Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
46
383
Team Bangers & Mash
Team Bangers & Mash #383
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:44:17.90
04:44:17.90
3
(12)
Team of 2 Prime
3
Mixed
12
WA
AUS
James Marangou
Michael Bingemann
Michael Bingemann
James Marangou
5:00 min/km
01:02:48.70
37
3
5
00:29:26.10
23
2
11
01:09:53.70
27
3
11
01:44:34.20
174
17
78
00:17:35.20
119
13
32
247
503
Team Go CASS
Team Go CASS #503
Male Team of 4 Male
05:41:27.60
05:41:27.60
50
(124)
Team of 4 Male
50
Male
124
WA
AUS
Campbell Anderson
Adam B Butler
Simon Stanton
Steven Jackson
6:01 min/km
01:11:24.60
155
33
97
00:46:20.00
401
80
198
01:44:10.90
426
70
207
01:36:00.00
82
17
44
00:23:32.10
387
61
199
385
492
Team FAB CHICKS
Team FAB CHICKS #492
Female Team of 4 Female
06:14:13.90
06:14:13.90
11
(28)
Team of 4 Female
11
Female
28
WA
AUS
Natalie Kazandzis
Rachel Greene
Kathleen Lowry
Marilena Stimpfl
6:36 min/km
01:30:00.60
426
10
33
00:38:41.20
228
10
21
01:20:54.10
136
3
6
02:18:12.60
447
17
35
00:26:25.40
458
14
45
251
441
Team bILS
Team bILS #441
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:41:35.00
05:41:35.00
13
(111)
Team of 2 Veteran
13
Mixed
111
WA
AUS
David Ritchie
Charles Hancey
Charles Hancey
David Ritchie
6:01 min/km
01:27:49.80
400
21
151
00:38:45.50
230
13
113
01:20:34.40
130
7
61
01:52:28.90
262
17
120
00:21:56.40
324
18
122
259
591
Team TEAM W.T.F
Team TEAM W.T.F #591
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:43:00.30
05:43:00.30
41
(113)
Team of 4 Mixed
41
Mixed
113
WA
AUS
Tanya Hooper
Paul Garwood
Philip Gibaut
Warren Mcclintock
6:02 min/km
01:26:53.50
391
48
148
00:39:05.70
241
42
117
01:39:35.50
381
61
171
01:36:54.70
92
17
38
00:20:30.90
265
28
92
280
568
Team B shift heros
Team B shift heros #568
Male Team of 4 Male
05:48:38.50
05:48:38.50
58
(147)
Team of 4 Male
58
Male
147
WA
AUS
Marcus Tompkin
John Deutschbein
Jayden Edwards
David Pisani
6:08 min/km
01:19:42.80
285
58
165
00:37:34.40
197
55
83
01:46:43.00
437
73
212
01:36:06.30
83
18
45
00:28:32.00
483
75
236
87
387
Team Narrogin Wheelers
Team Narrogin Wheelers #387
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:02:37.70
05:02:37.70
10
(34)
Team of 2 Prime
10
Mixed
34
WA
AUS
Tim Wiese
Paul Keppel
Tim Wiese
Paul Keppel
5:20 min/km
01:08:16.50
92
10
27
00:32:06.20
63
11
37
01:12:59.70
57
7
30
01:46:15.20
196
18
90
00:23:00.10
364
35
140
306
420
Team FrostEd
Team FrostEd #420
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:54:02.00
05:54:02.00
19
(127)
Team of 2 Veteran
19
Mixed
127
WA
AUS
Eddie Bugden
Malcolm Frost
Malcolm Frost
6:14 min/km
01:22:08.80
319
15
115
00:33:07.30
87
4
51
01:39:30.10
379
27
170
01:55:43.00
302
18
132
00:23:32.80
388
24
157
294
283
Andrew JONES
Andrew JONES #283
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:51:20.30
05:51:20.30
11
(154)
Vintage (50-59)
11
Male
154
WA
AUS
6:11 min/km
01:21:35.80
314
12
180
00:39:13.30
243
2
104
01:17:57.40
105
3
52
02:08:27.70
404
18
208
00:24:06.10
410
18
209
466
215
Team Malade avec une q
Team Malade avec une q #215
Mixed AR Pair
06:51:23.70
06:51:23.70
14
(197)
AR Pair
14
Mixed
197
WA
AUS
7:15 min/km
01:34:40.40
461
16
186
00:45:41.60
388
7
171
01:29:33.20
252
7
111
02:40:53.90
500
18
212
00:20:34.60
267
8
93
287
193
Alex LEYLAND
Alex LEYLAND #193
