Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
24
592
Team Team PCS
Team Team PCS #592
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:37:31.80
04:37:31.80
2
(5)
Team of 4 Mixed
2
Mixed
5
WA
AUS
Peter Long
Tahlia Jensen
Peter Caldwell
Robert Cheeseman
4:53 min/km
01:05:05.30
52
3
9
00:27:11.60
5
3
3
01:10:58.90
36
8
17
01:35:49.00
81
13
32
00:18:27.00
157
8
43
15
173
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #173
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:31:13.40
04:31:13.40
1
(12)
Veteran (40-49 years)
1
Male
12
WA
AUS
Paul Gardner
Paul Gardner
Paul Gardner
Paul Gardner
4:47 min/km
01:02:02.60
32
3
26
00:35:49.80
151
5
59
01:10:35.20
34
3
18
01:27:53.90
30
3
19
00:14:51.90
26
4
20
154
660
Team Narwhals
Team Narwhals #660
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:21:49.10
05:21:49.10
18
(67)
Team of 4 Veteran
18
Mixed
67
WA
AUS
Bob Anderson
Rob Wallwork
Barry Ashwin
John Wray
5:40 min/km
01:16:30.10
228
13
77
00:35:45.00
149
20
82
01:11:18.20
38
4
18
01:52:54.00
270
29
123
00:25:21.80
438
32
181
336
488
Team Wavemasters
Team Wavemasters #488
Female Team of 4 Female
05:59:45.00
05:59:45.00
9
(25)
Team of 4 Female
9
Female
25
WA
AUS
Mauretta Johnson
Lisa Barndon
Jenna Allen
Robyn Harris
6:20 min/km
01:16:12.40
222
4
15
00:50:41.60
468
15
40
01:30:29.40
266
6
18
01:57:52.60
324
8
22
00:24:29.00
420
10
37
425
487
Team Team Third Attempt
Team Team Third Attempt #487
Female Team of 4 Female
06:27:31.90
06:27:31.90
12
(32)
Team of 4 Female
12
Female
32
WA
AUS
Kim Cullen
Cathrina Read
Amanda Vorisek
Maria Hillman
6:50 min/km
01:38:25.50
482
12
37
00:37:30.50
196
9
18
01:31:08.20
274
7
19
02:12:02.50
421
15
32
00:28:25.20
480
16
47
210
496
Team Smart Arnold DSMJ
Team Smart Arnold DSMJ #496
Male Team of 4 Male
05:34:36.80
05:34:36.80
41
(108)
Team of 4 Male
41
Male
108
WA
AUS
Daniel Lewis
Mark Smith
Matthew Evans
Joel Lewis
5:54 min/km
01:25:14.10
364
74
206
00:36:44.30
171
51
72
01:10:49.20
35
10
19
02:02:47.10
360
69
184
00:19:02.10
185
27
116
51
613
Team Made to Move Physiotherapy
Team Made to Move Physiotherapy #613
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:49:52.10
04:49:52.10
5
(16)
Team of 4 Mixed
5
Mixed
16
WA
AUS
Kelly McGinnity
Russell Leadbetter
Graham Hush
Dean Edwards
5:06 min/km
01:08:33.20
100
10
29
00:32:10.80
66
15
39
01:11:29.50
40
9
19
01:40:35.00
135
26
63
00:17:03.60
88
3
19
81
510
Team The A-Team
Team The A-Team #510
Male Team of 4 Male
05:01:32.60
05:01:32.60
19
(45)
Team of 4 Male
19
Male
45
WA
AUS
Andrew Baylee
Haize Joly
Trevor Tilley
Jason Pontre
5:19 min/km
01:15:21.30
205
44
125
00:27:03.80
4
2
2
01:11:15.30
37
11
20
01:49:58.70
233
49
118
00:17:53.50
131
16
83
53
379
Team Shao & Andy
Team Shao & Andy #379
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:50:12.90
04:50:12.90
1
(17)
Team of 2 Veteran
1
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Shao Wu
Andy Garswood
Andy Garswood
Shao Wu
5:07 min/km
01:08:34.20
101
2
30
00:29:05.40
20
1
8
01:11:29.90
41
1
20
01:44:49.60
178
12
82
00:16:13.80
63
3
10
335
124
Sophie COATES
Sophie COATES #124
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:59:44.80
05:59:44.80
11
(24)
Prime (18-39 years)
11
Female
24
WA
AUS
Sophie Coates
Sophie Coates
Sophie Coates
Sophie Coates
6:20 min/km
01:25:29.10
368
12
27
00:48:59.20
447
13
34
01:32:32.20
298
10
20
01:53:15.80
273
9
16
