Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
212
315
Tim ROACH
Tim ROACH #315
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:35:24.20
05:35:24.20
6
(110)
Vintage (50-59)
6
Male
110
WA
AUS
Tim Roach
Tim Roach
Tim Roach
Tim Roach
5:54 min/km
01:17:37.50
249
7
144
00:46:16.90
399
15
196
01:27:54.30
238
12
118
01:45:31.30
185
8
90
00:18:04.20
139
6
89
447
214
John Edwards
John Edwards #214
Mixed AR Pair
06:41:43.80
06:41:43.80
13
(191)
AR Pair
13
Mixed
191
WA
AUS
7:05 min/km
01:28:24.50
405
13
156
00:47:39.70
429
8
187
01:53:44.70
467
17
202
02:07:28.80
396
8
165
00:24:26.10
418
15
170
39
190
Willison LEIGH
Willison LEIGH #190
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:42:41.80
04:42:41.80
5
(30)
Veteran (40-49 years)
5
Male
30
WA
AUS
Willison Leigh
Willison Leigh
Willison Leigh
Willison Leigh
4:59 min/km
01:04:35.80
47
6
38
00:34:46.40
120
3
44
01:13:45.80
61
7
29
01:34:14.40
66
8
38
00:15:19.40
39
7
27
232
111
Sam PERRY
Sam PERRY #111
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:37:53.00
05:37:53.00
9
(15)
Prime (18-39 years)
9
Female
15
WA
AUS
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
5:57 min/km
01:12:54.90
170
9
13
00:36:53.80
180
6
13
01:43:51.50
422
14
33
01:46:59.60
205
8
12
00:17:13.20
96
10
12
97
666
Team Watered Down 8
Team Watered Down 8 #666
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:05:22.00
05:05:22.00
11
(39)
Team of 4 Veteran
11
Mixed
39
WA
AUS
Paul Blackford
Andrew Richardson
Phillip Best
Trevor Pollard
5:23 min/km
01:23:47.70
339
26
120
00:30:56.30
42
7
25
01:11:43.30
43
5
22
01:37:13.80
97
8
42
00:21:40.90
316
16
116
11
8
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #8
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:17:43.30
04:17:43.30
6
(10)
Prime (18-39 years)
6
Male
10
WA
AUS
Brody Baker
Brody Baker
Brody Baker
Brody Baker
4:32 min/km
00:58:35.60
13
7
11
00:35:07.40
132
7
50
01:07:42.10
20
6
13
01:22:23.00
17
8
13
00:13:55.20
10
9
9
94
679
Team this time again
Team this time again #679
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:04:28.80
05:04:28.80
10
(38)
Team of 4 Veteran
10
Mixed
38
WA
AUS
Jay Morgan
Peter Winter
Kevin Jaques
Bryan Stanley
5:22 min/km
01:20:21.20
298
23
109
00:33:42.30
96
16
58
01:14:34.00
71
9
35
01:37:33.80
104
9
45
00:18:17.50
148
9
39
414
641
Team Xanadu Reserves
Team Xanadu Reserves #641
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:23:35.40
06:23:35.40
67
(175)
Team of 4 Mixed
67
Mixed
175
WA
AUS
Rafe Quinn
Karen Holper
Simone Enright
Roly Kyme
6:45 min/km
01:25:53.70
372
44
137
00:47:46.00
432
74
189
02:10:05.80
504
77
212
01:32:31.70
54
9
20
00:27:18.20
466
68
193
16
94
James WEST
James WEST #94
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:32:58.60
04:32:58.60
8
(13)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Male
13
WA
AUS
James West
James West
James West
James West
4:48 min/km
00:59:48.30
18
10
15
00:38:54.20
235
24
100
01:12:57.80
56
9
26
01:26:50.10
25
9
16
00:14:28.20
17
11
15
335
124
Sophie COATES
Sophie COATES #124
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:59:44.80
05:59:44.80
11
(24)
Prime (18-39 years)
11
Female
24
WA
AUS
Sophie Coates
Sophie Coates
Sophie Coates
Sophie Coates
6:20 min/km
01:25:29.10
368
12
27
00:48:59.20
447
13
34
01:32:32.20
298
10
20
01:53:15.80
273
9
16
