Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
394
120
Meghan ARCHER
Meghan ARCHER #120
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:16:30.20
06:16:30.20
13
(29)
Prime (18-39 years)
13
Female
29
WA
AUS
Meghan Archer
Meghan Archer
Meghan Archer
Meghan Archer
6:38 min/km
01:25:45.40
370
13
28
00:49:37.00
458
14
37
01:47:02.10
440
15
37
01:53:50.70
283
10
18
00:20:15.00
249
14
22
129
687
Team Wavemasters
Team Wavemasters #687
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:16:03.70
05:16:03.70
13
(52)
Team of 4 Veteran
13
Mixed
52
WA
AUS
Wayne Pelusey
Richie Horner
Wayne Hughes
Homie Harris
5:34 min/km
01:27:59.30
402
31
153
00:33:05.20
85
13
50
01:16:26.40
90
12
45
01:40:26.20
130
16
60
00:18:06.60
142
8
37
447
214
John Edwards
John Edwards #214
Mixed AR Pair
06:41:43.80
06:41:43.80
13
(191)
AR Pair
13
Mixed
191
WA
AUS
7:05 min/km
01:28:24.50
405
13
156
00:47:39.70
429
8
187
01:53:44.70
467
17
202
02:07:28.80
396
8
165
00:24:26.10
418
15
170
327
280
Murray JACOBS
Murray JACOBS #280
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:57:52.30
05:57:52.30
13
(169)
Vintage (50-59)
13
Male
169
WA
AUS
Murray Jacobs
Murray Jacobs
Murray Jacobs
Murray Jacobs
6:18 min/km
01:26:27.60
381
18
212
00:45:51.50
391
13
191
01:22:03.60
155
6
72
02:01:06.20
349
15
175
00:22:23.40
346
15
183
117
261
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #261
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:11:46.60
05:11:46.60
13
(61)
Veteran (40-49 years)
13
Male
61
WA
AUS
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
5:29 min/km
01:09:31.90
119
17
73
00:40:06.60
277
18
122
01:32:05.00
289
37
139
01:32:03.70
48
5
29
00:17:59.40
134
24
85
106
408
Team Shore Thing
Team Shore Thing #408
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:08:44.30
05:08:44.30
13
(44)
Team of 2 Prime
13
Mixed
44
WA
AUS
Mark Schmidt
Mark Schmidt
Alex Rovira
Alex Rovira
5:26 min/km
01:13:57.80
185
16
59
00:40:11.00
281
33
134
01:09:59.00
28
4
12
01:48:50.70
222
20
100
00:15:45.80
48
2
7
52
500
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry #500
Male Team of 4 Male
04:49:56.30
04:49:56.30
13
(35)
Team of 4 Male
13
Male
35
WA
AUS
Andrew Stanford
Peter O'Connell
Andrew Hayden
Duncan Sullivan
5:06 min/km
01:13:41.60
181
37
111
00:32:23.30
71
21
26
01:14:33.50
70
13
35
01:29:55.00
39
9
24
00:19:22.90
204
30
129
435
486
Team Fit Fab and Forty
Team Fit Fab and Forty #486
Female Team of 4 Female
06:30:49.10
06:30:49.10
13
(33)
Team of 4 Female
13
Female
33
WA
AUS
Claire Allen
Chelsea Boisvert
Kate MacRae
Simone Jones
6:53 min/km
01:48:21.10
521
16
46
00:36:22.10
164
7
10
01:45:18.90
431
13
36
02:00:12.30
342
10
25
00:20:34.70
268
5
24
251
441
Team bILS
Team bILS #441
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:41:35.00
05:41:35.00
13
(111)
Team of 2 Veteran
13
Mixed
111
WA
AUS
David Ritchie
Charles Hancey
Charles Hancey
David Ritchie
6:01 min/km
01:27:49.80
400
21
151
00:38:45.50
230
13
113
01:20:34.40
130
7
61
01:52:28.90
262
17
120
00:21:56.40
324
18
122
103
615
Team Mixed Up
Team Mixed Up #615
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:08:03.80
05:08:03.80
13
(42)
Team of 4 Mixed
13
Mixed
42
WA
AUS
Jenni Davidson
Ethan Jackson
Ashley Nesbit
Rod
5:25 min/km
01:19:51.90
289
32
102
00:25:18.80
3
2
2
01:11:31.30
42
10
