Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
440
133
Sally OLVER
Sally OLVER #133
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
06:34:58.30
06:34:58.30
5
(34)
Veteran (40-49 years)
5
Female
34
WA
AUS
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
6:57 min/km
01:20:38.60
301
3
21
00:50:39.70
467
5
39
01:36:16.60
336
4
23
02:27:09.80
481
6
41
00:20:13.60
246
4
21
270
58
Simon MANN
Simon MANN #58
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:46:35.50
05:46:35.50
45
(139)
Prime (18-39 years)
45
Male
139
WA
AUS
Simon Mann
Simon Mann
Simon Mann
Simon Mann
6:06 min/km
01:20:43.40
302
59
171
00:51:37.30
477
66
228
01:42:26.10
405
55
194
01:32:29.50
53
14
33
00:19:19.20
199
52
127
202
730
TEAM Collier
TEAM Collier #730
Male Team of 4 Male
05:32:38.00
05:32:38.00
38
(104)
Team of 4 Male
38
Male
104
WA
AUS
Matt Collier
Chris Walker
Paul Cochrane
Jason Avery
5:51 min/km
01:20:48.00
303
60
172
00:35:56.60
155
47
63
01:25:58.30
210
39
104
01:49:55.80
232
48
117
00:19:59.30
237
37
142
228
508
Team Morley Mongrels
Team Morley Mongrels #508
Male Team of 4 Male
05:37:27.70
05:37:27.70
49
(120)
Team of 4 Male
49
Male
120
WA
AUS
Scott Browne
Cameron Halvorson
Michael Doyle
Mark Richards
5:57 min/km
01:20:51.80
304
61
173
00:44:29.80
363
75
176
01:24:38.20
185
34
90
01:47:19.30
208
41
102
00:20:08.60
242
40
145
136
494
Team Eat My Dust :P
Team Eat My Dust :P #494
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
05:17:56.50
05:17:56.50
2
(58)
Team of 4 Junior
2
Mixed
58
WA
AUS
Kyle Sorensen
Harper Baron-Hay
Jeremy Sorensen
Kylie Sheedy
5:36 min/km
01:20:52.10
305
3
111
00:37:24.80
193
3
95
01:14:24.10
69
2
34
01:42:26.10
152
1
67
00:22:49.40
359
3
139
47
648
Team Hab life
Team Hab life #648
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:45:07.30
04:45:07.30
4
(13)
Team of 4 Mixed
4
Mixed
13
WA
AUS
Jill Dwyer
Jacqui Day
Todd Brewer
Anthony Dwyer
5:01 min/km
01:20:52.30
306
33
112
00:31:13.90
45
12
27
00:58:21.60
1
1
1
01:37:35.20
105
19
46
00:17:04.30
89
4
20
355
535
Team RO-Maniacs
Team RO-Maniacs #535
Male Team of 4 Male
06:03:57.80
06:03:57.80
73
(182)
Team of 4 Male
73
Male
182
WA
AUS
Calin Bejan
Razvan Puiu
Sever Ciutina
Vlad Diaconita
6:25 min/km
01:20:56.50
307
62
174
00:44:49.30
364
76
177
01:42:45.80
413
66
199
01:53:43.70
281
55
139
00:21:42.50
318
53
173
366
551
Team The Hurt
Team The Hurt #551
Male Team of 4 Male
06:06:59.70
06:06:59.70
75
(191)
Team of 4 Male
75
Male
191
WA
AUS
Nick Poole
Robert Brooksbank
Ryan Dawson
Paul Good
6:28 min/km
01:21:02.80
308
63
175
00:42:35.70
333
71
155
01:42:26.50
406
65
195
01:56:53.60
314
61
157
00:24:01.10
405
64
204
179
51
Warren KEEGAN
Warren KEEGAN #51
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:27:23.20
05:27:23.20
32
(88)
Prime (18-39 years)
32
Male
88
NSW
AUS
Warren Keegan
Warren Keegan
Warren Keegan
Warren Keegan
5:46 min/km
01:21:12.40
309
60
176
00:32:13.70
68
5
25
01:17:37.30
101
18
50
01:48:28.80
219
36
109
00:27:51.00
474
70
232
424