00:19:28.50
211
12
17
157
177
Paul HAGUE
Paul HAGUE #177
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:22:19.50
05:22:19.50
17
(77)
Veteran (40-49 years)
17
Male
77
WA
AUS
Paul Hague
Paul Hague
Paul Hague
Paul Hague
5:41 min/km
01:09:44.10
123
18
76
00:45:27.40
379
46
184
01:36:07.70
332
42
162
01:35:28.40
76
9
42
00:15:31.90
41
8
29
134
284
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #284
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:17:26.70
05:17:26.70
3
(68)
Vintage (50-59)
3
Male
68
WA
AUS
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
5:35 min/km
01:13:58.70
186
4
114
00:36:30.90
166
1
69
01:16:39.20
93
2
46
01:47:22.00
209
9
103
00:22:55.90
362
17
192
391
223
Team SMART ARNOLD PS
Team SMART ARNOLD PS #223
Mixed AR Pair
06:15:54.10
06:15:54.10
8
(159)
AR Pair
8
Mixed
159
WA
AUS
6:37 min/km
01:26:10.10
375
10
140
00:49:34.00
457
12
198
01:29:57.40
258
8
113
02:10:51.60
414
9
171
00:19:21.00
200
5
57
80
364
Team The Coasters
Team The Coasters #364
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:00:50.20
05:00:50.20
7
(30)
Team of 2 Prime
7
Mixed
30
WA
AUS
Marcus Pelusey
Phillip Hope
Phillip Hope
Marcus Pelusey
5:18 min/km
01:07:59.10
84
9
24
00:31:40.60
57
9
33
01:27:33.20
230
17
99
01:37:01.90
93
9
39
00:16:35.40
72
3
11
223
490
Team Fit Fast Fab
Team Fit Fast Fab #490
Female Team of 4 Female
05:36:38.00
05:36:38.00
4
(14)
Team of 4 Female
4
Female
14
WA
AUS
Veronica Van Den Bogert
Rochelle McKee
Hayley McKee
Cas Ryan
5:56 min/km
01:23:53.20
342
9
24
00:31:36.30
56
4
4
01:20:28.60
129
2
5
01:58:15.10
328
9
23
00:22:24.80
347
8
31
52
500
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry #500
Male Team of 4 Male
04:49:56.30
04:49:56.30
13
(35)
Team of 4 Male
13
Male
35
WA
AUS
Andrew Stanford
Peter O'Connell
Andrew Hayden
Duncan Sullivan
5:06 min/km
01:13:41.60
181
37
111
00:32:23.30
71
21
26
01:14:33.50
70
13
35
01:29:55.00
39
9
24
00:19:22.90
204
30
129
339
437
Team The Kriels
Team The Kriels #437
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:00:11.60
06:00:11.60
20
(138)
Team of 2 Veteran
20
Mixed
138
WA
AUS
Marelize Kriel
Marelize Kriel
Phillip Kriel
Phillip Kriel
6:21 min/km
01:24:27.90
351
18
126
00:55:22.10
501
33
219
01:40:29.10
391
28
175
01:42:40.80
154
9
69
00:17:11.70
94
4
21
167
439
Team The PB's
Team The PB's #439
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:23:49.80
05:23:49.80
7
(73)
Team of 2 Veteran
7
Mixed
73
WA
AUS
Jez Evans
Paul Bennett
Paul Bennett
Jez Evans
5:42 min/km
01:17:40.20
250
10
89
00:37:01.20
185
12
92
01:25:29.50
196
11
87
01:43:24.50
159
10
72
00:20:14.40
247
13
81
435
486
Team Fit Fab and Forty
Team Fit Fab and Forty #486
Female Team of 4 Female
06:30:49.10
06:30:49.10
13
(33)
Team of 4 Female
13
Female
33
WA
AUS
Claire Allen
Chelsea Boisvert
Kate MacRae
Simone Jones
6:53 min/km
01:48:21.10
521
16
46
00:36:22.10
164
7
10
01:45:18.90
431
13
36
02:00:12.30
342
10
25
00:20:34.70
268
5
24
60
558
Team Guiness Monsters 2
Team Guiness Monsters 2 #558
Male Team of 4 Male
04:52:54.20
04:52:54.20
15
(38)
Team of 4 Male
15
Male
38
WA
AUS
Glen Gibson
Bradley Hitchcock
Justin Brown
Andrew Good
5:09 min/km
01:02:10.90
33
8
27
00:35:25.00
136
42
53
01:22:03.20
152
27
71
01:30:16.80
41
10
25
00:22:58.30
363
58
193
225
578
Team Turn the page
Team Turn the page #578
