Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
260
279
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #279
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:43:14.00
05:43:14.00
8
(131)
Vintage (50-59)
8
Male
131
WA
AUS
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
6:03 min/km
01:15:16.10
203
6
124
00:40:04.50
274
4
121
01:23:20.30
166
7
77
02:02:04.10
358
16
182
00:22:29.00
350
16
185
118
106
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #106
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:11:51.80
05:11:51.80
8
(10)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Female
10
WA
AUS
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
5:30 min/km
01:00:54.50
22
2
2
00:38:26.20
217
9
20
01:21:25.10
144
4
9
01:57:03.80
316
11
21
00:14:02.20
12
1
1
74
651
Team Sandy Crew
Team Sandy Crew #651
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:58:16.20
04:58:16.20
8
(27)
Team of 4 Mixed
8
Mixed
27
WA
AUS
Aya Okano
Laura Tafuro
Brant Tapley
Dave Berry
5:15 min/km
01:26:35.80
388
46
145
00:30:19.20
32
7
17
01:07:25.10
19
5
7
01:36:41.30
91
16
37
00:17:14.80
99
5
24
16
94
James WEST
James WEST #94
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:32:58.60
04:32:58.60
8
(13)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Male
13
WA
AUS
James West
James West
James West
James West
4:48 min/km
00:59:48.30
18
10
15
00:38:54.20
235
24
100
01:12:57.80
56
9
26
01:26:50.10
25
9
16
00:14:28.20
17
11
15
71
627
Team MARGARET RIVER HEMP CO
Team MARGARET RIVER HEMP CO #627
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:56:55.60
04:56:55.60
8
(25)
Team of 4 Veteran
8
Mixed
25
WA
AUS
Georgina Wilkinson
Geoff Gibbs
Gary Rogers
Mandy Lane
5:14 min/km
01:17:30.10
246
17
87
00:32:25.10
72
10
42
01:14:04.20
66
8
32
01:35:42.60
79
7
30
00:17:13.60
97
4
23
84
663
Team Team caffeinated
Team Team caffeinated #663
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:02:06.40
05:02:06.40
9
(32)
Team of 4 Veteran
9
Mixed
32
WA
AUS
Charlie Gilkes
Jason Spiro
Gregory Bayne
Richard Clark
5:19 min/km
01:16:45.50
236
15
82
00:33:22.10
92
15
55
01:08:32.00
24
2
10
01:43:52.40
164
17
74
00:19:34.40
216
10
66
19
316
Marcus BROCKHURST
Marcus BROCKHURST #316
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:33:53.20
04:33:53.20
9
(15)
Prime (18-39 years)
9
Male
15
WA
AUS
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
4:49 min/km
01:02:00.80
30
16
24
00:38:30.60
221
20
92
01:05:10.90
13
3
10
01:32:11.20
50
13
30
00:15:59.70
54
20
36
232
111
Sam PERRY
Sam PERRY #111
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:37:53.00
05:37:53.00
9
(15)
Prime (18-39 years)
9
Female
15
WA
AUS
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
5:57 min/km
01:12:54.90
170
9
13
00:36:53.80
180
6
13
01:43:51.50
422
14
33
01:46:59.60
205
8
12
00:17:13.20
96
10
12
417
205
Team Grandpa's
Team Grandpa's #205
Mixed AR Pair
06:25:06.70
06:25:06.70
9
(177)
AR Pair
9
Mixed
177
WA
AUS
6:47 min/km
01:23:25.30
333
6
117
00:48:33.60
444
9
193
01:31:14.00
275
9
124
02:19:09.50
453
15
191
00:22:44.30
357
12
137
55
171
Andrew ELLIOTT
Andrew ELLIOTT #171
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:50:46.90
04:50:46.90
9
(36)
Veteran (40-49 years)
9
Male
36
WA
AUS
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
5:07 min/km
