakers #393
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:51:18.70
05:51:18.70
29
(122)
Team of 2 Prime
29
Mixed
122
WA
AUS
Verity Foulkes-Taylor
Verity Foulkes-Taylor
Daniel Kirk
Daniel Kirk
6:11 min/km
01:19:04.40
277
28
99
00:42:41.80
337
35
154
01:37:05.30
348
30
155
01:53:33.30
277
26
125
00:18:53.90
179
19
53
499
410
Team The Same 2 Chicks
Team The Same 2 Chicks #410
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
07:28:50.60
07:28:50.60
33
(214)
Team of 2 Veteran
33
Mixed
214
WA
AUS
Kirsty Smith
Kirsty Smith
Leanne Kemp
Leanne Kemp
7:54 min/km
01:41:50.30
494
31
207
01:02:19.60
518
34
225
01:37:08.50
349
26
156
02:36:53.80
496
32
211
00:30:38.40
494
31
206
301
626
Team #sorrynotsorry
Team #sorrynotsorry #626
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:52:42.20
05:52:42.20
45
(124)
Team of 4 Mixed
45
Mixed
124
WA
AUS
Shannon Michell
Helen Barry
Daniel McDonald
Chris Michell
6:13 min/km
01:29:16.40
418
54
163
00:31:35.20
55
13
32
01:37:09.60
350
54
157
01:51:07.00
248
40
111
00:23:34.00
389
56
158
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (625 items)