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:37:02.70
05:37:02.70
34
(94)
Team of 4 Mixed
34
Mixed
94
WA
AUS
Mandy Carey
Lauren Hanna
Nick Radice
Benjamin Allen
5:56 min/km
01:29:03.80
414
52
161
00:38:06.90
210
37
104
01:36:45.80
346
53
154
01:33:24.90
60
10
23
00:19:41.30
222
20
69
113
378
TEAM Sachs Express
TEAM Sachs Express #378
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:10:38.60
05:10:38.60
14
(45)
Team of 2 Prime
14
Mixed
45
WA
AUS
Dave Noblett
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
5:28 min/km
01:14:16.10
193
18
62
00:30:31.40
36
4
21
01:29:59.10
259
20
114
01:37:28.20
103
10
44
00:18:23.80
152
16
41
299
272
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #272
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:52:21.10
05:52:21.10
12
(157)
Vintage (50-59)
12
Male
157
WA
AUS
Derek Amy
Derek Amy
Derek Amy
Derek Amy
6:12 min/km
01:25:06.70
362
17
205
00:53:11.00
490
19
234
01:25:21.10
195
9
96
01:50:06.90
235
10
119
00:18:35.40
164
8
103
55
171
Andrew ELLIOTT
Andrew ELLIOTT #171
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:50:46.90
04:50:46.90
9
(36)
Veteran (40-49 years)
9
Male
36
WA
AUS
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
5:07 min/km
01:08:15.00
91
12
57
00:34:31.50
114
2
41
01:16:50.30
94
12
47
01:36:33.30
90
10
47
00:14:36.80
19
3
16
429
218
Team Caught ya Baby
Team Caught ya Baby #218
Mixed AR Pair
06:28:10.10
06:28:10.10
11
(182)
AR Pair
11
Mixed
182
WA
AUS
6:50 min/km
01:27:14.60
394
11
149
00:50:52.90
470
15
204
01:34:21.60
314
11
143
02:11:17.00
418
10
173
00:24:24.00
416
14
169
394
120
Meghan ARCHER
Meghan ARCHER #120
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:16:30.20
06:16:30.20
13
(29)
Prime (18-39 years)
13
Female
29
WA
AUS
Meghan Archer
Meghan Archer
Meghan Archer
Meghan Archer
6:38 min/km
01:25:45.40
370
13
28
00:49:37.00
458
14
37
01:47:02.10
440
15
37
01:53:50.70
283
10
18
00:20:15.00
249
14
22
205
673
Team No Regrets
Team No Regrets #673
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:33:05.90
05:33:05.90
21
(88)
Team of 4 Veteran
21
Mixed
88
WA
AUS
Donna Williamson
Lou-Ann Bottomley
Mark Williamson
Geoff Bottomley
5:52 min/km
01:18:58.70
275
21
98
00:45:22.20
378
35
167
01:23:47.40
172
20
80
01:38:15.80
110
10
48
00:26:41.80
460
34
189
27
39
Jason HILL
Jason HILL #39
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:38:12.40
04:38:12.40
11
(21)
Prime (18-39 years)
11
Male
21
WA
AUS
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
4:54 min/km
01:04:58.30
51
19
41
00:36:49.50
176
16
76
01:14:46.10
73
14
36
01:26:54.80
26
10
17
00:14:43.70
24
13
19
21
41
Rhys JAMES
Rhys JAMES #41
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:35:05.80
04:35:05.80
10
(17)
Prime (18-39 years)
10
Male
17
WA
AUS
Rhys James
Rhys James
Rhys James
Rhys James
4:51 min/km
00:59:31.10
15
8
13
00:36:45.50
174
14
74
01:16:00.50
83
16
42
01:29:22.50
35
11
21
00:13:26.20
7
6
6
177
636
Team Rafferty Rules
Team Rafferty Rules #636
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:26:53.70
05:26:53.70
26
(80)
Team of 4 Mixed
26
Mixed
80
WA
AUS
Naomi Loraine
Priscilla Rafferty
Greg Rafferty
Craig Rafferty
5:45 min/km
01:45:42.80
512
76
218
00:32:16.30
69
16
40
01:14:18.30
68
13
33
01:33:52.60
64
11
25
00:20:43.70
274
31
96
118
106
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #106
