Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
403
608
Team Siba/Waddington/Ince
Team Siba/Waddington/Ince #608
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:19:25.40
06:19:25.40
62
(167)
Team of 4 Mixed
62
Mixed
167
WA
AUS
Rebecca Waddington
Anthony Ince
Kris Waddington
John Sibenaler
6:41 min/km
01:46:45.80
516
78
221
00:37:39.40
199
35
97
01:46:17.60
436
67
189
01:45:57.90
193
35
89
00:22:44.70
358
49
138
402
609
Team Oops!
Team Oops! #609
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:19:06.70
06:19:06.70
34
(166)
Team of 4 Veteran
34
Mixed
166
WA
AUS
Bruce Godden
Bill James
Fred Annesley
Peter Lane
6:41 min/km
01:15:49.70
214
12
70
00:38:57.70
237
28
115
01:32:11.50
290
29
132
02:15:22.80
437
36
183
00:36:45.00
511
39
216
444
610
Team SCKL Racing
Team SCKL Racing #610
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:40:44.20
06:40:44.20
71
(189)
Team of 4 Mixed
71
Mixed
189
WA
AUS
Constanze Kuhn
Stevan Kuhn
Dean Brajevic
Kate Witton
7:04 min/km
01:31:20.40
441
59
176
00:42:12.70
324
59
153
04:04:32.10
00:22:39.00
355
48
136
406
611
Team Abbottswanna
Team Abbottswanna #611
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:21:19.30
06:21:19.30
64
(169)
Team of 4 Mixed
64
Mixed
169
WA
AUS
Cecile Abbott
Pascale Abbott
Bernard Abbott
Jerome Abbott
6:43 min/km
01:34:11.60
458
63
183
00:46:37.70
406
70
177
01:47:27.80
442
69
191
01:50:46.00
243
39
109
00:22:16.20
337
44
127
410
612
Team Light Hoppers
Team Light Hoppers #612
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:23:12.30
06:23:12.30
66
(173)
Team of 4 Mixed
66
Mixed
173
WA
AUS
Holly Hopkins
Maritia Lightfoot
Alex McCormack
Ian Lightfoot
6:45 min/km
01:36:38.40
472
68
195
00:35:38.50
142
28
77
01:54:46.00
472
73
204
01:51:21.00
251
42
113
00:24:48.40
426
61
173
51
613
Team Made to Move Physiotherapy
Team Made to Move Physiotherapy #613
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:49:52.10
04:49:52.10
5
(16)
Team of 4 Mixed
5
Mixed
16
WA
AUS
Kelly McGinnity
Russell Leadbetter
Graham Hush
Dean Edwards
5:06 min/km
01:08:33.20
100
10
29
00:32:10.80
66
15
39
01:11:29.50
40
9
19
01:40:35.00
135
26
63
00:17:03.60
88
3
19
103
615
Team Mixed Up
Team Mixed Up #615
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:08:03.80
05:08:03.80
13
(42)
Team of 4 Mixed
13
Mixed
42
WA
AUS
Jenni Davidson
Ethan Jackson
Ashley Nesbit
Rod
5:25 min/km
01:19:51.90
289
32
102
00:25:18.80
3
2
2
01:11:31.30
42
10
21
01:51:44.20
254
43
114
00:19:37.60
219
18
67
175
616
Team Best Friends
Team Best Friends #616
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:26:17.10
05:26:17.10
25
(78)
Team of 4 Mixed
25
Mixed
78
WA
AUS
Ben Deakin
Kristina Moore
Mark Smith
Russell Hood-Penn
5:45 min/km
01:24:58.00
359
40
131
00:45:08.30
376
67
165
01:15:58.70
82
15
40
01:39:56.60
127
23
57
00:20:15.50
250
24
83
617
Team GET THE BEAT PUMPING
Team GET THE BEAT PUMPING #617
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Mixed
Mixed
WA
AUS
Gavin Bell
Natasha O'Neill
Benajmin Wheeler
Pete Davies
min/km
02:12:31.10
530
81
225
00:16:28.60
1
1
1
01:24:30.50
182
32
82
02:22:16.20
466
70
195
00:28:49.60
485
72
202
10
