Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
Page 11 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
455
483
Team Shambles
Team Shambles #483
Female Team of 4 Female
06:46:17.90
06:46:17.90
14
(35)
Team of 4 Female
14
Female
35
WA
AUS
Gillian McDonald
Laureen Michael
Michelle O'brien
Jill Rodgers
7:09 min/km
01:42:02.00
495
13
40
00:44:28.20
362
13
28
01:41:26.20
398
11
31
02:10:33.40
412
14
31
00:27:48.10
473
15
46
53
379
Team Shao & Andy
Team Shao & Andy #379
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:50:12.90
04:50:12.90
1
(17)
Team of 2 Veteran
1
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Shao Wu
Andy Garswood
Andy Garswood
Shao Wu
5:07 min/km
01:08:34.20
101
2
30
00:29:05.40
20
1
8
01:11:29.90
41
1
20
01:44:49.60
178
12
82
00:16:13.80
63
3
10
169
671
Team Shinboners
Team Shinboners #671
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:25:12.60
05:25:12.60
20
(75)
Team of 4 Veteran
20
Mixed
75
WA
AUS
Simon Stewart
Rob Oliver
Paul Wallwork
Patrick Gillen
5:44 min/km
01:18:03.00
257
18
92
00:29:07.10
21
3
9
01:20:52.30
135
17
65
01:54:08.10
287
30
126
00:23:02.10
367
22
142
106
408
Team Shore Thing
Team Shore Thing #408
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:08:44.30
05:08:44.30
13
(44)
Team of 2 Prime
13
Mixed
44
WA
AUS
Mark Schmidt
Mark Schmidt
Alex Rovira
Alex Rovira
5:26 min/km
01:13:57.80
185
16
59
00:40:11.00
281
33
134
01:09:59.00
28
4
12
01:48:50.70
222
20
100
00:15:45.80
48
2
7
403
608
Team Siba/Waddington/Ince
Team Siba/Waddington/Ince #608
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:19:25.40
06:19:25.40
62
(167)
Team of 4 Mixed
62
Mixed
167
WA
AUS
Rebecca Waddington
Anthony Ince
Kris Waddington
John Sibenaler
6:41 min/km
01:46:45.80
516
78
221
00:37:39.40
199
35
97
01:46:17.60
436
67
189
01:45:57.90
193
35
89
00:22:44.70
358
49
138
284
571
TEAM Sjbs
TEAM Sjbs #571
Male Team of 4 Male
05:49:44.40
05:49:44.40
60
(149)
Team of 4 Male
60
Male
149
WA
AUS
Stephen Forrest
Denis Munro
Laurie Fairweather
Stuart Jones
6:10 min/km
01:21:47.00
316
66
182
00:36:16.00
159
48
65
01:44:00.90
424
69
206
01:46:39.80
200
40
98
00:21:00.70
289
46
161
131
639
Team Slack Attack
Team Slack Attack #639
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:16:36.50
05:16:36.50
17
(54)
Team of 4 Mixed
17
Mixed
54
WA
AUS
Nicole Smith
Angela Moore
Simon Kirke
David Slack
5:35 min/km
01:30:35.70
430
55
169
00:34:56.00
125
27
72
01:22:20.90
159
28
74
01:28:02.90
31
4
11
00:20:41.00
273
30
95
248
366
Team Sleek and Elite
Team Sleek and Elite #366
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:41:29.00
05:41:29.00
26
(108)
Team of 2 Prime
26
Mixed
108
WA
AUS
Christian Sailer
David Jeisman
David Jeisman
Christian Sailer
6:01 min/km
01:16:06.50
219
21
73
00:37:21.20
190
21
94
01:43:20.40
416
37
184
01:43:33.00
161
16
73
00:21:07.90
293
32
105
428
212
Team Slow Motion
Team Slow Motion #212
Mixed AR Pair
06:27:51.90
06:27:51.90
10
(181)
AR Pair
10
Mixed
181
WA
AUS
6:50 min/km
01:27:34.80
397
12
150
00:41:11.70
299
4
144
01:39:05.00
376
14
168
02:21:14.00
461
17
194
00:18:46.40
173
4
48
210
496
Team Smart Arnold DSMJ
Team Smart Arnold DSMJ #496
Male Team of 4 Male
05:34:36.80
05:34:36.80
41
(108)
Team of 4 Male
41
Male