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:50:45.30
05:50:45.30
34
(151)
Veteran (40-49 years)
34
Male
151
WA
AUS
Alex Leyland
Alex Leyland
Alex Leyland
Alex Leyland
6:11 min/km
01:19:31.10
282
41
162
00:47:36.20
427
52
209
01:38:36.50
367
46
176
01:46:22.50
198
18
97
00:18:39.00
169
29
106
502
128
Davina HOWLETT
Davina HOWLETT #128
Female Prime (18-39 years)
07:34:20.90
07:34:20.90
18
(45)
Prime (18-39 years)
18
Female
45
WA
AUS
Davina Howlett
Davina Howlett
Davina Howlett
Davina Howlett
8:00 min/km
01:29:07.80
416
16
32
00:58:41.90
513
18
46
02:06:54.00
498
20
47
02:33:51.60
491
18
45
00:25:45.60
445
18
40
351
691
Team TEAM WNFV
Team TEAM WNFV #691
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:02:55.40
06:02:55.40
31
(146)
Team of 4 Veteran
31
Mixed
146
WA
AUS
Bec Hannan
Pam Winter
Paul Melling
Josh Melling
6:24 min/km
01:20:00.80
292
22
105
00:47:06.00
412
37
180
01:47:40.20
443
37
192
01:44:39.50
176
18
80
00:23:28.90
382
25
154
261
642
Team Boodjidup Warriors
Team Boodjidup Warriors #642
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:44:03.00
05:44:03.00
42
(114)
Team of 4 Mixed
42
Mixed
114
WA
AUS
Zara McRostie
Brendan Carr
Glenn Goodall
Steve Kyme
6:04 min/km
01:40:42.30
492
70
206
00:35:40.10
145
29
79
01:26:38.90
216
36
95
01:37:11.70
96
18
41
00:23:50.00
403
58
165
110
44
Luke JONES
Luke JONES #44
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:09:10.70
05:09:10.70
22
(58)
Prime (18-39 years)
22
Male
58
WA
AUS
Luke Jones
Luke Jones
Luke Jones
Luke Jones
5:27 min/km
01:09:01.80
109
27
68
00:37:29.60
195
18
82
01:31:15.00
277
36
134
01:35:37.60
77
18
43
00:15:46.70
49
18
33
227
55
James KNIPE
James KNIPE #55
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:37:12.70
05:37:12.70
40
(119)
Prime (18-39 years)
40
Male
119
WA
AUS
James Knipe
James Knipe
James Knipe
James Knipe
5:56 min/km
01:12:29.90
165
39
104
00:49:21.50
453
60
222
01:42:26.70
407
56
196
01:37:06.20
95
19
48
00:15:48.40
50
19
34
47
648
Team Hab life
Team Hab life #648
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:45:07.30
04:45:07.30
4
(13)
Team of 4 Mixed
4
Mixed
13
WA
AUS
Jill Dwyer
Jacqui Day
Todd Brewer
Anthony Dwyer
5:01 min/km
01:20:52.30
306
33
112
00:31:13.90
45
12
27
00:58:21.60
1
1
1
01:37:35.20
105
19
46
00:17:04.30
89
4
20
311
683
Team Fifties Flyers
Team Fifties Flyers #683
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:55:28.30
05:55:28.30
28
(130)
Team of 4 Veteran
28
Mixed
130
WA
AUS
Stephen Langsford
Peter Robins
Scott Bird
Michael Lindsay
6:16 min/km
01:28:36.90
408
33
158
00:35:39.50
143
19
78
01:43:58.10
423
36
185
01:45:16.60
183
19
85
00:21:57.20
325
17
123
501
123
Penny BUTLER
Penny BUTLER #123
Female Prime (18-39 years)
07:32:17.70
07:32:17.70
17
(44)
Prime (18-39 years)
17
Female
44
WA
AUS
Penny Butler
Penny Butler
Penny Butler
Penny Butler
7:58 min/km
01:37:38.10
479
18
36
00:54:22.00
496
17
44
01:58:24.80
478
17
42
02:42:18.60
501
19
47
00:19:34.20
215
13
18
500
204
Team Edventure
Team Edventure #204
Mixed AR Pair
07:29:02.70
07:29:02.70
19
(215)
AR Pair
19
Mixed
215
WA
AUS
7:55 min/km
01:30:39.00
432
15
171
00:49:26.50
455
11
196
01:53:46.70
468
18
203
02:50:03.60
504
19
214
00:25:06.90
434
17
179
187
164
Mal CRUICKSHANK
Mal CRUICKSHANK #164
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:29:31.40
