Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
219
678
Team Masterbeaters
Team Masterbeaters #678
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:36:19.10
05:36:19.10
22
(93)
Team of 4 Veteran
22
Mixed
93
WA
AUS
Alec Milroy
Ethan Norris
Ben Rundell
Dale Williams
5:55 min/km
01:28:22.10
404
32
155
00:32:51.60
79
12
47
01:12:33.40
50
6
25
01:58:52.30
331
33
145
00:23:39.70
392
27
159
388
275
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #275
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:14:41.70
06:14:41.70
16
(204)
Vintage (50-59)
16
Male
204
WA
AUS
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
6:36 min/km
01:24:40.80
358
16
203
00:55:01.80
499
21
237
01:32:58.50
304
17
147
02:00:25.90
343
14
171
00:21:34.70
311
14
171
69
582
Team apg Homes
Team apg Homes #582
Male Team of 4 Male
04:56:02.50
04:56:02.50
17
(40)
Team of 4 Male
17
Male
40
WA
AUS
Alex Dearle
Ryan Webb
John O'Sullivan
Stuart Jeffs
5:13 min/km
01:02:39.80
36
11
30
00:27:33.30
7
4
4
01:37:48.80
357
60
174
01:29:24.10
36
8
22
00:18:36.50
167
23
104
287
193
Alex LEYLAND
Alex LEYLAND #193
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:50:45.30
05:50:45.30
34
(151)
Veteran (40-49 years)
34
Male
151
WA
AUS
Alex Leyland
Alex Leyland
Alex Leyland
Alex Leyland
6:11 min/km
01:19:31.10
282
41
162
00:47:36.20
427
52
209
01:38:36.50
367
46
176
01:46:22.50
198
18
97
00:18:39.00
169
29
106
367
428
Team funky fuzz
Team funky fuzz #428
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:07:00.80
06:07:00.80
23
(150)
Team of 2 Veteran
23
Mixed
150
WA
AUS
Alex West
Jeremy Greig
Alex West
Jeremy Greig
6:28 min/km
01:19:27.40
280
13
100
00:35:05.80
129
9
73
01:51:47.60
459
32
198
01:56:50.20
312
20
137
00:23:49.80
401
25
163
435
Team Double Trouble
Team Double Trouble #435
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Veteran
Mixed
WA
AUS
Alison Williams
Alison Williams
min/km
221
527
Team WC Team1
Team WC Team1 #527
Male Team of 4 Male
05:36:25.10
05:36:25.10
45
(115)
Team of 4 Male
45
Male
115
WA
AUS
Alistair Park
Craig Bell
John Taylor
Leon Felton
5:55 min/km
01:03:12.20
42
13
33
00:34:44.90
119
35
43
01:47:01.80
439
74
214
01:50:10.20
236
50
120
00:21:16.00
297
47
164
122
667
Team Riverdogs
Team Riverdogs #667
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:14:14.00
05:14:14.00
12
(49)
Team of 4 Veteran
12
Mixed
49
WA
AUS
Allan Colthart
Michelle Colthart
Dave Blunt
Sarah Blunt
5:32 min/km
01:09:44.50
124
7
37
00:39:32.50
258
32
124
01:15:14.50
76
10
38
01:47:14.60
207
21
94
00:22:27.90
349
20
134
498
391
Team TurboToms
Team TurboToms #391
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
07:26:54.30
07:26:54.30
44
(213)
Team of 2 Prime
44
Mixed
213
WA
AUS
Amanda Laing
Amanda Laing
Michael Thomas
Michael Thomas
7:52 min/km
01:38:17.30
481
44
200
00:45:02.70
370
37
163
02:19:54.30
514
44
219
02:20:26.20
458
39
193
00:23:13.80
372
37
147
196
493
Team Margaret River Shire Fillies
Team Margaret River Shire Fillies #493
Female Team of 4 Female
05:31:00.70
05:31:00.70
3
(12)
Team of 4 Female
3
Female
12
WA