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:11:51.80
05:11:51.80
8
(10)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Female
10
WA
AUS
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
5:30 min/km
01:00:54.50
22
2
2
00:38:26.20
217
9
20
01:21:25.10
144
4
9
01:57:03.80
316
11
21
00:14:02.20
12
1
1
59
682
Team Cruel Sea
Team Cruel Sea #682
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:52:05.00
04:52:05.00
6
(20)
Team of 4 Veteran
6
Mixed
20
WA
AUS
Greg Fraser
Chris Brooks
Kent Morison
Andy H
5:09 min/km
01:07:26.40
75
4
19
00:27:44.80
9
1
4
01:18:22.50
111
15
54
01:38:30.20
114
11
51
00:20:01.10
238
12
77
478
219
Team Kubota
Team Kubota #219
Mixed AR Pair
07:01:28.20
07:01:28.20
16
(204)
AR Pair
16
Mixed
204
VIC
AUS
7:25 min/km
01:24:30.90
355
8
129
00:51:57.10
483
17
212
02:11:12.10
505
20
213
02:12:40.00
423
11
175
00:21:08.10
294
9
106
49
270
Jason WRIGHT
Jason WRIGHT #270
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:45:40.00
04:45:40.00
8
(34)
Veteran (40-49 years)
8
Male
34
WA
AUS
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
5:02 min/km
01:02:01.50
31
2
25
00:37:00.40
184
8
79
01:12:47.10
54
5
25
01:37:16.50
100
11
51
00:16:34.50
71
15
51
396
274
Brent BURTON
Brent BURTON #274
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:17:02.50
06:17:02.50
18
(207)
Vintage (50-59)
18
Male
207
WA
AUS
Brent Burton
Brent Burton
Brent Burton
Brent Burton
6:38 min/km
01:39:55.60
488
22
247
00:41:23.00
305
6
135
01:42:35.80
410
19
198
01:51:43.20
253
11
126
00:21:24.90
304
13
169
135
382
Team Hale & Pace
Team Hale & Pace #382
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:17:47.10
05:17:47.10
18
(57)
Team of 2 Prime
18
Mixed
57
WA
AUS
Travis Kell
Nic Christie
Nic Christie
Travis Kell
5:36 min/km
01:16:44.50
235
24
81
00:31:04.20
43
6
26
01:31:59.10
287
25
130
01:37:41.00
106
11
47
00:20:18.30
255
28
85
83
569
Team Team Schlossgold
Team Team Schlossgold #569
Male Team of 4 Male
05:01:55.90
05:01:55.90
20
(46)
Team of 4 Male
20
Male
46
WA
AUS
Craig Gerrand
Michael Pether
Wade Jarvis
Tim Villa
5:19 min/km
01:14:08.10
190
39
116
00:28:54.90
19
11
12
01:26:32.30
215
40
107
01:30:43.30
43
11
26
00:21:37.30
313
52
172
469
484
Team Adventurous Despicable Women
Team Adventurous Despicable Women #484
Female Team of 4 Female
06:55:02.70
06:55:02.70
15
(37)
Team of 4 Female
15
Female
37
WA
AUS
Sharon Chetwynd
Sue O'Connor
Leonie Milentis
Kyra Eddy
7:19 min/km
01:45:59.70
514
14
44
00:51:10.00
473
16
41
01:49:57.50
455
14
38
02:01:35.90
354
11
26
00:26:19.60
456
13
44
303
440
Team Bucketheads
Team Bucketheads #440
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:53:04.90
05:53:04.90
17
(125)
Team of 2 Veteran
17
Mixed
125
WA
AUS
Sharyn Bucat
Sharyn Bucat
Robert Bucat
Robert Bucat
6:13 min/km
01:32:20.80
446
25
179
00:47:52.60
435
27
191
01:28:50.40
246
15
108
01:44:38.00
175
11
79
00:19:23.10
205
10
60
384
482
Team 4Girls
Team 4Girls #482
Female Team of 4 Female
06:14:12.70
06:14:12.70
10
(27)
Team of 4 Female
10
Female
27
WA
AUS
Sharon Peacock
Carol McDowall
Claire Smith
Kathryn Heaton
6:35 min/km
01:30:52.40
434
11
34
00:39:27.70
254
11
23
01:27:58.70
239
5
17
02:04:35.00
374
12
29
00:31:18.90
498
17
48
164
522
Team Four Fellas
Team Four Fellas #522
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:22.50
