Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
252
506
Team Built By S
Team Built By S #506
Male Team of 4 Male
05:41:35.50
05:41:35.50
51
(125)
Team of 4 Male
51
Male
125
WA
AUS
Roger Pyne
Steve Hancock
Nathan Chandler
Simon Hancock
6:01 min/km
01:23:10.40
331
69
194
00:31:16.60
48
16
19
01:11:27.60
39
12
21
01:44:19.10
169
35
85
00:21:21.80
301
49
166
164
522
Team Four Fellas
Team Four Fellas #522
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:22.50
05:23:22.50
32
(83)
Team of 4 Male
32
Male
83
WA
AUS
Neil Milligan
Simon Keall
Geoff Dickson
Mark Messenger
5:42 min/km
01:33:39.40
456
80
240
00:37:35.60
198
56
84
01:19:10.40
117
21
57
01:31:35.10
46
12
28
00:21:22.00
302
50
167
138
555
Team R&b
Team R&b #555
Male Team of 4 Male
05:18:31.00
05:18:31.00
27
(70)
Team of 4 Male
27
Male
70
WA
AUS
Jake Williams
Ryan Smith
Matthew Ritikis
Simon Noble
5:37 min/km
01:08:17.30
93
21
58
00:35:14.40
134
41
52
01:25:50.30
208
37
102
01:47:46.20
212
42
105
00:21:22.80
303
51
168
396
274
Brent BURTON
Brent BURTON #274
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:17:02.50
06:17:02.50
18
(207)
Vintage (50-59)
18
Male
207
WA
AUS
Brent Burton
Brent Burton
Brent Burton
Brent Burton
6:38 min/km
01:39:55.60
488
22
247
00:41:23.00
305
6
135
01:42:35.80
410
19
198
01:51:43.20
253
11
126
00:21:24.90
304
13
169
579
TEAM Leeuwinatics
TEAM Leeuwinatics #579
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Mixed
Mixed
WA
AUS
Marnie James
Fiona Abbott
Keith Smith
Rikki Andrew
min/km
01:42:02.90
496
71
208
00:39:46.90
268
44
127
01:29:38.30
253
41
112
02:15:21.60
436
69
182
00:21:27.20
305
37
108
188
220
Team Batman And Superman
Team Batman And Superman #220
Mixed AR Pair
05:29:36.10
05:29:36.10
4
(84)
AR Pair
4
Mixed
84
WA
AUS
5:48 min/km
01:16:05.20
218
4
72
00:48:44.20
446
10
194
01:21:03.80
139
3
66
01:42:13.60
150
3
66
00:21:29.30
306
10
109
451
198
Rory MCINTYRE
Rory MCINTYRE #198
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:44:04.30
06:44:04.30
60
(226)
Veteran (40-49 years)
60
Male
226
WA
AUS
Rory Mcintyre
Rory Mcintyre
Rory McIntyre
Rory Mcintyre
7:07 min/km
01:27:13.70
393
55
216
00:45:03.30
371
43
180
01:48:36.80
448
60
219
02:21:39.10
464
62
231
00:21:31.40
307
45
170
236
405
Team Two Mofos
Team Two Mofos #405
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:38:48.40
05:38:48.40
25
(100)
Team of 2 Prime
25
Mixed
100
WA
AUS
Stewart Winsor
Stewart Winsor
Travis O'Neill
Travis O'Neill
5:58 min/km
01:20:20.20
297
33
108
00:39:29.20
257
29
123
01:27:36.00
233
18
102
01:49:51.30
230
22
102
00:21:31.70
308
33
110
346
411
Team Old bull Young bull
Team Old bull Young bull #411
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:01:36.00
06:01:36.00
21
(142)
Team of 2 Veteran
21
Mixed
142
WA
AUS
Simon Kemp
Simon Kemp
Brett Heatley
Brett Heatley
6:22 min/km
01:34:33.30
460
27
185
00:46:52.50
411
22
179
01:20:50.60
134
8
64
01:57:46.10
323
21
139
00:21:33.50
309
15
111
146
670
Team MuffTudders
Team MuffTudders #670
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:20:20.80
05:20:20.80
16
(64)
Team of 4 Veteran
16
Mixed
64
WA
AUS
Gavin Smith
David Rowe
Mick Daw
Stephen Baker
5:38 min/km
01:18:29.60
264
19
94
00:34:48.40
121
17
71
01:30:19.50
264
27
118
01:35:09.40
72
6
28
00:21:33.90
310
15
112
388
275
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #275
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:14:41.70