01:08:15.00
91
12
57
00:34:31.50
114
2
41
01:16:50.30
94
12
47
01:36:33.30
90
10
47
00:14:36.80
19
3
16
262
292
David READETT
David READETT #292
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:44:10.90
05:44:10.90
9
(132)
Vintage (50-59)
9
Male
132
WA
AUS
David Readett
David Readett
David Readett
David Readett
6:04 min/km
01:35:49.80
468
20
241
00:41:13.10
300
5
132
01:20:13.60
127
4
63
01:41:13.80
143
1
72
00:25:40.60
442
19
221
86
406
Team 2 Long Men
Team 2 Long Men #406
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:02:07.50
05:02:07.50
9
(33)
Team of 2 Prime
9
Mixed
33
WA
AUS
Mike Longman
Andrew Longman
Mike Longman
Andrew Longman
5:19 min/km
01:17:31.30
247
26
88
00:37:47.60
203
23
100
01:30:00.70
260
21
115
01:20:02.50
12
1
3
00:16:45.40
78
5
13
207
432
Team Bakkers Monaghan
Team Bakkers Monaghan #432
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:33:30.20
05:33:30.20
9
(89)
Team of 2 Veteran
9
Mixed
89
WA
AUS
Jackie Bakkers
Mark Monaghan
Mark Monaghan
Jackie Bakkers
5:52 min/km
01:24:02.00
345
16
122
00:35:06.30
130
10
74
01:33:43.00
313
23
142
01:41:48.40
147
8
65
00:18:50.50
176
8
50
336
488
Team Wavemasters
Team Wavemasters #488
Female Team of 4 Female
05:59:45.00
05:59:45.00
9
(25)
Team of 4 Female
9
Female
25
WA
AUS
Mauretta Johnson
Lisa Barndon
Jenna Allen
Robyn Harris
6:20 min/km
01:16:12.40
222
4
15
00:50:41.60
468
15
40
01:30:29.40
266
6
18
01:57:52.60
324
8
22
00:24:29.00
420
10
37
32
536
Team Constantly Inconsistent
Team Constantly Inconsistent #536
Male Team of 4 Male
04:39:57.00
04:39:57.00
9
(24)
Team of 4 Male
9
Male
24
WA
AUS
Craig Beswick
Tim Trew
Ty Stedman
Eli Stops
4:56 min/km
01:10:20.40
138
28
86
00:28:13.70
12
7
7
01:16:15.60
87
17
43
01:28:26.50
32
7
20
00:16:40.80
76
8
54
76
584
Team Freeballers
Team Freeballers #584
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:59:04.00
04:59:04.00
9
(28)
Team of 4 Mixed
9
Mixed
28
WA
AUS
Crandon Keddie
Nicole Hearn
Jason Gard
Mike Harwood
5:16 min/km
01:08:27.40
98
9
28
00:40:49.10
295
53
141
01:26:04.70
211
35
93
01:24:20.90
20
2
5
00:19:21.90
202
14
58
384
482
Team 4Girls
Team 4Girls #482
Female Team of 4 Female
06:14:12.70
06:14:12.70
10
(27)
Team of 4 Female
10
Female
27
WA
AUS
Sharon Peacock
Carol McDowall
Claire Smith
Kathryn Heaton
6:35 min/km
01:30:52.40
434
11
34
00:39:27.70
254
11
23
01:27:58.70
239
5
17
02:04:35.00
374
12
29
00:31:18.90
498
17
48
33
511
Team Bolters
Team Bolters #511
Male Team of 4 Male
04:40:35.70
04:40:35.70
10
(25)
Team of 4 Male
10
Male
25
WA
AUS
Matthew Bowman
Sam McManis
Samuel Maurice
Tim Butler
4:56 min/km
01:03:13.20
43
14
34
00:34:34.00
115
34
42
01:04:11.80
10
7
7
01:39:39.90
125
28
62
00:18:56.80
182
26
113
214
434
Team Moose Toes
Team Moose Toes #434
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:35:38.90
05:35:38.90
10
(91)
Team of 2 Veteran
10
Mixed
91
WA
AUS
Shane Mcadam
Andrew Logan
Shane Mcadam
Andrew Logan
5:55 min/km
01:06:00.40
64
1
14
00:47:15.40
419
24
183
01:26:55.60
224
14
98
01:52:08.20
259
16
117
00:23:19.30
376
23
149
87
387
Team Narrogin Wheelers
Team Narrogin Wheelers #387
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:02:37.70
05:02:37.70
10
(34)
Team of 2 Prime
10
Mixed
34
WA
AUS
Tim Wiese
Paul Keppel
Tim Wiese
Paul Keppel
5:20 min/km
01:08:16.50
92
10
27
00:32:06.20
63
