Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
117
261
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #261
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:11:46.60
05:11:46.60
13
(61)
Veteran (40-49 years)
13
Male
61
WA
AUS
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
5:29 min/km
01:09:31.90
119
17
73
00:40:06.60
277
18
122
01:32:05.00
289
37
139
01:32:03.70
48
5
29
00:17:59.40
134
24
85
299
272
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #272
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:52:21.10
05:52:21.10
12
(157)
Vintage (50-59)
12
Male
157
WA
AUS
Derek Amy
Derek Amy
Derek Amy
Derek Amy
6:12 min/km
01:25:06.70
362
17
205
00:53:11.00
490
19
234
01:25:21.10
195
9
96
01:50:06.90
235
10
119
00:18:35.40
164
8
103
272
421
Team Who's Got the Kids
Team Who's Got the Kids #421
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:46:37.80
05:46:37.80
14
(116)
Team of 2 Veteran
14
Mixed
116
WA
AUS
Jennifer Vile
Jennifer Vile
Darren Vile
Darren Vile
6:06 min/km
01:24:11.30
346
17
123
00:41:47.60
311
18
148
01:32:28.00
296
22
134
01:46:32.20
199
13
92
00:21:38.70
314
17
114
453
505
Team Back Again
Team Back Again #505
Male Team of 4 Male
06:44:52.20
06:44:52.20
81
(227)
Team of 4 Male
81
Male
227
WA
AUS
Mark Parlet
Nathan Hart
Neville Fox
Peter Glendenning
7:08 min/km
01:06:32.00
67
17
47
00:33:44.70
97
28
35
01:39:34.30
380
64
183
02:56:10.70
511
80
246
00:28:50.50
486
76
237
495
478
Team AW Gang of Tarts
Team AW Gang of Tarts #478
Female Team of 4 Female
07:21:04.60
07:21:04.60
17
(43)
Team of 4 Female
17
Female
43
WA
AUS
Kim Vanderslik
Caro Vos
Gemma O'Farrell
Margaret McIlroy
7:46 min/km
01:51:25.80
524
17
47
00:58:27.40
512
17
45
01:53:39.10
466
15
39
02:12:51.80
425
16
33
00:24:40.50
423
11
38
339
437
Team The Kriels
Team The Kriels #437
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:00:11.60
06:00:11.60
20
(138)
Team of 2 Veteran
20
Mixed
138
WA
AUS
Marelize Kriel
Marelize Kriel
Phillip Kriel
Phillip Kriel
6:21 min/km
01:24:27.90
351
18
126
00:55:22.10
501
33
219
01:40:29.10
391
28
175
01:42:40.80
154
9
69
00:17:11.70
94
4
21
450
Team In it to finish it
Team In it to finish it #450
Female Team of 4 Female
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Female
Female
WA
AUS
Tania Marriott
Nadine Neethling
Nadine Neethling
Summer Marriott
min/km
02:13:10.70
531
18
50
03:23:46.40
68
514
Team Life's Better
Team Life's Better #514
Male Team of 4 Male
04:55:23.60
04:55:23.60
16
(39)
Team of 4 Male
16
Male
39
WA
AUS
Pete Burnheim
Richard Williams
Christopher Marr
J Sparkes
5:12 min/km
01:07:39.30
78
18
51
00:31:17.40
50
17
20
01:21:41.00
148
26
69
01:37:15.10
98
20
49
00:17:30.80
111
13
70
113
378
TEAM Sachs Express
TEAM Sachs Express #378
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:10:38.60
05:10:38.60
14
(45)
Team of 2 Prime
14
Mixed
45
WA
AUS
Dave Noblett
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
5:28 min/km
01:14:16.10
193
18
62
00:30:31.40
36
4
21
01:29:59.10
259
20
114
01:37:28.20
103
10
44
00:18:23.80
152
16
41
327
280
Murray JACOBS
Murray JACOBS #280
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:57:52.30
05:57:52.30
13
(169)
Vintage (50-59)
13
Male
169
WA
AUS
Murray Jacobs
