Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
136
Valme BATLEY
Valme BATLEY #136
Female Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Female
WA
AUS
Valme Batley
Valme Batley
Valme Batley
Valme Batley
min/km
140
Moya JONES
Moya JONES #140
Female Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Female
WA
AUS
Moya Jones
Moya Jones
Moya Jones
Moya Jones
min/km
138
Kylie ENGLISH
Kylie ENGLISH #138
Female Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Female
WA
AUS
Kylie English
Kylie English
Kylie English
Kylie English
min/km
112
Marina PERRY
Marina PERRY #112
Female Prime (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39 years)
Female
QLD
AUS
Marina Perry
Marina Perry
Marina Perry
Marina Perry
min/km
113
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #113
Female Prime (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39 years)
Female
WA
AUS
Jess Reynolds
Jess Reynolds
Jess Reynolds
Jess Reynolds
min/km
115
Jayne RICHARDS
Jayne RICHARDS #115
Female Prime (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39 years)
Female
WA
AUS
Jayne Richards
Jayne Richards
Jayne Richards
Jayne Richards
min/km
982
Clare BROCKETT
Clare BROCKETT #982
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49 years)
Female
WA
AUS
Clare Brockett
Clare Brockett
Clare Brockett
Clare Brockett
min/km
489
Team 4AW
Team 4AW #489
Female Team of 4 Female
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Female
Female
WA
AUS
Calina Montebello
Lainie Connell
Kyra Eddy
min/km
450
Team In it to finish it
Team In it to finish it #450
Female Team of 4 Female
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Female
Female
WA
AUS
Tania Marriott
Nadine Neethling
Nadine Neethling
Summer Marriott
min/km
02:13:10.70
531
18
50
03:23:46.40
451
Team Fast turtles
Team Fast turtles #451
Female Team of 4 Female
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Female
Female
WA
AUS
Hannah Ashe
Stephanie Rowbottom
Rachel Austin
Stephanie Rowbottom
min/km
305
Georgia KER
Georgia KER #305
Female Junior U15
Not started
Not started
Junior U15
Female
WA
AUS
Georgia Ker
Georgia Ker
Georgia Ker
Georgia Ker
min/km
1
5
Braden CURRIE
Braden CURRIE #5
Male Prime (18-39 years)
03:49:08.90
03:49:08.90
1
(1)
Prime (18-39 years)
1
Male
1
NZL
Braden Currie
Braden Currie
Braden Currie
Braden Currie
4:02 min/km
00:49:07.40
1
1
1
00:28:33.20
15
1
9
01:06:39.00
15
4
11
01:11:59.60
2
2
2
00:12:49.70
4
4
4
2
540
Team U-FIT SOUTHWEST
Team U-FIT SOUTHWEST #540
Male Team of 4 Male
03:53:30.10
03:53:30.10
1
(2)
Team of 4 Male
1
Male
2
WA
AUS
Stuart Caulfield
Kane Freeman
James Duncan
Damon Wilmore
4:07 min/km
00:52:49.70
2
1
2
00:28:04.40
11
6
6
01:00:41.90
3
2
2
01:17:01.20
7
3
5
00:14:52.90
27
3
21
3
520
Team Team SmartStyle
Team Team SmartStyle #520
Male Team of 4 Male
03:59:14.90
03:59:14.90
2
(3)
Team of 4 Male
2
Male
3
WA
AUS
Balinga Pasco
Andrew Donaldson
Matt Coutts
Rowan Brown
4:13 min/km