11
37
01:12:59.70
57
7
30
01:46:15.20
196
18
90
00:23:00.10
364
35
140
289
298
Gary TAPPER
Gary TAPPER #298
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:50:56.10
05:50:56.10
10
(152)
Vintage (50-59)
10
Male
152
WA
AUS
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper
6:11 min/km
01:21:24.80
312
11
179
00:42:32.60
331
8
153
01:29:27.80
250
14
124
01:59:08.70
334
13
164
00:18:22.20
151
7
96
72
248
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #248
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:57:54.40
04:57:54.40
10
(41)
Veteran (40-49 years)
10
Male
41
WA
AUS
Adam Passmore
Adam Passmore
Adam Passmore
Adam Passmore
5:15 min/km
01:05:29.70
57
8
44
00:36:19.20
162
7
67
01:19:04.70
115
15
56
01:40:32.30
134
13
65
00:16:28.50
69
13
49
428
212
Team Slow Motion
Team Slow Motion #212
Mixed AR Pair
06:27:51.90
06:27:51.90
10
(181)
AR Pair
10
Mixed
181
WA
AUS
6:50 min/km
01:27:34.80
397
12
150
00:41:11.70
299
4
144
01:39:05.00
376
14
168
02:21:14.00
461
17
194
00:18:46.40
173
4
48
288
122
Jessica BARCLAY
Jessica BARCLAY #122
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:50:50.70
05:50:50.70
10
(18)
Prime (18-39 years)
10
Female
18
WA
AUS
Jessica Barclay
Jessica Barclay
Jessica Barclay
Jessica Barclay
6:11 min/km
01:16:25.40
226
10
16
00:34:55.00
123
2
7
01:23:27.60
167
7
12
02:18:56.70
452
14
37
00:17:06.00
90
9
11
21
41
Rhys JAMES
Rhys JAMES #41
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:35:05.80
04:35:05.80
10
(17)
Prime (18-39 years)
10
Male
17
WA
AUS
Rhys James
Rhys James
Rhys James
Rhys James
4:51 min/km
00:59:31.10
15
8
13
00:36:45.50
174
14
74
01:16:00.50
83
16
42
01:29:22.50
35
11
21
00:13:26.20
7
6
6
78
650
Team Kaitlin And The Boys
Team Kaitlin And The Boys #650
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:59:42.60
04:59:42.60
10
(29)
Team of 4 Mixed
10
Mixed
29
USA
Kaitlin Chandler
William Brooks
Matt Hill
Tim Auton
5:17 min/km
01:15:35.90
209
23
68
00:36:21.00
163
32
87
01:23:08.00
164
31
78
01:28:53.70
33
5
12
00:15:44.00
47
2
6
94
679
Team this time again
Team this time again #679
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:04:28.80
05:04:28.80
10
(38)
Team of 4 Veteran
10
Mixed
38
WA
AUS
Jay Morgan
Peter Winter
Kevin Jaques
Bryan Stanley
5:22 min/km
01:20:21.20
298
23
109
00:33:42.30
96
16
58
01:14:34.00
71
9
35
01:37:33.80
104
9
45
00:18:17.50
148
9
39
97
666
Team Watered Down 8
Team Watered Down 8 #666
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:05:22.00
05:05:22.00
11
(39)
Team of 4 Veteran
11
Mixed
39
WA
AUS
Paul Blackford
Andrew Richardson
Phillip Best
Trevor Pollard
5:23 min/km
01:23:47.70
339
26
120
00:30:56.30
42
7
25
01:11:43.30
43
5
22
01:37:13.80
97
8
42
00:21:40.90
316
16
116
27
39
Jason HILL
Jason HILL #39
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:38:12.40
04:38:12.40
11
(21)
Prime (18-39 years)
11
Male
21
WA
AUS
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
4:54 min/km
01:04:58.30
51
19
41
00:36:49.50
176
16
76
01:14:46.10
73
14
36
01:26:54.80
26
10
17
00:14:43.70
24
13
19
335
124
Sophie COATES
Sophie COATES #124
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:59:44.80
05:59:44.80
11
(24)
Prime (18-39 years)
11
Female
24
WA
AUS
Sophie Coates
Sophie Coates
Sophie Coates
Sophie Coates
6:20 min/km
01:25:29.10
368
12
27
