Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
333
456
Team Angry Dragons
Team Angry Dragons #456
Male Team of 4 Male
05:59:03.80
05:59:03.80
68
(175)
Team of 4 Male
68
Male
175
WA
AUS
Chris Bishop
Jarod Durell
Chris Bishop
Brad Smith
6:19 min/km
01:14:28.70
194
40
118
00:35:41.90
146
45
58
02:04:51.60
492
81
237
01:38:53.60
116
26
57
00:25:08.00
435
68
217
282
457
Team Malungos
Team Malungos #457
Male Team of 4 Male
05:49:01.20
05:49:01.20
59
(148)
Team of 4 Male
59
Male
148
WA
AUS
Christo Sutherns
Wilhelmus Peters
Bruno Buzatto
Bruno Buzatto
6:09 min/km
01:21:18.70
311
64
178
00:36:18.30
160
49
66
01:23:33.20
170
29
79
02:01:30.60
352
65
177
00:26:20.40
457
70
226
119
458
Team Albania
Team Albania #458
Male Team of 4 Male
05:12:04.30
05:12:04.30
24
(62)
Team of 4 Male
24
Male
62
WA
AUS
Chris Brown
Ben Murphy
Jamie Bowden
Ben Murphy
5:30 min/km
01:08:49.80
106
23
66
00:34:22.70
112
32
39
01:32:20.30
294
50
142
01:38:27.50
113
25
56
00:18:04.00
138
19
88
109
459
Team Isosceles
Team Isosceles #459
Male Team of 4 Male
05:08:47.30
05:08:47.30
23
(57)
Team of 4 Male
23
Male
57
WA
AUS
Kayne Semmens
Gary Kjellgren
Dave Campbell
Kayne Semmens
5:26 min/km
01:16:20.00
224
46
134
00:33:01.20
83
25
30
01:24:04.70
177
32
85
01:37:20.20
101
22
52
00:18:01.20
135
18
86
186
706
Team The Dougos
Team The Dougos #706
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:29:19.80
05:29:19.80
28
(83)
Team of 4 Mixed
28
Mixed
83
WA
AUS
Brett Douglas
Ella Douglas
Brett Douglas
Rob Haynes
5:48 min/km
01:07:40.40
80
7
22
00:34:38.40
116
25
68
01:31:29.40
281
44
125
01:54:54.80
295
50
130
00:20:36.80
270
29
94
354
461
Team PJs
Team PJs #461
Male Team of 4 Male
06:03:32.70
06:03:32.70
72
(181)
Team of 4 Male
72
Male
181
WA
AUS
Sebastian Jensen
Paul Gale
Charly Jensen
Paul Gale
6:24 min/km
01:09:16.60
112
24
70
00:39:35.20
261
68
114
01:36:21.70
337
57
165
02:08:03.60
402
73
207
00:30:15.60
492
79
241
276
462
Team The Hard Nutz
Team The Hard Nutz #462
Male Team of 4 Male
05:48:03.20
05:48:03.20
56
(144)
Team of 4 Male
56
Male
144
WA
AUS
Simon Kahl
Greg Brush
Greg Brush
Ben Mucjanko
6:08 min/km
01:24:21.30
350
71
200
00:39:12.50
242
65
103
01:36:35.90
343
58
168
01:49:32.50
224
44
111
00:18:21.00
150
21
95
45
463
Team Jenko 1 2 and 3
Team Jenko 1 2 and 3 #463
Male Team of 4 Male
04:44:07.00
04:44:07.00
12
(33)
Team of 4 Male
12
Male
33
WA
AUS
Kent Jenkinson
Kent Jenkinson
Rob Jenkinson
Mitchell Jenkinson
5:00 min/km
01:00:58.80
25
6
20
00:27:43.30
8
5
5
01:04:02.90
8
6
6
01:53:16.10
274
53
135
00:18:05.90
140
20
90
416
464
Team CCJ
Team CCJ #464
Male Team of 4 Male
06:25:04.50
06:25:04.50
77
(210)
Team of 4 Male
77