00:54:34.20
5
2
5
00:23:50.50
2
1
1
01:03:22.80
6
5
5
01:22:18.10
16
5
12
00:15:09.30
34
4
25
4
1
Sam CLARK
Sam CLARK #1
Male Prime (18-39 years)
03:59:49.20
03:59:49.20
2
(4)
Prime (18-39 years)
2
Male
4
NZL
Sam Clark
Sam Clark
Sam Clark
Sam Clark
4:13 min/km
00:56:21.00
8
5
7
00:35:28.00
138
9
55
01:04:24.60
11
1
8
01:10:52.80
1
1
1
00:12:42.80
3
3
3
5
497
Team The Four Amigos
Team The Four Amigos #497
Male Team of 4 Male
04:06:38.50
04:06:38.50
3
(5)
Team of 4 Male
3
Male
5
WA
AUS
Mitch Thomas
Luke Taylor
Nicholas Pond
Jesse Lawton
4:20 min/km
01:02:39.60
35
10
29
00:28:26.90
13
8
8
01:02:33.60
5
4
4
01:19:01.50
10
4
8
00:13:56.90
11
1
10
6
2
Jarad KOHLAR
Jarad KOHLAR #2
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:07:48.80
04:07:48.80
3
(6)
Prime (18-39 years)
3
Male
6
TAS
AUS
Jarad Kohlar
Jarad Kohlar
Jarad Kohlar
Jarad Kohlar
4:22 min/km
00:53:55.20
3
2
3
00:36:33.80
169
12
70
01:04:47.10
12
2
9
01:19:42.10
11
5
9
00:12:50.60
5
5
5
7
563
Team D4
Team D4 #563
Male Team of 4 Male
04:07:54.00
04:07:54.00
4
(7)
Team of 4 Male
4
Male
7
WA
AUS
Ben Borrett
Scott Gamble
Daniel Humble
Jeremy Lowe
4:22 min/km
00:57:34.80
11
3
9
00:29:54.00
27
13
14
00:58:44.20
2
1
1
01:25:33.90
22
6
15
00:16:07.10
58
7
39
8
20
Thomas CHADBOURNE
Thomas CHADBOURNE #20
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:08:20.80
04:08:20.80
4
(8)
Prime (18-39 years)
4
Male
8
WA
AUS
Thomas Chadbourne
Thomas Chadbourne
Thomas Chadbourne
Thomas Chadbourne
4:22 min/km
00:55:13.60
6
4
6
00:32:10.40
65
4
23
01:07:07.90
18
5
12
01:21:26.10
13
6
10
00:12:22.80
2
2
2
9
3
Hayden WILDE
Hayden WILDE #3
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:08:27.20
04:08:27.20
5
(9)
Prime (18-39 years)
5
Male
9
NZL
Hayden Wilde
Hayden Wilde
Hayden Wilde
Hayden Wilde
4:22 min/km
00:53:56.70
4
3
4
00:33:23.30
94
6
34
01:11:46.20
44
7
22
01:17:53.40
8
3
6
00:11:27.60
1
1
1
11
8
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #8
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:17:43.30
04:17:43.30
6
(10)
Prime (18-39 years)
6
Male
10
WA
AUS
Brody Baker
Brody Baker
Brody Baker
Brody Baker
4:32 min/km
00:58:35.60
13
7
11
00:35:07.40
132
7
50
01:07:42.10
20
6
13
01:22:23.00
17
8
13
00:13:55.20
10
9
9
12
4
Mark PADGETT
Mark PADGETT #4
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:22:11.40
04:22:11.40
7
(11)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Male
11
TAS
AUS
Mark Padgett
Mark Padgett
Mark Padgett
Mark Padgett
4:37 min/km
00:59:37.10
16
9
14
00:36:27.60
165
11
68
01:13:50.60
63
12
31
01:18:45.40
9
4
7
00:13:30.70
9
8
8
15
173
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #173
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:31:13.40
04:31:13.40
1
(12)
Veteran (40-49 years)
1
Male
12
WA
AUS
Paul Gardner
Paul Gardner
Paul Gardner
Paul Gardner
4:47 min/km
01:02:02.60
32
3
26
00:35:49.80
151
5
59
01:10:35.20
34
3
18
01:27:53.90
30
3
19
00:14:51.90
26
4
20
16
94
James WEST