Murray Jacobs
Murray Jacobs
Murray Jacobs
6:18 min/km
01:26:27.60
381
18
212
00:45:51.50
391
13
191
01:22:03.60
155
6
72
02:01:06.20
349
15
175
00:22:23.40
346
15
183
439
221
Team Matt and Jason
Team Matt and Jason #221
Mixed AR Pair
06:34:45.20
06:34:45.20
12
(186)
AR Pair
12
Mixed
186
WA
AUS
6:57 min/km
01:37:50.20
480
18
199
00:55:49.60
504
20
221
01:24:41.10
187
6
84
02:12:42.10
424
12
176
00:23:42.20
395
13
161
501
123
Penny BUTLER
Penny BUTLER #123
Female Prime (18-39 years)
07:32:17.70
07:32:17.70
17
(44)
Prime (18-39 years)
17
Female
44
WA
AUS
Penny Butler
Penny Butler
Penny Butler
Penny Butler
7:58 min/km
01:37:38.10
479
18
36
00:54:22.00
496
17
44
01:58:24.80
478
17
42
02:42:18.60
501
19
47
00:19:34.20
215
13
18
157
177
Paul HAGUE
Paul HAGUE #177
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:22:19.50
05:22:19.50
17
(77)
Veteran (40-49 years)
17
Male
77
WA
AUS
Paul Hague
Paul Hague
Paul Hague
Paul Hague
5:41 min/km
01:09:44.10
123
18
76
00:45:27.40
379
46
184
01:36:07.70
332
42
162
01:35:28.40
76
9
42
00:15:31.90
41
8
29
147
75
Cooper ROGERS
Cooper ROGERS #75
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:20:24.20
05:20:24.20
25
(72)
Prime (18-39 years)
25
Male
72
WA
AUS
Cooper Rogers
Cooper Rogers
Cooper Rogers
Cooper Rogers
5:39 min/km
01:04:41.40
49
18
39
00:31:14.70
46
2
17
01:31:19.70
279
37
136
01:52:38.40
264
40
129
00:20:30.00
262
57
149
169
671
Team Shinboners
Team Shinboners #671
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:25:12.60
05:25:12.60
20
(75)
Team of 4 Veteran
20
Mixed
75
WA
AUS
Simon Stewart
Rob Oliver
Paul Wallwork
Patrick Gillen
5:44 min/km
01:18:03.00
257
18
92
00:29:07.10
21
3
9
01:20:52.30
135
17
65
01:54:08.10
287
30
126
00:23:02.10
367
22
142
238
586
Team Nick's Chicks
Team Nick's Chicks #586
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:39:21.80
05:39:21.80
37
(102)
Team of 4 Mixed
37
Mixed
102
WA
AUS
Nick Lonie
Emily Haswell
Gordon Menzies
Kate Reynolds
5:59 min/km
01:13:01.30
172
18
53
00:41:14.20
301
54
145
01:18:31.40
112
22
55
02:05:45.10
380
59
156
00:20:49.80
279
32
98
343
605
Team Adventureworks
Team Adventureworks #605
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:01:02.90
06:01:02.90
54
(141)
Team of 4 Mixed
54
Mixed
141
WA
AUS
Ben Dittmer
Rona O'Brien
Dave Wilmot
Scott Wood
6:22 min/km
01:13:17.00
177
19
55
00:43:19.60
346
61
157
01:39:28.30
378
60
169
02:01:28.40
351
56
150
00:23:29.60
384
55
155
146
670
Team MuffTudders
Team MuffTudders #670
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:20:20.80
05:20:20.80
16
(64)
Team of 4 Veteran
16
Mixed
64
WA
AUS
Gavin Smith
David Rowe
Mick Daw
Stephen Baker
5:38 min/km
01:18:29.60
264
19
94
00:34:48.40
121
17
71
01:30:19.50
264
27
118
01:35:09.40
72
6
28
00:21:33.90
310
15
112
27
39
Jason HILL
Jason HILL #39
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:38:12.40
04:38:12.40
11
(21)
Prime (18-39 years)
11
Male
21
WA
AUS
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
4:54 min/km
01:04:58.30
51
19
41
00:36:49.50
176
16
76
01:14:46.10
73
14
36
01:26:54.80
26
10
17
00:14:43.70
24
13
19
172
150
Pat BOSS
Pat BOSS #150
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:26:04.40
05:26:04.40
19
(85)
Veteran (40-49 years)