273
Gary ANDREWS
Gary ANDREWS #273
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:27:10.90
06:27:10.90
19
(213)
Vintage (50-59)
19
Male
213
WA
AUS
Gary Andrews
Gary Andrews
Gary Andrews
Gary Andrews
6:49 min/km
01:21:13.00
310
10
177
00:52:42.80
485
18
231
02:09:16.70
503
21
245
01:44:13.20
168
6
84
00:19:45.20
225
10
136
282
457
Team Malungos
Team Malungos #457
Male Team of 4 Male
05:49:01.20
05:49:01.20
59
(148)
Team of 4 Male
59
Male
148
WA
AUS
Christo Sutherns
Wilhelmus Peters
Bruno Buzatto
Bruno Buzatto
6:09 min/km
01:21:18.70
311
64
178
00:36:18.30
160
49
66
01:23:33.20
170
29
79
02:01:30.60
352
65
177
00:26:20.40
457
70
226
289
298
Gary TAPPER
Gary TAPPER #298
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:50:56.10
05:50:56.10
10
(152)
Vintage (50-59)
10
Male
152
WA
AUS
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper
6:11 min/km
01:21:24.80
312
11
179
00:42:32.60
331
8
153
01:29:27.80
250
14
124
01:59:08.70
334
13
164
00:18:22.20
151
7
96
445
633
TEAM The Mavericks
TEAM The Mavericks #633
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:41:00.60
06:41:00.60
72
(190)
Team of 4 Mixed
72
Mixed
190
WA
AUS
Glen Evans
Amy Shaw
Joel Cullen
Kristie Evans
7:04 min/km
01:21:27.90
313
34
113
00:51:42.10
479
78
209
01:55:46.50
475
74
206
02:12:07.80
422
66
174
00:19:56.30
235
21
76
294
283
Andrew JONES
Andrew JONES #283
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:51:20.30
05:51:20.30
11
(154)
Vintage (50-59)
11
Male
154
WA
AUS
6:11 min/km
01:21:35.80
314
12
180
00:39:13.30
243
2
104
01:17:57.40
105
3
52
02:08:27.70
404
18
208
00:24:06.10
410
18
209
416
464
Team CCJ
Team CCJ #464
Male Team of 4 Male
06:25:04.50
06:25:04.50
77
(210)
Team of 4 Male
77
Male
210
WA
AUS
Chris Holman
Jeremy Mulcahy
Jeremy Mulcahy
Cameron Whitton
6:47 min/km
01:21:43.70
315
65
181
00:47:15.80
420
82
205
01:53:02.00
462
77
225
02:02:54.80
361
70
185
00:20:08.20
241
39
144
284
571
TEAM Sjbs
TEAM Sjbs #571
Male Team of 4 Male
05:49:44.40
05:49:44.40
60
(149)
Team of 4 Male
60
Male
149
WA
AUS
Stephen Forrest
Denis Munro
Laurie Fairweather
Stuart Jones
6:10 min/km
01:21:47.00
316
66
182
00:36:16.00
159
48
65
01:44:00.90
424
69
206
01:46:39.80
200
40
98
00:21:00.70
289
46
161
152
681
Team ward
Team ward #681
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:21:30.20
05:21:30.20
17
(66)
Team of 4 Veteran
17
Mixed
66
WA
AUS
Bruce Barrington
Nicholas Hamer
Tim Norrish
Andrew Ward
5:40 min/km
01:21:47.90
317
25
114
00:29:59.60
28
5
14
01:17:02.60
96
13
48
01:50:17.20
240
25
107
00:22:22.90
344
19
133
377
32
Julien GRACIET
Julien GRACIET #32
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:11:32.40
06:11:32.40
56
(197)
Prime (18-39 years)
56
Male
197
WA
AUS
Julien Graciet
Julien Graciet
Julien Graciet
Julien Graciet
6:33 min/km
01:21:52.30
318
61
183
00:46:09.60
398
52
195
01:36:24.40
338
47
166
02:06:29.50
389
59
200
00:20:36.60
269
58
152
306
420
Team FrostEd
Team FrostEd #420
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:54:02.00
