Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
156
689
Team Honey Badgers
Team Honey Badgers #689
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:21:59.30
05:21:59.30
19
(69)
Team of 4 Veteran
19
Mixed
69
WA
AUS
Brant Edwards
Ashley Verwijmeren
Simon Walker
Andrew Della-Sale
5:40 min/km
01:10:35.50
142
10
42
00:37:45.10
201
25
99
01:21:45.20
149
19
69
01:48:06.70
215
23
97
00:23:46.80
398
28
162
161
525
Team Greg the Stop Sign!
Team Greg the Stop Sign! #525
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:03.00
05:23:03.00
29
(80)
Team of 4 Male
29
Male
80
WA
AUS
Luke Gregory
Bruce Rudefroth
Craig Grapes
Nick Walls
5:41 min/km
01:27:38.70
399
75
220
00:37:47.10
202
57
85
01:15:30.20
79
16
40
01:43:40.00
162
34
80
00:18:27.00
156
22
99
86
406
Team 2 Long Men
Team 2 Long Men #406
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:02:07.50
05:02:07.50
9
(33)
Team of 2 Prime
9
Mixed
33
WA
AUS
Mike Longman
Andrew Longman
Mike Longman
Andrew Longman
5:19 min/km
01:17:31.30
247
26
88
00:37:47.60
203
23
100
01:30:00.70
260
21
115
01:20:02.50
12
1
3
00:16:45.40
78
5
13
503
475
Team Hills Mob
Team Hills Mob #475
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
07:35:17.70
07:35:17.70
78
(216)
Team of 4 Mixed
78
Mixed
216
WA
AUS
Erin Harris
Justin Harris
Justin Harris
Tracey Warwick
8:01 min/km
02:05:25.90
529
80
224
00:37:47.90
204
36
101
01:39:45.70
383
63
173
02:31:51.20
489
75
209
00:40:27.00
515
78
219
159
72
John PROWSE
John PROWSE #72
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:22:40.10
05:22:40.10
29
(78)
Prime (18-39 years)
29
Male
78
WA
AUS
John Prowse
John Prowse
John Prowse
John Prowse
5:41 min/km
01:08:19.80
96
24
60
00:37:54.80
205
19
86
01:31:02.10
273
34
132
01:48:09.10
217
35
107
00:17:14.30
98
30
63
40
174
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #174
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:42:54.40
04:42:54.40
6
(31)
Veteran (40-49 years)
6
Male
31
WA
AUS
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
4:59 min/km
01:08:46.90
103
15
64
00:37:56.00
206
9
87
01:13:03.40
58
6
27
01:27:53.80
29
2
18
00:15:14.30
37
6
26
401
374
Team No idea
Team No idea #374
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:18:43.70
06:18:43.70
36
(165)
Team of 2 Prime
36
Mixed
165
WA
AUS
Catherine Fuller
Jared Faint
Catherine Fuller
Jared Faint
6:40 min/km
01:26:08.00
374
35
139
00:37:56.10
207
24
102
02:11:51.30
507
42
215
01:43:03.20
156
14
70
00:19:45.10
224
22
71
234
396
Team oblak attack
Team oblak attack #396
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:38:25.10
05:38:25.10
24
(98)
Team of 2 Prime
24
Mixed
98
WA
AUS
Matt Oblak
Tom Oblak
Matt Oblak
Tom Oblak
5:58 min/km
01:20:16.10
296
32
107
00:37:58.60
208
25
103
01:23:33.10
169
15
79
01:55:48.80
304
28
133
00:20:48.50
278
29
97
65
102
Elizabeth DORNOM
Elizabeth DORNOM #102
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:54:49.80
04:54:49.80
5
(5)
Prime (18-39 years)
5
Female
5
VIC
AUS
Elizabeth Dornom
Elizabeth Dornom
Elizabeth Dornom
Elizabeth Dornom
5:11 min/km
01:06:47.00
70
4
5
00:38:06.00
209
8
19
01:19:33.60
120
2
3
01:35:41.70
78
4
6
00:14:41.50
23
4
4
225
578
Team Turn the page
Team Turn the page #578
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:37:02.70
05:37:02.70
34
(94)
Team of 4 Mixed
34
Mixed
94
WA
AUS
Mandy Carey
Lauren Hanna
Nick Radice
Benjamin Allen
5:56 min/km
