Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
11
12
13
Page 6 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
368
197
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #197
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:07:37.60
06:07:37.60
48
(192)
Veteran (40-49 years)
48
Male
192
WA
AUS
David Mccarthy
David Mccarthy
David McCarthy
David Mccarthy
6:29 min/km
01:26:58.80
392
54
215
00:41:30.70
308
25
137
01:25:48.80
206
27
101
02:10:47.60
413
58
212
00:22:31.70
351
50
186
138
555
Team R&b
Team R&b #555
Male Team of 4 Male
05:18:31.00
05:18:31.00
27
(70)
Team of 4 Male
27
Male
70
WA
AUS
Jake Williams
Ryan Smith
Matthew Ritikis
Simon Noble
5:37 min/km
01:08:17.30
93
21
58
00:35:14.40
134
41
52
01:25:50.30
208
37
102
01:47:46.20
212
42
105
00:21:22.80
303
51
168
236
405
Team Two Mofos
Team Two Mofos #405
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:38:48.40
05:38:48.40
25
(100)
Team of 2 Prime
25
Mixed
100
WA
AUS
Stewart Winsor
Stewart Winsor
Travis O'Neill
Travis O'Neill
5:58 min/km
01:20:20.20
297
33
108
00:39:29.20
257
29
123
01:27:36.00
233
18
102
01:49:51.30
230
22
102
00:21:31.70
308
33
110
206
523
TEAM The Bomboras
TEAM The Bomboras #523
Male Team of 4 Male
05:33:25.10
05:33:25.10
40
(106)
Team of 4 Male
40
Male
106
WA
AUS
Justin Chandler
Martin Kuhn
Martin Kuhn
Matthew Kraski
5:52 min/km
01:10:24.50
140
29
88
00:34:18.00
109
31
38
01:25:50.80
209
38
103
01:57:31.60
318
62
160
00:25:20.20
437
69
218
123
629
Team bangas for ana's
Team bangas for ana's #629
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:14:34.40
05:14:34.40
15
(50)
Team of 4 Mixed
15
Mixed
50
WA
AUS
Sophie Barnden-Brown
Rachel Ross
Simon Gray
Callum McCrudden
5:32 min/km
01:17:41.50
251
30
90
00:30:25.40
35
9
20
01:27:50.20
234
38
103
01:39:35.00
123
22
55
00:19:02.30
186
12
54
89
507
Team Phat Punks
Team Phat Punks #507
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:03:02.50
05:03:02.50
11
(36)
Team of 4 Mixed
11
Mixed
36
WA
AUS
Sarah Ware
Ben Koontz
Nathan Paull
Shaun Height
5:20 min/km
01:13:57.50
184
20
58
00:36:18.50
161
31
86
01:27:52.90
236
39
104
01:29:52.90
38
6
14
00:15:00.70
29
1
2
202
730
TEAM Collier
TEAM Collier #730
Male Team of 4 Male
05:32:38.00
05:32:38.00
38
(104)
Team of 4 Male
38
Male
104
WA
AUS
Matt Collier
Chris Walker
Paul Cochrane
Jason Avery
5:51 min/km
01:20:48.00
303
60
172
00:35:56.60
155
47
63
01:25:58.30
210
39
104
01:49:55.80
232
48
117
00:19:59.30
237
37
142
392
593
Team Pulsation
Team Pulsation #593
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:16:11.00
06:16:11.00
59
(160)
Team of 4 Mixed
59
Mixed
160
WA
AUS
Carmel Amplett
Neil Woodington
Mal King Pulse Fitness
Jason Holl
6:38 min/km
01:44:33.10
503
74
212
00:42:11.60
323
58
152
01:28:05.30
240
40
105
01:57:52.80
325
53
140
00:23:28.20
380
54
153
200
295
Darryl SALISBURY
Darryl SALISBURY #295
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:32:28.80
05:32:28.80
5
(102)
Vintage (50-59)
5
Male
102
WA
AUS
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
5:51 min/km
01:19:49.40
287
9
166
00:43:46.80
353
9
168
01:26:07.40
212
11
105
01:44:01.60
166
5
82
00:18:43.60
170
9
107
230
373
Team Winning is for Pretty boys
Team Winning is for Pretty boys #373
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:37:48.90
05:37:48.90
23
(96)
Team of 2 Prime
23
Mixed
96
WA
AUS
Scott Kohlhagen
Mark Little
Mark Little