James WEST #94
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:32:58.60
04:32:58.60
8
(13)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Male
13
WA
AUS
James West
James West
James West
James West
4:48 min/km
00:59:48.30
18
10
15
00:38:54.20
235
24
100
01:12:57.80
56
9
26
01:26:50.10
25
9
16
00:14:28.20
17
11
15
18
547
Team Smooth Balls
Team Smooth Balls #547
Male Team of 4 Male
04:33:47.70
04:33:47.70
5
(14)
Team of 4 Male
5
Male
14
WA
AUS
Mike Haederle
John Andrews
Darryl Long
Robert Tweddle
4:49 min/km
01:02:38.50
34
9
28
00:27:32.90
6
3
3
01:09:04.30
25
8
15
01:37:15.70
99
21
50
00:17:16.30
100
11
64
19
316
Marcus BROCKHURST
Marcus BROCKHURST #316
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:33:53.20
04:33:53.20
9
(15)
Prime (18-39 years)
9
Male
15
WA
AUS
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
4:49 min/km
01:02:00.80
30
16
24
00:38:30.60
221
20
92
01:05:10.90
13
3
10
01:32:11.20
50
13
30
00:15:59.70
54
20
36
20
533
Team Bigole's
Team Bigole's #533
Male Team of 4 Male
04:34:48.20
04:34:48.20
6
(16)
Team of 4 Male
6
Male
16
WA
AUS
Josh Casey
Dom Foster
Scott Chrystal
Stu Helm
4:50 min/km
01:14:33.20
195
41
119
00:28:50.90
17
9
10
01:23:57.80
175
31
83
01:12:02.70
3
1
3
00:15:23.60
40
5
28
21
41
Rhys JAMES
Rhys JAMES #41
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:35:05.80
04:35:05.80
10
(17)
Prime (18-39 years)
10
Male
17
WA
AUS
Rhys James
Rhys James
Rhys James
Rhys James
4:51 min/km
00:59:31.10
15
8
13
00:36:45.50
174
14
74
01:16:00.50
83
16
42
01:29:22.50
35
11
21
00:13:26.20
7
6
6
22
192
Ross LEWIN
Ross LEWIN #192
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:35:56.70
04:35:56.70
2
(18)
Veteran (40-49 years)
2
Male
18
WA
AUS
Ross Lewin
Ross Lewin
Ross Lewin
Ross Lewin
4:52 min/km
01:01:49.30
27
1
22
00:36:07.60
156
6
64
01:10:21.70
31
2
17
01:33:16.20
59
6
35
00:14:21.90
14
2
12
23
567
Team Run Fat Boy Run
Team Run Fat Boy Run #567
Male Team of 4 Male
04:36:16.40
04:36:16.40
7
(19)
Team of 4 Male
7
Male
19
WA
AUS
Asher Lindquist
Ben Hedley
Ben Dallin
Mark Wright
4:52 min/km
00:58:36.30
14
5
12
00:32:52.30
80
24
29
01:02:08.40
4
3
3
01:45:38.90
188
38
93
00:17:00.50
87
9
59
25
180
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #180
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:37:37.20
04:37:37.20
3
(20)
Veteran (40-49 years)
3
Male
20
WA
AUS
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
4:53 min/km
01:04:01.60
45
5
36
00:39:28.70
256
14
111
01:16:21.80
88
10
44
01:23:25.40
19
1
14
00:14:19.70
13
1
11
27
39
Jason HILL
Jason HILL #39
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:38:12.40
04:38:12.40
11
(21)
Prime (18-39 years)
11
Male
21
WA
AUS
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
4:54 min/km
01:04:58.30
51
19
41
00:36:49.50
176
16
76
01:14:46.10
73
14
36
01:26:54.80
26
10
17
00:14:43.70
24
13
19
28
524
Team The Boys
Team The Boys #524
Male Team of 4 Male
04:38:30.00