108
WA
AUS
Daniel Lewis
Mark Smith
Matthew Evans
Joel Lewis
5:54 min/km
01:25:14.10
364
74
206
00:36:44.30
171
51
72
01:10:49.20
35
10
19
02:02:47.10
360
69
184
00:19:02.10
185
27
116
391
223
Team SMART ARNOLD PS
Team SMART ARNOLD PS #223
Mixed AR Pair
06:15:54.10
06:15:54.10
8
(159)
AR Pair
8
Mixed
159
WA
AUS
6:37 min/km
01:26:10.10
375
10
140
00:49:34.00
457
12
198
01:29:57.40
258
8
113
02:10:51.60
414
9
171
00:19:21.00
200
5
57
18
547
Team Smooth Balls
Team Smooth Balls #547
Male Team of 4 Male
04:33:47.70
04:33:47.70
5
(14)
Team of 4 Male
5
Male
14
WA
AUS
Mike Haederle
John Andrews
Darryl Long
Robert Tweddle
4:49 min/km
01:02:38.50
34
9
28
00:27:32.90
6
3
3
01:09:04.30
25
8
15
01:37:15.70
99
21
50
00:17:16.30
100
11
64
596
Team SoftNotes
Team SoftNotes #596
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Mixed
Mixed
WA
AUS
Andrea Luyckx
Mathilda Joubert
Francois Joubert
Martin Flaig
min/km
675
Team speedies
Team speedies #675
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Veteran
Mixed
WA
AUS
Andrew Chitty
Glenn Woodhams
min/km
52
500
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry #500
Male Team of 4 Male
04:49:56.30
04:49:56.30
13
(35)
Team of 4 Male
13
Male
35
WA
AUS
Andrew Stanford
Peter O'Connell
Andrew Hayden
Duncan Sullivan
5:06 min/km
01:13:41.60
181
37
111
00:32:23.30
71
21
26
01:14:33.50
70
13
35
01:29:55.00
39
9
24
00:19:22.90
204
30
129
325
595
Team stanes family
Team stanes family #595
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:57:38.60
05:57:38.60
51
(135)
Team of 4 Mixed
51
Mixed
135
WA
AUS
Shannen Stanes
Joanna Stanes
Rachael Crabb
Ross Stanes
6:18 min/km
01:34:28.40
459
64
184
00:46:38.50
408
71
178
01:25:10.90
193
33
86
02:11:20.80
43
372
Team Steve and Ben
Team Steve and Ben #372
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:43:27.20
04:43:27.20
2
(10)
Team of 2 Prime
2
Mixed
10
WA
AUS
Steve Gobby
Ben Mercer
Ben Mercer
Steve Gobby
4:59 min/km
01:09:30.30
117
11
34
00:31:30.90
53
8
31
01:10:21.10
30
5
14
01:35:24.80
75
6
29
00:16:40.10
75
4
12
91
390
Team Steve and Ian
Team Steve and Ian #390
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:03:47.00
05:03:47.00
11
(37)
Team of 2 Prime
11
Mixed
37
WA
AUS
Steven Lear
Ian Morrison
Steven Lear
Ian Morrison
5:21 min/km
01:18:10.20
261
27
93
00:32:03.20
62
10
36
01:30:17.80
263
22
117
01:26:21.60
24
2
8
00:16:54.20
83
7
16
190
528
Team Stinky Pinkies
Team Stinky Pinkies #528
Male Team of 4 Male
05:29:49.50
05:29:49.50
34
(95)
Team of 4 Male
34
Male
95
WA
AUS
Darren McGrath
Wilson Tucker
James Moles
Marco Moutinho
5:49 min/km
01:09:59.40
134
26
83
00:47:14.40
418
81
204
01:24:11.30
180
33
87
01:49:40.60
227
45
113
00:18:43.80
171
24
108
334
607
Team Team Awesome
Team Team Awesome #607
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:59:43.80
05:59:43.80
52
(136)
Team of 4 Mixed
52
Mixed
136
WA
AUS
Jack Williamson
Jane Kelsbie
Keeva Brooks
Sam Williamson
6:20 min/km
01:08:02.20
85
8
25
00:54:01.20
494
79
216
01:47:10.00
441
68
190
01:44:45.00
177
31
81
00:25:45.40
444
64
184
290
632
Team Team Blue
Team Team Blue #632
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:50:58.40
05:50:58.40
44
(120)
Team of 4 Mixed
44
Mixed
120
WA
AUS
Tracey Denney