21
01:51:44.20
254
43
114
00:19:37.60
219
18
67
455
483
Team Shambles
Team Shambles #483
Female Team of 4 Female
06:46:17.90
06:46:17.90
14
(35)
Team of 4 Female
14
Female
35
WA
AUS
Gillian McDonald
Laureen Michael
Michelle O'brien
Jill Rodgers
7:09 min/km
01:42:02.00
495
13
40
00:44:28.20
362
13
28
01:41:26.20
398
11
31
02:10:33.40
412
14
31
00:27:48.10
473
15
46
57
531
Team Busso Boys
Team Busso Boys #531
Male Team of 4 Male
04:51:19.50
04:51:19.50
14
(37)
Team of 4 Male
14
Male
37
WA
AUS
Cam Best
Gary Haggarty
Tony Best
Neil Sinclair
5:08 min/km
01:10:18.50
137
27
85
00:32:46.70
77
22
27
01:14:50.70
74
14
37
01:32:25.90
52
14
32
00:20:57.70
287
45
159
130
519
Team MR Maulers
Team MR Maulers #519
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:16:23.10
05:16:23.10
14
(53)
Team of 4 Veteran
14
Mixed
53
WA
AUS
Mark Barrett-Lennard
Paul Manners
Christo Edwards
Tim Garstone
5:34 min/km
01:09:30.90
118
6
35
00:36:44.80
173
24
89
01:27:34.10
231
24
100
01:40:10.60
128
15
58
00:22:22.70
342
18
132
272
421
Team Who's Got the Kids
Team Who's Got the Kids #421
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:46:37.80
05:46:37.80
14
(116)
Team of 2 Veteran
14
Mixed
116
WA
AUS
Jennifer Vile
Jennifer Vile
Darren Vile
Darren Vile
6:06 min/km
01:24:11.30
346
17
123
00:41:47.60
311
18
148
01:32:28.00
296
22
134
01:46:32.20
199
13
92
00:21:38.70
314
17
114
113
378
TEAM Sachs Express
TEAM Sachs Express #378
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:10:38.60
05:10:38.60
14
(45)
Team of 2 Prime
14
Mixed
45
WA
AUS
Dave Noblett
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
5:28 min/km
01:14:16.10
193
18
62
00:30:31.40
36
4
21
01:29:59.10
259
20
114
01:37:28.20
103
10
44
00:18:23.80
152
16
41
347
282
Robert JOHNSTON
Robert JOHNSTON #282
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:02:00.70
06:02:00.70
14
(179)
Vintage (50-59)
14
Male
179
WA
AUS
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
6:23 min/km
01:23:48.00
340
15
197
00:45:39.30
387
12
189
01:20:39.60
132
5
65
02:11:13.00
417
19
214
00:20:40.80
272
12
153
466
215
Team Malade avec une q
Team Malade avec une q #215
Mixed AR Pair
06:51:23.70
06:51:23.70
14
(197)
AR Pair
14
Mixed
197
WA
AUS
7:15 min/km
01:34:40.40
461
16
186
00:45:41.60
388
7
171
01:29:33.20
252
7
111
02:40:53.90
500
18
212
00:20:34.60
267
8
93
124
311
Dave HUNT
Dave HUNT #311
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:14:49.30
05:14:49.30
14
(64)
Veteran (40-49 years)
14
Male
64
WA
AUS
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
5:33 min/km
01:05:26.90
55
7
43
00:38:08.20
211
10
88
01:19:22.10
118
16
58
01:53:48.30
282
29
140
00:18:03.80
137
25
87
421
118
Zoe THIELE
Zoe THIELE #118
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:26:28.80
06:26:28.80
14
(31)
Prime (18-39 years)
14
Female
31
WA
AUS
Zoe Thiele
Zoe Thiele
Zoe Thiele
Zoe Thiele
6:48 min/km
01:28:46.50
410
14
30
00:50:38.00
466
15
38
01:39:48.70
385
13
28
02:04:15.40
370
13
28
00:23:00.20
365
16
32
38
24
Stephane DELLAC
Stephane DELLAC #24
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:42:06.70
04:42:06.70
14
(29)
Prime (18-39 years)
14
Male
29
WA
AUS
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
4:58 min/km
01:00:55.40
23
13
18
00:31:16.10
47
3
18
01:13:47.20
62
11
30
01:41:05.60
142
