Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
182
26
George ELLWOOD
George ELLWOOD #26
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:27:57.70
05:27:57.70
33
(90)
Prime (18-39 years)
33
Male
90
WA
AUS
George Ellwood
George Ellwood
George Ellwood
George Ellwood
5:47 min/km
01:10:52.10
144
35
91
00:36:44.50
172
13
73
01:20:01.40
124
20
61
02:01:05.10
348
52
174
00:19:14.60
197
51
125
183
264
Bruce WELLS
Bruce WELLS #264
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:28:05.00
05:28:05.00
21
(91)
Veteran (40-49 years)
21
Male
91
WA
AUS
Bruce Wells
Bruce Wells
Bruce Wells
Bruce Wells
5:47 min/km
01:13:19.10
178
27
110
00:42:27.30
330
34
152
01:15:22.90
78
9
39
01:59:45.90
339
41
168
00:17:09.80
93
20
62
184
557
Team Guns for Hire
Team Guns for Hire #557
Male Team of 4 Male
05:28:45.80
05:28:45.80
33
(92)
Team of 4 Male
33
Male
92
WA
AUS
Duncan Dawson
Samuel Keenan
Jacques Ferreira
Jean Ferreira
5:47 min/km
01:19:03.80
276
55
159
00:32:01.40
61
19
22
01:45:35.60
432
72
210
01:32:15.40
51
13
31
00:19:49.60
232
35
140
187
164
Mal CRUICKSHANK
Mal CRUICKSHANK #164
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:29:31.40
05:29:31.40
22
(93)
Veteran (40-49 years)
22
Male
93
WA
AUS
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
5:48 min/km
01:09:50.30
129
20
79
00:47:55.10
438
57
214
01:28:10.20
241
33
119
01:46:52.00
203
19
99
00:16:43.80
77
16
55
189
93
Elliott WELLS
Elliott WELLS #93
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:29:44.00
05:29:44.00
34
(94)
Prime (18-39 years)
34
Male
94
WA
AUS
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
5:48 min/km
01:09:39.50
122
31
75
00:48:36.10
445
58
219
01:35:37.00
326
44
157
01:39:45.60
126
23
63
00:16:05.80
57
22
38
190
528
Team Stinky Pinkies
Team Stinky Pinkies #528
Male Team of 4 Male
05:29:49.50
05:29:49.50
34
(95)
Team of 4 Male
34
Male
95
WA
AUS
Darren McGrath
Wilson Tucker
James Moles
Marco Moutinho
5:49 min/km
01:09:59.40
134
26
83
00:47:14.40
418
81
204
01:24:11.30
180
33
87
01:49:40.60
227
45
113
00:18:43.80
171
24
108
191
21
Triston COOKE
Triston COOKE #21
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:07.60
05:30:07.60
35
(96)
Prime (18-39 years)
35
Male
96
WA
AUS
Triston Cooke
Triston Cooke
Triston Cooke
Triston Cooke
5:49 min/km
01:13:07.50
174
42
108
00:39:35.90
262
29
115
01:35:04.10
321
43
156
01:43:08.60
157
27
78
00:19:11.50
192
49
121
192
37
David HAWKEY
David HAWKEY #37
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:26.90
05:30:26.90
36
(97)
Prime (18-39 years)
36
Male
97
WA
AUS
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
5:49 min/km
01:10:33.00
141
34
89
00:43:54.70
354
46
169
01:27:14.20
227
29
113
01:51:24.80
252
39
125
00:17:20.20
102
31
66
193
517
Team Rats Toss Bags
Team Rats Toss Bags #517
Male Team of 4 Male
05:30:35.50
05:30:35.50
35
(98)
Team of 4 Male
35
Male
98
WA
AUS
Tom Webster
Greg O'Neill
Andy Medland
Ric Jason
5:49 min/km
01:23:58.20
344
70
198
00:45:56.20
394
79
193
01:25:33.50
197
36
97
01:35:22.10
74
16
41
00:19:45.50
226
33
137
194
12
Col BELL
Col BELL #12
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:36.30
05:30:36.30
37
(99)
Prime (18-39 years)
37
Male
99
WA
AUS
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
5:49 min/km
01:13:49.60
182
44
112
00:38:37.00
225
22
95
01:28:55.00
247
31
122
01:49:41.00