00:19:28.50
211
12
17
405
131
Julie COLVIN
Julie COLVIN #131
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
06:21:00.90
06:21:00.90
4
(30)
Veteran (40-49 years)
4
Female
30
WA
AUS
Julie Colvin
Julie Colvin
Julie Colvin
Julie Colvin
6:43 min/km
01:25:04.60
361
4
26
00:40:05.00
275
2
24
01:32:55.60
302
2
21
02:18:36.70
449
4
36
00:24:19.00
413
6
36
252
506
Team Built By S
Team Built By S #506
Male Team of 4 Male
05:41:35.50
05:41:35.50
51
(125)
Team of 4 Male
51
Male
125
WA
AUS
Roger Pyne
Steve Hancock
Nathan Chandler
Simon Hancock
6:01 min/km
01:23:10.40
331
69
194
00:31:16.60
48
16
19
01:11:27.60
39
12
21
01:44:19.10
169
35
85
00:21:21.80
301
49
166
103
615
Team Mixed Up
Team Mixed Up #615
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:08:03.80
05:08:03.80
13
(42)
Team of 4 Mixed
13
Mixed
42
WA
AUS
Jenni Davidson
Ethan Jackson
Ashley Nesbit
Rod
5:25 min/km
01:19:51.90
289
32
102
00:25:18.80
3
2
2
01:11:31.30
42
10
21
01:51:44.20
254
43
114
00:19:37.60
219
18
67
317
130
Diane CHISHOLM
Diane CHISHOLM #130
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
05:57:03.80
05:57:03.80
3
(21)
Veteran (40-49 years)
3
Female
21
WA
AUS
Diane Chisholm
Diane Chisholm
Diane Chisholm
Diane Chisholm
6:17 min/km
01:26:32.70
385
5
29
00:53:05.20
488
6
43
01:33:40.50
312
3
22
01:45:42.10
190
2
10
00:18:03.30
136
3
15
97
666
Team Watered Down 8
Team Watered Down 8 #666
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:05:22.00
05:05:22.00
11
(39)
Team of 4 Veteran
11
Mixed
39
WA
AUS
Paul Blackford
Andrew Richardson
Phillip Best
Trevor Pollard
5:23 min/km
01:23:47.70
339
26
120
00:30:56.30
42
7
25
01:11:43.30
43
5
22
01:37:13.80
97
8
42
00:21:40.90
316
16
116
9
3
Hayden WILDE
Hayden WILDE #3
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:08:27.20
04:08:27.20
5
(9)
Prime (18-39 years)
5
Male
9
NZL
Hayden Wilde
Hayden Wilde
Hayden Wilde
Hayden Wilde
4:22 min/km
00:53:56.70
4
3
4
00:33:23.30
94
6
34
01:11:46.20
44
7
22
01:17:53.40
8
3
6
00:11:27.60
1
1
1
104
644
Team Mack1
Team Mack1 #644
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:08:18.10
05:08:18.10
14
(43)
Team of 4 Mixed
14
Mixed
43
WA
AUS
Andrew Culnane
Rhonda Pearsall
John Pavlinovich
Miles Armstrong
5:26 min/km
01:24:30.20
353
39
128
00:33:18.70
91
19
54
01:11:54.20
45
11
23
01:38:26.30
111
20
49
00:20:08.70
243
23
79
31
170
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #170
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:39:31.40
04:39:31.40
4
(23)
Veteran (40-49 years)
4
Male
23
WA
AUS
Brett Edelman
Brett Edelman
Brett Edelman
Brett Edelman
4:55 min/km
01:07:25.50
74
10
50
00:33:06.00
86
1
32
01:12:22.60
47
4
23
01:29:51.60
37
4
23
00:16:45.70
79
17
56
440
133
Sally OLVER
Sally OLVER #133
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
06:34:58.30
06:34:58.30
5
(34)
Veteran (40-49 years)
5
Female
34
WA
AUS
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
6:57 min/km
01:20:38.60
301
3
21
00:50:39.70
467
5
39
01:36:16.60
336
4
23
02:27:09.80
481
6
41
00:20:13.60
246
4
21
218
135
Sarah WIESE
Sarah WIESE #135
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
05:36:18.60
05:36:18.60
2
(13)
Veteran (40-49 years)
2
Female
13
WA
AUS
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
5:55 min/km
01:10:52.60
145
2
12
00:43:41.40
351
3
27
01:36:36.10
344
5
24
01:50:20.60
241
3
14
00:14:47.90
25
1
5
37
18