Mark Little
5:57 min/km
01:19:58.50
291
30
104
00:33:22.30
93
15
56
01:28:24.00
243
19
106
01:55:49.40
306
29
134
00:20:14.70
248
27
82
95
49
Ben JURY
Ben JURY #49
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:04:44.60
05:04:44.60
19
(50)
Prime (18-39 years)
19
Male
50
WA
AUS
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
5:22 min/km
01:05:42.10
59
21
45
00:43:35.80
349
43
165
01:26:23.40
213
28
106
01:32:49.20
55
15
34
00:16:14.10
64
26
44
285
676
Team FOF
Team FOF #676
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:49:49.90
05:49:49.90
27
(119)
Team of 4 Veteran
27
Mixed
119
WA
AUS
David McDonald
Lesley McAuliffe
Clayton Tinley
Anthony Dean
6:10 min/km
01:24:20.70
349
27
125
00:35:46.70
150
21
83
01:28:34.60
244
26
107
01:57:42.00
321
31
138
00:23:25.90
378
23
151
83
569
Team Team Schlossgold
Team Team Schlossgold #569
Male Team of 4 Male
05:01:55.90
05:01:55.90
20
(46)
Team of 4 Male
20
Male
46
WA
AUS
Craig Gerrand
Michael Pether
Wade Jarvis
Tim Villa
5:19 min/km
01:14:08.10
190
39
116
00:28:54.90
19
11
12
01:26:32.30
215
40
107
01:30:43.30
43
11
26
00:21:37.30
313
52
172
303
440
Team Bucketheads
Team Bucketheads #440
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:53:04.90
05:53:04.90
17
(125)
Team of 2 Veteran
17
Mixed
125
WA
AUS
Sharyn Bucat
Sharyn Bucat
Robert Bucat
Robert Bucat
6:13 min/km
01:32:20.80
446
25
179
00:47:52.60
435
27
191
01:28:50.40
246
15
108
01:44:38.00
175
11
79
00:19:23.10
205
10
60
316
251
Chris RATAJCZAK
Chris RATAJCZAK #251
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:56:56.40
05:56:56.40
39
(165)
Veteran (40-49 years)
39
Male
165
WA
AUS
Chris Ratajczak
Chris Ratajczak
Chris Ratajczak
Chris Ratajczak
6:17 min/km
01:18:30.80
265
37
152
00:44:57.50
369
42
179
01:26:42.60
217
28
108
02:07:50.20
400
55
205
00:18:55.30
180
30
111
460
445
Team The Wannabees
Team The Wannabees #445
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:48:15.40
06:48:15.40
28
(194)
Team of 2 Veteran
28
Mixed
194
WA
AUS
Jo Pollard
Jo Pollard
Andrew Pollard
Andrew Pollard
7:12 min/km
01:35:16.00
465
28
190
00:47:33.80
426
25
185
01:29:14.90
249
16
109
02:23:39.80
472
29
199
00:32:30.90
501
32
210
393
155
Chris BUTLER
Chris BUTLER #155
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:16:28.70
06:16:28.70
53
(205)
Veteran (40-49 years)
53
Male
205
WA
AUS
Chris Butler
Chris Butler
Chris Butler
Chris Butler
6:38 min/km
01:29:23.10
419
59
224
00:45:08.10
375
45
183
01:26:44.90
221
29
109
02:11:34.90
420
59
216
00:23:37.70
390
56
200
386
249
Mark PEERS
Mark PEERS #249
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:14:29.90
06:14:29.90
52
(202)
Veteran (40-49 years)
52
Male
202
WA
AUS
Mark Peers
Mark Peers
Mark Peers
Mark Peers
6:36 min/km
01:33:22.10
453
65
237
00:48:03.20
441
59
216
01:26:47.20
222
30
110
02:00:29.70
344
42
172
00:25:47.70
446
65
222
398
415
Team Realise surf training
Team Realise surf training #415
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:18:03.50
06:18:03.50
25
(162)
Team of 2 Veteran
25
Mixed
162
WA
AUS
Brenton Rose
Nicole Jahn
Brenton Rose
Nicole Jahn
6:40 min/km
01:36:43.30
473
29
196
00:36:50.80
177
11
90
01:29:32.90
251
17
110
02:00:31.70
346
24
149
00:34:24.80
506
33
212
269
179
Travis HOCART
Travis HOCART #179
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:46:19.30
05:46:19.30
31
(138)
Veteran (40-49 years)
31
Male
138
WA
AUS