228
38
114
00:19:33.70
214
54
132
195
187
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #187
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:30:47.40
05:30:47.40
23
(100)
Veteran (40-49 years)
23
Male
100
WA
AUS
Kevin Kelly
Kevin Kelly
Kevin Kelly
Kevin Kelly
5:50 min/km
01:15:45.00
211
31
129
00:42:22.70
328
33
150
01:23:40.00
171
21
80
01:49:38.00
226
22
112
00:19:21.70
201
37
128
197
532
Team Jason and the Argonauts
Team Jason and the Argonauts #532
Male Team of 4 Male
05:31:29.00
05:31:29.00
36
(101)
Team of 4 Male
36
Male
101
WA
AUS
Yi-jin Kuok
Murray Corp
Alan Morbey
Stephen Hanley
5:50 min/km
01:08:23.10
97
22
61
00:44:17.20
357
74
172
01:29:09.70
248
44
123
01:42:01.30
149
32
75
00:27:37.70
470
72
229
200
295
Darryl SALISBURY
Darryl SALISBURY #295
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:32:28.80
05:32:28.80
5
(102)
Vintage (50-59)
5
Male
102
WA
AUS
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
5:51 min/km
01:19:49.40
287
9
166
00:43:46.80
353
9
168
01:26:07.40
212
11
105
01:44:01.60
166
5
82
00:18:43.60
170
9
107
201
538
Team Lost and Found 2015
Team Lost and Found 2015 #538
Male Team of 4 Male
05:32:30.40
05:32:30.40
37
(103)
Team of 4 Male
37
Male
103
WA
AUS
Stuart Preston
James Edwards
Graham Hunt
Adriaan Rootman
5:51 min/km
01:17:26.70
245
50
142
00:34:55.30
124
37
46
01:18:09.70
108
20
54
01:59:58.30
340
63
169
00:22:00.40
326
54
175
202
730
TEAM Collier
TEAM Collier #730
Male Team of 4 Male
05:32:38.00
05:32:38.00
38
(104)
Team of 4 Male
38
Male
104
WA
AUS
Matt Collier
Chris Walker
Paul Cochrane
Jason Avery
5:51 min/km
01:20:48.00
303
60
172
00:35:56.60
155
47
63
01:25:58.30
210
39
104
01:49:55.80
232
48
117
00:19:59.30
237
37
142
203
559
Team Must beat Adam
Team Must beat Adam #559
Male Team of 4 Male
05:32:41.70
05:32:41.70
39
(105)
Team of 4 Male
39
Male
105
WA
AUS
Tom Ferguson
Simon Hazeldine
Mike Babon
Samuel Cunneen
5:52 min/km
01:18:40.10
271
52
155
00:29:41.80
24
12
13
01:43:31.80
418
67
202
01:45:09.70
181
36
89
00:15:38.30
45
6
31
206
523
TEAM The Bomboras
TEAM The Bomboras #523
Male Team of 4 Male
05:33:25.10
05:33:25.10
40
(106)
Team of 4 Male
40
Male
106
WA
AUS
Justin Chandler
Martin Kuhn
Martin Kuhn
Matthew Kraski
5:52 min/km
01:10:24.50
140
29
88
00:34:18.00
109
31
38
01:25:50.80
209
38
103
01:57:31.60
318
62
160
00:25:20.20
437
69
218
208
59
Luke MCDONALD
Luke MCDONALD #59
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:33:43.90
05:33:43.90
38
(107)
Prime (18-39 years)
38
Male
107
WA
AUS
Luke Mcdonald
Luke Mcdonald
Luke McDonald
Luke Mcdonald
5:53 min/km
01:18:06.00
258
54
147
00:44:51.40
367
48
178
01:27:32.10
229
30
115
01:45:41.00
189
31
94
00:17:33.40
115
33
72
210
496
Team Smart Arnold DSMJ
Team Smart Arnold DSMJ #496
Male Team of 4 Male
05:34:36.80
05:34:36.80
41
(108)
Team of 4 Male
41
Male
108
WA
AUS
Daniel Lewis
Mark Smith
Matthew Evans
Joel Lewis
5:54 min/km
01:25:14.10
364
74
206
00:36:44.30
171
51
72
01:10:49.20
35
10
19
02:02:47.10
360
69
184
00:19:02.10
185
27
116
211
509
Team Blood Sweat and Beers
Team Blood Sweat and Beers #509
Male Team of 4 Male
05:35:10.90
05:35:10.90
42
(109)
Team of 4 Male
42
Male
109
WA
AUS
Matt Neesham
Julian Trezise
Lloyd King
Justin Carucci
5:54 min/km
01:11:54.40
158
35
99
00:34:29.90
113
33
40
01:35:57.70
330
55
160
01:49:53.10
231
47
116
00:22:55.80
361