AUS
Amy Smith
Charlotte O'Beirne
Bec Lickel
Ingrid Fuhrmann
5:50 min/km
01:23:35.50
337
8
23
00:30:39.60
39
1
1
01:42:32.40
408
12
32
01:33:55.80
65
1
3
00:20:17.40
253
4
23
596
Team SoftNotes
Team SoftNotes #596
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Mixed
Mixed
WA
AUS
Andrea Luyckx
Mathilda Joubert
Francois Joubert
Martin Flaig
min/km
81
510
Team The A-Team
Team The A-Team #510
Male Team of 4 Male
05:01:32.60
05:01:32.60
19
(45)
Team of 4 Male
19
Male
45
WA
AUS
Andrew Baylee
Haize Joly
Trevor Tilley
Jason Pontre
5:19 min/km
01:15:21.30
205
44
125
00:27:03.80
4
2
2
01:11:15.30
37
11
20
01:49:58.70
233
49
118
00:17:53.50
131
16
83
675
Team speedies
Team speedies #675
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Veteran
Mixed
WA
AUS
Andrew Chitty
Glenn Woodhams
min/km
104
644
Team Mack1
Team Mack1 #644
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:08:18.10
05:08:18.10
14
(43)
Team of 4 Mixed
14
Mixed
43
WA
AUS
Andrew Culnane
Rhonda Pearsall
John Pavlinovich
Miles Armstrong
5:26 min/km
01:24:30.20
353
39
128
00:33:18.70
91
19
54
01:11:54.20
45
11
23
01:38:26.30
111
20
49
00:20:08.70
243
23
79
541
Team Brothers in Arms
Team Brothers in Arms #541
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Andrew Dodd
David Eyers
Jeremy Drabble
Anthony Warman
min/km
48
389
MARCUS Blake
MARCUS Blake #389
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:45:31.60
04:45:31.60
4
(14)
Team of 2 Prime
4
Mixed
14
WA
AUS
Andrew Doyle
Marcus Blake
Andrew Doyle
Marcus Blake
5:02 min/km
01:05:46.50
63
5
13
00:33:18.10
90
14
53
01:12:53.00
55
6
29
01:34:40.20
67
5
26
00:18:53.80
178
18
52
55
171
Andrew ELLIOTT
Andrew ELLIOTT #171
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:50:46.90
04:50:46.90
9
(36)
Veteran (40-49 years)
9
Male
36
WA
AUS
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
5:07 min/km
01:08:15.00
91
12
57
00:34:31.50
114
2
41
01:16:50.30
94
12
47
01:36:33.30
90
10
47
00:14:36.80
19
3
16
516
175
Andrew GRANT
Andrew GRANT #175
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
08:12:30.60
08:12:30.60
71
(248)
Veteran (40-49 years)
71
Male
248
WA
AUS
Andrew Grant
Andrew Grant
Andrew Grant
Andrew Grant
8:41 min/km
01:43:23.40
500
69
249
01:11:30.00
526
70
252
01:52:21.80
460
63
224
02:53:12.90
507
70
244
00:32:02.50
500
71
243
260
279
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #279
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:43:14.00
05:43:14.00
8
(131)
Vintage (50-59)
8
Male
131
WA
AUS
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
6:03 min/km
01:15:16.10
203
6
124
00:40:04.50
274
4
121
01:23:20.30
166
7
77
02:02:04.10
358
16
182
00:22:29.00
350
16
185
256
583
Team AGED IN OAK
Team AGED IN OAK #583
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:42:39.70
05:42:39.70
40
(112)
Team of 4 Mixed
40
Mixed
112
WA
AUS
Andrew Jardine
Jo Eastcott
Rod Styles
Frank Waters
6:02 min/km
01:15:49.20
213
24
69
00:38:38.20
226
39
111
01:31:58.50
286
46
129
01:54:26.10
289
48
127
00:21:47.70
320
40
119
373
183
Andrew JONATS
Andrew JONATS #183