19
Male
85
WA
AUS
Pat Boss
Pat Boss
Pat Boss
Pat Boss
5:45 min/km
01:09:44.60
125
19
77
00:41:02.70
296
22
131
01:23:47.90
173
22
81
01:52:52.00
268
26
132
00:18:37.20
168
28
105
482
209
Team Mayflowers
Team Mayflowers #209
Mixed AR Pair
07:08:10.50
07:08:10.50
17
(205)
AR Pair
17
Mixed
205
WA
AUS
7:33 min/km
01:39:54.50
487
19
204
00:51:54.90
482
16
211
01:50:23.70
456
15
196
02:18:24.10
448
14
189
00:27:33.30
467
19
194
514
125
Lauren DAVIDS
Lauren DAVIDS #125
Female Prime (18-39 years)
08:06:36.30
08:06:36.30
21
(49)
Prime (18-39 years)
21
Female
49
WA
AUS
Lauren Davids
Lauren Davids
Lauren Davids
Lauren Davids
8:34 min/km
01:44:28.30
502
19
41
01:10:14.00
525
21
49
02:13:38.60
508
21
48
02:32:10.00
490
17
44
00:26:05.40
450
19
42
286
Mick NESBITT
Mick NESBITT #286
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Mick Nesbitt
Mick Nesbitt
Mick Nesbitt
Mick Nesbitt
min/km
01:27:32.40
396
19
218
00:51:42.30
480
17
230
185
358
Team The Rolling Herd
Team The Rolling Herd #358
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:28:58.30
05:28:58.30
22
(82)
Team of 2 Prime
22
Mixed
82
WA
AUS
Jeff Carter
Holly Barclay
Jeff Carter
5:48 min/km
01:14:49.90
198
19
63
00:36:12.50
158
19
85
01:37:59.90
358
31
159
01:40:29.40
131
12
61
00:19:26.60
208
20
63
222
530
Team WC Team3
Team WC Team3 #530
Male Team of 4 Male
05:36:25.50
05:36:25.50
46
(116)
Team of 4 Male
46
Male
116
WA
AUS
Ray Smithers
Michael Warren
Paul Deegan
Lyndon Brieffies
5:56 min/km
01:08:12.80
88
19
54
00:41:44.80
310
70
138
01:35:00.50
319
53
154
01:33:51.60
63
15
37
00:37:35.80
512
81
248
233
446
Team Ingwe
Team Ingwe #446
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:38:01.60
05:38:01.60
11
(97)
Team of 2 Veteran
11
Mixed
97
WA
AUS
Megan Bye
Megan Bye
Alan Bye
Alan Bye
5:57 min/km
01:24:28.40
352
19
127
00:51:35.20
476
30
208
01:24:53.20
190
10
85
01:38:35.30
115
7
52
00:18:29.50
161
7
45
89
507
Team Phat Punks
Team Phat Punks #507
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:03:02.50
05:03:02.50
11
(36)
Team of 4 Mixed
11
Mixed
36
WA
AUS
Sarah Ware
Ben Koontz
Nathan Paull
Shaun Height
5:20 min/km
01:13:57.50
184
20
58
00:36:18.50
161
31
86
01:27:52.90
236
39
104
01:29:52.90
38
6
14
00:15:00.70
29
1
2
120
534
Team Jason's Jokers
Team Jason's Jokers #534
Male Team of 4 Male
05:12:42.10
05:12:42.10
25
(63)
Team of 4 Male
25
Male
63
WA
AUS
Oliver Morell
Geoff Neaves
Peter Liddle
Matt Cruickshank
5:30 min/km
01:08:14.60
90
20
56
00:34:56.70
126
38
47
01:15:17.30
77
15
38
01:50:54.30
246
52
122
00:23:19.20
375
60
195
324
362
Team Brian and Justin
Team Brian and Justin #362
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:57:37.40
05:57:37.40
30
(134)
Team of 2 Prime
30
Mixed
134
WA
AUS
Brian Weinberg
Brian Weinberg
Justin Coe
Justin Coe
6:18 min/km
01:15:30.30
207
20
67
00:50:18.70
464
42
203
03:51:48.40
292
413
Team Tropic Thunder
Team Tropic Thunder #413
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:51:16.40
05:51:16.40
15
(121)
Team of 2 Veteran
15
Mixed
121
WA
AUS
Morgan Ball
Morgan Ball
Malcolm Bult
Malcolm Bult
6:11 min/km
01:26:27.70
382
20
142
00:40:46.80
294
17
140
01:31:57.40
285
21
128
01:51:54.90
256
15
115
00:20:09.60
244
12
80
262
292
David READETT
David READETT #292