06:14:41.70
16
(204)
Vintage (50-59)
16
Male
204
WA
AUS
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
6:36 min/km
01:24:40.80
358
16
203
00:55:01.80
499
21
237
01:32:58.50
304
17
147
02:00:25.90
343
14
171
00:21:34.70
311
14
171
349
419
Team Continental Drift
Team Continental Drift #419
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:02:46.60
06:02:46.60
22
(144)
Team of 2 Veteran
22
Mixed
144
WA
AUS
Deon Mackenzie
Deon Mackenzie
Leslie Crockett
Deon Mackenzie
6:23 min/km
01:18:38.20
270
12
97
00:50:02.00
461
28
201
01:45:48.50
434
30
187
01:46:42.90
201
14
93
00:21:35.00
312
16
113
83
569
Team Team Schlossgold
Team Team Schlossgold #569
Male Team of 4 Male
05:01:55.90
05:01:55.90
20
(46)
Team of 4 Male
20
Male
46
WA
AUS
Craig Gerrand
Michael Pether
Wade Jarvis
Tim Villa
5:19 min/km
01:14:08.10
190
39
116
00:28:54.90
19
11
12
01:26:32.30
215
40
107
01:30:43.30
43
11
26
00:21:37.30
313
52
172
272
421
Team Who's Got the Kids
Team Who's Got the Kids #421
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:46:37.80
05:46:37.80
14
(116)
Team of 2 Veteran
14
Mixed
116
WA
AUS
Jennifer Vile
Jennifer Vile
Darren Vile
Darren Vile
6:06 min/km
01:24:11.30
346
17
123
00:41:47.60
311
18
148
01:32:28.00
296
22
134
01:46:32.20
199
13
92
00:21:38.70
314
17
114
216
623
Team Killer Pythons
Team Killer Pythons #623
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:35:48.10
05:35:48.10
33
(92)
Team of 4 Mixed
33
Mixed
92
WA
AUS
Marilyn Morin
Scott Balloch
Des Naughton
Kevin Balloch
5:55 min/km
01:17:21.90
242
29
86
00:38:41.30
229
40
112
01:33:35.40
309
48
140
01:44:30.00
173
30
77
00:21:39.50
315
38
115
97
666
Team Watered Down 8
Team Watered Down 8 #666
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:05:22.00
05:05:22.00
11
(39)
Team of 4 Veteran
11
Mixed
39
WA
AUS
Paul Blackford
Andrew Richardson
Phillip Best
Trevor Pollard
5:23 min/km
01:23:47.70
339
26
120
00:30:56.30
42
7
25
01:11:43.30
43
5
22
01:37:13.80
97
8
42
00:21:40.90
316
16
116
308
597
Team Freaks
Team Freaks #597
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:54:47.40
05:54:47.40
46
(128)
Team of 4 Mixed
46
Mixed
128
WA
AUS
Tim McGimpsey
brendan evans
Heath Johnstone
Amber Evans
6:15 min/km
01:09:21.80
115
12
33
00:39:43.50
266
43
126
01:39:40.40
382
62
172
02:04:20.20
371
57
151
00:21:41.50
317
39
117
355
535
Team RO-Maniacs
Team RO-Maniacs #535
Male Team of 4 Male
06:03:57.80
06:03:57.80
73
(182)
Team of 4 Male
73
Male
182
WA
AUS
Calin Bejan
Razvan Puiu
Sever Ciutina
Vlad Diaconita
6:25 min/km
01:20:56.50
307
62
174
00:44:49.30
364
76
177
01:42:45.80
413
66
199
01:53:43.70
281
55
139
00:21:42.50
318
53
173
474
232
Team Awesome Duo
Team Awesome Duo #232
Mixed AR Pair
06:57:11.20
06:57:11.20
15
(201)
AR Pair
15
Mixed
201
WA
AUS
7:21 min/km
01:29:44.10
423
14
165
00:52:35.10
484
18
213
01:53:34.90
465
16
201
02:19:31.80
455
16
192
00:21:45.30
319
11
118
256
583
Team AGED IN OAK
Team AGED IN OAK #583
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:42:39.70
05:42:39.70
40
(112)
Team of 4 Mixed
40
Mixed
112
WA
AUS
Andrew Jardine
Jo Eastcott
Rod Styles
Frank Waters
6:02 min/km
01:15:49.20
213
24
69
00:38:38.20
226
39
111
01:31:58.50
286
46
129
01:54:26.10
289
48
127
00:21:47.70
320
40
119
148
572
Team That Team
Team That Team #572
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:20:24.70
05:20:24.70
20
(65)
Team of 4 Mixed
20
Mixed
65
WA
AUS