01:29:03.80
414
52
161
00:38:06.90
210
37
104
01:36:45.80
346
53
154
01:33:24.90
60
10
23
00:19:41.30
222
20
69
124
311
Dave HUNT
Dave HUNT #311
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:14:49.30
05:14:49.30
14
(64)
Veteran (40-49 years)
14
Male
64
WA
AUS
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
5:33 min/km
01:05:26.90
55
7
43
00:38:08.20
211
10
88
01:19:22.10
118
16
58
01:53:48.30
282
29
140
00:18:03.80
137
25
87
82
363
Team TOP GUN
Team TOP GUN #363
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:01:54.20
05:01:54.20
8
(31)
Team of 2 Prime
8
Mixed
31
WA
AUS
Dave Allan
Chris Marshall
Dave Allan
Chris Marshall
5:19 min/km
01:07:39.70
79
7
21
00:38:10.30
212
26
105
01:25:36.30
199
16
89
01:33:01.90
56
3
21
00:17:26.00
106
9
26
370
684
Team Madalas
Team Madalas #684
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:08:02.60
06:08:02.60
33
(151)
Team of 4 Veteran
33
Mixed
151
WA
AUS
Louise Watson
Barry Watson
Paul Cutler
Cassandra Raath
6:29 min/km
01:34:52.30
463
36
188
00:38:12.70
213
26
106
01:32:34.80
299
30
135
01:58:27.70
329
32
143
00:23:55.10
404
29
166
35
217
Team B FIT -TRAIN ARBONNE
Team B FIT -TRAIN ARBONNE #217
Mixed AR Pair
04:41:17.30
04:41:17.30
1
(8)
AR Pair
1
Mixed
8
WA
AUS
Mike Barton
Blake Stevenson
4:57 min/km
01:05:25.90
54
2
10
00:38:15.10
214
3
107
01:15:02.10
75
1
37
01:27:20.70
28
1
10
00:15:13.50
36
2
4
313
516
Team Bush Chooks
Team Bush Chooks #516
Male Team of 4 Male
05:56:19.00
05:56:19.00
62
(164)
Team of 4 Male
62
Male
164
WA
AUS
Leigh Westcott
Chris Gilmore
Paul Watt
Gregory Bower
6:17 min/km
01:15:03.40
201
42
122
00:38:16.30
215
58
89
04:02:59.30
341
625
Team Hyder
Team Hyder #625
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:00:21.10
06:00:21.10
53
(140)
Team of 4 Mixed
53
Mixed
140
WA
AUS
Ryan Hyder
Holly Hyder
Thomas Sick
Sam Hyder
6:21 min/km
01:12:54.50
169
17
52
00:38:17.50
216
38
108
01:49:02.20
453
70
195
01:55:28.50
298
51
131
00:24:38.40
421
60
172
118
106
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #106
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:11:51.80
05:11:51.80
8
(10)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Female
10
WA
AUS
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
5:30 min/km
01:00:54.50
22
2
2
00:38:26.20
217
9
20
01:21:25.10
144
4
9
01:57:03.80
316
11
21
00:14:02.20
12
1
1
141
674
SOPHIE Row
SOPHIE Row #674
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:19:13.20
05:19:13.20
15
(60)
Team of 4 Veteran
15
Mixed
60
WA
AUS
Naree Cowan
Sophie Row
Jeff Vidler
Scott Bradley
5:37 min/km
01:16:40.90
232
14
79
00:38:27.10
218
27
109
01:12:45.90
53
7
28
01:50:49.80
245
27
110
00:20:29.50
261
14
90
430
512
Team Clan Macnish
Team Clan Macnish #512
Male Team of 4 Male
06:28:20.40
06:28:20.40
79
(216)
Team of 4 Male
79
Male
216
WA
AUS
Ryan Macnish
Peter Dallas
Graham Macnish
Kim Macnish
6:50 min/km
01:47:31.40
519
83
254
00:38:27.70
219
59
90
01:48:10.20
445
75
216
01:53:55.00
285
57
142
00:20:16.10
252
41
146
273
521
Team The Saints
Team The Saints #521
Male Team of 4 Male
05:46:46.60
05:46:46.60
54
(141)
Team of 4 Male
54
Male
141
WA
AUS
Adam Taseff
Wade Taseff
Shane Green
John Tsapazi
6:06 min/km
01:15:08.30
202
43
123
00:38:27.80
220
60
91
01:37:37.70
355
59
173
01:55:29.30
299
60
148
00:20:03.50
239
38
143
19
316
Marcus BROCKHURST
Marcus BROCKHURST #316
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:33:53.20