26
71
00:15:02.40
30
14
22
104
644
Team Mack1
Team Mack1 #644
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:08:18.10
05:08:18.10
14
(43)
Team of 4 Mixed
14
Mixed
43
WA
AUS
Andrew Culnane
Rhonda Pearsall
John Pavlinovich
Miles Armstrong
5:26 min/km
01:24:30.20
353
39
128
00:33:18.70
91
19
54
01:11:54.20
45
11
23
01:38:26.30
111
20
49
00:20:08.70
243
23
79
141
674
SOPHIE Row
SOPHIE Row #674
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:19:13.20
05:19:13.20
15
(60)
Team of 4 Veteran
15
Mixed
60
WA
AUS
Naree Cowan
Sophie Row
Jeff Vidler
Scott Bradley
5:37 min/km
01:16:40.90
232
14
79
00:38:27.10
218
27
109
01:12:45.90
53
7
28
01:50:49.80
245
27
110
00:20:29.50
261
14
90
123
629
Team bangas for ana's
Team bangas for ana's #629
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:14:34.40
05:14:34.40
15
(50)
Team of 4 Mixed
15
Mixed
50
WA
AUS
Sophie Barnden-Brown
Rachel Ross
Simon Gray
Callum McCrudden
5:32 min/km
01:17:41.50
251
30
90
00:30:25.40
35
9
20
01:27:50.20
234
38
103
01:39:35.00
123
22
55
00:19:02.30
186
12
54
75
10
Dan BAYLISS
Dan BAYLISS #10
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:58:37.60
04:58:37.60
15
(42)
Prime (18-39 years)
15
Male
42
WA
AUS
Dan Bayliss
Dan Bayliss
Dan Bayliss
Dan Bayliss
5:16 min/km
01:00:56.80
24
14
19
00:42:35.70
332
40
154
01:21:01.00
138
21
66
01:39:26.30
121
22
60
00:14:37.80
20
12
17
457
127
Siobhan GAVIN
Siobhan GAVIN #127
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:47:56.50
06:47:56.50
15
(36)
Prime (18-39 years)
15
Female
36
WA
AUS
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
7:11 min/km
01:28:47.90
412
15
31
00:46:03.90
396
11
29
01:37:17.40
352
11
25
02:29:40.80
487
16
43
00:26:06.50
452
20
43
137
309
Jason GRAY
Jason GRAY #309
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:18:24.00
05:18:24.00
15
(69)
Veteran (40-49 years)
15
Male
69
WA
AUS
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
5:36 min/km
01:08:07.60
86
11
53
00:38:34.90
224
11
94
01:34:51.70
317
41
152
01:40:59.10
138
15
68
00:15:50.70
52
9
35
474
232
Team Awesome Duo
Team Awesome Duo #232
Mixed AR Pair
06:57:11.20
06:57:11.20
15
(201)
AR Pair
15
Mixed
201
WA
AUS
7:21 min/km
01:29:44.10
423
14
165
00:52:35.10
484
18
213
01:53:34.90
465
16
201
02:19:31.80
455
16
192
00:21:45.30
319
11
118
360
290
Kevin PENNY
Kevin PENNY #290
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:04:48.20
06:04:48.20
15
(186)
Vintage (50-59)
15
Male
186
WA
AUS
Kevin Penny
Kevin Penny
Kevin Penny
Kevin Penny
6:26 min/km
01:22:14.80
322
13
185
00:44:20.10
358
10
173
01:32:43.30
301
16
146
02:04:59.90
376
17
193
00:20:30.10
264
11
150
116
381
Team Team Dizzy
Team Team Dizzy #381
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:11:42.20
05:11:42.20
15
(47)
Team of 2 Prime
15
Mixed
47
WA
AUS
Rachel Duczynski
Rachel Duczynski
Rachel Duczynski
Guy Duczynski
5:29 min/km
01:12:34.50
166
14
50
00:29:51.70
26
3
13
01:22:03.40
154
13
72
01:50:00.00
234
23
103
00:17:12.60
95
8
22
292
413
Team Tropic Thunder
Team Tropic Thunder #413
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:51:16.40
05:51:16.40
15
(121)
Team of 2 Veteran
15
Mixed
121
WA
AUS
Morgan Ball
Morgan Ball
Malcolm Bult
Malcolm Bult
6:11 min/km
01:26:27.70
382
20
142
00:40:46.80
294
17
140
01:31:57.40
285
21
128
01:51:54.90
256