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #18
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:41:44.80
04:41:44.80
13
(28)
Prime (18-39 years)
13
Male
28
WA
AUS
John Carroll
John Carroll
John Carroll
John Carroll
4:58 min/km
01:00:00.80
19
11
16
00:42:37.30
334
41
156
01:12:30.60
48
8
24
01:31:02.40
44
12
27
00:15:33.70
42
16
30
176
412
Team Rachelle & Euan
Team Rachelle & Euan #412
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:26:33.80
05:26:33.80
8
(79)
Team of 2 Veteran
8
Mixed
79
WA
AUS
Rachelle Doyle
Rachelle Doyle
Euan Cameron
Euan Cameron
5:45 min/km
01:30:10.80
427
24
167
00:47:37.20
428
26
186
01:12:15.60
46
2
24
01:37:21.60
102
6
43
00:19:08.60
189
9
55
49
270
Jason WRIGHT
Jason WRIGHT #270
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:45:40.00
04:45:40.00
8
(34)
Veteran (40-49 years)
8
Male
34
WA
AUS
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
5:02 min/km
01:02:01.50
31
2
25
00:37:00.40
184
8
79
01:12:47.10
54
5
25
01:37:16.50
100
11
51
00:16:34.50
71
15
51
219
678
Team Masterbeaters
Team Masterbeaters #678
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:36:19.10
05:36:19.10
22
(93)
Team of 4 Veteran
22
Mixed
93
WA
AUS
Alec Milroy
Ethan Norris
Ben Rundell
Dale Williams
5:55 min/km
01:28:22.10
404
32
155
00:32:51.60
79
12
47
01:12:33.40
50
6
25
01:58:52.30
331
33
145
00:23:39.70
392
27
159
457
127
Siobhan GAVIN
Siobhan GAVIN #127
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:47:56.50
06:47:56.50
15
(36)
Prime (18-39 years)
15
Female
36
WA
AUS
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
7:11 min/km
01:28:47.90
412
15
31
00:46:03.90
396
11
29
01:37:17.40
352
11
25
02:29:40.80
487
16
43
00:26:06.50
452
20
43
16
94
James WEST
James WEST #94
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:32:58.60
04:32:58.60
8
(13)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Male
13
WA
AUS
James West
James West
James West
James West
4:48 min/km
00:59:48.30
18
10
15
00:38:54.20
235
24
100
01:12:57.80
56
9
26
01:26:50.10
25
9
16
00:14:28.20
17
11
15
278
481
Team Go Go Girls
Team Go Go Girls #481
Female Team of 4 Female
05:48:19.60
05:48:19.60
6
(17)
Team of 4 Female
6
Female
17
WA
AUS
Lyndal Gordon
Erin Shaw
Gail Parsons
Lynda Green
6:08 min/km
01:19:08.70
278
7
20
00:37:22.80
192
8
17
01:38:02.10
360
8
26
01:53:35.70
279
5
17
00:20:10.30
245
3
20
133
606
Team Try Hards
Team Try Hards #606
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:16:44.30
05:16:44.30
18
(56)
Team of 4 Mixed
18
Mixed
56
WA
AUS
Andy Richardson
Katherine Taylor
Neil Gibson
Benjamin Taylor
5:35 min/km
01:06:08.50
65
5
15
00:44:56.30
368
65
162
01:12:37.10
51
12
26
01:51:10.90
249
41
112
00:21:51.50
322
42
121
296
424
Team Mullatwo
Team Mullatwo #424
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:51:55.10
05:51:55.10
16
(123)
Team of 2 Veteran
16
Mixed
123
WA
AUS
Mark Hopper
Craig Blake
Mark Hopper
Craig Blake
6:12 min/km
01:12:03.10
159
5
48
00:44:49.50
365
20
160
01:12:40.90
52
3
27
02:17:19.20
444
27
186
00:25:02.40
431
27
176
338
109
Katrina PALMER
Katrina PALMER #109
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:00:06.20
06:00:06.20
12
(26)
Prime (18-39 years)
12
Female
26
WA
AUS
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer
6:21 min/km
01:17:48.80
254
11
19
00:46:22.30
402
12
30
01:38:13.90
362
12
27
01:59:14.00
335
12
24
00:18:27.20
158
11
16