Travis Hocart
Travis Hocart
Travis Hocart
Travis Hocart
6:06 min/km
01:16:42.10
233
33
138
00:44:22.60
360
41
175
01:26:54.20
223
31
111
01:59:21.30
338
40
167
00:18:59.10
184
32
115
466
215
Team Malade avec une q
Team Malade avec une q #215
Mixed AR Pair
06:51:23.70
06:51:23.70
14
(197)
AR Pair
14
Mixed
197
WA
AUS
7:15 min/km
01:34:40.40
461
16
186
00:45:41.60
388
7
171
01:29:33.20
252
7
111
02:40:53.90
500
18
212
00:20:34.60
267
8
93
127
518
Team Bloggendales
Team Bloggendales #518
Male Team of 4 Male
05:15:48.10
05:15:48.10
26
(67)
Team of 4 Male
26
Male
67
QLD
AUS
Brad Bartsch
David Beilken
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
5:34 min/km
00:58:23.10
12
4
10
00:38:53.00
233
62
98
01:26:56.60
225
41
112
01:48:18.90
218
43
108
00:23:16.50
373
59
194
579
TEAM Leeuwinatics
TEAM Leeuwinatics #579
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Mixed
Mixed
WA
AUS
Marnie James
Fiona Abbott
Keith Smith
Rikki Andrew
min/km
01:42:02.90
496
71
208
00:39:46.90
268
44
127
01:29:38.30
253
41
112
02:15:21.60
436
69
182
00:21:27.20
305
37
108
391
223
Team SMART ARNOLD PS
Team SMART ARNOLD PS #223
Mixed AR Pair
06:15:54.10
06:15:54.10
8
(159)
AR Pair
8
Mixed
159
WA
AUS
6:37 min/km
01:26:10.10
375
10
140
00:49:34.00
457
12
198
01:29:57.40
258
8
113
02:10:51.60
414
9
171
00:19:21.00
200
5
57
192
37
David HAWKEY
David HAWKEY #37
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:26.90
05:30:26.90
36
(97)
Prime (18-39 years)
36
Male
97
WA
AUS
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
5:49 min/km
01:10:33.00
141
34
89
00:43:54.70
354
46
169
01:27:14.20
227
29
113
01:51:24.80
252
39
125
00:17:20.20
102
31
66
419
301
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #301
Male Masters (60+)
06:25:22.90
06:25:22.90
1
(211)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
211
WA
AUS
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
6:47 min/km
01:32:16.60
445
1
233
00:42:22.80
329
1
151
01:27:17.00
228
1
114
02:21:31.10
463
1
230
00:21:55.40
323
2
174
113
378
TEAM Sachs Express
TEAM Sachs Express #378
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:10:38.60
05:10:38.60
14
(45)
Team of 2 Prime
14
Mixed
45
WA
AUS
Dave Noblett
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
5:28 min/km
01:14:16.10
193
18
62
00:30:31.40
36
4
21
01:29:59.10
259
20
114
01:37:28.20
103
10
44
00:18:23.80
152
16
41
86
406
Team 2 Long Men
Team 2 Long Men #406
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:02:07.50
05:02:07.50
9
(33)
Team of 2 Prime
9
Mixed
33
WA
AUS
Mike Longman
Andrew Longman
Mike Longman
Andrew Longman
5:19 min/km
01:17:31.30
247
26
88
00:37:47.60
203
23
100
01:30:00.70
260
21
115
01:20:02.50
12
1
3
00:16:45.40
78
5
13
208
59
Luke MCDONALD
Luke MCDONALD #59
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:33:43.90
05:33:43.90
38
(107)
Prime (18-39 years)
38
Male
107
WA
AUS
Luke Mcdonald
Luke Mcdonald
Luke McDonald
Luke Mcdonald
5:53 min/km
01:18:06.00
258
54
147
00:44:51.40
367
48
178
01:27:32.10
229
30
115
01:45:41.00
189
31
94
00:17:33.40
115
33
72
326
546
Team The unsociables
Team The unsociables #546
Male Team of 4 Male
05:57:50.40
05:57:50.40
65
(168)
Team of 4 Male
65
Male
168
WA
AUS
Doug Fairall
Neil Thomas
Trevor Bulley
Barry Niss
6:18 min/km
01:19:36.50
283
57
163
00:34:52.50
122
36
45
01:27:50.40
235
42
116
02:08:45.30
406
74
209
00:26:45.70
461
71
227
415
588