05:54:02.00
19
(127)
Team of 2 Veteran
19
Mixed
127
WA
AUS
Eddie Bugden
Malcolm Frost
Malcolm Frost
6:14 min/km
01:22:08.80
319
15
115
00:33:07.30
87
4
51
01:39:30.10
379
27
170
01:55:43.00
302
18
132
00:23:32.80
388
24
157
229
619
Team Jets
Team Jets #619
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:37:33.80
05:37:33.80
35
(95)
Team of 4 Mixed
35
Mixed
95
WA
AUS
Libby Dyde
Rebecca Clarkson
Hamish Worsley
Emily Gifford
5:57 min/km
01:22:12.80
320
35
116
00:38:50.30
232
41
114
01:25:35.50
198
34
88
01:52:49.00
267
46
121
00:18:06.20
141
7
36
465
184
Matthew JONES
Matthew JONES #184
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:51:20.60
06:51:20.60
63
(233)
Veteran (40-49 years)
63
Male
233
WA
AUS
Matthew Jones
Matthew Jones
Matthew Jones
Matthew Jones
7:15 min/km
01:22:13.00
321
44
184
01:02:53.70
521
67
248
02:03:39.50
490
66
235
02:04:09.50
368
48
191
00:18:24.90
153
27
97
360
290
Kevin PENNY
Kevin PENNY #290
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:04:48.20
06:04:48.20
15
(186)
Vintage (50-59)
15
Male
186
WA
AUS
Kevin Penny
Kevin Penny
Kevin Penny
Kevin Penny
6:26 min/km
01:22:14.80
322
13
185
00:44:20.10
358
10
173
01:32:43.30
301
16
146
02:04:59.90
376
17
193
00:20:30.10
264
11
150
302
169
Darcy DUNCAN
Darcy DUNCAN #169
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:53:02.10
05:53:02.10
37
(159)
Veteran (40-49 years)
37
Male
159
WA
AUS
Darcy Duncan
Darcy Duncan
Darcy Duncan
Darcy Duncan
6:13 min/km
01:22:20.70
323
45
186
00:41:58.00
315
27
142
01:23:28.00
168
20
78
02:06:03.40
383
50
197
00:19:12.00
193
36
122
488
255
Mark SCATENA
Mark SCATENA #255
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
07:15:08.50
07:15:08.50
67
(240)
Veteran (40-49 years)
67
Male
240
WA
AUS
Mark Scatena
Mark Scatena
Mark Scatena
Mark Scatena
7:40 min/km
01:22:21.80
324
46
187
00:55:55.00
506
65
241
02:01:11.70
485
65
231
02:34:55.10
493
68
239
00:20:44.90
277
40
156
427
71
Ashley PRICE
Ashley PRICE #71
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:27:43.40
06:27:43.40
61
(215)
Prime (18-39 years)
61
Male
215
WA
AUS
Ashley Price
Ashley Price
Ashley Price
Ashley Price
6:50 min/km
01:22:36.30
325
62
188
00:53:44.30
492
68
235
01:42:49.90
414
57
200
02:05:04.50
377
56
194
00:23:28.40
381
63
196
257
515
Team Bovell Boys
Team Bovell Boys #515
Male Team of 4 Male
05:42:53.10
05:42:53.10
53
(129)
Team of 4 Male
53
Male
129
WA
AUS
Myles Bovell
Jonathan Bovell
Jeremy Bovell
Craig Bovell
6:02 min/km
01:22:44.90
326
67
189
00:36:58.00
181
52
77
01:35:39.90
327
54
158
01:49:46.00
229
46
115
00:17:44.30
125
15
78
378
154
Ian BRUNETTE
Ian BRUNETTE #154
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:12:12.80
06:12:12.80
51
(198)
Veteran (40-49 years)
51
Male
198
WA
AUS
Ian Brunette
Ian Brunette
Ian Brunette
Ian Brunette
6:33 min/km
01:22:55.60
327
47
190
00:42:21.20
326
31
148
01:41:32.10
399
53
190
02:06:16.20
386
51
199
00:19:07.70
188
34
118
162
501
Team Who'S Going To Paddle?