40
174
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #174
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:42:54.40
04:42:54.40
6
(31)
Veteran (40-49 years)
6
Male
31
WA
AUS
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
4:59 min/km
01:08:46.90
103
15
64
00:37:56.00
206
9
87
01:13:03.40
58
6
27
01:27:53.80
29
2
18
00:15:14.30
37
6
26
421
118
Zoe THIELE
Zoe THIELE #118
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:26:28.80
06:26:28.80
14
(31)
Prime (18-39 years)
14
Female
31
WA
AUS
Zoe Thiele
Zoe Thiele
Zoe Thiele
Zoe Thiele
6:48 min/km
01:28:46.50
410
14
30
00:50:38.00
466
15
38
01:39:48.70
385
13
28
02:04:15.40
370
13
28
00:23:00.20
365
16
32
90
80
Todd STANES
Todd STANES #80
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:03:18.20
05:03:18.20
17
(47)
Prime (18-39 years)
17
Male
47
WA
AUS
Todd Stanes
Todd Stanes
Todd Stanes
Todd Stanes
5:20 min/km
01:11:00.50
150
36
94
00:35:27.40
137
8
54
01:13:17.60
59
10
28
01:46:53.60
204
33
100
00:16:39.10
74
29
53
141
674
SOPHIE Row
SOPHIE Row #674
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:19:13.20
05:19:13.20
15
(60)
Team of 4 Veteran
15
Mixed
60
WA
AUS
Naree Cowan
Sophie Row
Jeff Vidler
Scott Bradley
5:37 min/km
01:16:40.90
232
14
79
00:38:27.10
218
27
109
01:12:45.90
53
7
28
01:50:49.80
245
27
110
00:20:29.50
261
14
90
39
190
Willison LEIGH
Willison LEIGH #190
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:42:41.80
04:42:41.80
5
(30)
Veteran (40-49 years)
5
Male
30
WA
AUS
Willison Leigh
Willison Leigh
Willison Leigh
Willison Leigh
4:59 min/km
01:04:35.80
47
6
38
00:34:46.40
120
3
44
01:13:45.80
61
7
29
01:34:14.40
66
8
38
00:15:19.40
39
7
27
48
389
MARCUS Blake
MARCUS Blake #389
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:45:31.60
04:45:31.60
4
(14)
Team of 2 Prime
4
Mixed
14
WA
AUS
Andrew Doyle
Marcus Blake
Andrew Doyle
Marcus Blake
5:02 min/km
01:05:46.50
63
5
13
00:33:18.10
90
14
53
01:12:53.00
55
6
29
01:34:40.20
67
5
26
00:18:53.80
178
18
52
297
449
Team Katiewantstowin
Team Katiewantstowin #449
Female Team of 4 Female
05:51:58.00
05:51:58.00
7
(19)
Team of 4 Female
7
Female
19
WA
AUS
Katie Coates
Katie Coates
Jackie Tan
Michelle James
6:12 min/km
01:17:42.00
252
6
18
00:41:24.20
306
12
25
01:40:18.20
390
9
29
01:51:54.00
255
4
15
00:20:39.60
271
6
25
240
485
Team The Girls
Team The Girls #485
Female Team of 4 Female
05:39:48.30
05:39:48.30
5
(16)
Team of 4 Female
5
Female
16
WA
AUS
Celia Ipsen
Kira Monaghan
Natalie Di-Bona
Tahlia Smart
5:59 min/km
01:09:01.70
108
2
11
00:34:08.80
107
5
6
01:40:30.70
392
10
30
01:54:54.00
294
6
19
00:21:13.10
296
7
27
87
387
Team Narrogin Wheelers
Team Narrogin Wheelers #387
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:02:37.70
05:02:37.70
10
(34)
Team of 2 Prime
10
Mixed
34
WA
AUS
Tim Wiese
Paul Keppel
Tim Wiese
Paul Keppel
5:20 min/km
01:08:16.50
92
10
27
00:32:06.20
63
11
37
01:12:59.70
57
7
30
01:46:15.20
196
18
90
00:23:00.10
364
35
140
38
24
Stephane DELLAC
Stephane DELLAC #24
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:42:06.70
04:42:06.70
14
(29)
Prime (18-39 years)
14
Male
29
WA
AUS
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
4:58 min/km
01:00:55.40
23
13
18
00:31:16.10
47
3
18
01:13:47.20
62
11
30
01:41:05.60
142
26
71
00:15:02.40
30
14
22
12
4
Mark PADGETT
Mark PADGETT #4
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:22:11.40
