Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
67
477
Team PS
Team PS #477
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:55:05.00
04:55:05.00
7
(23)
Team of 4 Veteran
7
Mixed
23
WA
AUS
Gary Peace
Steve Johnston
Steve Johnston
Paul Lander
5:12 min/km
01:06:13.30
66
2
16
00:33:15.40
89
14
52
01:26:43.10
219
23
96
01:31:18.10
45
4
17
00:17:35.10
118
5
31
56
429
Team NiColt
Team NiColt #429
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:51:10.20
04:51:10.20
2
(19)
Team of 2 Veteran
2
Mixed
19
WA
AUS
Todd Colton
Julian Nichols
Julian Nichols
Todd Colton
5:08 min/km
01:15:19.00
204
9
66
00:30:21.10
33
2
18
01:13:29.50
60
4
31
01:33:31.50
61
4
24
00:18:29.10
159
6
44
13
367
Team FREO DOCTORS
Team FREO DOCTORS #367
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:25:59.50
04:25:59.50
1
(2)
Team of 2 Prime
1
Mixed
2
WA
AUS
Dave Janmaat
Rory Walsh
4:41 min/km
00:59:44.70
17
1
3
00:32:58.30
82
13
49
01:06:48.20
16
2
5
01:33:04.50
57
4
22
00:13:23.80
6
1
1
213
288
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #288
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:35:24.80
05:35:24.80
7
(111)
Vintage (50-59)
7
Male
111
WA
AUS
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
5:54 min/km
01:14:41.50
196
5
120
00:49:05.30
451
16
220
01:30:32.50
268
15
130
01:43:47.60
163
4
81
00:17:17.90
101
4
65
31
170
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #170
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:39:31.40
04:39:31.40
4
(23)
Veteran (40-49 years)
4
Male
23
WA
AUS
Brett Edelman
Brett Edelman
Brett Edelman
Brett Edelman
4:55 min/km
01:07:25.50
74
10
50
00:33:06.00
86
1
32
01:12:22.60
47
4
23
01:29:51.60
37
4
23
00:16:45.70
79
17
56
145
207
Team RETIRED DOUBLES
Team RETIRED DOUBLES #207
Mixed AR Pair
05:20:09.00
05:20:09.00
3
(63)
AR Pair
3
Mixed
63
WA
AUS
Bruce Dewar
Keira Macfarlane
5:38 min/km
01:16:33.50
230
5
78
00:35:43.50
147
2
80
01:21:52.40
150
4
70
01:45:43.80
191
4
87
00:20:15.80
251
6
84
405
131
Julie COLVIN
Julie COLVIN #131
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
06:21:00.90
06:21:00.90
4
(30)
Veteran (40-49 years)
4
Female
30
WA
AUS
Julie Colvin
Julie Colvin
Julie Colvin
Julie Colvin
6:43 min/km
01:25:04.60
361
4
26
00:40:05.00
275
2
24
01:32:55.60
302
2
21
02:18:36.70
449
4
36
00:24:19.00
413
6
36
65
102
Elizabeth DORNOM
Elizabeth DORNOM #102
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:54:49.80
04:54:49.80
5
(5)
Prime (18-39 years)
5
Female
5
VIC
AUS
Elizabeth Dornom
Elizabeth Dornom
Elizabeth Dornom
Elizabeth Dornom
5:11 min/km
01:06:47.00
70
4
5
00:38:06.00
209
8
19
01:19:33.60
120
2
3
01:35:41.70
78
4
6
00:14:41.50
23
4
4
12
4
Mark PADGETT
Mark PADGETT #4
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:22:11.40
04:22:11.40
7
(11)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Male
11
TAS
AUS
Mark Padgett
Mark Padgett
Mark Padgett
Mark Padgett
4:37 min/km
00:59:37.10
16
9
14
00:36:27.60
165
11
68
01:13:50.60
63
12
31
01:18:45.40
9
4
7
00:13:30.70
9
8
8
131
639
Team Slack Attack
Team Slack Attack #639
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:16:36.50
05:16:36.50
17
(54)
Team of 4 Mixed
17
Mixed
54
WA
AUS
Nicole Smith
Angela Moore
Simon Kirke
David Slack
5:35 min/km
01:30:35.70
430
55
169
00:34:56.00
125
27
72
01:22:20.90