Team Who'S Going To Paddle? #501
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:12.60
05:23:12.60
30
(81)
Team of 4 Male
30
Male
81
WA
AUS
Neil Le Febvre
Tom Le Febvre
Ben Kelly
Dean Adams
5:42 min/km
01:22:55.80
328
68
191
00:38:57.80
238
64
102
01:21:21.70
143
25
68
01:40:30.70
132
29
64
00:19:26.60
209
31
130
255
7
Troy BAIRD
Troy BAIRD #7
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:42:06.70
05:42:06.70
43
(128)
Prime (18-39 years)
43
Male
128
WA
AUS
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
6:02 min/km
01:23:01.10
329
63
192
00:35:52.70
152
10
60
01:13:55.60
64
13
32
02:05:13.00
378
57
195
00:24:04.30
409
65
208
383
76
Tom SHALDERS
Tom SHALDERS #76
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:13:46.40
06:13:46.40
58
(201)
Prime (18-39 years)
58
Male
201
WA
AUS
Tom Shalders
Tom Shalders
Tom Shalders
Tom Shalders
6:35 min/km
01:23:03.70
330
64
193
00:50:24.70
465
63
225
01:24:40.40
186
25
91
02:16:23.30
440
67
222
00:19:14.30
196
50
124
252
506
Team Built By S
Team Built By S #506
Male Team of 4 Male
05:41:35.50
05:41:35.50
51
(125)
Team of 4 Male
51
Male
125
WA
AUS
Roger Pyne
Steve Hancock
Nathan Chandler
Simon Hancock
6:01 min/km
01:23:10.40
331
69
194
00:31:16.60
48
16
19
01:11:27.60
39
12
21
01:44:19.10
169
35
85
00:21:21.80
301
49
166
369
243
Mattias NORDSTROM
Mattias NORDSTROM #243
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:07:44.10
06:07:44.10
49
(193)
Veteran (40-49 years)
49
Male
193
WA
AUS
Mattias Nordstrom
Mattias Nordstrom
Mattias Nordstrom
Mattias Nordstrom
6:29 min/km
01:23:24.20
332
48
195
00:43:19.90
347
39
164
01:27:53.90
237
32
117
02:07:28.10
395
52
202
00:25:38.00
440
63
219
417
205
Team Grandpa's
Team Grandpa's #205
Mixed AR Pair
06:25:06.70
06:25:06.70
9
(177)
AR Pair
9
Mixed
177
WA
AUS
6:47 min/km
01:23:25.30
333
6
117
00:48:33.60
444
9
193
01:31:14.00
275
9
124
02:19:09.50
453
15
191
00:22:44.30
357
12
137
350
202
Team Peter Pan and his side kick
Team Peter Pan and his side kick #202
Mixed AR Pair
06:02:51.80
06:02:51.80
6
(145)
AR Pair
6
Mixed
145
WA
AUS
6:23 min/km
01:23:28.70
334
7
118
00:45:37.30
385
6
170
01:24:10.70
179
5
81
02:04:44.00
375
6
154
00:24:51.10
427
16
174
239
473
Team RatRace Escapees
Team RatRace Escapees #473
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:39:33.80
05:39:33.80
38
(103)
Team of 4 Mixed
38
Mixed
103
WA
AUS
Jennifer Bates
Jennifer Bates
Dom Minns
Brad Walford
5:59 min/km
01:23:28.90
335
36
119
00:44:27.20
361
63
159
01:16:07.30
84
16
41
01:52:17.80
261
45
119
00:23:12.60
369
51
144
321
137
Diane BROAD
Diane BROAD #137
Female Vintage (50-59)
05:57:21.90
05:57:21.90
1
(23)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
23
WA
AUS
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
6:18 min/km
01:23:34.50
336
1
22
00:42:44.30
338
1
26
01:26:42.70
218
1
15
02:03:02.50
363
1
27
00:21:17.90
299
1
28
196
493
Team Margaret River Shire Fillies
Team Margaret River Shire Fillies #493
Female Team of 4 Female
05:31:00.70
05:31:00.70
3
(12)
Team of 4 Female
3
Female
12
WA
AUS
Amy Smith
Charlotte O'Beirne
Bec Lickel
Ingrid Fuhrmann
5:50 min/km
01:23:35.50
337
8
23
00:30:39.60
39
1
1
01:42:32.40
408
12
32
01:33:55.80
65
1
3
00:20:17.40
253
4
23
299
Mike WREN
Mike WREN #299
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Mike Wren
Mike Wren
Mike Wren
Mike Wren
min/km
01:23:36.60
338
14
196
04:33:17.80
97
666
Team Watered Down 8
Team Watered Down 8 #666
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:05:22.00
05:05:22.00
11
(39)
Team of 4 Veteran
11
Mixed
39
WA
AUS
Paul Blackford
Andrew Richardson
Phillip Best
Trevor Pollard
5:23 min/km
01:23:47.70
339
26
120
00:30:56.30
42
7
25
01:11:43.30
43
5
22
01:37:13.80
97
8
42
00:21:40.90
316
16