57
191
212
315
Tim ROACH
Tim ROACH #315
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:35:24.20
05:35:24.20
6
(110)
Vintage (50-59)
6
Male
110
WA
AUS
Tim Roach
Tim Roach
Tim Roach
Tim Roach
5:54 min/km
01:17:37.50
249
7
144
00:46:16.90
399
15
196
01:27:54.30
238
12
118
01:45:31.30
185
8
90
00:18:04.20
139
6
89
213
288
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #288
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:35:24.80
05:35:24.80
7
(111)
Vintage (50-59)
7
Male
111
WA
AUS
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
5:54 min/km
01:14:41.50
196
5
120
00:49:05.30
451
16
220
01:30:32.50
268
15
130
01:43:47.60
163
4
81
00:17:17.90
101
4
65
215
562
Team Mac1
Team Mac1 #562
Male Team of 4 Male
05:35:40.80
05:35:40.80
43
(112)
Team of 4 Male
43
Male
112
WA
AUS
Mark Taylor
Kent Vollprecht
Paul Byrne
Steve Parry
5:55 min/km
01:11:25.60
156
34
98
00:28:53.20
18
10
11
01:30:10.10
262
47
129
02:02:34.00
359
68
183
00:22:37.90
354
56
188
217
67
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #67
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:36:08.60
05:36:08.60
39
(113)
Prime (18-39 years)
39
Male
113
WA
AUS
Nick Phillips
Nick Phillips
Nick Phillips
Nick Phillips
5:55 min/km
01:09:04.60
110
28
69
00:38:40.10
227
23
96
01:37:16.30
351
49
170
01:52:42.50
265
41
130
00:18:25.10
154
43
98
220
529
Team WSC Team 2
Team WSC Team 2 #529
Male Team of 4 Male
05:36:24.90
05:36:24.90
44
(114)
Team of 4 Male
44
Male
114
WA
AUS
Matt Cureton
Mark Sampson
Goran Stajic
Aaron Black
5:55 min/km
01:18:01.00
256
51
146
00:30:33.20
37
15
16
03:14:46.60
00:33:04.10
503
80
245
221
527
Team WC Team1
Team WC Team1 #527
Male Team of 4 Male
05:36:25.10
05:36:25.10
45
(115)
Team of 4 Male
45
Male
115
WA
AUS
Alistair Park
Craig Bell
John Taylor
Leon Felton
5:55 min/km
01:03:12.20
42
13
33
00:34:44.90
119
35
43
01:47:01.80
439
74
214
01:50:10.20
236
50
120
00:21:16.00
297
47
164
222
530
Team WC Team3
Team WC Team3 #530
Male Team of 4 Male
05:36:25.50
05:36:25.50
46
(116)
Team of 4 Male
46
Male
116
WA
AUS
Ray Smithers
Michael Warren
Paul Deegan
Lyndon Brieffies
5:56 min/km
01:08:12.80
88
19
54
00:41:44.80
310
70
138
01:35:00.50
319
53
154
01:33:51.60
63
15
37
00:37:35.80
512
81
248
224
570
Team Ocean Grown abalone
Team Ocean Grown abalone #570
Male Team of 4 Male
05:36:39.30
05:36:39.30
47
(117)
Team of 4 Male
47
Male
117
WA
AUS
Sam Henry
Mitch Lynn
Mark Wall
Tom Annabelle
5:56 min/km
01:18:54.70
273
53
157
00:35:00.00
127
39
48
01:29:51.70
255
45
126
01:53:34.90
278
54
137
00:19:18.00
198
29
126
226
502
Team Team K
Team Team K #502
Male Team of 4 Male
05:37:09.70
05:37:09.70
48
(118)
Team of 4 Male
48
Male
118
WA
AUS
Duncan Abbs
Ross Williams
Jared Graves
Lachlan Spicer
5:56 min/km
01:28:47.60
411
76
222
00:40:45.60
292
69
129
01:25:04.90
192
35
94
01:41:47.60
146
31
73
00:20:44.00
276
44
155
227
55
James KNIPE
James KNIPE #55
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:37:12.70
05:37:12.70
40
(119)
Prime (18-39 years)
40
Male
119
WA
AUS
James Knipe
James Knipe
James Knipe
James Knipe
5:56 min/km
01:12:29.90
165
39
104
00:49:21.50
453
60
222
01:42:26.70
407
56
196
01:37:06.20
95
19
48
00:15:48.40
50
19
34
228
508
Team Morley Mongrels
Team Morley Mongrels #508
Male Team of 4 Male
05:37:27.70
05:37:27.70
49
(120)
Team of 4 Male
49
Male
120
WA
AUS
Scott Browne