Marie Adams
Mark Bush
Alan Draper
James Le Roux Hartslief
5:39 min/km
01:28:33.80
406
51
157
00:30:54.00
41
11
24
01:22:40.30
161
29
76
01:36:26.50
87
15
35
00:21:50.10
321
41
120
133
606
Team Try Hards
Team Try Hards #606
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:16:44.30
05:16:44.30
18
(56)
Team of 4 Mixed
18
Mixed
56
WA
AUS
Andy Richardson
Katherine Taylor
Neil Gibson
Benjamin Taylor
5:35 min/km
01:06:08.50
65
5
15
00:44:56.30
368
65
162
01:12:37.10
51
12
26
01:51:10.90
249
41
112
00:21:51.50
322
42
121
419
301
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #301
Male Masters (60+)
06:25:22.90
06:25:22.90
1
(211)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
211
WA
AUS
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
6:47 min/km
01:32:16.60
445
1
233
00:42:22.80
329
1
151
01:27:17.00
228
1
114
02:21:31.10
463
1
230
00:21:55.40
323
2
174
251
441
Team bILS
Team bILS #441
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:41:35.00
05:41:35.00
13
(111)
Team of 2 Veteran
13
Mixed
111
WA
AUS
David Ritchie
Charles Hancey
Charles Hancey
David Ritchie
6:01 min/km
01:27:49.80
400
21
151
00:38:45.50
230
13
113
01:20:34.40
130
7
61
01:52:28.90
262
17
120
00:21:56.40
324
18
122
311
683
Team Fifties Flyers
Team Fifties Flyers #683
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:55:28.30
05:55:28.30
28
(130)
Team of 4 Veteran
28
Mixed
130
WA
AUS
Stephen Langsford
Peter Robins
Scott Bird
Michael Lindsay
6:16 min/km
01:28:36.90
408
33
158
00:35:39.50
143
19
78
01:43:58.10
423
36
185
01:45:16.60
183
19
85
00:21:57.20
325
17
123
201
538
Team Lost and Found 2015
Team Lost and Found 2015 #538
Male Team of 4 Male
05:32:30.40
05:32:30.40
37
(103)
Team of 4 Male
37
Male
103
WA
AUS
Stuart Preston
James Edwards
Graham Hunt
Adriaan Rootman
5:51 min/km
01:17:26.70
245
50
142
00:34:55.30
124
37
46
01:18:09.70
108
20
54
01:59:58.30
340
63
169
00:22:00.40
326
54
175
450
73
Scott RASTALL
Scott RASTALL #73
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:43:46.30
06:43:46.30
65
(225)
Prime (18-39 years)
65
Male
225
WA
AUS
Scott Rastall
Scott Rastall
Scott Rastall
Scott Rastall
7:07 min/km
01:31:13.70
437
71
231
00:46:38.20
407
54
199
01:48:59.60
452
62
221
02:14:53.00
433
66
220
00:22:01.80
327
60
176
389
468
Team Triple J
Team Triple J #468
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:15:09.40
06:15:09.40
58
(157)
Team of 4 Mixed
58
Mixed
157
WA
AUS
Sharon Johnson
Dean Johnson
Dean Johnson
Craig Johnson
6:36 min/km
01:30:36.40
431
56
170
00:44:50.00
366
64
161
01:52:42.30
461
72
199
01:44:57.70
180
32
83
00:22:03.00
328
43
124
491
139
Sandra HERBERT
Sandra HERBERT #139
Female Vintage (50-59)
07:18:57.60
07:18:57.60
3
(41)
Vintage (50-59)
3
Female
41
WA
AUS
Sandra Herbert
Sandra Herbert
Sandra Herbert
Sandra Herbert
7:44 min/km
01:45:01.80
506
3
43
00:49:00.40
448
3
35
01:44:01.10
425
2
34
02:38:51.10
499
3
46
00:22:03.20
329
2
29
381
355
Team Mumbling Donkeys
Team Mumbling Donkeys #355
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:13:09.80
06:13:09.80
34
(156)
Team of 2 Prime
34
Mixed
156
WA
AUS
Dean Fletcher
Claus Steinenbohmer
Dean Fletcher
Claus Steinenbohmer
6:34 min/km
01:24:31.00
356
34
130
00:47:44.30
431
40
188
01:32:59.00
305
27
137
02:05:52.10
381
33
157
00:22:03.40
330
34
125
344
25
Richard EDWARDS
Richard EDWARDS #25
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:01:20.30
06:01:20.30