618
Team MTM PHYSIOTHERAPY GLENGARRY
Team MTM PHYSIOTHERAPY GLENGARRY #618
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:17:19.50
04:17:19.50
1
(1)
Team of 4 Mixed
1
Mixed
1
WA
AUS
Brad Hart
Rachel Harris
Jaime Roberts
Andrew Highet
4:32 min/km
00:57:13.10
10
1
2
00:29:07.40
22
5
10
01:05:54.40
14
3
4
01:25:32.50
21
3
6
00:19:32.10
213
17
65
229
619
Team Jets
Team Jets #619
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:37:33.80
05:37:33.80
35
(95)
Team of 4 Mixed
35
Mixed
95
WA
AUS
Libby Dyde
Rebecca Clarkson
Hamish Worsley
Emily Gifford
5:57 min/km
01:22:12.80
320
35
116
00:38:50.30
232
41
114
01:25:35.50
198
34
88
01:52:49.00
267
46
121
00:18:06.20
141
7
36
363
620
Team Team XTREME
Team Team XTREME #620
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:05:32.00
06:05:32.00
56
(149)
Team of 4 Mixed
56
Mixed
149
WA
AUS
Louise Howells
Nadia D'Hart
Tom Carroll
Stephen Gibson
6:26 min/km
01:25:50.40
371
43
136
00:43:24.40
348
62
158
01:42:17.60
404
65
180
01:54:46.40
292
49
128
00:19:13.20
195
13
56
376
621
Team Furry and Friends
Team Furry and Friends #621
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:11:14.80
06:11:14.80
57
(154)
Team of 4 Mixed
57
Mixed
154
WA
AUS
Dianna Ingram
Tessa Chapman
Nazli Gwynn
6:32 min/km
01:25:20.70
366
41
134
00:30:22.80
34
8
19
01:19:36.80
122
23
59
02:27:58.80
483
74
206
00:27:55.70
475
70
197
467
622
Team Indipop
Team Indipop #622
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:52:50.20
06:52:50.20
74
(198)
Team of 4 Mixed
74
Mixed
198
WA
AUS
Ainsley Field
Narissa
Adam Field
Andreas Scheib
7:16 min/km
01:40:37.90
491
69
205
00:47:25.30
421
73
184
02:19:07.40
512
78
217
01:45:20.90
184
34
86
00:20:18.70
256
25
86
431
6
Brenton ARMSTRONG
Brenton ARMSTRONG #6
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:28:57.20
06:28:57.20
62
(217)
Prime (18-39 years)
62
Male
217
WA
AUS
Brenton Armstrong
Brenton Armstrong
Brenton Armstrong
Brenton Armstrong
6:51 min/km
01:14:07.70
189
45
115
00:46:17.70
400
53
197
01:55:59.40
476
64
229
02:13:03.70
427
64
217
00:19:28.70
212
53
131
255
7
Troy BAIRD
Troy BAIRD #7
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:42:06.70
05:42:06.70
43
(128)
Prime (18-39 years)
43
Male
128
WA
AUS
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
6:02 min/km
01:23:01.10
329
63
192
00:35:52.70
152
10
60
01:13:55.60
64
13
32
02:05:13.00
378
57
195
00:24:04.30
409
65
208
11
8
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #8
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:17:43.30
04:17:43.30
6
(10)
Prime (18-39 years)
6
Male
10
WA
AUS
Brody Baker
Brody Baker
Brody Baker
Brody Baker
4:32 min/km
00:58:35.60
13
7
11
00:35:07.40
132
7
50
01:07:42.10
20
6
13
01:22:23.00
17
8
13
00:13:55.20
10
9
9
75
10
Dan BAYLISS
Dan BAYLISS #10
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:58:37.60
04:58:37.60
15
(42)
Prime (18-39 years)
15
Male
42
WA
AUS
Dan Bayliss
Dan Bayliss
Dan Bayliss
Dan Bayliss
5:16 min/km
01:00:56.80
24
14
19
00:42:35.70
332
40
154
01:21:01.00
138
21
66
01:39:26.30
121
22
60
00:14:37.80
20
12
17
194
12
Col BELL
Col BELL #12
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:36.30