15
115
00:20:09.60
244
12
80
60
558
Team Guiness Monsters 2
Team Guiness Monsters 2 #558
Male Team of 4 Male
04:52:54.20
04:52:54.20
15
(38)
Team of 4 Male
15
Male
38
WA
AUS
Glen Gibson
Bradley Hitchcock
Justin Brown
Andrew Good
5:09 min/km
01:02:10.90
33
8
27
00:35:25.00
136
42
53
01:22:03.20
152
27
71
01:30:16.80
41
10
25
00:22:58.30
363
58
193
469
484
Team Adventurous Despicable Women
Team Adventurous Despicable Women #484
Female Team of 4 Female
06:55:02.70
06:55:02.70
15
(37)
Team of 4 Female
15
Female
37
WA
AUS
Sharon Chetwynd
Sue O'Connor
Leonie Milentis
Kyra Eddy
7:19 min/km
01:45:59.70
514
14
44
00:51:10.00
473
16
41
01:49:57.50
455
14
38
02:01:35.90
354
11
26
00:26:19.60
456
13
44
490
479
Team AW Fastrekkers
Team AW Fastrekkers #479
Female Team of 4 Female
07:18:27.00
07:18:27.00
16
(40)
Team of 4 Female
16
Female
40
WA
AUS
Jane Dolbey
Lynda Hogan
Lainie Connell
Vicki McSharer
7:43 min/km
01:48:04.50
520
15
45
00:49:05.10
450
14
36
02:06:49.80
497
17
46
02:09:42.30
409
13
30
00:24:45.30
424
12
39
68
514
Team Life's Better
Team Life's Better #514
Male Team of 4 Male
04:55:23.60
04:55:23.60
16
(39)
Team of 4 Male
16
Male
39
WA
AUS
Pete Burnheim
Richard Williams
Christopher Marr
J Sparkes
5:12 min/km
01:07:39.30
78
18
51
00:31:17.40
50
17
20
01:21:41.00
148
26
69
01:37:15.10
98
20
49
00:17:30.80
111
13
70
296
424
Team Mullatwo
Team Mullatwo #424
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:51:55.10
05:51:55.10
16
(123)
Team of 2 Veteran
16
Mixed
123
WA
AUS
Mark Hopper
Craig Blake
Mark Hopper
Craig Blake
6:12 min/km
01:12:03.10
159
5
48
00:44:49.50
365
20
160
01:12:40.90
52
3
27
02:17:19.20
444
27
186
00:25:02.40
431
27
176
121
368
Team WalkHard
Team WalkHard #368
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:13:40.20
05:13:40.20
16
(48)
Team of 2 Prime
16
Mixed
48
WA
AUS
Hayden Walker
Brad Hardingham
Brad Hardingham
Hayden Walker
5:31 min/km
01:11:07.50
152
13
45
00:30:33.80
38
5
22
01:22:35.00
160
14
75
01:49:37.30
225
21
101
00:19:46.60
229
23
72
388
275
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #275
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:14:41.70
06:14:41.70
16
(204)
Vintage (50-59)
16
Male
204
WA
AUS
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
6:36 min/km
01:24:40.80
358
16
203
00:55:01.80
499
21
237
01:32:58.50
304
17
147
02:00:25.90
343
14
171
00:21:34.70
311
14
171
478
219
Team Kubota
Team Kubota #219
Mixed AR Pair
07:01:28.20
07:01:28.20
16
(204)
AR Pair
16
Mixed
204
VIC
AUS
7:25 min/km
01:24:30.90
355
8
129
00:51:57.10
483
17
212
02:11:12.10
505
20
213
02:12:40.00
423
11
175
00:21:08.10
294
9
106
142
151
Lance BRAMLEY
Lance BRAMLEY #151
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:19:22.40
05:19:22.40
16
(71)
Veteran (40-49 years)
16
Male
71
WA
AUS
Lance Bramley
Lance Bramley
Lance Bramley
Lance Bramley
5:37 min/km
01:09:51.50
130
21
80
00:39:21.80
251
12
109
01:23:16.80
165
19
76
01:47:54.20
214
21
106
00:18:58.10
183
31
114
479
108
Stacey MCKENZIE
Stacey MCKENZIE #108
Female Prime (18-39 years)
07:01:38.10
07:01:38.10
16
(39)
Prime (18-39 years)
16
Female
39
WA
AUS
Stacey Mckenzie
Stacey Mckenzie
Stacey Mckenzie
Stacey Mckenzie
7:26 min/km
01:33:21.40
452
17
35
00:52:43.30
486
16
42
01:54:41.30
471
16
41
02:19:55.90
456
15
38
00:20:56.20
283
15
26
77
86