159
28
74
01:28:02.90
31
4
11
00:20:41.00
273
30
95
78
650
Team Kaitlin And The Boys
Team Kaitlin And The Boys #650
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:59:42.60
04:59:42.60
10
(29)
Team of 4 Mixed
10
Mixed
29
USA
Kaitlin Chandler
William Brooks
Matt Hill
Tim Auton
5:17 min/km
01:15:35.90
209
23
68
00:36:21.00
163
32
87
01:23:08.00
164
31
78
01:28:53.70
33
5
12
00:15:44.00
47
2
6
17
656
Team 4 waters
Team 4 waters #656
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:33:08.70
04:33:08.70
2
(4)
Team of 4 Veteran
2
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Kim Thomas
Andrew Pretzel
Steve Taylor
Paul Johnson
4:49 min/km
00:56:16.00
7
1
1
00:29:44.80
25
4
12
01:17:21.30
97
14
49
01:32:09.40
49
5
19
00:17:37.20
120
6
33
505
132
Karen HAGAN
Karen HAGAN #132
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
07:39:23.60
07:39:23.60
6
(46)
Veteran (40-49 years)
6
Female
46
WA
AUS
Karen Hagan
Karen Hagan
Karen Hagan
Karen Hagan
8:06 min/km
01:40:22.70
489
6
38
00:47:31.70
423
4
33
02:23:16.30
516
6
49
02:24:29.30
478
5
40
00:23:43.60
397
5
34
64
126
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #126
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:54:21.70
04:54:21.70
4
(4)
Prime (18-39 years)
4
Female
4
WA
AUS
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon
5:11 min/km
01:07:42.10
81
6
8
00:33:47.30
99
1
5
01:21:39.10
147
6
11
01:36:19.30
86
5
7
00:14:53.90
28
5
6
243
208
Team FREO AGMs
Team FREO AGMs #208
Mixed AR Pair
05:40:29.30
05:40:29.30
5
(105)
AR Pair
5
Mixed
105
WA
AUS
6:00 min/km
01:12:27.90
164
3
49
00:45:34.70
382
5
168
01:36:31.60
340
12
151
01:47:47.10
213
5
96
00:18:08.00
144
3
38
200
295
Darryl SALISBURY
Darryl SALISBURY #295
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:32:28.80
05:32:28.80
5
(102)
Vintage (50-59)
5
Male
102
WA
AUS
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
5:51 min/km
01:19:49.40
287
9
166
00:43:46.80
353
9
168
01:26:07.40
212
11
105
01:44:01.60
166
5
82
00:18:43.60
170
9
107
117
261
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #261
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:11:46.60
05:11:46.60
13
(61)
Veteran (40-49 years)
13
Male
61
WA
AUS
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
5:29 min/km
01:09:31.90
119
17
73
00:40:06.60
277
18
122
01:32:05.00
289
37
139
01:32:03.70
48
5
29
00:17:59.40
134
24
85
48
389
MARCUS Blake
MARCUS Blake #389
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:45:31.60
04:45:31.60
4
(14)
Team of 2 Prime
4
Mixed
14
WA
AUS
Andrew Doyle
Marcus Blake
Andrew Doyle
Marcus Blake
5:02 min/km
01:05:46.50
63
5
13
00:33:18.10
90
14
53
01:12:53.00
55
6
29
01:34:40.20
67
5
26
00:18:53.80
178
18
52
278
481
Team Go Go Girls
Team Go Go Girls #481
Female Team of 4 Female
05:48:19.60
05:48:19.60
6
(17)
Team of 4 Female
6
Female
17
WA
AUS
Lyndal Gordon
Erin Shaw
Gail Parsons
Lynda Green
6:08 min/km
01:19:08.70
278
7
20
00:37:22.80
192
8
17
01:38:02.10
360
8
26
01:53:35.70
279
5
17
00:20:10.30
245
3
20
155
442
TEAM Ed And Jamo
TEAM Ed And Jamo #442
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:21:51.50
05:21:51.50
6
(68)
Team of 2 Veteran
6
Mixed
68
WA
AUS
Shane Jamieson
Ed Negus
Shane Jamieson
Ed Negus
5:40 min/km
01:13:11.00
175
7
54
00:34:38.50
117
8
69
01:41:07.10