53
(177)
Prime (18-39 years)
53
Male
177
WA
AUS
Richard Edwards
Richard Edwards
Richard Edwards
Richard Edwards
6:22 min/km
01:17:48.40
253
53
145
00:39:20.70
249
28
108
01:35:00.00
318
41
153
02:07:06.50
393
60
201
00:22:04.70
331
61
177
328
188
Angus KEOGH
Angus KEOGH #188
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:58:13.50
05:58:13.50
40
(170)
Veteran (40-49 years)
40
Male
170
WA
AUS
Angus Keogh
Angus Keogh
Angus Keogh
Angus Keogh
6:19 min/km
01:15:47.50
212
32
130
00:41:22.80
304
23
134
01:37:22.90
353
45
171
02:01:34.60
353
44
178
00:22:05.70
332
46
178
433
414
Team Big Effort
Team Big Effort #414
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:29:27.00
06:29:27.00
27
(183)
Team of 2 Veteran
27
Mixed
183
WA
AUS
Kaitlyn Fannon
Kaitlyn Fannon
Gary Swan
Gary Swan
6:52 min/km
01:45:24.70
509
34
215
00:51:46.00
481
31
210
01:25:39.30
201
12
90
02:04:31.30
373
25
153
00:22:05.70
333
19
126
486
146
Stefan ASPELING
Stefan ASPELING #146
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
07:14:02.50
07:14:02.50
66
(239)
Veteran (40-49 years)
66
Male
239
WA
AUS
Stefan Aspeling
Stefan Aspeling
Stefan Aspeling
Stefan Aspeling
7:39 min/km
01:12:16.40
163
26
103
00:46:49.10
409
48
200
02:53:33.70
518
71
248
01:59:15.00
336
38
165
00:22:08.30
334
47
179
472
141
Susan THOMAS
Susan THOMAS #141
Female Vintage (50-59)
06:56:13.20
06:56:13.20
2
(38)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Female
38
WA
AUS
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
7:20 min/km
01:41:36.60
493
2
39
00:46:33.70
404
2
31
01:44:59.80
429
3
35
02:20:53.90
459
2
39
00:22:09.20
335
3
30
480
182
Brendon HUNT
Brendon HUNT #182
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
07:06:08.50
07:06:08.50
65
(237)
Veteran (40-49 years)
65
Male
237
WA
AUS
Brendon Hunt
Brendon Hunt
Brendon Hunt
Brendon Hunt
7:30 min/km
01:26:16.30
379
52
210
01:03:16.20
522
68
249
02:08:22.70
502
69
244
02:05:59.30
382
49
196
00:22:14.00
336
48
180
406
611
Team Abbottswanna
Team Abbottswanna #611
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:21:19.30
06:21:19.30
64
(169)
Team of 4 Mixed
64
Mixed
169
WA
AUS
Cecile Abbott
Pascale Abbott
Bernard Abbott
Jerome Abbott
6:43 min/km
01:34:11.60
458
63
183
00:46:37.70
406
70
177
01:47:27.80
442
69
191
01:50:46.00
243
39
109
00:22:16.20
337
44
127
404
646
Team team livewrong
Team team livewrong #646
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:20:38.30
06:20:38.30
63
(168)
Team of 4 Mixed
63
Mixed
168
WA
AUS
Sean Meakin
Andrea Williams
Maree Griffiths
Kelly-Ann Hahn
6:42 min/km
01:28:05.90
403
50
154
00:45:53.60
393
68
173
01:37:37.90
356
55
158
02:06:44.50
391
61
162
00:22:16.40
338
45
128
304
430
Team BnF
Team BnF #430
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:53:42.60
05:53:42.60
18
(126)
Team of 2 Veteran
18
Mixed
126
WA
AUS
Kevin Smout
Guy Burnett
Guy Burnett
Kevin Smout
6:14 min/km
01:17:53.40
255
11
91
00:42:08.30
321
19
151
01:17:54.40
104
5
52
02:13:29.60
428
26
177
00:22:16.90
339
20
129
456
581
Team Seeking a Challenge
Team Seeking a Challenge #581
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:47:38.60
06:47:38.60
73
(193)
Team of 4 Mixed
73
Mixed
193
WA
AUS
Melanie Cathie
Peter Harris
Tash Glass
Stacey Saunders
7:11 min/km
01:16:43.30
234
27
80
00:47:59.20
439
75
192
02:05:43.50
495
76
211
02:14:53.50
435
68
181
00:22:19.10
340
46
130
171
576
TEAM Tiara