05:23:22.50
32
(83)
Team of 4 Male
32
Male
83
WA
AUS
Neil Milligan
Simon Keall
Geoff Dickson
Mark Messenger
5:42 min/km
01:33:39.40
456
80
240
00:37:35.60
198
56
84
01:19:10.40
117
21
57
01:31:35.10
46
12
28
00:21:22.00
302
50
167
53
379
Team Shao & Andy
Team Shao & Andy #379
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:50:12.90
04:50:12.90
1
(17)
Team of 2 Veteran
1
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Shao Wu
Andy Garswood
Andy Garswood
Shao Wu
5:07 min/km
01:08:34.20
101
2
30
00:29:05.40
20
1
8
01:11:29.90
41
1
20
01:44:49.60
178
12
82
00:16:13.80
63
3
10
185
358
Team The Rolling Herd
Team The Rolling Herd #358
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:28:58.30
05:28:58.30
22
(82)
Team of 2 Prime
22
Mixed
82
WA
AUS
Jeff Carter
Holly Barclay
Jeff Carter
5:48 min/km
01:14:49.90
198
19
63
00:36:12.50
158
19
85
01:37:59.90
358
31
159
01:40:29.40
131
12
61
00:19:26.60
208
20
63
395
291
Paul PREE
Paul PREE #291
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:16:31.90
06:16:31.90
17
(206)
Vintage (50-59)
17
Male
206
WA
AUS
Paul Pree
Paul Pree
Paul Pree
Paul Pree
6:38 min/km
01:18:07.00
259
8
148
00:55:08.30
500
22
238
01:47:51.00
444
20
215
01:57:43.10
322
12
163
00:17:42.50
124
5
77
42
265
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #265
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:43:24.60
04:43:24.60
7
(32)
Veteran (40-49 years)
7
Male
32
WA
AUS
Kevin White
Kevin White
Kevin White
Kevin White
4:59 min/km
01:03:57.40
44
4
35
00:35:12.20
133
4
51
01:08:13.80
22
1
14
01:39:33.10
122
12
61
00:16:28.10
68
12
48
439
221
Team Matt and Jason
Team Matt and Jason #221
Mixed AR Pair
06:34:45.20
06:34:45.20
12
(186)
AR Pair
12
Mixed
186
WA
AUS
6:57 min/km
01:37:50.20
480
18
199
00:55:49.60
504
20
221
01:24:41.10
187
6
84
02:12:42.10
424
12
176
00:23:42.20
395
13
161
242
686
Team Nec minute
Team Nec minute #686
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:40:24.00
05:40:24.00
23
(104)
Team of 4 Veteran
23
Mixed
104
WA
AUS
Nadine Seabrook
Michael Saunders
Kelly Barker
Craig Gamble
6:00 min/km
01:18:36.40
269
20
96
00:39:21.00
250
30
120
01:38:57.50
372
33
167
01:39:05.20
119
12
53
00:24:23.90
415
30
168
338
109
Katrina PALMER
Katrina PALMER #109
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:00:06.20
06:00:06.20
12
(26)
Prime (18-39 years)
12
Female
26
WA
AUS
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer
6:21 min/km
01:17:48.80
254
11
19
00:46:22.30
402
12
30
01:38:13.90
362
12
27
01:59:14.00
335
12
24
00:18:27.20
158
11
16
198
635
Team Three Men and a Lady
Team Three Men and a Lady #635
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:32:23.20
05:32:23.20
29
(85)
Team of 4 Mixed
29
Mixed
85
WA
AUS
Mark Nolan
Katie Nolan
Grant Collins
Simon Wolfe
5:51 min/km
01:18:34.60
268
31
95
00:40:39.40
290
52
139
01:38:08.40
361
56
161
01:34:54.00
69
12
27
00:20:06.80
240
22
78
37
18
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #18
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:41:44.80
04:41:44.80
13
(28)
Prime (18-39 years)
13
Male
28
WA
AUS
John Carroll
John Carroll
John Carroll
John Carroll
4:58 min/km
01:00:00.80
19
11
16
00:42:37.30
334
41
156
01:12:30.60
48
8
24
01:31:02.40
44
12
27
00:15:33.70
42
16
30
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (625 items)