Male
210
WA
AUS
Chris Holman
Jeremy Mulcahy
Jeremy Mulcahy
Cameron Whitton
6:47 min/km
01:21:43.70
315
65
181
00:47:15.80
420
82
205
01:53:02.00
462
77
225
02:02:54.80
361
70
185
00:20:08.20
241
39
144
465
Team Fish, Chips & Biltong
Team Fish, Chips & Biltong #465
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Dillon Smith
Owen West
Louis Botes
Owen West
min/km
310
466
Team Running on Rum
Team Running on Rum #466
Male Team of 4 Male
05:55:17.90
05:55:17.90
61
(162)
Team of 4 Male
61
Male
162
WA
AUS
Nick Berry
Andrew Thelander
Daniel Engel
Andrew Thelander
6:15 min/km
01:10:45.10
143
30
90
00:42:40.30
336
72
158
01:38:59.60
373
63
179
02:01:36.20
355
66
179
00:21:16.70
298
48
165
158
467
Team 3chicks and a stick
Team 3chicks and a stick #467
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:22:30.00
05:22:30.00
21
(70)
Team of 4 Mixed
21
Mixed
70
WA
AUS
Caresse Mitchell
Mia Emms
Timothy Mitchell
Raelene Bennet
5:41 min/km
01:46:41.80
515
77
220
00:46:36.60
405
69
176
02:25:21.70
00:23:49.90
402
57
164
389
468
Team Triple J
Team Triple J #468
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:15:09.40
06:15:09.40
58
(157)
Team of 4 Mixed
58
Mixed
157
WA
AUS
Sharon Johnson
Dean Johnson
Dean Johnson
Craig Johnson
6:36 min/km
01:30:36.40
431
56
170
00:44:50.00
366
64
161
01:52:42.30
461
72
199
01:44:57.70
180
32
83
00:22:03.00
328
43
124
70
469
Team #UNITED FUEL & TURBO
Team #UNITED FUEL & TURBO #469
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:56:43.40
04:56:43.40
7
(24)
Team of 4 Mixed
7
Mixed
24
WA
AUS
Brett Cassidy
Asa Nowell
Jorden Ringrose
Jorden Ringrose
5:13 min/km
01:15:02.80
200
22
65
00:32:39.70
74
18
44
01:04:08.30
9
2
3
01:46:17.20
197
36
91
00:18:35.40
165
9
46
246
470
Team team fisher
Team team fisher #470
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:41:03.40
05:41:03.40
39
(107)
Team of 4 Mixed
39
Mixed
107
WA
AUS
Aaron Fisher
Amy Manson
Joel Fisher
Joel Fisher
6:00 min/km
01:11:37.60
157
16
47
00:51:30.10
474
77
207
01:36:37.30
345
52
153
01:40:14.00
129
24
59
00:21:04.40
292
35
104
144
471
Team Brutti's Bits
Team Brutti's Bits #471
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:19:48.30
05:19:48.30
19
(62)
Team of 4 Mixed
19
Mixed
62
WA
AUS
Nico Brutti
Tessa Eckersley
David Prosser
Nico Brutti
5:38 min/km
01:11:21.00
154
15
46
00:40:33.00
287
51
138
01:10:25.30
32
6
15
01:58:53.50
332
55
146
00:18:35.50
166
10
47
98
472
Team Warriors
Team Warriors #472
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:05:56.70
05:05:56.70
12
(40)
Team of 4 Mixed
12
Mixed
40
WA
AUS
Rory Thomson
Simon Bedbrook
Andy Roberts
Emma Bedbrook
5:23 min/km
01:07:36.50