00:48:59.20
447
13
34
01:32:32.20
298
10
20
01:53:15.80
273
9
16
00:19:28.50
211
12
17
429
218
Team Caught ya Baby
Team Caught ya Baby #218
Mixed AR Pair
06:28:10.10
06:28:10.10
11
(182)
AR Pair
11
Mixed
182
WA
AUS
6:50 min/km
01:27:14.60
394
11
149
00:50:52.90
470
15
204
01:34:21.60
314
11
143
02:11:17.00
418
10
173
00:24:24.00
416
14
169
99
244
David OFFER
David OFFER #244
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:06:14.80
05:06:14.80
11
(52)
Veteran (40-49 years)
11
Male
52
WA
AUS
David Offer
David Offer
David Offer
David Offer
5:24 min/km
01:08:18.10
95
13
59
00:44:05.70
356
40
171
01:16:38.20
92
11
45
01:40:39.50
136
14
66
00:16:33.30
70
14
50
294
283
Andrew JONES
Andrew JONES #283
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:51:20.30
05:51:20.30
11
(154)
Vintage (50-59)
11
Male
154
WA
AUS
6:11 min/km
01:21:35.80
314
12
180
00:39:13.30
243
2
104
01:17:57.40
105
3
52
02:08:27.70
404
18
208
00:24:06.10
410
18
209
91
390
Team Steve and Ian
Team Steve and Ian #390
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:03:47.00
05:03:47.00
11
(37)
Team of 2 Prime
11
Mixed
37
WA
AUS
Steven Lear
Ian Morrison
Steven Lear
Ian Morrison
5:21 min/km
01:18:10.20
261
27
93
00:32:03.20
62
10
36
01:30:17.80
263
22
117
01:26:21.60
24
2
8
00:16:54.20
83
7
16
89
507
Team Phat Punks
Team Phat Punks #507
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:03:02.50
05:03:02.50
11
(36)
Team of 4 Mixed
11
Mixed
36
WA
AUS
Sarah Ware
Ben Koontz
Nathan Paull
Shaun Height
5:20 min/km
01:13:57.50
184
20
58
00:36:18.50
161
31
86
01:27:52.90
236
39
104
01:29:52.90
38
6
14
00:15:00.70
29
1
2
385
492
Team FAB CHICKS
Team FAB CHICKS #492
Female Team of 4 Female
06:14:13.90
06:14:13.90
11
(28)
Team of 4 Female
11
Female
28
WA
AUS
Natalie Kazandzis
Rachel Greene
Kathleen Lowry
Marilena Stimpfl
6:36 min/km
01:30:00.60
426
10
33
00:38:41.20
228
10
21
01:20:54.10
136
3
6
02:18:12.60
447
17
35
00:26:25.40
458
14
45
233
446
Team Ingwe
Team Ingwe #446
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:38:01.60
05:38:01.60
11
(97)
Team of 2 Veteran
11
Mixed
97
WA
AUS
Megan Bye
Megan Bye
Alan Bye
Alan Bye
5:57 min/km
01:24:28.40
352
19
127
00:51:35.20
476
30
208
01:24:53.20
190
10
85
01:38:35.30
115
7
52
00:18:29.50
161
7
45
36
564
Team The exporters
Team The exporters #564
Male Team of 4 Male
04:41:25.10
04:41:25.10
11
(27)
Team of 4 Male
11
Male
27
WA
AUS
Blake Smaniotto
Bailey Hill
Darcy Freeman
Cameron Smith
4:57 min/km
01:02:52.90
39
12
31
00:30:16.60
31
14
15
01:09:19.70
26
9
16
01:38:59.30
117
27
58
00:19:56.60
236
36
141
45
463
Team Jenko 1 2 and 3
Team Jenko 1 2 and 3 #463
Male Team of 4 Male
04:44:07.00
04:44:07.00
12
(33)
Team of 4 Male
12
Male
33
WA
AUS
Kent Jenkinson
Kent Jenkinson
Rob Jenkinson
Mitchell Jenkinson
5:00 min/km
01:00:58.80
25
6
20
00:27:43.30
8
5
5
01:04:02.90
8
6
6
01:53:16.10
274
53
135
00:18:05.90
140
20
90
98
472
Team Warriors
Team Warriors #472
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:05:56.70
05:05:56.70
12
(40)
Team of 4 Mixed
12
Mixed
40
WA
AUS
Rory Thomson
Simon Bedbrook
Andy Roberts
Emma Bedbrook
5:23 min/km
01:07:36.50
76
6
20
00:28:49.90
16
4
7
01:16:10.20
86
17
43
01:52:16.80
260
44
118
00:21:03.30
290
34
103
425
487
Team Team Third Attempt
Team Team Third Attempt #487
Female Team of 4 Female
06:27:31.90
