Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest Mini
7 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (643 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Run 1
MTB
Run 2
Paddle
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
271
641
Team THE FLYING MARMALADES
Team THE FLYING MARMALADES #641
Mixed Mixed Team
02:50:03.00
02:50:03.00
59
(87)
Mixed Team
59
Mixed
87
Natalie van Selm
Emma van Selm
Duncan Erasmus
Emma van Selm
Megan Vanselm
6:09 min/km
00:30:08.00
491
97
138
00:18:56.40
260
52
86
00:42:13.40
77
16
24
00:16:03.40
225
46
75
01:02:41.80
365
88
118
2
110
Eoghan MCKENNA
Eoghan MCKENNA #110
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:05:20.00
02:05:20.00
1
(2)
Prime (18-39 years)
1
Male
2
Eoghan Mckenna
Eoghan Mckenna
Eoghan Mckenna
Eoghan Mckenna
Eoghan Mckenna
4:32 min/km
00:17:16.30
5
1
3
00:16:06.00
73
8
35
00:37:27.20
11
6
7
00:13:27.30
56
10
28
00:41:03.30
8
3
6
188
550
Team Indipop
Team Indipop #550
Mixed Mixed Team
02:40:30.00
02:40:30.00
36
(57)
Mixed Team
36
Mixed
57
Lex Simons
Erin Lynch
Leon Normore
Erin Lynch
Leon Normore
5:48 min/km
00:24:37.30
329
59
91
00:18:34.70
233
46
79
00:41:42.90
66
11
18
00:14:42.40
123
23
44
01:00:53.10
337
83
110
100
360
Ethan BRADLEY
Ethan BRADLEY #360
Male Junior Under 18
02:31:10.00
02:31:10.00
3
(65)
Junior Under 18
3
Male
65
Ethan Bradley
Ethan Bradley
Ethan Bradley
Ethan Bradley
Ethan Bradley
5:28 min/km
00:17:15.70
4
1
2
00:16:00.30
71
2
33
00:42:56.80
89
6
59
00:16:02.90
223
6
109
00:58:54.30
302
7
145
373
611
Team Math Debaters
Team Math Debaters #611
Mixed Mixed Team
03:03:03.00
03:03:03.00
84
(120)
Mixed Team
84
Mixed
120
Amanda Milroy
Evan Milroy
Erin Milroy
Evan Milroy
Alec Milroy
6:37 min/km
00:27:06.70
418
74
112
00:19:03.90
273
57
92
01:10:28.70
495
98
138
00:15:00.80
146
29
53
00:51:23.50
130
32
44
434
341
Felicity LINDQUIST
Felicity LINDQUIST #341
Female Minor Under 15
03:14:21.00
03:14:21.00
4
(108)
Minor Under 15
4
Female
108
Felicity Lindquist
Felicity Lindquist
Felicity Lindquist
Felicity Lindquist
Felicity Lindquist
7:02 min/km
00:26:14.50
384
6
99
00:21:17.70
400
6
100
00:56:02.60
363
3
81
00:19:19.00
413
4
102
01:11:27.70
468
4
133
138
11
Fern COOPER
Fern COOPER #11
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:35:18.00
02:35:18.00
2
(13)
Prime (18-39 years)
2
Female
13
Fern Cooper
Fern Cooper
Fern Cooper
Fern Cooper
Fern Cooper
5:37 min/km
00:20:49.90
93
7
23
00:18:50.20
251
11
47
00:45:52.20
146
3
9
00:16:05.30
228
13
42
00:53:41.20
181
5
21
28
406
Team Bob
Team Bob #406
Male Male Team
02:19:37.00
02:19:37.00
7
(22)
Male Team
7
Male
22
Eddy Rodda
Finn Barrett-Lennard
Connor Barrett-Lennard
Finn Barrett-Lennard
Simon Walker
5:03 min/km
00:21:46.10
142
22
66
00:14:56.60
32
8
10
00:44:20.90
117
17
79
00:13:31.50
59
14
31
00:45:02.30
33
13
27
227
582
Team The Crownies
Team The Crownies #582
Female Female Team
02:45:23.00
02:45:23.00
8
(26)
Female Team
8
Female
26
Mel Young
Fiona Bowden
Julie Darby
Fiona Bowden
Stacey Rundell