Team Middle Age Spread
Team Middle Age Spread #588
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:24:29.50
06:24:29.50
68
(176)
Team of 4 Mixed
68
Mixed
176
WA
AUS
Melissa Welsh
David Welsh
Caitlin Hunt
Chela Lamond
6:46 min/km
01:31:13.90
438
57
173
00:47:07.10
414
72
181
01:30:07.20
261
42
116
02:09:51.50
410
65
169
00:26:09.80
455
66
187
91
390
Team Steve and Ian
Team Steve and Ian #390
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:03:47.00
05:03:47.00
11
(37)
Team of 2 Prime
11
Mixed
37
WA
AUS
Steven Lear
Ian Morrison
Steven Lear
Ian Morrison
5:21 min/km
01:18:10.20
261
27
93
00:32:03.20
62
10
36
01:30:17.80
263
22
117
01:26:21.60
24
2
8
00:16:54.20
83
7
16
369
243
Mattias NORDSTROM
Mattias NORDSTROM #243
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:07:44.10
06:07:44.10
49
(193)
Veteran (40-49 years)
49
Male
193
WA
AUS
Mattias Nordstrom
Mattias Nordstrom
Mattias Nordstrom
Mattias Nordstrom
6:29 min/km
01:23:24.20
332
48
195
00:43:19.90
347
39
164
01:27:53.90
237
32
117
02:07:28.10
395
52
202
00:25:38.00
440
63
219
212
315
Tim ROACH
Tim ROACH #315
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:35:24.20
05:35:24.20
6
(110)
Vintage (50-59)
6
Male
110
WA
AUS
Tim Roach
Tim Roach
Tim Roach
Tim Roach
5:54 min/km
01:17:37.50
249
7
144
00:46:16.90
399
15
196
01:27:54.30
238
12
118
01:45:31.30
185
8
90
00:18:04.20
139
6
89
146
670
Team MuffTudders
Team MuffTudders #670
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:20:20.80
05:20:20.80
16
(64)
Team of 4 Veteran
16
Mixed
64
WA
AUS
Gavin Smith
David Rowe
Mick Daw
Stephen Baker
5:38 min/km
01:18:29.60
264
19
94
00:34:48.40
121
17
71
01:30:19.50
264
27
118
01:35:09.40
72
6
28
00:21:33.90
310
15
112
187
164
Mal CRUICKSHANK
Mal CRUICKSHANK #164
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:29:31.40
05:29:31.40
22
(93)
Veteran (40-49 years)
22
Male
93
WA
AUS
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
5:48 min/km
01:09:50.30
129
20
79
00:47:55.10
438
57
214
01:28:10.20
241
33
119
01:46:52.00
203
19
99
00:16:43.80
77
16
55
380
384
Team Twin Power
Team Twin Power #384
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:12:41.70
06:12:41.70
33
(155)
Team of 2 Prime
33
Mixed
155
WA
AUS
Baillie Liddle
Bryony McCrudden
Baillie Liddle
Bryony McCrudden
6:34 min/km
01:30:52.70
435
40
172
00:43:05.70
341
36
156
01:30:25.80
265
23
119
02:05:13.60
379
32
155
00:23:03.90
368
36
143
250
403
Team The Yips
Team The Yips #403
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:41:32.10
05:41:32.10
27
(110)
Team of 2 Prime
27
Mixed
110
WA
AUS
Darren Miller
Darren Miller
Andrew Marshall
Andrew Marshall
6:01 min/km
01:16:08.20
220
22
74
00:54:53.60
498
45
218
01:30:32.00
267
24
120
01:42:27.90
153
13
68
00:17:30.40
110
12
29
107
498
Team Beercats
Team Beercats #498
Male Team of 4 Male
05:08:45.10
05:08:45.10
22
(56)
Team of 4 Male
22
Male
56
WA
AUS
Andrew Lardner
Wade Hitchcock
Chester Smith
Aaron May
5:26 min/km
01:13:49.90
183
38
113
00:32:11.20
67
20
24
01:28:15.30
242
43
120
01:36:30.70
88
19
46
00:17:58.00
133
17
84
471
417
Team The Gerbils
Team The Gerbils #417
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:56:12.80
06:56:12.80
29
(199)
Team of 2 Veteran
29
Mixed
199
WA
AUS
Michele Matthews
Tom Matthews
Tom Matthews
Michele Matthews
7:20 min/km
01:38:54.20
484
30
202
00:47:09.60
416
23
182
01:30:53.00
270
18
121
02:36:03.30
495
31