76
6
20
00:28:49.90
16
4
7
01:16:10.20
86
17
43
01:52:16.80
260
44
118
00:21:03.30
290
34
103
239
473
Team RatRace Escapees
Team RatRace Escapees #473
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:39:33.80
05:39:33.80
38
(103)
Team of 4 Mixed
38
Mixed
103
WA
AUS
Jennifer Bates
Jennifer Bates
Dom Minns
Brad Walford
5:59 min/km
01:23:28.90
335
36
119
00:44:27.20
361
63
159
01:16:07.30
84
16
41
01:52:17.80
261
45
119
00:23:12.60
369
51
144
322
474
Team Green Machine
Team Green Machine #474
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:57:27.60
05:57:27.60
49
(132)
Team of 4 Mixed
49
Mixed
132
WA
AUS
Acacia Green
Cary Green
Leigh Burns
Cary Green
6:18 min/km
01:36:18.90
471
67
194
00:33:46.00
98
21
59
01:10:31.40
33
7
16
02:36:51.30
503
475
Team Hills Mob
Team Hills Mob #475
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
07:35:17.70
07:35:17.70
78
(216)
Team of 4 Mixed
78
Mixed
216
WA
AUS
Erin Harris
Justin Harris
Justin Harris
Tracey Warwick
8:01 min/km
02:05:25.90
529
80
224
00:37:47.90
204
36
101
01:39:45.70
383
63
173
02:31:51.20
489
75
209
00:40:27.00
515
78
219
436
476
Team PowerOn
Team PowerOn #476
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:31:13.80
06:31:13.80
37
(184)
Team of 4 Veteran
37
Mixed
184
WA
AUS
Grant Tomlinson
Angela Tomlinson
Angela Tomlinson
Mike Sinagra
6:54 min/km
01:37:21.90
476
38
198
00:47:49.20
433
38
190
01:55:39.80
474
39
205
01:39:39.90
124
14
56
00:30:43.00
496
36
208
67
477
Team PS
Team PS #477
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:55:05.00
04:55:05.00
7
(23)
Team of 4 Veteran
7
Mixed
23
WA
AUS
Gary Peace
Steve Johnston
Steve Johnston
Paul Lander
5:12 min/km
01:06:13.30
66
2
16
00:33:15.40
89
14
52
01:26:43.10
219
23
96
01:31:18.10
45
4
17
00:17:35.10
118
5
31
495
478
Team AW Gang of Tarts
Team AW Gang of Tarts #478
Female Team of 4 Female
07:21:04.60
07:21:04.60
17
(43)
Team of 4 Female
17
Female
43
WA
AUS
Kim Vanderslik
Caro Vos
Gemma O'Farrell
Margaret McIlroy
7:46 min/km
01:51:25.80
524
17
47
00:58:27.40
512
17
45
01:53:39.10
466
15
39
02:12:51.80
425
16
33
00:24:40.50
423
11
38
490
479
Team AW Fastrekkers
Team AW Fastrekkers #479
Female Team of 4 Female
07:18:27.00
07:18:27.00
16
(40)
Team of 4 Female
16
Female
40
WA
AUS
Jane Dolbey
Lynda Hogan
Lainie Connell
Vicki McSharer
7:43 min/km
01:48:04.50
520
15
45
00:49:05.10
450
14
36
02:06:49.80
497
17
46
02:09:42.30
409
13
30
00:24:45.30
424
12
39
139
480
Team Margie's Mummas
Team Margie's Mummas #480
Female Team of 4 Female
05:18:40.20
05:18:40.20
2
(11)
Team of 4 Female
2
Female
11
WA
AUS
Janet Smith
Amanda Burges
Kate Atkinson
Helen O'brien
5:37 min/km
01:07:37.50