05:30:36.30
37
(99)
Prime (18-39 years)
37
Male
99
WA
AUS
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
5:49 min/km
01:13:49.60
182
44
112
00:38:37.00
225
22
95
01:28:55.00
247
31
122
01:49:41.00
228
38
114
00:19:33.70
214
54
132
13
Jason BENT
Jason BENT #13
Male Prime (18-39 years)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
min/km
244
14
Trevor BRISTOW
Trevor BRISTOW #14
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:40:54.10
05:40:54.10
41
(123)
Prime (18-39 years)
41
Male
123
WA
AUS
Trevor Bristow
Trevor Bristow
Trevor Bristow
Trevor Bristow
6:00 min/km
01:13:07.50
173
41
107
00:40:20.60
284
32
124
01:33:37.10
311
39
149
01:55:41.50
301
46
150
00:18:07.40
143
40
91
19
316
Marcus BROCKHURST
Marcus BROCKHURST #316
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:33:53.20
04:33:53.20
9
(15)
Prime (18-39 years)
9
Male
15
WA
AUS
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
4:49 min/km
01:02:00.80
30
16
24
00:38:30.60
221
20
92
01:05:10.90
13
3
10
01:32:11.20
50
13
30
00:15:59.70
54
20
36
37
18
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #18
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:41:44.80
04:41:44.80
13
(28)
Prime (18-39 years)
13
Male
28
WA
AUS
John Carroll
John Carroll
John Carroll
John Carroll
4:58 min/km
01:00:00.80
19
11
16
00:42:37.30
334
41
156
01:12:30.60
48
8
24
01:31:02.40
44
12
27
00:15:33.70
42
16
30
19
Jack CASTELLARIN
Jack CASTELLARIN #19
Male Prime (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Jack Castellarin
Jack Castellarin
Jack Castellarin
Jack Castellarin
min/km
8
20
Thomas CHADBOURNE
Thomas CHADBOURNE #20
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:08:20.80
04:08:20.80
4
(8)
Prime (18-39 years)
4
Male
8
WA
AUS
Thomas Chadbourne
Thomas Chadbourne
Thomas Chadbourne
Thomas Chadbourne
4:22 min/km
00:55:13.60
6
4
6
00:32:10.40
65
4
23
01:07:07.90
18
5
12
01:21:26.10
13
6
10
00:12:22.80
2
2
2
191
21
Triston COOKE
Triston COOKE #21
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:07.60
05:30:07.60
35
(96)
Prime (18-39 years)
35
Male
96
WA
AUS
Triston Cooke
Triston Cooke
Triston Cooke
Triston Cooke
5:49 min/km
01:13:07.50
174
42
108
00:39:35.90
262
29
115
01:35:04.10
321
43
156
01:43:08.60
157
27
78
00:19:11.50
192
49
121
504
22
Bryce CRAGE
Bryce CRAGE #22
Male Prime (18-39 years)
07:36:14.10
07:36:14.10
72
(243)
Prime (18-39 years)
72
Male
243
WA
AUS
Bryce Crage
Bryce Crage
Bryce Crage
Bryce Crage
8:02 min/km
01:44:15.60
501
75
250
01:00:11.00
515
72
246
02:07:20.10
499
70
241
02:16:27.30
441
68
223
00:28:00.10
477
71
234
23
Michael CROSS
Michael CROSS #23
Male Prime (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Michael Cross
Michael Cross
Michael Cross
Michael Cross
min/km
38
24
Stephane DELLAC
Stephane DELLAC #24
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:42:06.70
04:42:06.70
14
(29)
Prime (18-39 years)
14
Male
29
WA
AUS
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
4:58 min/km
01:00:55.40
23
13
18
00:31:16.10
47
3
18
01:13:47.20
62
11
30
01:41:05.60
142
26
71
00:15:02.40
30
14
22
344
25
Richard EDWARDS
Richard EDWARDS #25