Jack Aylward
Benjamin Sutton
Dean Gates
6:11 min/km
01:42:44.80
499
73
211
00:33:58.50
104
23
63
01:33:36.10
310
49
141
01:41:01.20
139
27
64
00:19:37.80
220
19
68
84
663
Team Team caffeinated
Team Team caffeinated #663
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:02:06.40
05:02:06.40
9
(32)
Team of 4 Veteran
9
Mixed
32
WA
AUS
Charlie Gilkes
Jason Spiro
Gregory Bayne
Richard Clark
5:19 min/km
01:16:45.50
236
15
82
00:33:22.10
92
15
55
01:08:32.00
24
2
10
01:43:52.40
164
17
74
00:19:34.40
216
10
66
700
Team Team China
Team Team China #700
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Prime
Mixed
CHN
Dong Li
Wei Jun
Wei Jun
Dong Li
min/km
116
381
Team Team Dizzy
Team Team Dizzy #381
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:11:42.20
05:11:42.20
15
(47)
Team of 2 Prime
15
Mixed
47
WA
AUS
Rachel Duczynski
Rachel Duczynski
Rachel Duczynski
Guy Duczynski
5:29 min/km
01:12:34.50
166
14
50
00:29:51.70
26
3
13
01:22:03.40
154
13
72
01:50:00.00
234
23
103
00:17:12.60
95
8
22
174
577
Team Team Dunsy
Team Team Dunsy #577
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:26:15.60
05:26:15.60
24
(77)
Team of 4 Mixed
24
Mixed
77
WA
AUS
Jane Heaven
Monique Vollprecht
Mieke Boerema
Trevor Lawrence-Brown
5:45 min/km
01:24:14.50
347
38
124
00:33:48.30
100
22
60
01:20:45.50
133
24
63
01:44:25.40
172
29
76
00:23:01.90
366
50
141
246
470
Team team fisher
Team team fisher #470
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:41:03.40
05:41:03.40
39
(107)
Team of 4 Mixed
39
Mixed
107
WA
AUS
Aaron Fisher
Amy Manson
Joel Fisher
Joel Fisher
6:00 min/km
01:11:37.60
157
16
47
00:51:30.10
474
77
207
01:36:37.30
345
52
153
01:40:14.00
129
24
59
00:21:04.40
292
35
104
88
425
Team Team GRAV
Team Team GRAV #425
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:02:54.20
05:02:54.20
4
(35)
Team of 2 Veteran
4
Mixed
35
WA
AUS
Greg Robinson
Andrew Varnavides
Greg Robinson
Andrew Varnavides
5:20 min/km
01:12:35.50
168
6
51
00:33:59.10
105
5
64
01:31:29.50
282
20
126
01:29:01.40
34
2
13
00:15:48.70
51
1
8
199
637
Team Team Joel
Team Team Joel #637
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:32:28.00
05:32:28.00
30
(86)
Team of 4 Mixed
30
Mixed
86
WA
AUS
Brad Johnston
Nicholas Noel
Lloyd Noel
Jaclyn Noel
5:51 min/km
01:09:06.20
111
11
31
00:30:09.90
29
6
15
01:21:37.30
146
25
68
02:08:13.30
403
63
167
00:23:21.30
377
53
150
226
502
Team Team K
Team Team K #502
Male Team of 4 Male
05:37:09.70
05:37:09.70
48
(118)
Team of 4 Male
48
Male
118
WA
AUS
Duncan Abbs
Ross Williams
Jared Graves
Lachlan Spicer
5:56 min/km
01:28:47.60
411
76
222
00:40:45.60
292
69
129
01:25:04.90
192
35
94
01:41:47.60
146
31
73
00:20:44.00
276
44
155
404
646
Team team livewrong
Team team livewrong #646
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:20:38.30
06:20:38.30
63
(168)
Team of 4 Mixed
63
Mixed
168
WA
AUS
Sean Meakin
Andrea Williams
Maree Griffiths
Kelly-Ann Hahn
6:42 min/km
01:28:05.90
403
50
154
00:45:53.60
393
68
173
01:37:37.90
356
55
158
02:06:44.50
391
61
162
00:22:16.40
338
45
128
24
592
Team Team PCS
Team Team PCS #592
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:37:31.80
04:37:31.80
2
(5)
Team of 4 Mixed
2
Mixed
5
WA
AUS
Peter Long
Tahlia Jensen
Peter Caldwell