77
1
7
00:31:07.70
44
2
2
01:20:59.90
137
4
7
01:55:13.60
296
7
20
00:23:41.50
394
9
33
278
481
Team Go Go Girls
Team Go Go Girls #481
Female Team of 4 Female
05:48:19.60
05:48:19.60
6
(17)
Team of 4 Female
6
Female
17
WA
AUS
Lyndal Gordon
Erin Shaw
Gail Parsons
Lynda Green
6:08 min/km
01:19:08.70
278
7
20
00:37:22.80
192
8
17
01:38:02.10
360
8
26
01:53:35.70
279
5
17
00:20:10.30
245
3
20
384
482
Team 4Girls
Team 4Girls #482
Female Team of 4 Female
06:14:12.70
06:14:12.70
10
(27)
Team of 4 Female
10
Female
27
WA
AUS
Sharon Peacock
Carol McDowall
Claire Smith
Kathryn Heaton
6:35 min/km
01:30:52.40
434
11
34
00:39:27.70
254
11
23
01:27:58.70
239
5
17
02:04:35.00
374
12
29
00:31:18.90
498
17
48
455
483
Team Shambles
Team Shambles #483
Female Team of 4 Female
06:46:17.90
06:46:17.90
14
(35)
Team of 4 Female
14
Female
35
WA
AUS
Gillian McDonald
Laureen Michael
Michelle O'brien
Jill Rodgers
7:09 min/km
01:42:02.00
495
13
40
00:44:28.20
362
13
28
01:41:26.20
398
11
31
02:10:33.40
412
14
31
00:27:48.10
473
15
46
469
484
Team Adventurous Despicable Women
Team Adventurous Despicable Women #484
Female Team of 4 Female
06:55:02.70
06:55:02.70
15
(37)
Team of 4 Female
15
Female
37
WA
AUS
Sharon Chetwynd
Sue O'Connor
Leonie Milentis
Kyra Eddy
7:19 min/km
01:45:59.70
514
14
44
00:51:10.00
473
16
41
01:49:57.50
455
14
38
02:01:35.90
354
11
26
00:26:19.60
456
13
44
240
485
Team The Girls
Team The Girls #485
Female Team of 4 Female
05:39:48.30
05:39:48.30
5
(16)
Team of 4 Female
5
Female
16
WA
AUS
Celia Ipsen
Kira Monaghan
Natalie Di-Bona
Tahlia Smart
5:59 min/km
01:09:01.70
108
2
11
00:34:08.80
107
5
6
01:40:30.70
392
10
30
01:54:54.00
294
6
19
00:21:13.10
296
7
27
435
486
Team Fit Fab and Forty
Team Fit Fab and Forty #486
Female Team of 4 Female
06:30:49.10
06:30:49.10
13
(33)
Team of 4 Female
13
Female
33
WA
AUS
Claire Allen
Chelsea Boisvert
Kate MacRae
Simone Jones
6:53 min/km
01:48:21.10
521
16
46
00:36:22.10
164
7
10
01:45:18.90
431
13
36
02:00:12.30
342
10
25
00:20:34.70
268
5
24
425
487
Team Team Third Attempt
Team Team Third Attempt #487
Female Team of 4 Female
06:27:31.90
06:27:31.90
12
(32)
Team of 4 Female
12
Female
32
WA
AUS
Kim Cullen
Cathrina Read
Amanda Vorisek
Maria Hillman
6:50 min/km
01:38:25.50
482
12
37
00:37:30.50
196
9
18
01:31:08.20
274
7
19
02:12:02.50
421
15
32
00:28:25.20
480
16
47
336
488
Team Wavemasters
Team Wavemasters #488
Female Team of 4 Female
05:59:45.00
05:59:45.00
9
(25)
Team of 4 Female
9
Female
25
WA
AUS
Mauretta Johnson
Lisa Barndon
Jenna Allen
Robyn Harris
6:20 min/km
01:16:12.40
222
4
15
00:50:41.60
468
15
40
01:30:29.40
266
6
18
01:57:52.60
324
8
22
00:24:29.00
420