04:22:11.40
7
(11)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Male
11
TAS
AUS
Mark Padgett
Mark Padgett
Mark Padgett
Mark Padgett
4:37 min/km
00:59:37.10
16
9
14
00:36:27.60
165
11
68
01:13:50.60
63
12
31
01:18:45.40
9
4
7
00:13:30.70
9
8
8
455
483
Team Shambles
Team Shambles #483
Female Team of 4 Female
06:46:17.90
06:46:17.90
14
(35)
Team of 4 Female
14
Female
35
WA
AUS
Gillian McDonald
Laureen Michael
Michelle O'brien
Jill Rodgers
7:09 min/km
01:42:02.00
495
13
40
00:44:28.20
362
13
28
01:41:26.20
398
11
31
02:10:33.40
412
14
31
00:27:48.10
473
15
46
56
429
Team NiColt
Team NiColt #429
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:51:10.20
04:51:10.20
2
(19)
Team of 2 Veteran
2
Mixed
19
WA
AUS
Todd Colton
Julian Nichols
Julian Nichols
Todd Colton
5:08 min/km
01:15:19.00
204
9
66
00:30:21.10
33
2
18
01:13:29.50
60
4
31
01:33:31.50
61
4
24
00:18:29.10
159
6
44
196
493
Team Margaret River Shire Fillies
Team Margaret River Shire Fillies #493
Female Team of 4 Female
05:31:00.70
05:31:00.70
3
(12)
Team of 4 Female
3
Female
12
WA
AUS
Amy Smith
Charlotte O'Beirne
Bec Lickel
Ingrid Fuhrmann
5:50 min/km
01:23:35.50
337
8
23
00:30:39.60
39
1
1
01:42:32.40
408
12
32
01:33:55.80
65
1
3
00:20:17.40
253
4
23
255
7
Troy BAIRD
Troy BAIRD #7
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:42:06.70
05:42:06.70
43
(128)
Prime (18-39 years)
43
Male
128
WA
AUS
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
6:02 min/km
01:23:01.10
329
63
192
00:35:52.70
152
10
60
01:13:55.60
64
13
32
02:05:13.00
378
57
195
00:24:04.30
409
65
208
71
627
Team MARGARET RIVER HEMP CO
Team MARGARET RIVER HEMP CO #627
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:56:55.60
04:56:55.60
8
(25)
Team of 4 Veteran
8
Mixed
25
WA
AUS
Georgina Wilkinson
Geoff Gibbs
Gary Rogers
Mandy Lane
5:14 min/km
01:17:30.10
246
17
87
00:32:25.10
72
10
42
01:14:04.20
66
8
32
01:35:42.60
79
7
30
00:17:13.60
97
4
23
177
636
Team Rafferty Rules
Team Rafferty Rules #636
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:26:53.70
05:26:53.70
26
(80)
Team of 4 Mixed
26
Mixed
80
WA
AUS
Naomi Loraine
Priscilla Rafferty
Greg Rafferty
Craig Rafferty
5:45 min/km
01:45:42.80
512
76
218
00:32:16.30
69
16
40
01:14:18.30
68
13
33
01:33:52.60
64
11
25
00:20:43.70
274
31
96
232
111
Sam PERRY
Sam PERRY #111
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:37:53.00
05:37:53.00
9
(15)
Prime (18-39 years)
9
Female
15
WA
AUS
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
5:57 min/km
01:12:54.90
170
9
13
00:36:53.80
180
6
13
01:43:51.50
422
14
33
01:46:59.60
205
8
12
00:17:13.20
96
10
12
96
293
Ken RINGROSE
Ken RINGROSE #293
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:04:55.80
05:04:55.80
1
(51)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
51
WA
AUS
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
5:22 min/km
01:10:00.20
135
2
84
00:39:43.20
265
3
117
01:14:03.80
65
1
33
01:44:19.60
170
7
86
00:16:49.00
80
3
57
136
494
Team Eat My Dust :P
Team Eat My Dust :P #494
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
05:17:56.50
05:17:56.50
2
(58)
Team of 4 Junior
2
Mixed
58
WA
AUS
Kyle Sorensen
Harper Baron-Hay
Jeremy Sorensen
Kylie Sheedy
5:36 min/km
01:20:52.10
305
3
111
00:37:24.80
193
3
95
01:14:24.10
69
2
34
01:42:26.10
152
1
67
00:22:49.40
359
3
139
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)