04:33:53.20
9
(15)
Prime (18-39 years)
9
Male
15
WA
AUS
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
4:49 min/km
01:02:00.80
30
16
24
00:38:30.60
221
20
92
01:05:10.90
13
3
10
01:32:11.20
50
13
30
00:15:59.70
54
20
36
100
361
Team JP
Team JP #361
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:06:51.20
05:06:51.20
12
(41)
Team of 2 Prime
12
Mixed
41
WA
AUS
Peter Rasmussen
Peter Rasmussen
Jake McDonald
Jake McDonald
5:24 min/km
01:13:35.60
180
15
57
00:38:30.90
222
27
110
01:14:41.40
72
8
36
01:43:13.50
158
15
71
00:16:49.80
82
6
15
92
64
Hadley NIGHTINGALE
Hadley NIGHTINGALE #64
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:04:05.40
05:04:05.40
18
(48)
Prime (18-39 years)
18
Male
48
WA
AUS
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
5:21 min/km
01:04:29.00
46
17
37
00:38:32.10
223
21
93
01:24:06.70
178
23
86
01:40:49.00
137
24
67
00:16:08.60
59
23
40
137
309
Jason GRAY
Jason GRAY #309
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:18:24.00
05:18:24.00
15
(69)
Veteran (40-49 years)
15
Male
69
WA
AUS
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
5:36 min/km
01:08:07.60
86
11
53
00:38:34.90
224
11
94
01:34:51.70
317
41
152
01:40:59.10
138
15
68
00:15:50.70
52
9
35
194
12
Col BELL
Col BELL #12
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:36.30
05:30:36.30
37
(99)
Prime (18-39 years)
37
Male
99
WA
AUS
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
5:49 min/km
01:13:49.60
182
44
112
00:38:37.00
225
22
95
01:28:55.00
247
31
122
01:49:41.00
228
38
114
00:19:33.70
214
54
132
256
583
Team AGED IN OAK
Team AGED IN OAK #583
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:42:39.70
05:42:39.70
40
(112)
Team of 4 Mixed
40
Mixed
112
WA
AUS
Andrew Jardine
Jo Eastcott
Rod Styles
Frank Waters
6:02 min/km
01:15:49.20
213
24
69
00:38:38.20
226
39
111
01:31:58.50
286
46
129
01:54:26.10
289
48
127
00:21:47.70
320
40
119
217
67
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #67
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:36:08.60
05:36:08.60
39
(113)
Prime (18-39 years)
39
Male
113
WA
AUS
Nick Phillips
Nick Phillips
Nick Phillips
Nick Phillips
5:55 min/km
01:09:04.60
110
28
69
00:38:40.10
227
23
96
01:37:16.30
351
49
170
01:52:42.50
265
41
130
00:18:25.10
154
43
98
385
492
Team FAB CHICKS
Team FAB CHICKS #492
Female Team of 4 Female
06:14:13.90
06:14:13.90
11
(28)
Team of 4 Female
11
Female
28
WA
AUS
Natalie Kazandzis
Rachel Greene
Kathleen Lowry
Marilena Stimpfl
6:36 min/km
01:30:00.60
426
10
33
00:38:41.20
228
10
21
01:20:54.10
136
3
6
02:18:12.60
447
17
35
00:26:25.40
458
14
45
216
623
Team Killer Pythons
Team Killer Pythons #623
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:35:48.10
05:35:48.10
33
(92)
Team of 4 Mixed
33
Mixed
92
WA
AUS
Marilyn Morin
Scott Balloch
Des Naughton
Kevin Balloch
5:55 min/km
01:17:21.90
242
29
86
00:38:41.30
229
40
112
01:33:35.40
309
48
140
01:44:30.00
173
30
77
00:21:39.50
315
38
115
251
441
Team bILS
Team bILS #441
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:41:35.00
05:41:35.00
13
(111)
Team of 2 Veteran
13
Mixed
111
WA
AUS
David Ritchie
Charles Hancey
Charles Hancey
David Ritchie
6:01 min/km
01:27:49.80
400
21
151
00:38:45.50
230
13
113
01:20:34.40
130
7
61
01:52:28.90
262
17
120
00:21:56.40
324
18
122
345
542
Team Millwall
Team Millwall #542
Male Team of 4 Male
06:01:24.20
06:01:24.20
70
(178)