116
347
282
Robert JOHNSTON
Robert JOHNSTON #282
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:02:00.70
06:02:00.70
14
(179)
Vintage (50-59)
14
Male
179
WA
AUS
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
6:23 min/km
01:23:48.00
340
15
197
00:45:39.30
387
12
189
01:20:39.60
132
5
65
02:11:13.00
417
19
214
00:20:40.80
272
12
153
268
647
Team Ping Bang Tap
Team Ping Bang Tap #647
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:46:18.40
05:46:18.40
43
(115)
Team of 4 Mixed
43
Mixed
115
WA
AUS
Karen Staudte
Jane Windsor
Greg Windsor
Blake Merritt
6:06 min/km
01:23:51.50
341
37
121
00:40:11.80
282
49
135
01:38:43.30
370
58
165
01:38:26.40
112
21
50
00:25:05.40
432
62
177
223
490
Team Fit Fast Fab
Team Fit Fast Fab #490
Female Team of 4 Female
05:36:38.00
05:36:38.00
4
(14)
Team of 4 Female
4
Female
14
WA
AUS
Veronica Van Den Bogert
Rochelle McKee
Hayley McKee
Cas Ryan
5:56 min/km
01:23:53.20
342
9
24
00:31:36.30
56
4
4
01:20:28.60
129
2
5
01:58:15.10
328
9
23
00:22:24.80
347
8
31
319
306
Jessie WILLSHER
Jessie WILLSHER #306
Female Junior U18
05:57:08.30
05:57:08.30
1
(22)
Junior U18
1
Female
22
WA
AUS
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
6:17 min/km
01:23:56.80
343
1
25
00:36:58.40
182
1
14
01:25:41.30
203
1
14
02:13:00.10
426
1
34
00:17:31.70
113
1
13
193
517
Team Rats Toss Bags
Team Rats Toss Bags #517
Male Team of 4 Male
05:30:35.50
05:30:35.50
35
(98)
Team of 4 Male
35
Male
98
WA
AUS
Tom Webster
Greg O'Neill
Andy Medland
Ric Jason
5:49 min/km
01:23:58.20
344
70
198
00:45:56.20
394
79
193
01:25:33.50
197
36
97
01:35:22.10
74
16
41
00:19:45.50
226
33
137
207
432
Team Bakkers Monaghan
Team Bakkers Monaghan #432
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:33:30.20
05:33:30.20
9
(89)
Team of 2 Veteran
9
Mixed
89
WA
AUS
Jackie Bakkers
Mark Monaghan
Mark Monaghan
Jackie Bakkers
5:52 min/km
01:24:02.00
345
16
122
00:35:06.30
130
10
74
01:33:43.00
313
23
142
01:41:48.40
147
8
65
00:18:50.50
176
8
50
272
421
Team Who's Got the Kids
Team Who's Got the Kids #421
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:46:37.80
05:46:37.80
14
(116)
Team of 2 Veteran
14
Mixed
116
WA
AUS
Jennifer Vile
Jennifer Vile
Darren Vile
Darren Vile
6:06 min/km
01:24:11.30
346
17
123
00:41:47.60
311
18
148
01:32:28.00
296
22
134
01:46:32.20
199
13
92
00:21:38.70
314
17
114
174
577
Team Team Dunsy
Team Team Dunsy #577
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:26:15.60
05:26:15.60
24
(77)
Team of 4 Mixed
24
Mixed
77
WA
AUS
Jane Heaven
Monique Vollprecht
Mieke Boerema
Trevor Lawrence-Brown
5:45 min/km
01:24:14.50
347
38
124
00:33:48.30
100
22
60
01:20:45.50
133
24
63
01:44:25.40
172
29
76
00:23:01.90
366
50
141
493
79
Chad SORENSEN
Chad SORENSEN #79
Male Prime (18-39 years)
07:20:38.20
07:20:38.20
71
(242)
Prime (18-39 years)
71
Male
242
WA
AUS
Chad Sorensen
Chad Sorensen
Chad Sorensen
Chad Sorensen
7:46 min/km
01:24:14.90
348
65
199
00:51:32.50
475
65
227
02:03:37.20
489
66
234
02:37:30.50
497
72
241
00:23:43.10
396
64
202
285
676
Team FOF
Team FOF #676
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:49:49.90
05:49:49.90
27
(119)
Team of 4 Veteran
27
Mixed
119
WA
AUS
David McDonald
Lesley McAuliffe
Clayton Tinley
Anthony Dean
6:10 min/km
01:24:20.70
349
27
125
00:35:46.70
150
21
83
01:28:34.60
244
26
107
01:57:42.00
321
31
138
00:23:25.90
378
23
151
276
462
Team The Hard Nutz
Team The Hard Nutz #462
Male Team of 4 Male
05:48:03.20
05:48:03.20
56
(144)
Team of 4 Male
56
Male
144
WA
AUS
Simon Kahl
Greg Brush
Greg Brush
Ben Mucjanko
6:08 min/km
01:24:21.30
350
71
200
00:39:12.50
242
65
103
01:36:35.90
343
58
168
01:49:32.50
224
44
111
00:18:21.00
150
21
95
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (625 items)