04:38:30.00
8
(22)
Team of 4 Male
8
Male
22
WA
AUS
Franky Cousin
Mitchell Badge
Michael Quenby
Matt Howlett
4:54 min/km
01:04:42.20
50
15
40
00:32:47.40
78
23
28
01:31:15.30
278
48
135
01:15:17.30
5
2
4
00:14:27.80
16
2
14
31
170
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #170
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:39:31.40
04:39:31.40
4
(23)
Veteran (40-49 years)
4
Male
23
WA
AUS
Brett Edelman
Brett Edelman
Brett Edelman
Brett Edelman
4:55 min/km
01:07:25.50
74
10
50
00:33:06.00
86
1
32
01:12:22.60
47
4
23
01:29:51.60
37
4
23
00:16:45.70
79
17
56
32
536
Team Constantly Inconsistent
Team Constantly Inconsistent #536
Male Team of 4 Male
04:39:57.00
04:39:57.00
9
(24)
Team of 4 Male
9
Male
24
WA
AUS
Craig Beswick
Tim Trew
Ty Stedman
Eli Stops
4:56 min/km
01:10:20.40
138
28
86
00:28:13.70
12
7
7
01:16:15.60
87
17
43
01:28:26.50
32
7
20
00:16:40.80
76
8
54
33
511
Team Bolters
Team Bolters #511
Male Team of 4 Male
04:40:35.70
04:40:35.70
10
(25)
Team of 4 Male
10
Male
25
WA
AUS
Matthew Bowman
Sam McManis
Samuel Maurice
Tim Butler
4:56 min/km
01:03:13.20
43
14
34
00:34:34.00
115
34
42
01:04:11.80
10
7
7
01:39:39.90
125
28
62
00:18:56.80
182
26
113
34
48
Nathan JONES
Nathan JONES #48
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:40:39.50
04:40:39.50
12
(26)
Prime (18-39 years)
12
Male
26
WA
AUS
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones
4:56 min/km
00:56:52.60
9
6
8
00:36:48.90
175
15
75
01:31:14.60
276
35
133
01:22:16.60
15
7
11
00:13:26.80
8
7
7
36
564
Team The exporters
Team The exporters #564
Male Team of 4 Male
04:41:25.10
04:41:25.10
11
(27)
Team of 4 Male
11
Male
27
WA
AUS
Blake Smaniotto
Bailey Hill
Darcy Freeman
Cameron Smith
4:57 min/km
01:02:52.90
39
12
31
00:30:16.60
31
14
15
01:09:19.70
26
9
16
01:38:59.30
117
27
58
00:19:56.60
236
36
141
37
18
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #18
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:41:44.80
04:41:44.80
13
(28)
Prime (18-39 years)
13
Male
28
WA
AUS
John Carroll
John Carroll
John Carroll
John Carroll
4:58 min/km
01:00:00.80
19
11
16
00:42:37.30
334
41
156
01:12:30.60
48
8
24
01:31:02.40
44
12
27
00:15:33.70
42
16
30
38
24
Stephane DELLAC
Stephane DELLAC #24
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:42:06.70
04:42:06.70
14
(29)
Prime (18-39 years)
14
Male
29
WA
AUS
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
4:58 min/km
01:00:55.40
23
13
18
00:31:16.10
47
3
18
01:13:47.20
62
11
30
01:41:05.60
142
26
71
00:15:02.40
30
14
22
39
190
Willison LEIGH
Willison LEIGH #190
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:42:41.80
04:42:41.80
5
(30)
Veteran (40-49 years)
5
Male
30
WA
AUS
Willison Leigh
Willison Leigh
Willison Leigh
Willison Leigh
4:59 min/km
01:04:35.80
47
6
38
00:34:46.40
120
3
44
01:13:45.80
61
7
29
01:34:14.40
66
8
38
00:15:19.40
39
7
27
40
174
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #174