5:59 min/km
00:28:16.90
458
41
130
00:17:05.40
133
9
15
00:52:38.40
295
18
53
00:14:46.40
130
10
20
00:52:36.10
156
5
16
184
572
Team The Dormants
Team The Dormants #572
Female Female Team
02:40:00.00
02:40:00.00
6
(21)
Female Team
6
Female
21
Bonnie Hook
Fiona Bush
Mel Adams
Fiona Bush
Phip Hughes
5:47 min/km
00:25:37.30
365
27
89
00:17:17.70
145
12
21
00:55:41.70
359
29
79
00:15:48.00
198
13
36
00:45:35.80
40
1
1
284
629
Team Lol
Team Lol #629
Mixed Mixed Team
02:51:27.00
02:51:27.00
63
(91)
Mixed Team
63
Mixed
91
Louisa Iles
Fiona Hills
Rob Iles
Fiona Hills
Matthew Hills
6:12 min/km
00:28:16.70
457
86
125
00:18:40.90
243
49
82
00:49:42.60
235
49
70
00:18:02.30
363
74
111
00:56:44.90
253
63
80
145
571
Team SMG Girlpower
Team SMG Girlpower #571
Female Female Team
02:36:29.00
02:36:29.00
5
(15)
Female Team
5
Female
15
Anne Smith
Fiona Oconnell
Angela Sullivan
Fiona Oconnell
Chris Bartlett
5:40 min/km
00:22:28.40
185
13
42
00:17:07.50
135
11
17
00:46:24.10
157
4
12
00:14:36.70
116
9
16
00:55:52.80
231
11
34
44
630
Team VMX3
Team VMX3 #630
Mixed Mixed Team
02:23:05.00
02:23:05.00
6
(9)
Mixed Team
6
Mixed
9
Jemma Van Maanen
Fiona Van Maanen
Luke Van Maanen
Fiona Van Maanen
John Van Maanen
5:11 min/km
00:21:18.10
113
20
38
00:17:44.50
184
37
67
00:47:34.40
184
38
56
00:14:32.30
112
22
42
00:41:56.40
13
3
3
192
570
Team Eat Sleep Exercise Repeat
Team Eat Sleep Exercise Repeat #570
Mixed U18 Team
02:40:59.00
02:40:59.00
14
(59)
U18 Team
14
Mixed
59
Vivenne Noonan
Flynn Smith
Ella Payton
Flynn Smith
Ben Payton
5:49 min/km
00:20:42.20
89
8
27
00:16:29.00
102
10
43
01:00:38.20
432
19
117
00:15:10.00
159
12
59
00:48:00.00
77
3
22
383
580
Team Le Cartell Magnifique
Team Le Cartell Magnifique #580
Female Female Team
03:04:22.00
03:04:22.00
31
(81)
Female Team
31
Female
81
Cate Worsley
Fran Bancroft
Deborak Salkeld
Fran Bancroft
Lucy Cartell
6:40 min/km
00:29:23.40
482
46
140
00:19:48.30
315
30
66
01:00:46.10
433
38
115
00:18:35.50
388
38
93
00:55:48.90
228
8
31
367
411
Team Team Beacy
Team Team Beacy #411
Mixed U15 Team
03:02:04.00
03:02:04.00
18
(118)
U15 Team
18
Mixed
118
Millie Dickeson
Fred Dickeson
Stewart Gifford
Fred Dickeson
Jemima Schirmer
6:35 min/km
00:25:24.10
359
17
100
00:16:50.20
120
12
48
00:48:51.10
215
10
64
00:14:09.60
82
11
33
01:16:49.50
488
19
136
497
164
Gail HUMPHRIES
Gail HUMPHRIES #164
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
03:36:46.00
03:36:46.00
31
(142)
Veteran (40-49 years)
31
Female
142
Gail Humphries
Gail Humphries
Gail Humphries
Gail Humphries
Gail Humphries
7:51 min/km
00:27:48.20
443
26
125
00:25:01.90
489
29
140
01:14:05.70
502
33
146
00:21:56.60
482
25
135
01:07:53.90
442
23
116
354
434
Team Salted Bubbles
Team Salted Bubbles #434
Female Female Team
02:59:52.00
02:59:52.00
26
(70)
Female Team
26
Female
70
Kaylene Bozich
Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
6:31 min/km
00:20:13.90
73
8
19
00:20:02.20
334
32
76
00:59:44.50
424
35
108
00:19:47.10
431
43
108
01:00:04.60
319
27