05:29:31.40
22
(93)
Veteran (40-49 years)
22
Male
93
WA
AUS
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
5:48 min/km
01:09:50.30
129
20
79
00:47:55.10
438
57
214
01:28:10.20
241
33
119
01:46:52.00
203
19
99
00:16:43.80
77
16
55
347
282
Robert JOHNSTON
Robert JOHNSTON #282
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:02:00.70
06:02:00.70
14
(179)
Vintage (50-59)
14
Male
179
WA
AUS
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
6:23 min/km
01:23:48.00
340
15
197
00:45:39.30
387
12
189
01:20:39.60
132
5
65
02:11:13.00
417
19
214
00:20:40.80
272
12
153
235
422
Team The Wishful Thinkers
Team The Wishful Thinkers #422
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:38:27.30
05:38:27.30
12
(99)
Team of 2 Veteran
12
Mixed
99
WA
AUS
Kevin Housham
Brian Chadwick
Kevin Housham
Brian Chadwick
5:58 min/km
01:15:02.00
199
8
64
00:39:13.90
244
14
118
01:24:35.70
184
9
83
01:56:22.30
309
19
135
00:23:13.40
371
22
146
166
359
Team Fisher
Team Fisher #359
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:23:49.10
05:23:49.10
20
(72)
Team of 2 Prime
20
Mixed
72
WA
AUS
Peter Fisher
Peter Fisher
John Fisher
John Fisher
5:42 min/km
01:01:52.00
28
2
4
00:39:59.40
272
31
130
01:32:16.70
293
26
133
01:48:49.50
221
19
99
00:20:51.50
280
30
99
107
498
Team Beercats
Team Beercats #498
Male Team of 4 Male
05:08:45.10
05:08:45.10
22
(56)
Team of 4 Male
22
Male
56
WA
AUS
Andrew Lardner
Wade Hitchcock
Chester Smith
Aaron May
5:26 min/km
01:13:49.90
183
38
113
00:32:11.20
67
20
24
01:28:15.30
242
43
120
01:36:30.70
88
19
46
00:17:58.00
133
17
84
68
514
Team Life's Better
Team Life's Better #514
Male Team of 4 Male
04:55:23.60
04:55:23.60
16
(39)
Team of 4 Male
16
Male
39
WA
AUS
Pete Burnheim
Richard Williams
Christopher Marr
J Sparkes
5:12 min/km
01:07:39.30
78
18
51
00:31:17.40
50
17
20
01:21:41.00
148
26
69
01:37:15.10
98
20
49
00:17:30.80
111
13
70
367
428
Team funky fuzz
Team funky fuzz #428
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:07:00.80
06:07:00.80
23
(150)
Team of 2 Veteran
23
Mixed
150
WA
AUS
Alex West
Jeremy Greig
Alex West
Jeremy Greig
6:28 min/km
01:19:27.40
280
13
100
00:35:05.80
129
9
73
01:51:47.60
459
32
198
01:56:50.20
312
20
137
00:23:49.80
401
25
163
106
408
Team Shore Thing
Team Shore Thing #408
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:08:44.30
05:08:44.30
13
(44)
Team of 2 Prime
13
Mixed
44
WA
AUS
Mark Schmidt
Mark Schmidt
Alex Rovira
Alex Rovira
5:26 min/km
01:13:57.80
185
16
59
00:40:11.00
281
33
134
01:09:59.00
28
4
12
01:48:50.70
222
20
100
00:15:45.80
48
2
7
517
276
Peter FANNON
Peter FANNON #276
Male Vintage (50-59)
08:13:40.30
08:13:40.30
20
(249)
Vintage (50-59)
20
Male
249
WA
AUS
Peter Fannon
Peter Fannon
Peter Fannon
Peter Fannon
8:42 min/km
01:55:06.10
528
24
256
00:54:05.10
495
20
236
01:38:36.60
368
18
177
03:10:53.10
512
20
247
00:34:59.40
507
20
247
307
262
Chris VAN MAANEN
Chris VAN MAANEN #262
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:54:06.90
05:54:06.90
38
(161)
Veteran (40-49 years)
38
Male
161
WA
AUS
Chris Van Maanen
Chris Van Maanen
Chris Van Maanen
Chris Van Maanen
6:14 min/km
01:26:15.80
378
51
209
00:40:37.90
289
21
127
01:40:01.70
387
49
185
01:47:35.90
210
20
104
00:19:35.60
218
38
134
512
210
Team Great Race
Team Great Race #210
Mixed AR Pair