TEAM Tiara #576
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:25:45.30
05:25:45.30
23
(76)
Team of 4 Mixed
23
Mixed
76
WA
AUS
Carolyn Powley
Mia
Troy Bennet
5:44 min/km
01:26:51.90
389
47
146
00:31:48.00
60
14
35
01:16:37.00
91
18
46
01:48:08.40
216
37
98
00:22:20.00
341
47
131
130
519
Team MR Maulers
Team MR Maulers #519
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:16:23.10
05:16:23.10
14
(53)
Team of 4 Veteran
14
Mixed
53
WA
AUS
Mark Barrett-Lennard
Paul Manners
Christo Edwards
Tim Garstone
5:34 min/km
01:09:30.90
118
6
35
00:36:44.80
173
24
89
01:27:34.10
231
24
100
01:40:10.60
128
15
58
00:22:22.70
342
18
132
423
31
Michael GOMES
Michael GOMES #31
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:26:42.80
06:26:42.80
60
(212)
Prime (18-39 years)
60
Male
212
WA
AUS
Michael Gomes
Michael Gomes
Michael Gomes
Michael Gomes
6:49 min/km
01:17:24.90
244
51
141
00:40:03.00
273
31
120
02:05:33.00
494
68
239
02:01:19.00
350
53
176
00:22:22.90
343
62
181
152
681
Team ward
Team ward #681
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:21:30.20
05:21:30.20
17
(66)
Team of 4 Veteran
17
Mixed
66
WA
AUS
Bruce Barrington
Nicholas Hamer
Tim Norrish
Andrew Ward
5:40 min/km
01:21:47.90
317
25
114
00:29:59.60
28
5
14
01:17:02.60
96
13
48
01:50:17.20
240
25
107
00:22:22.90
344
19
133
263
263
Peter VAN MAANEN
Peter VAN MAANEN #263
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:44:21.50
05:44:21.50
26
(133)
Veteran (40-49 years)
26
Male
133
WA
AUS
Peter Van Maanen
Peter Van Maanen
Peter Van Maanen
Peter Van Maanen
6:04 min/km
01:26:14.80
377
50
208
00:40:34.70
288
20
126
01:18:15.60
110
14
55
01:56:53.00
313
35
156
00:22:23.40
345
49
182
327
280
Murray JACOBS
Murray JACOBS #280
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:57:52.30
05:57:52.30
13
(169)
Vintage (50-59)
13
Male
169
WA
AUS
Murray Jacobs
Murray Jacobs
Murray Jacobs
Murray Jacobs
6:18 min/km
01:26:27.60
381
18
212
00:45:51.50
391
13
191
01:22:03.60
155
6
72
02:01:06.20
349
15
175
00:22:23.40
346
15
183
223
490
Team Fit Fast Fab
Team Fit Fast Fab #490
Female Team of 4 Female
05:36:38.00
05:36:38.00
4
(14)
Team of 4 Female
4
Female
14
WA
AUS
Veronica Van Den Bogert
Rochelle McKee
Hayley McKee
Cas Ryan
5:56 min/km
01:23:53.20
342
9
24
00:31:36.30
56
4
4
01:20:28.60
129
2
5
01:58:15.10
328
9
23
00:22:24.80
347
8
31
254
504
Team 1969
Team 1969 #504
Male Team of 4 Male
05:41:55.80
05:41:55.80
52
(127)
Team of 4 Male
52
Male
127
WA
AUS
Damian Kestel
Chris Viol
Tim Andrew
Ben Farquharson
6:01 min/km
01:16:23.20
225
47
135
00:39:19.50
247
66
107
01:29:55.30
257
46
128
01:53:52.70
284
56
141
00:22:25.10
348
55
184
122
667
Team Riverdogs
Team Riverdogs #667
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:14:14.00
05:14:14.00
12
(49)
Team of 4 Veteran
12
Mixed
49
WA
AUS
Allan Colthart
Michelle Colthart
Dave Blunt
Sarah Blunt
5:32 min/km
01:09:44.50
124
7
37
00:39:32.50
258
32
124
01:15:14.50
76
10
38
01:47:14.60
207
21
94
00:22:27.90
349
20
134
260
279
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #279
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:43:14.00
05:43:14.00
8
(131)
Vintage (50-59)
8
Male
131
WA
AUS
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
6:03 min/km
01:15:16.10
203
6
124
00:40:04.50
274
4
121
01:23:20.30
166
7
77
02:02:04.10
358
16
182
00:22:29.00
350
16
185
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (625 items)