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:10:09.80
06:10:09.80
50
(196)
Veteran (40-49 years)
50
Male
196
SA
AUS
Andrew Jonats
Andrew Jonats
Andrew Jonats
Andrew Jonats
6:31 min/km
01:28:35.70
407
57
221
00:42:05.90
318
28
143
01:45:41.10
433
58
211
01:52:34.50
263
25
128
00:21:12.60
295
44
163
107
498
Team Beercats
Team Beercats #498
Male Team of 4 Male
05:08:45.10
05:08:45.10
22
(56)
Team of 4 Male
22
Male
56
WA
AUS
Andrew Lardner
Wade Hitchcock
Chester Smith
Aaron May
5:26 min/km
01:13:49.90
183
38
113
00:32:11.20
67
20
24
01:28:15.30
242
43
120
01:36:30.70
88
19
46
00:17:58.00
133
17
84
506
194
Andrew MARTIN
Andrew MARTIN #194
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
07:44:08.80
07:44:08.80
68
(244)
Veteran (40-49 years)
68
Male
244
WA
AUS
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
8:11 min/km
01:37:30.00
477
67
244
00:56:09.40
507
66
242
02:03:47.10
491
67
236
02:38:12.70
498
69
242
00:28:29.60
482
68
235
52
500
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry #500
Male Team of 4 Male
04:49:56.30
04:49:56.30
13
(35)
Team of 4 Male
13
Male
35
WA
AUS
Andrew Stanford
Peter O'Connell
Andrew Hayden
Duncan Sullivan
5:06 min/km
01:13:41.60
181
37
111
00:32:23.30
71
21
26
01:14:33.50
70
13
35
01:29:55.00
39
9
24
00:19:22.90
204
30
129
253
85
Andrew TENNYSON
Andrew TENNYSON #85
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:41:39.30
05:41:39.30
42
(126)
Prime (18-39 years)
42
Male
126
WA
AUS
Andrew Tennyson
Andrew Tennyson
Andrew Tennyson
Andrew Tennyson
6:01 min/km
01:08:13.70
89
23
55
00:45:30.40
380
50
185
01:32:31.40
297
38
144
01:57:35.20
319
51
161
00:17:48.60
128
39
81
448
172
Andy FOOTE
Andy FOOTE #172
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:41:57.20
06:41:57.20
59
(223)
Veteran (40-49 years)
59
Male
223
WA
AUS
Andy Foote
Andy Foote
Andy Foote
Andy Foote
7:05 min/km
01:32:24.30
448
64
235
00:42:07.70
320
30
145
01:43:32.50
419
57
203
02:20:23.40
457
61
227
00:23:29.30
383
54
197
133
606
Team Try Hards
Team Try Hards #606
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:16:44.30
05:16:44.30
18
(56)
Team of 4 Mixed
18
Mixed
56
WA
AUS
Andy Richardson
Katherine Taylor
Neil Gibson
Benjamin Taylor
5:35 min/km
01:06:08.50
65
5
15
00:44:56.30
368
65
162
01:12:37.10
51
12
26
01:51:10.90
249
41
112
00:21:51.50
322
42
121
409
669
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell #669
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:22:50.00
06:22:50.00
35
(172)
Team of 4 Veteran
35
Mixed
172
WA
AUS
Andy Twell
Kevin Gauntlett
Gavin Bicknell
Aaron Turnbull
6:45 min/km
01:36:11.50
470
37
193
00:41:10.50
298
33
143
01:25:49.70
207
22
92
02:14:37.10
431
35
179
00:25:01.20
430
31
175
328
188
Angus KEOGH
Angus KEOGH #188
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:58:13.50
05:58:13.50
40
(170)
Veteran (40-49 years)
40
Male
170
WA
AUS
Angus Keogh
Angus Keogh
Angus Keogh
Angus Keogh
6:19 min/km
01:15:47.50
212
32
130
00:41:22.80
304
23
134
01:37:22.90
353
45
171
02:01:34.60
353
44
178
00:22:05.70
332
46
178
443
624
Team Go hard and go home!