10
37
489
Team 4AW
Team 4AW #489
Female Team of 4 Female
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Female
Female
WA
AUS
Calina Montebello
Lainie Connell
Kyra Eddy
min/km
223
490
Team Fit Fast Fab
Team Fit Fast Fab #490
Female Team of 4 Female
05:36:38.00
05:36:38.00
4
(14)
Team of 4 Female
4
Female
14
WA
AUS
Veronica Van Den Bogert
Rochelle McKee
Hayley McKee
Cas Ryan
5:56 min/km
01:23:53.20
342
9
24
00:31:36.30
56
4
4
01:20:28.60
129
2
5
01:58:15.10
328
9
23
00:22:24.80
347
8
31
315
491
Team Bulldogs
Team Bulldogs #491
Female Team of 4 Female
05:56:36.90
05:56:36.90
8
(20)
Team of 4 Female
8
Female
20
WA
AUS
Rikki Hubber
Charmain Slater
Mikala Kemp-Downes
Kate Sheehan
6:17 min/km
01:14:12.10
191
3
14
00:35:39.70
144
6
9
02:02:18.70
486
16
45
01:46:48.90
202
2
11
00:17:37.50
121
1
14
385
492
Team FAB CHICKS
Team FAB CHICKS #492
Female Team of 4 Female
06:14:13.90
06:14:13.90
11
(28)
Team of 4 Female
11
Female
28
WA
AUS
Natalie Kazandzis
Rachel Greene
Kathleen Lowry
Marilena Stimpfl
6:36 min/km
01:30:00.60
426
10
33
00:38:41.20
228
10
21
01:20:54.10
136
3
6
02:18:12.60
447
17
35
00:26:25.40
458
14
45
196
493
Team Margaret River Shire Fillies
Team Margaret River Shire Fillies #493
Female Team of 4 Female
05:31:00.70
05:31:00.70
3
(12)
Team of 4 Female
3
Female
12
WA
AUS
Amy Smith
Charlotte O'Beirne
Bec Lickel
Ingrid Fuhrmann
5:50 min/km
01:23:35.50
337
8
23
00:30:39.60
39
1
1
01:42:32.40
408
12
32
01:33:55.80
65
1
3
00:20:17.40
253
4
23
136
494
Team Eat My Dust :P
Team Eat My Dust :P #494
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
05:17:56.50
05:17:56.50
2
(58)
Team of 4 Junior
2
Mixed
58
WA
AUS
Kyle Sorensen
Harper Baron-Hay
Jeremy Sorensen
Kylie Sheedy
5:36 min/km
01:20:52.10
305
3
111
00:37:24.80
193
3
95
01:14:24.10
69
2
34
01:42:26.10
152
1
67
00:22:49.40
359
3
139
163
495
Team 3 BLIND MICE
Team 3 BLIND MICE #495
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:20.60
05:23:20.60
31
(82)
Team of 4 Male
31
Male
82
WA
AUS
Stuart Hall
Timothy Rowberry
Simone Jespersen
Stefan Norgaard
5:42 min/km
01:17:06.20
238
49
139
00:35:54.80
154
46
62
01:20:17.50
128
24
64
01:46:00.00
194
39
95
00:24:02.10
407
66
206
210
496
Team Smart Arnold DSMJ
Team Smart Arnold DSMJ #496
Male Team of 4 Male
05:34:36.80
05:34:36.80
41
(108)
Team of 4 Male
41
Male
108
WA
AUS
Daniel Lewis
Mark Smith
Matthew Evans
Joel Lewis
5:54 min/km
01:25:14.10
364
74
206
00:36:44.30
171
51
72
01:10:49.20
35
10
19
02:02:47.10
360
69
184
00:19:02.10
185
27
116
5
497
Team The Four Amigos
Team The Four Amigos #497
Male Team of 4 Male
04:06:38.50
04:06:38.50
3
(5)
Team of 4 Male
3
Male
5
WA
AUS
Mitch Thomas
Luke Taylor