08:03:06.20
08:03:06.20
20
(218)
AR Pair
20
Mixed
218
NSW
AUS
8:31 min/km
01:45:26.90
510
20
216
00:49:44.80
460
14
200
02:00:36.40
482
19
210
02:54:08.90
508
20
216
00:33:09.20
504
20
211
510
116
Mary Rose SIDGWICK
Mary Rose SIDGWICK #116
Female Prime (18-39 years)
08:01:17.80
08:01:17.80
19
(47)
Prime (18-39 years)
19
Female
47
WA
AUS
Mary Rose Sidgwick
Mary Rose Sidgwick
Mary Rose Sidgwick
Mary Rose Sidgwick
8:29 min/km
01:51:28.20
525
20
48
01:02:35.60
520
20
48
02:00:40.60
484
19
44
02:42:43.70
502
20
48
00:23:49.70
400
17
35
337
654
Team zaMia
Team zaMia #654
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:59:56.10
05:59:56.10
29
(137)
Team of 4 Veteran
29
Mixed
137
WA
AUS
Graham Jenke
Claudia Rohde
Russell Miles
Phil Baker
6:20 min/km
01:26:13.70
376
30
141
00:49:01.10
449
39
195
01:35:19.20
323
31
145
01:45:55.00
192
20
88
00:23:27.10
379
24
152
104
644
Team Mack1
Team Mack1 #644
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:08:18.10
05:08:18.10
14
(43)
Team of 4 Mixed
14
Mixed
43
WA
AUS
Andrew Culnane
Rhonda Pearsall
John Pavlinovich
Miles Armstrong
5:26 min/km
01:24:30.20
353
39
128
00:33:18.70
91
19
54
01:11:54.20
45
11
23
01:38:26.30
111
20
49
00:20:08.70
243
23
79
173
96
Douglas YARDLEY
Douglas YARDLEY #96
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:26:06.30
05:26:06.30
31
(86)
Prime (18-39 years)
31
Male
86
WA
AUS
Douglas Yardley
Douglas Yardley
Douglas Yardley
Douglas Yardley
5:45 min/km
01:07:43.70
82
22
52
00:39:40.50
264
30
116
01:42:13.10
403
54
193
01:37:44.30
107
20
53
00:18:44.70
172
47
109
268
647
Team Ping Bang Tap
Team Ping Bang Tap #647
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:46:18.40
05:46:18.40
43
(115)
Team of 4 Mixed
43
Mixed
115
WA
AUS
Karen Staudte
Jane Windsor
Greg Windsor
Blake Merritt
6:06 min/km
01:23:51.50
341
37
121
00:40:11.80
282
49
135
01:38:43.30
370
58
165
01:38:26.40
112
21
50
00:25:05.40
432
62
177
122
667
Team Riverdogs
Team Riverdogs #667
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:14:14.00
05:14:14.00
12
(49)
Team of 4 Veteran
12
Mixed
49
WA
AUS
Allan Colthart
Michelle Colthart
Dave Blunt
Sarah Blunt
5:32 min/km
01:09:44.50
124
7
37
00:39:32.50
258
32
124
01:15:14.50
76
10
38
01:47:14.60
207
21
94
00:22:27.90
349
20
134
142
151
Lance BRAMLEY
Lance BRAMLEY #151
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:19:22.40
05:19:22.40
16
(71)
Veteran (40-49 years)
16
Male
71
WA
AUS
Lance Bramley
Lance Bramley
Lance Bramley
Lance Bramley
5:37 min/km
01:09:51.50
130
21
80
00:39:21.80
251
12
109
01:23:16.80
165
19
76
01:47:54.20
214
21
106
00:18:58.10
183
31
114
518
222
Team Where's the Bar
Team Where's the Bar #222
Mixed AR Pair
08:35:53.70
08:35:53.70
21
(220)
AR Pair
21
Mixed
220
WA
AUS
9:05 min/km
01:51:11.20
523
21
222
01:00:24.80
517
21
224
01:38:19.00
364
13
162
03:30:03.00
513
21
218
00:35:55.70
510
21
215
151
304
Dan SMITH
Dan SMITH #304
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:21:20.90
05:21:20.90
27
(75)
Prime (18-39 years)
27
Male
75
WA
AUS
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
5:40 min/km
01:05:10.60
53
20
42
00:43:37.70
350
44
166
01:35:42.70
328
45
159
01:39:03.70
118
21
59
00:17:46.20
127
38
80
346
411
Team Old bull Young bull
Team Old bull Young bull #411
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:01:36.00