06:27:31.90
12
(32)
Team of 4 Female
12
Female
32
WA
AUS
Kim Cullen
Cathrina Read
Amanda Vorisek
Maria Hillman
6:50 min/km
01:38:25.50
482
12
37
00:37:30.50
196
9
18
01:31:08.20
274
7
19
02:12:02.50
421
15
32
00:28:25.20
480
16
47
235
422
Team The Wishful Thinkers
Team The Wishful Thinkers #422
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:38:27.30
05:38:27.30
12
(99)
Team of 2 Veteran
12
Mixed
99
WA
AUS
Kevin Housham
Brian Chadwick
Kevin Housham
Brian Chadwick
5:58 min/km
01:15:02.00
199
8
64
00:39:13.90
244
14
118
01:24:35.70
184
9
83
01:56:22.30
309
19
135
00:23:13.40
371
22
146
299
272
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #272
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:52:21.10
05:52:21.10
12
(157)
Vintage (50-59)
12
Male
157
WA
AUS
Derek Amy
Derek Amy
Derek Amy
Derek Amy
6:12 min/km
01:25:06.70
362
17
205
00:53:11.00
490
19
234
01:25:21.10
195
9
96
01:50:06.90
235
10
119
00:18:35.40
164
8
103
100
361
Team JP
Team JP #361
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:06:51.20
05:06:51.20
12
(41)
Team of 2 Prime
12
Mixed
41
WA
AUS
Peter Rasmussen
Peter Rasmussen
Jake McDonald
Jake McDonald
5:24 min/km
01:13:35.60
180
15
57
00:38:30.90
222
27
110
01:14:41.40
72
8
36
01:43:13.50
158
15
71
00:16:49.80
82
6
15
439
221
Team Matt and Jason
Team Matt and Jason #221
Mixed AR Pair
06:34:45.20
06:34:45.20
12
(186)
AR Pair
12
Mixed
186
WA
AUS
6:57 min/km
01:37:50.20
480
18
199
00:55:49.60
504
20
221
01:24:41.10
187
6
84
02:12:42.10
424
12
176
00:23:42.20
395
13
161
115
185
Jason JOYNER
Jason JOYNER #185
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:11:41.60
05:11:41.60
12
(60)
Veteran (40-49 years)
12
Male
60
WA
AUS
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
5:29 min/km
01:08:56.90
107
16
67
00:40:09.30
279
19
123
01:24:04.60
176
23
84
01:42:20.70
151
16
76
00:16:10.10
60
10
41
338
109
Katrina PALMER
Katrina PALMER #109
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:00:06.20
06:00:06.20
12
(26)
Prime (18-39 years)
12
Female
26
WA
AUS
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer
6:21 min/km
01:17:48.80
254
11
19
00:46:22.30
402
12
30
01:38:13.90
362
12
27
01:59:14.00
335
12
24
00:18:27.20
158
11
16
34
48
Nathan JONES
Nathan JONES #48
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:40:39.50
04:40:39.50
12
(26)
Prime (18-39 years)
12
Male
26
WA
AUS
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones
4:56 min/km
00:56:52.60
9
6
8
00:36:48.90
175
15
75
01:31:14.60
276
35
133
01:22:16.60
15
7
11
00:13:26.80
8
7
7
122
667
Team Riverdogs
Team Riverdogs #667
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:14:14.00
05:14:14.00
12
(49)
Team of 4 Veteran
12
Mixed
49
WA
AUS
Allan Colthart
Michelle Colthart
Dave Blunt
Sarah Blunt
5:32 min/km
01:09:44.50
124
7
37
00:39:32.50
258
32
124
01:15:14.50
76
10
38
01:47:14.60
207
21
94
00:22:27.90
349
20
134
37
18
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #18
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:41:44.80
04:41:44.80
13
(28)
Prime (18-39 years)
13
Male
28
WA
AUS
John Carroll
John Carroll
John Carroll
John Carroll
4:58 min/km
01:00:00.80
19
11
16
00:42:37.30
334
41
156
01:12:30.60
48
8
24
01:31:02.40
44
12
27
00:15:33.70
42
16
30
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (625 items)