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:42:54.40
04:42:54.40
6
(31)
Veteran (40-49 years)
6
Male
31
WA
AUS
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
4:59 min/km
01:08:46.90
103
15
64
00:37:56.00
206
9
87
01:13:03.40
58
6
27
01:27:53.80
29
2
18
00:15:14.30
37
6
26
42
265
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #265
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:43:24.60
04:43:24.60
7
(32)
Veteran (40-49 years)
7
Male
32
WA
AUS
Kevin White
Kevin White
Kevin White
Kevin White
4:59 min/km
01:03:57.40
44
4
35
00:35:12.20
133
4
51
01:08:13.80
22
1
14
01:39:33.10
122
12
61
00:16:28.10
68
12
48
45
463
Team Jenko 1 2 and 3
Team Jenko 1 2 and 3 #463
Male Team of 4 Male
04:44:07.00
04:44:07.00
12
(33)
Team of 4 Male
12
Male
33
WA
AUS
Kent Jenkinson
Kent Jenkinson
Rob Jenkinson
Mitchell Jenkinson
5:00 min/km
01:00:58.80
25
6
20
00:27:43.30
8
5
5
01:04:02.90
8
6
6
01:53:16.10
274
53
135
00:18:05.90
140
20
90
49
270
Jason WRIGHT
Jason WRIGHT #270
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:45:40.00
04:45:40.00
8
(34)
Veteran (40-49 years)
8
Male
34
WA
AUS
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
5:02 min/km
01:02:01.50
31
2
25
00:37:00.40
184
8
79
01:12:47.10
54
5
25
01:37:16.50
100
11
51
00:16:34.50
71
15
51
52
500
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry #500
Male Team of 4 Male
04:49:56.30
04:49:56.30
13
(35)
Team of 4 Male
13
Male
35
WA
AUS
Andrew Stanford
Peter O'Connell
Andrew Hayden
Duncan Sullivan
5:06 min/km
01:13:41.60
181
37
111
00:32:23.30
71
21
26
01:14:33.50
70
13
35
01:29:55.00
39
9
24
00:19:22.90
204
30
129
55
171
Andrew ELLIOTT
Andrew ELLIOTT #171
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:50:46.90
04:50:46.90
9
(36)
Veteran (40-49 years)
9
Male
36
WA
AUS
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
5:07 min/km
01:08:15.00
91
12
57
00:34:31.50
114
2
41
01:16:50.30
94
12
47
01:36:33.30
90
10
47
00:14:36.80
19
3
16
57
531
Team Busso Boys
Team Busso Boys #531
Male Team of 4 Male
04:51:19.50
04:51:19.50
14
(37)
Team of 4 Male
14
Male
37
WA
AUS
Cam Best
Gary Haggarty
Tony Best
Neil Sinclair
5:08 min/km
01:10:18.50
137
27
85
00:32:46.70
77
22
27
01:14:50.70
74
14
37
01:32:25.90
52
14
32
00:20:57.70
287
45
159
60
558
Team Guiness Monsters 2
Team Guiness Monsters 2 #558
Male Team of 4 Male
04:52:54.20
04:52:54.20
15
(38)
Team of 4 Male
15
Male
38
WA
AUS
Glen Gibson
Bradley Hitchcock
Justin Brown
Andrew Good
5:09 min/km
01:02:10.90
33
8
27
00:35:25.00
136
42
53
01:22:03.20
152
27
71
01:30:16.80
41
10
25
00:22:58.30
363
58
193
68
514
Team Life's Better
Team Life's Better #514
Male Team of 4 Male
04:55:23.60
04:55:23.60
16
(39)
Team of 4 Male
16
Male
39
WA
AUS
Pete Burnheim
Richard Williams
Christopher Marr
J Sparkes
5:12 min/km
01:07:39.30
78
18
51
00:31:17.40
50
17
20
01:21:41.00
148
26
69
01:37:15.10
98
20
49
00:17:30.80
111
13
70
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)