Cameron Halvorson
Michael Doyle
Mark Richards
5:57 min/km
01:20:51.80
304
61
173
00:44:29.80
363
75
176
01:24:38.20
185
34
90
01:47:19.30
208
41
102
00:20:08.60
242
40
145
231
271
Myles YOUNGS
Myles YOUNGS #271
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:37:50.40
05:37:50.40
24
(121)
Veteran (40-49 years)
24
Male
121
WA
AUS
Myles Youngs
Myles Youngs
Myles Youngs
Myles Youngs
5:57 min/km
01:08:28.20
99
14
62
00:42:50.90
340
35
159
01:36:14.90
335
43
164
01:53:09.20
272
27
134
00:17:07.20
92
19
61
241
269
Jason WOODBRIDGE
Jason WOODBRIDGE #269
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:39:51.00
05:39:51.00
25
(122)
Veteran (40-49 years)
25
Male
122
WA
AUS
Jason Woodbridge
Jason Woodbridge
Jason Woodbridge
Jason Woodbridge
5:59 min/km
01:11:03.20
151
24
95
00:41:26.00
307
24
136
01:40:17.60
389
50
187
01:51:57.60
257
24
127
00:15:06.60
32
5
23
244
14
Trevor BRISTOW
Trevor BRISTOW #14
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:40:54.10
05:40:54.10
41
(123)
Prime (18-39 years)
41
Male
123
WA
AUS
Trevor Bristow
Trevor Bristow
Trevor Bristow
Trevor Bristow
6:00 min/km
01:13:07.50
173
41
107
00:40:20.60
284
32
124
01:33:37.10
311
39
149
01:55:41.50
301
46
150
00:18:07.40
143
40
91
247
503
Team Go CASS
Team Go CASS #503
Male Team of 4 Male
05:41:27.60
05:41:27.60
50
(124)
Team of 4 Male
50
Male
124
WA
AUS
Campbell Anderson
Adam B Butler
Simon Stanton
Steven Jackson
6:01 min/km
01:11:24.60
155
33
97
00:46:20.00
401
80
198
01:44:10.90
426
70
207
01:36:00.00
82
17
44
00:23:32.10
387
61
199
252
506
Team Built By S
Team Built By S #506
Male Team of 4 Male
05:41:35.50
05:41:35.50
51
(125)
Team of 4 Male
51
Male
125
WA
AUS
Roger Pyne
Steve Hancock
Nathan Chandler
Simon Hancock
6:01 min/km
01:23:10.40
331
69
194
00:31:16.60
48
16
19
01:11:27.60
39
12
21
01:44:19.10
169
35
85
00:21:21.80
301
49
166
253
85
Andrew TENNYSON
Andrew TENNYSON #85
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:41:39.30
05:41:39.30
42
(126)
Prime (18-39 years)
42
Male
126
WA
AUS
Andrew Tennyson
Andrew Tennyson
Andrew Tennyson
Andrew Tennyson
6:01 min/km
01:08:13.70
89
23
55
00:45:30.40
380
50
185
01:32:31.40
297
38
144
01:57:35.20
319
51
161
00:17:48.60
128
39
81
254
504
Team 1969
Team 1969 #504
Male Team of 4 Male
05:41:55.80
05:41:55.80
52
(127)
Team of 4 Male
52
Male
127
WA
AUS
Damian Kestel
Chris Viol
Tim Andrew
Ben Farquharson
6:01 min/km
01:16:23.20
225
47
135
00:39:19.50
247
66
107
01:29:55.30
257
46
128
01:53:52.70
284
56
141
00:22:25.10
348
55
184
255
7
Troy BAIRD
Troy BAIRD #7
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:42:06.70
05:42:06.70
43
(128)
Prime (18-39 years)
43
Male
128
WA
AUS
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
6:02 min/km
01:23:01.10
329
63
192
00:35:52.70
152
10
60
01:13:55.60
64
13
32
02:05:13.00
378
57
195
00:24:04.30
409
65
208
257
515
Team Bovell Boys
Team Bovell Boys #515
Male Team of 4 Male
05:42:53.10
05:42:53.10
53
(129)
Team of 4 Male
53
Male
129
WA
AUS
Myles Bovell
Jonathan Bovell
Jeremy Bovell
Craig Bovell
6:02 min/km
01:22:44.90
326
67
189
00:36:58.00
181
52
77
01:35:39.90
327
54
158
01:49:46.00
229
46
115
00:17:44.30
125
15
78
258
30
Jol GODBOLD
Jol GODBOLD #30
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:42:54.70
05:42:54.70
44
(130)
Prime (18-39 years)
44
Male
130
WA
AUS
Jol Godbold