Team Go hard and go home! #624
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:39:10.40
06:39:10.40
70
(188)
Team of 4 Mixed
70
Mixed
188
WA
AUS
Ante Jerkovich
Rosemary Cawley
Karen Green
Steve Cook
7:02 min/km
01:27:52.00
401
49
152
00:39:50.40
269
45
128
01:26:43.80
220
37
97
02:26:41.40
479
73
204
00:38:02.80
513
76
217
118
106
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #106
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:11:51.80
05:11:51.80
8
(10)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Female
10
WA
AUS
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
5:30 min/km
01:00:54.50
22
2
2
00:38:26.20
217
9
20
01:21:25.10
144
4
9
01:57:03.80
316
11
21
00:14:02.20
12
1
1
242
Ash NESBIT
Ash NESBIT #242
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Ash Nesbit
Ash Nesbit
Ash Nesbit
Ash Nesbit
min/km
23
567
Team Run Fat Boy Run
Team Run Fat Boy Run #567
Male Team of 4 Male
04:36:16.40
04:36:16.40
7
(19)
Team of 4 Male
7
Male
19
WA
AUS
Asher Lindquist
Ben Hedley
Ben Dallin
Mark Wright
4:52 min/km
00:58:36.30
14
5
12
00:32:52.30
80
24
29
01:02:08.40
4
3
3
01:45:38.90
188
38
93
00:17:00.50
87
9
59
462
400
Team Trail blazers
Team Trail blazers #400
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:49:29.90
06:49:29.90
41
(196)
Team of 2 Prime
41
Mixed
196
WA
AUS
Ashleigh Dobson
Ashleigh Dobson
Matt Prestage
Matt Prestage
7:13 min/km
01:34:40.90
462
42
187
00:55:25.70
503
46
220
01:38:00.30
359
32
160
02:14:53.30
434
37
180
00:26:29.70
459
40
188
981
Ashley BONE
Ashley BONE #981
Male Prime (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Ashley Bone
Ashley Bone
Ashley Bone
Ashley Bone
min/km
427
71
Ashley PRICE
Ashley PRICE #71
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:27:43.40
06:27:43.40
61
(215)
Prime (18-39 years)
61
Male
215
WA
AUS
Ashley Price
Ashley Price
Ashley Price
Ashley Price
6:50 min/km
01:22:36.30
325
62
188
00:53:44.30
492
68
235
01:42:49.90
414
57
200
02:05:04.50
377
56
194
00:23:28.40
381
63
196
400
360
Team Sea Creatures
Team Sea Creatures #360
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:18:32.40
06:18:32.40
35
(164)
Team of 2 Prime
35
Mixed
164
WA
AUS
Austin Salisbury
James Chadwick
Austin Salisbury
James Chadwick
6:40 min/km
01:20:13.30
295
31
106
00:37:40.20
200
22
98
01:39:57.50
386
34
174
02:17:00.80
442
38
185
00:23:40.60
393
38
160
74
651
Team Sandy Crew
Team Sandy Crew #651
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:58:16.20
04:58:16.20
8
(27)
Team of 4 Mixed
8
Mixed
27
WA
AUS
Aya Okano
Laura Tafuro
Brant Tapley
Dave Berry
5:15 min/km
01:26:35.80
388
46
145
00:30:19.20
32
7
17
01:07:25.10
19
5
7
01:36:41.30
91
16
37
00:17:14.80
99
5
24
380
384
Team Twin Power
Team Twin Power #384
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:12:41.70
06:12:41.70
33
(155)
Team of 2 Prime
33
Mixed
155
WA
AUS
Baillie Liddle
Bryony McCrudden
Baillie Liddle
Bryony McCrudden
6:34 min/km
01:30:52.70
435
40
172
00:43:05.70
341
36
156
01:30:25.80
265
23
119
02:05:13.60