210
00:23:12.70
370
21
145
178
285
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #285
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:27:21.00
05:27:21.00
4
(87)
Vintage (50-59)
4
Male
87
WA
AUS
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
5:46 min/km
01:13:00.60
171
3
106
00:45:57.50
395
14
194
01:28:41.10
245
13
121
01:43:27.70
160
3
79
00:16:14.10
65
2
45
489
426
Team 2B
Team 2B #426
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
07:16:07.80
07:16:07.80
32
(210)
Team of 2 Veteran
32
Mixed
210
WA
AUS
Susanjane Morison
Susanjane Morison
Mark Lucey
Mark Lucey
7:41 min/km
01:45:15.30
507
33
213
00:45:42.80
389
21
172
01:30:58.70
271
19
122
02:49:44.30
503
33
213
00:24:26.70
419
26
171
194
12
Col BELL
Col BELL #12
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:36.30
05:30:36.30
37
(99)
Prime (18-39 years)
37
Male
99
WA
AUS
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
5:49 min/km
01:13:49.60
182
44
112
00:38:37.00
225
22
95
01:28:55.00
247
31
122
01:49:41.00
228
38
114
00:19:33.70
214
54
132
197
532
Team Jason and the Argonauts
Team Jason and the Argonauts #532
Male Team of 4 Male
05:31:29.00
05:31:29.00
36
(101)
Team of 4 Male
36
Male
101
WA
AUS
Yi-jin Kuok
Murray Corp
Alan Morbey
Stephen Hanley
5:50 min/km
01:08:23.10
97
22
61
00:44:17.20
357
74
172
01:29:09.70
248
44
123
01:42:01.30
149
32
75
00:27:37.70
470
72
229
309
590
Team Wallflowers
Team Wallflowers #590
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:55:15.60
05:55:15.60
47
(129)
Team of 4 Mixed
47
Mixed
129
WA
AUS
Melony Halsall
Sean Smith
Thomas Wolf
Marc Halsall
6:15 min/km
01:26:34.90
386
45
143
00:34:41.20
118
26
70
01:31:00.90
272
43
123
01:58:50.50
330
54
144
00:24:08.10
411
59
167
289
298
Gary TAPPER
Gary TAPPER #298
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:50:56.10
05:50:56.10
10
(152)
Vintage (50-59)
10
Male
152
WA
AUS
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper
6:11 min/km
01:21:24.80
312
11
179
00:42:32.60
331
8
153
01:29:27.80
250
14
124
01:59:08.70
334
13
164
00:18:22.20
151
7
96
417
205
Team Grandpa's
Team Grandpa's #205
Mixed AR Pair
06:25:06.70
06:25:06.70
9
(177)
AR Pair
9
Mixed
177
WA
AUS
6:47 min/km
01:23:25.30
333
6
117
00:48:33.60
444
9
193
01:31:14.00
275
9
124
02:19:09.50
453
15
191
00:22:44.30
357
12
137
258
30
Jol GODBOLD
Jol GODBOLD #30
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:42:54.70
05:42:54.70
44
(130)
Prime (18-39 years)
44
Male
130
WA
AUS
Jol Godbold
Jol Godbold
Jol Godbold
Jol Godbold
6:02 min/km
01:19:50.30
288
57
167
00:40:21.50
285
33
125
01:29:44.80
254
32
125
01:56:38.50
311
49
155
00:16:19.60
66
27
46
186
706
Team The Dougos
Team The Dougos #706
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:29:19.80
05:29:19.80
28
(83)
Team of 4 Mixed
28
Mixed
83
WA
AUS
Brett Douglas
Ella Douglas
Brett Douglas
Rob Haynes
5:48 min/km
01:07:40.40
80
7
22
00:34:38.40
116
25
68
01:31:29.40
281
44
125
01:54:54.80
295
50
130
00:20:36.80
270
29
94
224
570
Team Ocean Grown abalone
Team Ocean Grown abalone #570
Male Team of 4 Male
05:36:39.30
05:36:39.30
47
(117)
Team of 4 Male
47
Male
117
WA
AUS
Sam Henry
Mitch Lynn
Mark Wall
Tom Annabelle
5:56 min/km
01:18:54.70
273
53
157
00:35:00.00
127
39
48
01:29:51.70
255
45
126
01:53:34.90
278
54
137
00:19:18.00
198
29
126
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
11
12
13
Page 6 of 13 (625 items)