Team of 4 Male
70
Male
178
WA
AUS
Bob Edwards
Bob Edwards
Harry Edwards
Peter Illingworth
6:22 min/km
01:19:14.10
279
56
160
00:38:46.00
231
61
97
01:53:22.50
464
78
226
01:50:49.10
244
51
121
00:19:12.50
194
28
123
229
619
Team Jets
Team Jets #619
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:37:33.80
05:37:33.80
35
(95)
Team of 4 Mixed
35
Mixed
95
WA
AUS
Libby Dyde
Rebecca Clarkson
Hamish Worsley
Emily Gifford
5:57 min/km
01:22:12.80
320
35
116
00:38:50.30
232
41
114
01:25:35.50
198
34
88
01:52:49.00
267
46
121
00:18:06.20
141
7
36
127
518
Team Bloggendales
Team Bloggendales #518
Male Team of 4 Male
05:15:48.10
05:15:48.10
26
(67)
Team of 4 Male
26
Male
67
QLD
AUS
Brad Bartsch
David Beilken
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
5:34 min/km
00:58:23.10
12
4
10
00:38:53.00
233
62
98
01:26:56.60
225
41
112
01:48:18.90
218
43
108
00:23:16.50
373
59
194
362
454
TEAM Piss Fit
TEAM Piss Fit #454
Male Team of 4 Male
06:05:17.00
06:05:17.00
74
(188)
Team of 4 Male
74
Male
188
WA
AUS
Dale Guest
Dayle Durrant
Michael Blake
Lachlan Simson
6:26 min/km
01:32:23.30
447
79
234
00:38:53.60
234
63
99
01:53:58.80
470
79
227
01:41:04.50
141
30
70
00:18:56.80
181
25
112
16
94
James WEST
James WEST #94
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:32:58.60
04:32:58.60
8
(13)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Male
13
WA
AUS
James West
James West
James West
James West
4:48 min/km
00:59:48.30
18
10
15
00:38:54.20
235
24
100
01:12:57.80
56
9
26
01:26:50.10
25
9
16
00:14:28.20
17
11
15
153
66
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #66
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:21:33.70
05:21:33.70
28
(76)
Prime (18-39 years)
28
Male
76
WA
AUS
Rhett Pember
Rhett Pember
Rhett Pember
Rhett Pember
5:40 min/km
01:01:59.70
29
15
23
00:38:57.20
236
25
101
01:39:02.40
375
51
181
01:47:07.60
206
34
101
00:14:26.80
15
10
13
402
609
Team Oops!
Team Oops! #609
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:19:06.70
06:19:06.70
34
(166)
Team of 4 Veteran
34
Mixed
166
WA
AUS
Bruce Godden
Bill James
Fred Annesley
Peter Lane
6:41 min/km
01:15:49.70
214
12
70
00:38:57.70
237
28
115
01:32:11.50
290
29
132
02:15:22.80
437
36
183
00:36:45.00
511
39
216
162
501
Team Who'S Going To Paddle?
Team Who'S Going To Paddle? #501
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:12.60
05:23:12.60
30
(81)
Team of 4 Male
30
Male
81
WA
AUS
Neil Le Febvre
Tom Le Febvre
Ben Kelly
Dean Adams
5:42 min/km
01:22:55.80
328
68
191
00:38:57.80
238
64
102
01:21:21.70
143
25
68
01:40:30.70
132
29
64
00:19:26.60
209
31
130
461
664
Team COLLINGS
Team COLLINGS #664
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:48:16.60
06:48:16.60
39
(195)
Team of 4 Veteran
39
Mixed
195
WA
AUS
Cindy Colling
Kristen Pavez
Sue Boladz
Jen Schirmer
7:12 min/km
01:38:51.60
483
39
201
00:38:59.60
239
29
116
01:40:49.20
394
35
177
02:18:04.20
446
37
188
00:31:32.00
499
37
209
108
129
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES #129
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:08:45.30
05:08:45.30
7
(8)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Female
8
WA
AUS
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
5:26 min/km
01:05:45.90
62
3
4
00:39:00.00
240
10
22
01:27:07.40
226
9
16
01:41:14.80
144
6
8
00:15:37.20
44
7
9
259
591
Team TEAM W.T.F
Team TEAM W.T.F #591