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:01:20.30
06:01:20.30
53
(177)
Prime (18-39 years)
53
Male
177
WA
AUS
Richard Edwards
Richard Edwards
Richard Edwards
Richard Edwards
6:22 min/km
01:17:48.40
253
53
145
00:39:20.70
249
28
108
01:35:00.00
318
41
153
02:07:06.50
393
60
201
00:22:04.70
331
61
177
182
26
George ELLWOOD
George ELLWOOD #26
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:27:57.70
05:27:57.70
33
(90)
Prime (18-39 years)
33
Male
90
WA
AUS
George Ellwood
George Ellwood
George Ellwood
George Ellwood
5:47 min/km
01:10:52.10
144
35
91
00:36:44.50
172
13
73
01:20:01.40
124
20
61
02:01:05.10
348
52
174
00:19:14.60
197
51
125
112
27
Jono FIEVEZ
Jono FIEVEZ #27
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:10:38.10
05:10:38.10
23
(59)
Prime (18-39 years)
23
Male
59
WA
AUS
Jono Fievez
Jono Fievez
Jono Fievez
Jono Fievez
5:28 min/km
01:09:39.10
121
30
74
00:41:54.50
313
37
140
01:15:48.00
80
15
41
01:45:38.80
187
30
92
00:17:37.70
122
36
75
387
28
Alastair FINK
Alastair FINK #28
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:14:38.40
06:14:38.40
59
(203)
Prime (18-39 years)
59
Male
203
WA
AUS
Alastair Fink
Alastair Fink
Alastair Fink
Alastair Fink
6:36 min/km
01:25:25.90
367
66
207
00:45:46.90
390
51
190
01:35:03.70
320
42
155
02:03:42.30
365
55
188
00:24:39.60
422
66
213
126
29
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #29
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:15:03.80
05:15:03.80
24
(66)
Prime (18-39 years)
24
Male
66
WA
AUS
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
5:33 min/km
01:09:45.20
126
32
78
00:42:09.60
322
39
146
01:24:31.50
183
24
89
01:41:02.50
140
25
69
00:17:35.00
117
35
74
258
30
Jol GODBOLD
Jol GODBOLD #30
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:42:54.70
05:42:54.70
44
(130)
Prime (18-39 years)
44
Male
130
WA
AUS
Jol Godbold
Jol Godbold
Jol Godbold
Jol Godbold
6:02 min/km
01:19:50.30
288
57
167
00:40:21.50
285
33
125
01:29:44.80
254
32
125
01:56:38.50
311
49
155
00:16:19.60
66
27
46
423
31
Michael GOMES
Michael GOMES #31
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:26:42.80
06:26:42.80
60
(212)
Prime (18-39 years)
60
Male
212
WA
AUS
Michael Gomes
Michael Gomes
Michael Gomes
Michael Gomes
6:49 min/km
01:17:24.90
244
51
141
00:40:03.00
273
31
120
02:05:33.00
494
68
239
02:01:19.00
350
53
176
00:22:22.90
343
62
181
377
32
Julien GRACIET
Julien GRACIET #32
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:11:32.40
06:11:32.40
56
(197)
Prime (18-39 years)
56
Male
197
WA
AUS
Julien Graciet
Julien Graciet
Julien Graciet
Julien Graciet
6:33 min/km
01:21:52.30
318
61
183
00:46:09.60
398
52
195
01:36:24.40
338
47
166
02:06:29.50
389
59
200
00:20:36.60
269
58
152
274
33
Adam GREENWOOD
Adam GREENWOOD #33
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:47:16.10
05:47:16.10
46
(142)
Prime (18-39 years)
46
Male
142
WA
AUS
Adam Greenwood
Adam Greenwood
Adam Greenwood
Adam Greenwood
6:07 min/km
01:15:55.00
217
48
132
00:40:46.80
293
35
130
01:40:14.00
388
53
186
01:52:46.20
266
42
131
00:17:34.10
116
34
73
330
34
Reuben GREGOR
Reuben GREGOR #34