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:44:10.90
05:44:10.90
9
(132)
Vintage (50-59)
9
Male
132
WA
AUS
David Readett
David Readett
David Readett
David Readett
6:04 min/km
01:35:49.80
468
20
241
00:41:13.10
300
5
132
01:20:13.60
127
4
63
01:41:13.80
143
1
72
00:25:40.60
442
19
221
151
304
Dan SMITH
Dan SMITH #304
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:21:20.90
05:21:20.90
27
(75)
Prime (18-39 years)
27
Male
75
WA
AUS
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
5:40 min/km
01:05:10.60
53
20
42
00:43:37.70
350
44
166
01:35:42.70
328
45
159
01:39:03.70
118
21
59
00:17:46.20
127
38
80
510
116
Mary Rose SIDGWICK
Mary Rose SIDGWICK #116
Female Prime (18-39 years)
08:01:17.80
08:01:17.80
19
(47)
Prime (18-39 years)
19
Female
47
WA
AUS
Mary Rose Sidgwick
Mary Rose Sidgwick
Mary Rose Sidgwick
Mary Rose Sidgwick
8:29 min/km
01:51:28.20
525
20
48
01:02:35.60
520
20
48
02:00:40.60
484
19
44
02:42:43.70
502
20
48
00:23:49.70
400
17
35
242
686
Team Nec minute
Team Nec minute #686
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:40:24.00
05:40:24.00
23
(104)
Team of 4 Veteran
23
Mixed
104
WA
AUS
Nadine Seabrook
Michael Saunders
Kelly Barker
Craig Gamble
6:00 min/km
01:18:36.40
269
20
96
00:39:21.00
250
30
120
01:38:57.50
372
33
167
01:39:05.20
119
12
53
00:24:23.90
415
30
168
512
210
Team Great Race
Team Great Race #210
Mixed AR Pair
08:03:06.20
08:03:06.20
20
(218)
AR Pair
20
Mixed
218
NSW
AUS
8:31 min/km
01:45:26.90
510
20
216
00:49:44.80
460
14
200
02:00:36.40
482
19
210
02:54:08.90
508
20
216
00:33:09.20
504
20
211
187
164
Mal CRUICKSHANK
Mal CRUICKSHANK #164
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:29:31.40
05:29:31.40
22
(93)
Veteran (40-49 years)
22
Male
93
WA
AUS
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
5:48 min/km
01:09:50.30
129
20
79
00:47:55.10
438
57
214
01:28:10.20
241
33
119
01:46:52.00
203
19
99
00:16:43.80
77
16
55
142
151
Lance BRAMLEY
Lance BRAMLEY #151
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:19:22.40
05:19:22.40
16
(71)
Veteran (40-49 years)
16
Male
71
WA
AUS
Lance Bramley
Lance Bramley
Lance Bramley
Lance Bramley
5:37 min/km
01:09:51.50
130
21
80
00:39:21.80
251
12
109
01:23:16.80
165
19
76
01:47:54.20
214
21
106
00:18:58.10
183
31
114
511
117
Tamara SMITH
Tamara SMITH #117
Female Prime (18-39 years)
08:01:17.80
08:01:17.80
20
(48)
Prime (18-39 years)
20
Female
48
WA
AUS
Tamara Smith
Tamara Smith
Tamara Smith
Tamara Smith
8:29 min/km
01:51:35.30
526
21
49
01:02:33.10
519
19
47
02:00:37.60
483
18
43
03:06:31.80
95
49
Ben JURY
Ben JURY #49
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:04:44.60
05:04:44.60
19
(50)
Prime (18-39 years)
19
Male
50
WA
AUS
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
5:22 min/km
01:05:42.10
59
21
45
00:43:35.80
349
43
165
01:26:23.40
213
28
106
01:32:49.20
55
15
34
00:16:14.10
64
26
44
205
673
Team No Regrets
Team No Regrets #673
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:33:05.90
05:33:05.90
21
(88)
Team of 4 Veteran
21
Mixed
88
WA
AUS
Donna Williamson
Lou-Ann Bottomley
Mark Williamson
Geoff Bottomley
5:52 min/km
01:18:58.70
275
21
98
00:45:22.20
378
35
167
01:23:47.40
172
20
80
01:38:15.80
110
10
48
00:26:41.80