Nicholas Pond
Jesse Lawton
4:20 min/km
01:02:39.60
35
10
29
00:28:26.90
13
8
8
01:02:33.60
5
4
4
01:19:01.50
10
4
8
00:13:56.90
11
1
10
107
498
Team Beercats
Team Beercats #498
Male Team of 4 Male
05:08:45.10
05:08:45.10
22
(56)
Team of 4 Male
22
Male
56
WA
AUS
Andrew Lardner
Wade Hitchcock
Chester Smith
Aaron May
5:26 min/km
01:13:49.90
183
38
113
00:32:11.20
67
20
24
01:28:15.30
242
43
120
01:36:30.70
88
19
46
00:17:58.00
133
17
84
499
Team Wanted
Team Wanted #499
Male Team of 4 Male
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Jamie Parin
Tim Horgan
Peter Titmanis
Matt Titmanis
min/km
01:30:28.90
429
78
228
00:37:02.50
186
54
80
01:23:53.80
174
30
82
52
500
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry #500
Male Team of 4 Male
04:49:56.30
04:49:56.30
13
(35)
Team of 4 Male
13
Male
35
WA
AUS
Andrew Stanford
Peter O'Connell
Andrew Hayden
Duncan Sullivan
5:06 min/km
01:13:41.60
181
37
111
00:32:23.30
71
21
26
01:14:33.50
70
13
35
01:29:55.00
39
9
24
00:19:22.90
204
30
129
162
501
Team Who'S Going To Paddle?
Team Who'S Going To Paddle? #501
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:12.60
05:23:12.60
30
(81)
Team of 4 Male
30
Male
81
WA
AUS
Neil Le Febvre
Tom Le Febvre
Ben Kelly
Dean Adams
5:42 min/km
01:22:55.80
328
68
191
00:38:57.80
238
64
102
01:21:21.70
143
25
68
01:40:30.70
132
29
64
00:19:26.60
209
31
130
226
502
Team Team K
Team Team K #502
Male Team of 4 Male
05:37:09.70
05:37:09.70
48
(118)
Team of 4 Male
48
Male
118
WA
AUS
Duncan Abbs
Ross Williams
Jared Graves
Lachlan Spicer
5:56 min/km
01:28:47.60
411
76
222
00:40:45.60
292
69
129
01:25:04.90
192
35
94
01:41:47.60
146
31
73
00:20:44.00
276
44
155
247
503
Team Go CASS
Team Go CASS #503
Male Team of 4 Male
05:41:27.60
05:41:27.60
50
(124)
Team of 4 Male
50
Male
124
WA
AUS
Campbell Anderson
Adam B Butler
Simon Stanton
Steven Jackson
6:01 min/km
01:11:24.60
155
33
97
00:46:20.00
401
80
198
01:44:10.90
426
70
207
01:36:00.00
82
17
44
00:23:32.10
387
61
199
254
504
Team 1969
Team 1969 #504
Male Team of 4 Male
05:41:55.80
05:41:55.80
52
(127)
Team of 4 Male
52
Male
127
WA
AUS
Damian Kestel
Chris Viol
Tim Andrew
Ben Farquharson
6:01 min/km
01:16:23.20
225
47
135
00:39:19.50
247
66
107
01:29:55.30
257
46
128
01:53:52.70
284
56
141
00:22:25.10
348
55
184
453
505
Team Back Again
Team Back Again #505
Male Team of 4 Male
06:44:52.20
06:44:52.20
81
(227)
Team of 4 Male
81
Male
227
WA
AUS
Mark Parlet
Nathan Hart
Neville Fox
Peter Glendenning
7:08 min/km
01:06:32.00
67
17
47
00:33:44.70
97
28
35
01:39:34.30
380
64
183
02:56:10.70
511
80
246
00:28:50.50
486
76
237
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)