06:01:36.00
21
(142)
Team of 2 Veteran
21
Mixed
142
WA
AUS
Simon Kemp
Simon Kemp
Brett Heatley
Brett Heatley
6:22 min/km
01:34:33.30
460
27
185
00:46:52.50
411
22
179
01:20:50.60
134
8
64
01:57:46.10
323
21
139
00:21:33.50
309
15
111
121
368
Team WalkHard
Team WalkHard #368
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:13:40.20
05:13:40.20
16
(48)
Team of 2 Prime
16
Mixed
48
WA
AUS
Hayden Walker
Brad Hardingham
Brad Hardingham
Hayden Walker
5:31 min/km
01:11:07.50
152
13
45
00:30:33.80
38
5
22
01:22:35.00
160
14
75
01:49:37.30
225
21
101
00:19:46.60
229
23
72
18
547
Team Smooth Balls
Team Smooth Balls #547
Male Team of 4 Male
04:33:47.70
04:33:47.70
5
(14)
Team of 4 Male
5
Male
14
WA
AUS
Mike Haederle
John Andrews
Darryl Long
Robert Tweddle
4:49 min/km
01:02:38.50
34
9
28
00:27:32.90
6
3
3
01:09:04.30
25
8
15
01:37:15.70
99
21
50
00:17:16.30
100
11
64
443
Team Chase the Wives
Team Chase the Wives #443
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 Veteran
Mixed
WA
AUS
Robin Peart
Steve Norregaard
Steve Norregaard
Robin Peart
min/km
01:29:45.10
424
23
166
00:34:20.20
111
7
67
01:26:24.20
214
13
94
01:58:12.90
327
22
142
00:29:44.80
490
30
204
109
459
Team Isosceles
Team Isosceles #459
Male Team of 4 Male
05:08:47.30
05:08:47.30
23
(57)
Team of 4 Male
23
Male
57
WA
AUS
Kayne Semmens
Gary Kjellgren
Dave Campbell
Kayne Semmens
5:26 min/km
01:16:20.00
224
46
134
00:33:01.20
83
25
30
01:24:04.70
177
32
85
01:37:20.20
101
22
52
00:18:01.20
135
18
86
236
405
Team Two Mofos
Team Two Mofos #405
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:38:48.40
05:38:48.40
25
(100)
Team of 2 Prime
25
Mixed
100
WA
AUS
Stewart Winsor
Stewart Winsor
Travis O'Neill
Travis O'Neill
5:58 min/km
01:20:20.20
297
33
108
00:39:29.20
257
29
123
01:27:36.00
233
18
102
01:49:51.30
230
22
102
00:21:31.70
308
33
110
195
187
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #187
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:30:47.40
05:30:47.40
23
(100)
Veteran (40-49 years)
23
Male
100
WA
AUS
Kevin Kelly
Kevin Kelly
Kevin Kelly
Kevin Kelly
5:50 min/km
01:15:45.00
211
31
129
00:42:22.70
328
33
150
01:23:40.00
171
21
80
01:49:38.00
226
22
112
00:19:21.70
201
37
128
249
685
Team Fagga Moto
Team Fagga Moto #685
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:41:30.40
05:41:30.40
25
(109)
Team of 4 Veteran
25
Mixed
109
WA
AUS
Dean Twort
Pierre Luitingh
Greg Paul
Matt Owen
6:01 min/km
01:30:27.70
428
34
168
00:35:24.40
135
18
75
01:27:34.70
232
25
101
01:47:38.30
211
22
95
00:20:25.30
260
13
89
123
629
Team bangas for ana's
Team bangas for ana's #629
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:14:34.40
05:14:34.40
15
(50)
Team of 4 Mixed
15
Mixed
50
WA
AUS
Sophie Barnden-Brown
Rachel Ross
Simon Gray
Callum McCrudden
5:32 min/km
01:17:41.50
251
30
90
00:30:25.40
35
9
20
01:27:50.20
234
38
103
01:39:35.00
123
22
55
00:19:02.30
186
12
54
75
10
Dan BAYLISS
Dan BAYLISS #10
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:58:37.60
04:58:37.60
15
(42)
Prime (18-39 years)
15
Male
42
WA
AUS
Dan Bayliss
Dan Bayliss
Dan Bayliss
Dan Bayliss
5:16 min/km
01:00:56.80
24
14
19
00:42:35.70
332
40
154
01:21:01.00
138
21
66
01:39:26.30
121
22
60
00:14:37.80
20
12
17
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (625 items)