460
34
189
289
Paul PAARDEKOOPER
Paul PAARDEKOOPER #289
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Paul Paardekooper
Paul Paardekooper
Paul Paardekooper
Paul Paardekooper
min/km
01:37:21.00
475
21
243
00:44:20.20
359
11
174
01:24:30.30
181
8
88
518
222
Team Where's the Bar
Team Where's the Bar #222
Mixed AR Pair
08:35:53.70
08:35:53.70
21
(220)
AR Pair
21
Mixed
220
WA
AUS
9:05 min/km
01:51:11.20
523
21
222
01:00:24.80
517
21
224
01:38:19.00
364
13
162
03:30:03.00
513
21
218
00:35:55.70
510
21
215
248
366
Team Sleek and Elite
Team Sleek and Elite #366
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:41:29.00
05:41:29.00
26
(108)
Team of 2 Prime
26
Mixed
108
WA
AUS
Christian Sailer
David Jeisman
David Jeisman
Christian Sailer
6:01 min/km
01:16:06.50
219
21
73
00:37:21.20
190
21
94
01:43:20.40
416
37
184
01:43:33.00
161
16
73
00:21:07.90
293
32
105
138
555
Team R&b
Team R&b #555
Male Team of 4 Male
05:18:31.00
05:18:31.00
27
(70)
Team of 4 Male
27
Male
70
WA
AUS
Jake Williams
Ryan Smith
Matthew Ritikis
Simon Noble
5:37 min/km
01:08:17.30
93
21
58
00:35:14.40
134
41
52
01:25:50.30
208
37
102
01:47:46.20
212
42
105
00:21:22.80
303
51
168
251
441
Team bILS
Team bILS #441
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:41:35.00
05:41:35.00
13
(111)
Team of 2 Veteran
13
Mixed
111
WA
AUS
David Ritchie
Charles Hancey
Charles Hancey
David Ritchie
6:01 min/km
01:27:49.80
400
21
151
00:38:45.50
230
13
113
01:20:34.40
130
7
61
01:52:28.90
262
17
120
00:21:56.40
324
18
122
61
594
Team The Four Woods
Team The Four Woods #594
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:52:56.00
04:52:56.00
6
(21)
Team of 4 Mixed
6
Mixed
21
WA
AUS
Matthew Ellwood
Laura Ellwood
David Ellwood
Aaron Ellwood
5:09 min/km
01:13:59.70
187
21
60
00:33:28.30
95
20
57
01:17:48.80
103
21
51
01:30:16.60
40
7
15
00:17:22.60
104
6
25
418
423
Team Rapido
Team Rapido #423
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:25:13.67
06:25:13.67
26
(178)
Team of 2 Veteran
26
Mixed
178
WA
AUS
Dion Loubser
Jason Hirst
Jason Hirst
Dion Loubser
6:47 min/km
01:29:01.00
413
22
160
00:50:58.60
471
29
205
04:05:14.07
70
469
Team #UNITED FUEL & TURBO
Team #UNITED FUEL & TURBO #469
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:56:43.40
04:56:43.40
7
(24)
Team of 4 Mixed
7
Mixed
24
WA
AUS
Brett Cassidy
Asa Nowell
Jorden Ringrose
Jorden Ringrose
5:13 min/km
01:15:02.80
200
22
65
00:32:39.70
74
18
44
01:04:08.30
9
2
3
01:46:17.20
197
36
91
00:18:35.40
165
9
46
197
532
Team Jason and the Argonauts
Team Jason and the Argonauts #532
Male Team of 4 Male
05:31:29.00
05:31:29.00
36
(101)
Team of 4 Male
36
Male
101
WA
AUS
Yi-jin Kuok
Murray Corp
Alan Morbey
Stephen Hanley
5:50 min/km
01:08:23.10
97
22
61
00:44:17.20
357
74
172
01:29:09.70
248
44
123
01:42:01.30
149
32
75
00:27:37.70
470
72
229
250
403
Team The Yips
Team The Yips #403
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:41:32.10
05:41:32.10
27
(110)
Team of 2 Prime
27
Mixed
110
WA
AUS
Darren Miller
Darren Miller
Andrew Marshall
Andrew Marshall
6:01 min/km
01:16:08.20
220
22
74
00:54:53.60
498
45
218
01:30:32.00
267
24
120
01:42:27.90
153
13
68
00:17:30.40
110
12
29
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (625 items)