395
29
178
01:37:02.90
94
5
40
00:15:52.00
53
2
9
3
520
Team Team SmartStyle
Team Team SmartStyle #520
Male Team of 4 Male
03:59:14.90
03:59:14.90
2
(3)
Team of 4 Male
2
Male
3
WA
AUS
Balinga Pasco
Andrew Donaldson
Matt Coutts
Rowan Brown
4:13 min/km
00:54:34.20
5
2
5
00:23:50.50
2
1
1
01:03:22.80
6
5
5
01:22:18.10
16
5
12
00:15:09.30
34
4
25
6
2
Jarad KOHLAR
Jarad KOHLAR #2
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:07:48.80
04:07:48.80
3
(6)
Prime (18-39 years)
3
Male
6
TAS
AUS
Jarad Kohlar
Jarad Kohlar
Jarad Kohlar
Jarad Kohlar
4:22 min/km
00:53:55.20
3
2
3
00:36:33.80
169
12
70
01:04:47.10
12
2
9
01:19:42.10
11
5
9
00:12:50.60
5
5
5
7
563
Team D4
Team D4 #563
Male Team of 4 Male
04:07:54.00
04:07:54.00
4
(7)
Team of 4 Male
4
Male
7
WA
AUS
Ben Borrett
Scott Gamble
Daniel Humble
Jeremy Lowe
4:22 min/km
00:57:34.80
11
3
9
00:29:54.00
27
13
14
00:58:44.20
2
1
1
01:25:33.90
22
6
15
00:16:07.10
58
7
39
240
485
Team The Girls
Team The Girls #485
Female Team of 4 Female
05:39:48.30
05:39:48.30
5
(16)
Team of 4 Female
5
Female
16
WA
AUS
Celia Ipsen
Kira Monaghan
Natalie Di-Bona
Tahlia Smart
5:59 min/km
01:09:01.70
108
2
11
00:34:08.80
107
5
6
01:40:30.70
392
10
30
01:54:54.00
294
6
19
00:21:13.10
296
7
27
89
507
Team Phat Punks
Team Phat Punks #507
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:03:02.50
05:03:02.50
11
(36)
Team of 4 Mixed
11
Mixed
36
WA
AUS
Sarah Ware
Ben Koontz
Nathan Paull
Shaun Height
5:20 min/km
01:13:57.50
184
20
58
00:36:18.50
161
31
86
01:27:52.90
236
39
104
01:29:52.90
38
6
14
00:15:00.70
29
1
2
43
372
Team Steve and Ben
Team Steve and Ben #372
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:43:27.20
04:43:27.20
2
(10)
Team of 2 Prime
2
Mixed
10
WA
AUS
Steve Gobby
Ben Mercer
Ben Mercer
Steve Gobby
4:59 min/km
01:09:30.30
117
11
34
00:31:30.90
53
8
31
01:10:21.10
30
5
14
01:35:24.80
75
6
29
00:16:40.10
75
4
12
176
412
Team Rachelle & Euan
Team Rachelle & Euan #412
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:26:33.80
05:26:33.80
8
(79)
Team of 2 Veteran
8
Mixed
79
WA
AUS
Rachelle Doyle
Rachelle Doyle
Euan Cameron
Euan Cameron
5:45 min/km
01:30:10.80
427
24
167
00:47:37.20
428
26
186
01:12:15.60
46
2
24
01:37:21.60
102
6
43
00:19:08.60
189
9
55
424
273
Gary ANDREWS
Gary ANDREWS #273
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:27:10.90
06:27:10.90
19
(213)
Vintage (50-59)
19
Male
213
WA
AUS
Gary Andrews
Gary Andrews
Gary Andrews
Gary Andrews
6:49 min/km
01:21:13.00
310
10
177
00:52:42.80
485
18
231
02:09:16.70
503
21
245
01:44:13.20
168
6
84
00:19:45.20
225
10
136
350
202
Team Peter Pan and his side kick
Team Peter Pan and his side kick #202
Mixed AR Pair
06:02:51.80
06:02:51.80
6
(145)
AR Pair
6
Mixed
145
WA
AUS
6:23 min/km
01:23:28.70
334
7
118
00:45:37.30
385
6
170
01:24:10.70
179
5
81
02:04:44.00
375
6
154
00:24:51.10
427
16
174
22
192
Ross LEWIN
Ross LEWIN #192
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:35:56.70
04:35:56.70
2
(18)
Veteran (40-49 years)
2
Male
18
WA
AUS
Ross Lewin
Ross Lewin
Ross Lewin
Ross Lewin
4:52 min/km
01:01:49.30
27
1
22
00:36:07.60
156
6
64
01:10:21.70
31
2
17
01:33:16.20
59
6
35
00:14:21.90
14
2
12
108
129
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES #129
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:08:45.30