Jol Godbold
Jol Godbold
Jol Godbold
6:02 min/km
01:19:50.30
288
57
167
00:40:21.50
285
33
125
01:29:44.80
254
32
125
01:56:38.50
311
49
155
00:16:19.60
66
27
46
260
279
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #279
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:43:14.00
05:43:14.00
8
(131)
Vintage (50-59)
8
Male
131
WA
AUS
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
6:03 min/km
01:15:16.10
203
6
124
00:40:04.50
274
4
121
01:23:20.30
166
7
77
02:02:04.10
358
16
182
00:22:29.00
350
16
185
262
292
David READETT
David READETT #292
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:44:10.90
05:44:10.90
9
(132)
Vintage (50-59)
9
Male
132
WA
AUS
David Readett
David Readett
David Readett
David Readett
6:04 min/km
01:35:49.80
468
20
241
00:41:13.10
300
5
132
01:20:13.60
127
4
63
01:41:13.80
143
1
72
00:25:40.60
442
19
221
263
263
Peter VAN MAANEN
Peter VAN MAANEN #263
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:44:21.50
05:44:21.50
26
(133)
Veteran (40-49 years)
26
Male
133
WA
AUS
Peter Van Maanen
Peter Van Maanen
Peter Van Maanen
Peter Van Maanen
6:04 min/km
01:26:14.80
377
50
208
00:40:34.70
288
20
126
01:18:15.60
110
14
55
01:56:53.00
313
35
156
00:22:23.40
345
49
182
264
162
Cameron CRAIGIE
Cameron CRAIGIE #162
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:44:36.30
05:44:36.30
27
(134)
Veteran (40-49 years)
27
Male
134
WA
AUS
Cameron Craigie
Cameron Craigie
Cameron Craigie
Cameron Craigie
6:04 min/km
01:18:45.80
272
40
156
00:48:26.00
443
61
218
01:24:47.90
188
24
92
01:53:32.20
275
28
136
00:19:04.40
187
33
117
265
144
Patrick AHERN
Patrick AHERN #144
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:45:02.70
05:45:02.70
28
(135)
Veteran (40-49 years)
28
Male
135
WA
AUS
Patrick Ahern
Patrick Ahern
Patrick Ahern
Patrick Ahern
6:05 min/km
01:31:04.70
436
62
230
00:39:22.40
252
13
110
01:14:05.00
67
8
34
01:56:06.30
308
34
154
00:24:24.30
417
60
212
266
256
Larry SMITH
Larry SMITH #256
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:45:58.80
05:45:58.80
29
(136)
Veteran (40-49 years)
29
Male
136
WA
AUS
Larry Smith
Larry Smith
Larry Smith
Larry Smith
6:06 min/km
01:12:12.50
161
25
101
00:48:02.80
440
58
215
01:32:16.60
292
38
141
01:55:36.00
300
32
149
00:17:50.90
130
23
82
267
163
Sean CRIBB
Sean CRIBB #163
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:46:02.60
05:46:02.60
30
(137)
Veteran (40-49 years)
30
Male
137
WA
AUS
Sean Cribb
Sean Cribb
Sean Cribb
Sean Cribb
6:06 min/km
01:10:21.70
139
23
87
00:43:06.20
342
36
160
01:22:03.20
151
17
70
02:09:34.10
408
57
211
00:20:57.40
286
42
158
269
179
Travis HOCART
Travis HOCART #179
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:46:19.30
05:46:19.30
31
(138)
Veteran (40-49 years)
31
Male
138
WA
AUS
Travis Hocart
Travis Hocart
Travis Hocart
Travis Hocart
6:06 min/km
01:16:42.10
233
33
138
00:44:22.60
360
41
175
01:26:54.20
223
31
111
01:59:21.30
338
40
167
00:18:59.10
184
32
115
270
58
Simon MANN
Simon MANN #58
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:46:35.50
05:46:35.50
45
(139)
Prime (18-39 years)
45
Male
139
WA
AUS
Simon Mann
Simon Mann
Simon Mann
Simon Mann
6:06 min/km
01:20:43.40
302
59
171
00:51:37.30
477
66
228
01:42:26.10
405
55
194
01:32:29.50
53
14
33
00:19:19.20
199
52
127
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (625 items)