379
32
155
00:23:03.90
368
36
143
3
520
Team Team SmartStyle
Team Team SmartStyle #520
Male Team of 4 Male
03:59:14.90
03:59:14.90
2
(3)
Team of 4 Male
2
Male
3
WA
AUS
Balinga Pasco
Andrew Donaldson
Matt Coutts
Rowan Brown
4:13 min/km
00:54:34.20
5
2
5
00:23:50.50
2
1
1
01:03:22.80
6
5
5
01:22:18.10
16
5
12
00:15:09.30
34
4
25
25
180
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #180
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:37:37.20
04:37:37.20
3
(20)
Veteran (40-49 years)
3
Male
20
WA
AUS
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
4:53 min/km
01:04:01.60
45
5
36
00:39:28.70
256
14
111
01:16:21.80
88
10
44
01:23:25.40
19
1
14
00:14:19.70
13
1
11
351
691
Team TEAM WNFV
Team TEAM WNFV #691
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:02:55.40
06:02:55.40
31
(146)
Team of 4 Veteran
31
Mixed
146
WA
AUS
Bec Hannan
Pam Winter
Paul Melling
Josh Melling
6:24 min/km
01:20:00.80
292
22
105
00:47:06.00
412
37
180
01:47:40.20
443
37
192
01:44:39.50
176
18
80
00:23:28.90
382
25
154
697
Team Matts Mates
Team Matts Mates #697
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Junior
Mixed
WA
AUS
Ben Barnett
Jack Anderson
Matthew Keenan
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
min/km
7
563
Team D4
Team D4 #563
Male Team of 4 Male
04:07:54.00
04:07:54.00
4
(7)
Team of 4 Male
4
Male
7
WA
AUS
Ben Borrett
Scott Gamble
Daniel Humble
Jeremy Lowe
4:22 min/km
00:57:34.80
11
3
9
00:29:54.00
27
13
14
00:58:44.20
2
1
1
01:25:33.90
22
6
15
00:16:07.10
58
7
39
175
616
Team Best Friends
Team Best Friends #616
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:26:17.10
05:26:17.10
25
(78)
Team of 4 Mixed
25
Mixed
78
WA
AUS
Ben Deakin
Kristina Moore
Mark Smith
Russell Hood-Penn
5:45 min/km
01:24:58.00
359
40
131
00:45:08.30
376
67
165
01:15:58.70
82
15
40
01:39:56.60
127
23
57
00:20:15.50
250
24
83
343
605
Team Adventureworks
Team Adventureworks #605
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:01:02.90
06:01:02.90
54
(141)
Team of 4 Mixed
54
Mixed
141
WA
AUS
Ben Dittmer
Rona O'Brien
Dave Wilmot
Scott Wood
6:22 min/km
01:13:17.00
177
19
55
00:43:19.60
346
61
157
01:39:28.30
378
60
169
02:01:28.40
351
56
150
00:23:29.60
384
55
155
986
Ben HILL
Ben HILL #986
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49 years)
Male
NSW
AUS
Ben Hill
Ben Hill
Ben Hill
Ben Hill
min/km
45
Ben JONES
Ben JONES #45
Male Prime (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Ben Jones
Ben Jones
Ben Jones
Ben Jones
min/km
95
49
Ben JURY
Ben JURY #49
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:04:44.60
05:04:44.60
19
(50)
Prime (18-39 years)
19
Male
50
WA
AUS
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
5:22 min/km
01:05:42.10
59
21
45
00:43:35.80
349
43
165
01:26:23.40
213
28
106
01:32:49.20
55
15
34
00:16:14.10
64
26
44
83
Ben TALBOT
Ben TALBOT #83
Male Prime (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Ben Talbot
Ben Talbot
Ben Talbot
Ben Talbot
min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)