05:08:45.30
7
(8)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Female
8
WA
AUS
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
5:26 min/km
01:05:45.90
62
3
4
00:39:00.00
240
10
22
01:27:07.40
226
9
16
01:41:14.80
144
6
8
00:15:37.20
44
7
9
440
133
Sally OLVER
Sally OLVER #133
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
06:34:58.30
06:34:58.30
5
(34)
Veteran (40-49 years)
5
Female
34
WA
AUS
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
6:57 min/km
01:20:38.60
301
3
21
00:50:39.70
467
5
39
01:36:16.60
336
4
23
02:27:09.80
481
6
41
00:20:13.60
246
4
21
146
670
Team MuffTudders
Team MuffTudders #670
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:20:20.80
05:20:20.80
16
(64)
Team of 4 Veteran
16
Mixed
64
WA
AUS
Gavin Smith
David Rowe
Mick Daw
Stephen Baker
5:38 min/km
01:18:29.60
264
19
94
00:34:48.40
121
17
71
01:30:19.50
264
27
118
01:35:09.40
72
6
28
00:21:33.90
310
15
112
8
20
Thomas CHADBOURNE
Thomas CHADBOURNE #20
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:08:20.80
04:08:20.80
4
(8)
Prime (18-39 years)
4
Male
8
WA
AUS
Thomas Chadbourne
Thomas Chadbourne
Thomas Chadbourne
Thomas Chadbourne
4:22 min/km
00:55:13.60
6
4
6
00:32:10.40
65
4
23
01:07:07.90
18
5
12
01:21:26.10
13
6
10
00:12:22.80
2
2
2
34
48
Nathan JONES
Nathan JONES #48
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:40:39.50
04:40:39.50
12
(26)
Prime (18-39 years)
12
Male
26
WA
AUS
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones
4:56 min/km
00:56:52.60
9
6
8
00:36:48.90
175
15
75
01:31:14.60
276
35
133
01:22:16.60
15
7
11
00:13:26.80
8
7
7
71
627
Team MARGARET RIVER HEMP CO
Team MARGARET RIVER HEMP CO #627
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:56:55.60
04:56:55.60
8
(25)
Team of 4 Veteran
8
Mixed
25
WA
AUS
Georgina Wilkinson
Geoff Gibbs
Gary Rogers
Mandy Lane
5:14 min/km
01:17:30.10
246
17
87
00:32:25.10
72
10
42
01:14:04.20
66
8
32
01:35:42.60
79
7
30
00:17:13.60
97
4
23
160
143
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #143
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:22:58.50
05:22:58.50
18
(79)
Veteran (40-49 years)
18
Male
79
WA
AUS
Nigel Adcock
Nigel Adcock
Nigel Adcock
Nigel Adcock
5:41 min/km
01:15:35.40
208
30
127
00:45:04.30
372
44
181
01:25:14.60
194
25
95
01:33:34.10
62
7
36
00:23:30.10
385
55
198
85
105
Bernadette DORNOM
Bernadette DORNOM #105
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:02:07.00
05:02:07.00
6
(7)
Prime (18-39 years)
6
Female
7
VIC
AUS
Bernadette Dornom
Bernadette Dornom
Bernadette Dornom
Bernadette Dornom
5:19 min/km
01:08:49.10
105
8
10
00:35:06.40
131
3
8
01:21:29.50
145
5
10
01:41:36.40
145
7
9
00:15:05.60
31
6
7
390
203
Team Dre and J
Team Dre and J #203
Mixed AR Pair
06:15:45.00
06:15:45.00
7
(158)
AR Pair
7
Mixed
158
WA
AUS
6:37 min/km
01:25:13.30
363
9
132
00:49:37.20
459
13
199
01:33:25.70
307
10
139
02:06:58.80
392
7
163
00:20:30.00
263
7
91
96
293
Ken RINGROSE
Ken RINGROSE #293
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:04:55.80
05:04:55.80
1
(51)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
51
WA
AUS
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
5:22 min/km
01:10:00.20
135
2
84
00:39:43.20
265
3
117
01:14:03.80
65
1
33
01:44:19.60
170
7
86
00:16:49.00
80
3
57
54
365