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:58:48.30
05:58:48.30
52
(172)
Prime (18-39 years)
52
Male
172
WA
AUS
Reuben Gregor
Reuben Gregor
Reuben Gregor
Reuben Gregor
6:19 min/km
01:19:28.80
281
56
161
00:47:30.30
422
57
206
01:37:26.60
354
50
172
01:55:48.90
305
47
152
00:18:33.70
163
46
102
36
Lee HALL
Lee HALL #36
Male Prime (18-39 years)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Lee Hall
Lee Hall
Lee Hall
Lee Hall
min/km
01:15:40.50
210
46
128
00:59:58.90
514
71
245
192
37
David HAWKEY
David HAWKEY #37
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:26.90
05:30:26.90
36
(97)
Prime (18-39 years)
36
Male
97
WA
AUS
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
5:49 min/km
01:10:33.00
141
34
89
00:43:54.70
354
46
169
01:27:14.20
227
29
113
01:51:24.80
252
39
125
00:17:20.20
102
31
66
38
Sari HEINONEN
Sari HEINONEN #38
Male Prime (18-39 years)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Sari Heinonen
Sari Heinonen
Sari Heinonen
Sari Heinonen
min/km
01:15:53.00
216
47
131
27
39
Jason HILL
Jason HILL #39
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:38:12.40
04:38:12.40
11
(21)
Prime (18-39 years)
11
Male
21
WA
AUS
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
4:54 min/km
01:04:58.30
51
19
41
00:36:49.50
176
16
76
01:14:46.10
73
14
36
01:26:54.80
26
10
17
00:14:43.70
24
13
19
40
Brock INGRAM
Brock INGRAM #40
Male Prime (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Brock Ingram
Brock Ingram
Brock Ingram
Brock Ingram
min/km
21
41
Rhys JAMES
Rhys JAMES #41
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:35:05.80
04:35:05.80
10
(17)
Prime (18-39 years)
10
Male
17
WA
AUS
Rhys James
Rhys James
Rhys James
Rhys James
4:51 min/km
00:59:31.10
15
8
13
00:36:45.50
174
14
74
01:16:00.50
83
16
42
01:29:22.50
35
11
21
00:13:26.20
7
6
6
507
42
Robert JENNINGS
Robert JENNINGS #42
Male Prime (18-39 years)
07:52:09.30
07:52:09.30
73
(245)
Prime (18-39 years)
73
Male
245
WA
AUS
Robert Jennings
Robert Jennings
Robert Jennings
Robert Jennings
8:19 min/km
01:33:38.20
455
73
239
01:05:17.60
524
74
251
02:04:52.40
493
67
238
02:35:21.00
494
71
240
00:33:00.10
502
72
244
43
Peter JOHNSON
Peter JOHNSON #43
Male Prime (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Peter Johnson
Peter Johnson
Peter Johnson
Peter Johnson
min/km
110
44
Luke JONES
Luke JONES #44
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:09:10.70
05:09:10.70
22
(58)
Prime (18-39 years)
22
Male
58
WA
AUS
Luke Jones
Luke Jones
Luke Jones
Luke Jones
5:27 min/km
01:09:01.80
109
27
68
00:37:29.60
195
18
82
01:31:15.00
277
36
134
01:35:37.60
77
18
43
00:15:46.70
49
18
33
45
Ben JONES
Ben JONES #45
Male Prime (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Ben Jones
Ben Jones
Ben Jones
Ben Jones
min/km
464
46
Mark JONES
Mark JONES #46
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:51:20.40
06:51:20.40
67
(232)
Prime (18-39 years)
67
Male
232
WA
AUS
Mark Jones
Mark Jones
Mark Jones
Mark Jones
7:15 min/km
01:26:16.90
380
67
211
00:49:10.70
452
59
221
02:06:16.10
496
69
240
02:11:27.60
419
63
215
00:18:09.10
145
41
92
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (625 items)