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS #86
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:59:41.10
04:59:41.10
16
(43)
Prime (18-39 years)
16
Male
43
WA
AUS
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
5:17 min/km
01:00:44.80
21
12
17
00:41:57.50
314
38
141
01:25:40.10
202
27
99
01:35:06.00
71
17
40
00:16:12.70
61
24
42
146
670
Team MuffTudders
Team MuffTudders #670
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:20:20.80
05:20:20.80
16
(64)
Team of 4 Veteran
16
Mixed
64
WA
AUS
Gavin Smith
David Rowe
Mick Daw
Stephen Baker
5:38 min/km
01:18:29.60
264
19
94
00:34:48.40
121
17
71
01:30:19.50
264
27
118
01:35:09.40
72
6
28
00:21:33.90
310
15
112
128
645
Team SHAKEN NOT STIRRED
Team SHAKEN NOT STIRRED #645
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:15:50.30
05:15:50.30
16
(51)
Team of 4 Mixed
16
Mixed
51
WA
AUS
Dorian Moro
Sarita Bennett
Ian Kininmonth
Nikky Lee
5:34 min/km
01:16:14.10
223
26
75
00:40:25.10
286
50
137
01:06:48.50
17
4
6
01:53:32.60
276
47
124
00:18:50.00
175
11
49
152
681
Team ward
Team ward #681
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:21:30.20
05:21:30.20
17
(66)
Team of 4 Veteran
17
Mixed
66
WA
AUS
Bruce Barrington
Nicholas Hamer
Tim Norrish
Andrew Ward
5:40 min/km
01:21:47.90
317
25
114
00:29:59.60
28
5
14
01:17:02.60
96
13
48
01:50:17.20
240
25
107
00:22:22.90
344
19
133
90
80
Todd STANES
Todd STANES #80
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:03:18.20
05:03:18.20
17
(47)
Prime (18-39 years)
17
Male
47
WA
AUS
Todd Stanes
Todd Stanes
Todd Stanes
Todd Stanes
5:20 min/km
01:11:00.50
150
36
94
00:35:27.40
137
8
54
01:13:17.60
59
10
28
01:46:53.60
204
33
100
00:16:39.10
74
29
53
131
639
Team Slack Attack
Team Slack Attack #639
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:16:36.50
05:16:36.50
17
(54)
Team of 4 Mixed
17
Mixed
54
WA
AUS
Nicole Smith
Angela Moore
Simon Kirke
David Slack
5:35 min/km
01:30:35.70
430
55
169
00:34:56.00
125
27
72
01:22:20.90
159
28
74
01:28:02.90
31
4
11
00:20:41.00
273
30
95
501
123
Penny BUTLER
Penny BUTLER #123
Female Prime (18-39 years)
07:32:17.70
07:32:17.70
17
(44)
Prime (18-39 years)
17
Female
44
WA
AUS
Penny Butler
Penny Butler
Penny Butler
Penny Butler
7:58 min/km
01:37:38.10
479
18
36
00:54:22.00
496
17
44
01:58:24.80
478
17
42
02:42:18.60
501
19
47
00:19:34.20
215
13
18
157
177
Paul HAGUE
Paul HAGUE #177
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:22:19.50
05:22:19.50
17
(77)
Veteran (40-49 years)
17
Male
77
WA
AUS
Paul Hague
Paul Hague
Paul Hague
Paul Hague
5:41 min/km
01:09:44.10
123
18
76
00:45:27.40
379
46
184
01:36:07.70
332
42
162
01:35:28.40
76
9
42
00:15:31.90
41
8
29
482
209
Team Mayflowers
Team Mayflowers #209
Mixed AR Pair
07:08:10.50
07:08:10.50
17
(205)
AR Pair
17
Mixed
205
WA
AUS
7:33 min/km
01:39:54.50
487
19
204
00:51:54.90
482
16
211
01:50:23.70
456
15
196
02:18:24.10
448
14
189
00:27:33.30
467
19
194
395
291
Paul PREE
Paul PREE #291
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:16:31.90
06:16:31.90
17
(206)
Vintage (50-59)
17
Male
206
WA
AUS
Paul Pree
Paul Pree
Paul Pree
Paul Pree
6:38 min/km
01:18:07.00
259
8
148
00:55:08.30
500
22
238
01:47:51.00
444
20
215
01:57:43.10
322
12
163
00:17:42.50
124
5
77
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (625 items)