Robert Cheeseman
4:53 min/km
01:05:05.30
52
3
9
00:27:11.60
5
3
3
01:10:58.90
36
8
17
01:35:49.00
81
13
32
00:18:27.00
157
8
43
83
569
Team Team Schlossgold
Team Team Schlossgold #569
Male Team of 4 Male
05:01:55.90
05:01:55.90
20
(46)
Team of 4 Male
20
Male
46
WA
AUS
Craig Gerrand
Michael Pether
Wade Jarvis
Tim Villa
5:19 min/km
01:14:08.10
190
39
116
00:28:54.90
19
11
12
01:26:32.30
215
40
107
01:30:43.30
43
11
26
00:21:37.30
313
52
172
3
520
Team Team SmartStyle
Team Team SmartStyle #520
Male Team of 4 Male
03:59:14.90
03:59:14.90
2
(3)
Team of 4 Male
2
Male
3
WA
AUS
Balinga Pasco
Andrew Donaldson
Matt Coutts
Rowan Brown
4:13 min/km
00:54:34.20
5
2
5
00:23:50.50
2
1
1
01:03:22.80
6
5
5
01:22:18.10
16
5
12
00:15:09.30
34
4
25
425
487
Team Team Third Attempt
Team Team Third Attempt #487
Female Team of 4 Female
06:27:31.90
06:27:31.90
12
(32)
Team of 4 Female
12
Female
32
WA
AUS
Kim Cullen
Cathrina Read
Amanda Vorisek
Maria Hillman
6:50 min/km
01:38:25.50
482
12
37
00:37:30.50
196
9
18
01:31:08.20
274
7
19
02:12:02.50
421
15
32
00:28:25.20
480
16
47
259
591
Team TEAM W.T.F
Team TEAM W.T.F #591
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:43:00.30
05:43:00.30
41
(113)
Team of 4 Mixed
41
Mixed
113
WA
AUS
Tanya Hooper
Paul Garwood
Philip Gibaut
Warren Mcclintock
6:02 min/km
01:26:53.50
391
48
148
00:39:05.70
241
42
117
01:39:35.50
381
61
171
01:36:54.70
92
17
38
00:20:30.90
265
28
92
351
691
Team TEAM WNFV
Team TEAM WNFV #691
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:02:55.40
06:02:55.40
31
(146)
Team of 4 Veteran
31
Mixed
146
WA
AUS
Bec Hannan
Pam Winter
Paul Melling
Josh Melling
6:24 min/km
01:20:00.80
292
22
105
00:47:06.00
412
37
180
01:47:40.20
443
37
192
01:44:39.50
176
18
80
00:23:28.90
382
25
154
363
620
Team Team XTREME
Team Team XTREME #620
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:05:32.00
06:05:32.00
56
(149)
Team of 4 Mixed
56
Mixed
149
WA
AUS
Louise Howells
Nadia D'Hart
Tom Carroll
Stephen Gibson
6:26 min/km
01:25:50.40
371
43
136
00:43:24.40
348
62
158
01:42:17.60
404
65
180
01:54:46.40
292
49
128
00:19:13.20
195
13
56
148
572
Team That Team
Team That Team #572
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:20:24.70
05:20:24.70
20
(65)
Team of 4 Mixed
20
Mixed
65
WA
AUS
Marie Adams
Mark Bush
Alan Draper
James Le Roux Hartslief
5:39 min/km
01:28:33.80
406
51
157
00:30:54.00
41
11
24
01:22:40.30
161
29
76
01:36:26.50
87
15
35
00:21:50.10
321
41
120
81
510
Team The A-Team
Team The A-Team #510
Male Team of 4 Male
05:01:32.60
05:01:32.60
19
(45)
Team of 4 Male
19
Male
45
WA
AUS
Andrew Baylee
Haize Joly
Trevor Tilley
Jason Pontre
5:19 min/km
01:15:21.30
205
44
125
00:27:03.80
4
2
2
01:11:15.30
37
11
20
01:49:58.70
233
49
118
00:17:53.50
131
16
83
206
523
TEAM The Bomboras
TEAM The Bomboras #523
Male Team of 4 Male
05:33:25.10
05:33:25.10
40
(106)
Team of 4 Male
40
Male
106
WA
AUS
Justin Chandler
Martin Kuhn
Martin Kuhn
Matthew Kraski
5:52 min/km
01:10:24.50
140
29
88
00:34:18.00
109
31
38
01:25:50.80
209
38
103
01:57:31.60
318
62
160
00:25:20.20
437
69
218
28
524
Team The Boys
Team The Boys #524
Male Team of 4 Male
04:38:30.00
04:38:30.00
8
(22)
Team of 4 Male
8
Male
22
WA
AUS
Franky Cousin
Mitchell Badge
Michael Quenby