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:43:00.30
05:43:00.30
41
(113)
Team of 4 Mixed
41
Mixed
113
WA
AUS
Tanya Hooper
Paul Garwood
Philip Gibaut
Warren Mcclintock
6:02 min/km
01:26:53.50
391
48
148
00:39:05.70
241
42
117
01:39:35.50
381
61
171
01:36:54.70
92
17
38
00:20:30.90
265
28
92
276
462
Team The Hard Nutz
Team The Hard Nutz #462
Male Team of 4 Male
05:48:03.20
05:48:03.20
56
(144)
Team of 4 Male
56
Male
144
WA
AUS
Simon Kahl
Greg Brush
Greg Brush
Ben Mucjanko
6:08 min/km
01:24:21.30
350
71
200
00:39:12.50
242
65
103
01:36:35.90
343
58
168
01:49:32.50
224
44
111
00:18:21.00
150
21
95
294
283
Andrew JONES
Andrew JONES #283
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:51:20.30
05:51:20.30
11
(154)
Vintage (50-59)
11
Male
154
WA
AUS
6:11 min/km
01:21:35.80
314
12
180
00:39:13.30
243
2
104
01:17:57.40
105
3
52
02:08:27.70
404
18
208
00:24:06.10
410
18
209
235
422
Team The Wishful Thinkers
Team The Wishful Thinkers #422
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:38:27.30
05:38:27.30
12
(99)
Team of 2 Veteran
12
Mixed
99
WA
AUS
Kevin Housham
Brian Chadwick
Kevin Housham
Brian Chadwick
5:58 min/km
01:15:02.00
199
8
64
00:39:13.90
244
14
118
01:24:35.70
184
9
83
01:56:22.30
309
19
135
00:23:13.40
371
22
146
170
61
David MCKEOWN
David MCKEOWN #61
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:25:27.40
05:25:27.40
30
(84)
Prime (18-39 years)
30
Male
84
WA
AUS
David Mckeown
David Mckeown
David McKeown
David Mckeown
5:44 min/km
01:12:35.50
167
40
105
00:39:15.40
245
26
105
01:21:21.40
142
22
67
01:54:35.20
291
45
146
00:17:39.90
123
37
76
312
89
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #89
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:55:40.40
05:55:40.40
51
(163)
Prime (18-39 years)
51
Male
163
WA
AUS
Tim Tudor-Owen
Tim Tudor-Owen
Tim Tudor-Owen
Tim Tudor-Owen
6:16 min/km
01:16:10.80
221
49
133
00:39:19.20
246
27
106
01:36:55.80
347
48
169
02:03:28.70
364
54
187
00:19:45.90
227
56
138
254
504
Team 1969
Team 1969 #504
Male Team of 4 Male
05:41:55.80
05:41:55.80
52
(127)
Team of 4 Male
52
Male
127
WA
AUS
Damian Kestel
Chris Viol
Tim Andrew
Ben Farquharson
6:01 min/km
01:16:23.20
225
47
135
00:39:19.50
247
66
107
01:29:55.30
257
46
128
01:53:52.70
284
56
141
00:22:25.10
348
55
184
143
447
Team Hay St Chiro team
Team Hay St Chiro team #447
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:19:32.80
05:19:32.80
5
(61)
Team of 2 Veteran
5
Mixed
61
WA
AUS
Jasmin Bailey
Jasmin Bailey
Nathalie Laurendeau
Nathalie Laurendeau
5:38 min/km
01:19:58.00
290
14
103
00:39:20.50
248
15
119
01:35:26.10
324
24
146
01:27:14.90
27
1
9
00:17:33.30
114
5
30
344
25
Richard EDWARDS
Richard EDWARDS #25
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:01:20.30
06:01:20.30
53
(177)
Prime (18-39 years)
53
Male
177
WA
AUS
Richard Edwards
Richard Edwards
Richard Edwards
Richard Edwards
6:22 min/km
01:17:48.40
253
53
145
00:39:20.70
249
28
108
01:35:00.00
318
41
153
02:07:06.50
393
60
201
00:22:04.70
331
61
177
242
686
Team Nec minute
Team Nec minute #686
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:40:24.00
05:40:24.00
23
(104)
Team of 4 Veteran
23
Mixed
104
WA
AUS
Nadine Seabrook
Michael Saunders
Kelly Barker
Craig Gamble
6:00 min/km
01:18:36.40
269
20
96
00:39:21.00
250
30
120
01:38:57.50
372
33
167
01:39:05.20
119
12
53
00:24:23.90
415
30
168
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (625 items)