Team Having Fun
Team Having Fun #365
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:50:45.40
04:50:45.40
5
(18)
Team of 2 Prime
5
Mixed
18
WA
AUS
Jeremy Sangster
Pat Woolley
Pat Woolley
5:07 min/km
01:03:06.90
41
4
7
00:33:57.00
103
17
62
01:20:03.30
125
12
60
01:35:47.60
80
7
31
00:17:50.60
129
14
34
139
480
Team Margie's Mummas
Team Margie's Mummas #480
Female Team of 4 Female
05:18:40.20
05:18:40.20
2
(11)
Team of 4 Female
2
Female
11
WA
AUS
Janet Smith
Amanda Burges
Kate Atkinson
Helen O'brien
5:37 min/km
01:07:37.50
77
1
7
00:31:07.70
44
2
2
01:20:59.90
137
4
7
01:55:13.60
296
7
20
00:23:41.50
394
9
33
233
446
Team Ingwe
Team Ingwe #446
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:38:01.60
05:38:01.60
11
(97)
Team of 2 Veteran
11
Mixed
97
WA
AUS
Megan Bye
Megan Bye
Alan Bye
Alan Bye
5:57 min/km
01:24:28.40
352
19
127
00:51:35.20
476
30
208
01:24:53.20
190
10
85
01:38:35.30
115
7
52
00:18:29.50
161
7
45
32
536
Team Constantly Inconsistent
Team Constantly Inconsistent #536
Male Team of 4 Male
04:39:57.00
04:39:57.00
9
(24)
Team of 4 Male
9
Male
24
WA
AUS
Craig Beswick
Tim Trew
Ty Stedman
Eli Stops
4:56 min/km
01:10:20.40
138
28
86
00:28:13.70
12
7
7
01:16:15.60
87
17
43
01:28:26.50
32
7
20
00:16:40.80
76
8
54
61
594
Team The Four Woods
Team The Four Woods #594
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:52:56.00
04:52:56.00
6
(21)
Team of 4 Mixed
6
Mixed
21
WA
AUS
Matthew Ellwood
Laura Ellwood
David Ellwood
Aaron Ellwood
5:09 min/km
01:13:59.70
187
21
60
00:33:28.30
95
20
57
01:17:48.80
103
21
51
01:30:16.60
40
7
15
00:17:22.60
104
6
25
44
598
Team Cupcake
Team Cupcake #598
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:43:37.00
04:43:37.00
3
(11)
Team of 4 Mixed
3
Mixed
11
WA
AUS
Reuben Brennan
Toni Lander
Trevor Strydom
James Goodlad
5:00 min/km
01:05:39.20
58
4
11
00:32:21.00
70
17
41
01:15:53.20
81
14
39
01:30:18.90
42
8
16
00:19:24.70
207
16
62
69
582
Team apg Homes
Team apg Homes #582
Male Team of 4 Male
04:56:02.50
04:56:02.50
17
(40)
Team of 4 Male
17
Male
40
WA
AUS
Alex Dearle
Ryan Webb
John O'Sullivan
Stuart Jeffs
5:13 min/km
01:02:39.80
36
11
30
00:27:33.30
7
4
4
01:37:48.80
357
60
174
01:29:24.10
36
8
22
00:18:36.50
167
23
104
336
488
Team Wavemasters
Team Wavemasters #488
Female Team of 4 Female
05:59:45.00
05:59:45.00
9
(25)
Team of 4 Female
9
Female
25
WA
AUS
Mauretta Johnson
Lisa Barndon
Jenna Allen
Robyn Harris
6:20 min/km
01:16:12.40
222
4
15
00:50:41.60
468
15
40
01:30:29.40
266
6
18
01:57:52.60
324
8
22
00:24:29.00
420
10
37
132
397
Team Breaking Your Limits
Team Breaking Your Limits #397
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:16:38.70
05:16:38.70
17
(55)
Team of 2 Prime
17
Mixed
55
WA
AUS
Scott French
Lauren Jones
Scott French
Scott French
5:35 min/km
01:06:39.60
68
6
17
00:31:20.10
51
7
29
01:42:41.10
412
35
182
01:36:31.10
89
8
36
00:19:26.80
210
21
64
207
432
Team Bakkers Monaghan
Team Bakkers Monaghan #432
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:33:30.20
05:33:30.20
9
(89)
Team of 2 Veteran
9
Mixed
89
WA
AUS
Jackie Bakkers
Mark Monaghan
Mark Monaghan
Jackie Bakkers
5:52 min/km
01:24:02.00
345
16
122
00:35:06.30
130
10
74
01:33:43.00
313
23
142
01:41:48.40
147
8
65
00:18:50.50
176
8
50
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)