Matt Howlett
4:54 min/km
01:04:42.20
50
15
40
00:32:47.40
78
23
28
01:31:15.30
278
48
135
01:15:17.30
5
2
4
00:14:27.80
16
2
14
80
364
Team The Coasters
Team The Coasters #364
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:00:50.20
05:00:50.20
7
(30)
Team of 2 Prime
7
Mixed
30
WA
AUS
Marcus Pelusey
Phillip Hope
Phillip Hope
Marcus Pelusey
5:18 min/km
01:07:59.10
84
9
24
00:31:40.60
57
9
33
01:27:33.20
230
17
99
01:37:01.90
93
9
39
00:16:35.40
72
3
11
314
580
Team The Dekkers
Team The Dekkers #580
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:56:19.40
05:56:19.40
48
(131)
Team of 4 Mixed
48
Mixed
131
WA
AUS
Georgia Leyendekkers
Andrew Hickey
John Leyendekkers
Clee Avard
6:17 min/km
01:42:11.00
497
72
209
00:36:52.60
179
33
91
01:31:40.40
284
45
127
01:45:13.00
182
33
84
00:20:22.40
258
27
88
420
357
Team The DengBog
Team The DengBog #357
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:26:27.50
06:26:27.50
38
(179)
Team of 2 Prime
38
Mixed
179
WA
AUS
Cameron Bossie
Chris Moreton
Cameron Bossie
Chris Moreton
6:48 min/km
01:16:29.50
227
23
76
00:39:38.10
263
30
125
01:38:31.70
366
33
164
02:23:19.60
469
41
197
00:28:28.60
481
42
200
186
706
Team The Dougos
Team The Dougos #706
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:29:19.80
05:29:19.80
28
(83)
Team of 4 Mixed
28
Mixed
83
WA
AUS
Brett Douglas
Ella Douglas
Brett Douglas
Rob Haynes
5:48 min/km
01:07:40.40
80
7
22
00:34:38.40
116
25
68
01:31:29.40
281
44
125
01:54:54.80
295
50
130
00:20:36.80
270
29
94
36
564
Team The exporters
Team The exporters #564
Male Team of 4 Male
04:41:25.10
04:41:25.10
11
(27)
Team of 4 Male
11
Male
27
WA
AUS
Blake Smaniotto
Bailey Hill
Darcy Freeman
Cameron Smith
4:57 min/km
01:02:52.90
39
12
31
00:30:16.60
31
14
15
01:09:19.70
26
9
16
01:38:59.30
117
27
58
00:19:56.60
236
36
141
5
497
Team The Four Amigos
Team The Four Amigos #497
Male Team of 4 Male
04:06:38.50
04:06:38.50
3
(5)
Team of 4 Male
3
Male
5
WA
AUS
Mitch Thomas
Luke Taylor
Nicholas Pond
Jesse Lawton
4:20 min/km
01:02:39.60
35
10
29
00:28:26.90
13
8
8
01:02:33.60
5
4
4
01:19:01.50
10
4
8
00:13:56.90
11
1
10
382
544
Team The Four Nations
Team The Four Nations #544
Male Team of 4 Male
06:13:38.90
06:13:38.90
76
(200)
Team of 4 Male
76
Male
200
WA
AUS
Justin Salter
Christopher MacQuillan
Jaymn Cary
Mark Middlemiss
6:35 min/km
01:24:59.70
360
73
204
00:31:42.30
58
18
21
01:32:12.00
291
49
140
02:17:05.70
443
77
224
00:27:39.20
471
73
230
61
594
Team The Four Woods
Team The Four Woods #594
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:52:56.00
04:52:56.00
6
(21)
Team of 4 Mixed
6
Mixed
21
WA
AUS
Matthew Ellwood
Laura Ellwood
David Ellwood
Aaron Ellwood
5:09 min/km
01:13:59.70
187
21
60
00:33:28.30
95
20
57
01:17:48.80
103
21
51
01:30:16.60
40
7
15
00:17:22.60
104
6
25
471
417
Team The Gerbils
Team The Gerbils #417
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:56:12.80
06:56:12.80
29
(199)
Team of 2 Veteran
29
Mixed
199
WA
AUS
Michele Matthews
Tom Matthews
Tom Matthews
Michele Matthews
7:20 min/km
01:38:54.20
484
30
202
00:47:09.60
416
23
182
01:30:53.00
270
18
121
02:36:03.30
495
31
210
00:23:12.70
370
21
145
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
Page 11 of 13 (625 items)