65
150
459
Team Macbois
Team Macbois #459
Male Male Team
02:36:43.00
02:36:43.00
24
(91)
Male Team
24
Male
91
Michael Boisvert
Gareth MacRae
Michael Boisvert
Gareth MacRae
Gareth MacRae
5:40 min/km
00:20:54.20
95
17
43
00:14:36.50
22
6
8
00:55:32.30
355
39
187
00:17:14.30
309
44
150
00:48:26.40
86
19
54
361
216
Gary COLLINS
Gary COLLINS #216
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
03:01:02.00
03:01:02.00
50
(173)
Veteran (40-49 years)
50
Male
173
Gary Collins
Gary Collins
Gary Collins
Gary Collins
Gary Collins
6:33 min/km
00:22:25.60
181
23
85
00:20:57.60
384
45
174
00:52:49.30
298
52
163
00:19:45.30
428
56
196
01:05:04.60
402
52
180
46
324
Gary HAGGARTY
Gary HAGGARTY #324
Male Vintage (50+)
02:23:27.00
02:23:27.00
4
(35)
Vintage (50+)
4
Male
35
Gary Haggarty
Gary Haggarty
Gary Haggarty
Gary Haggarty
Gary Haggarty
5:11 min/km
00:21:43.00
139
7
64
00:17:48.10
186
8
91
00:42:54.90
88
6
58
00:16:00.80
219
8
106
00:45:00.30
31
4
25
96
198
Gavin BICKNELL
Gavin BICKNELL #198
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:30:46.00
02:30:46.00
12
(63)
Veteran (40-49 years)
12
Male
63
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell
5:27 min/km
00:22:33.90
189
26
91
00:20:07.00
336
34
152
00:43:18.70
96
16
63
00:17:47.10
349
42
165
00:46:59.40
58
9
43
215
470
Team Gavin and Dad
Team Gavin and Dad #470
Male Male Team
02:43:29.00
02:43:29.00
35
(126)
Male Team
35
Male
126
Gavin Reddin
Gavin Reddin
Gavin Reddin
Gavin Reddin
Mike Reddin
5:55 min/km
00:22:57.10
224
29
109
00:17:31.40
163
35
79
00:49:27.70
229
27
129
00:13:22.40
52
13
25
01:00:10.80
322
45
152
419
4
Gemma BANFIELD
Gemma BANFIELD #4
Female Prime (18-39 years)
03:11:05.00
03:11:05.00
31
(99)
Prime (18-39 years)
31
Female
99
Gemma Banfield
Gemma Banfield
Gemma Banfield
Gemma Banfield
Gemma Banfield
6:55 min/km
00:23:57.40
291
20
67
00:19:53.70
325
19
73
01:00:31.50
431
35
114
00:17:30.20
327
21
69
01:09:12.50
457
36
128
523
Team AW 50 'n Loonie
Team AW 50 'n Loonie #523
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Carolyn Fennelle
Gemma O'Farrell
Linda Bateman
Gemma O'Farrell
Gemma O'Farrell
min/km
00:31:19.30
00:23:30.90
01:14:59.40
00:21:03.80
01:02:09.00
119
452
Team GEM N JEZ
Team GEM N JEZ #452
Mixed U18 Team
02:33:35.00
02:33:35.00
8
(34)
U18 Team
8
Mixed
34
Gemma Sharp
Gemma Sharp
Jeremy Sharp
Gemma Sharp
Jeremy Sharp
5:33 min/km
00:21:44.80
140
11
45
00:12:36.60
3
1
1
00:44:44.60
123
6
35
00:12:23.90
18
3
9
01:02:05.90
358
17
115
400
583
Team MARMION GIRLS
Team MARMION GIRLS #583
Female Female Team
03:07:09.00
03:07:09.00
35
(90)
Female Team
35
Female
90
Ellen Almond
Gemma Webb
Naomi Jeffs
Gemma Webb
Christine Louthean
6:46 min/km
00:25:46.50
371
29
92
00:18:23.80
223
19
38
01:00:27.20
429
37
112
00:16:51.60
289
26
59
01:05:40.50
407
40
99
166
55
Gemma WOOD
Gemma WOOD #55
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:37:54.00
02:37:54.00
4
(17)
Prime (18-39 years)
4
Female
17
Gemma Wood
Gemma Wood
Gemma Wood
Gemma Wood
Gemma Wood
5:43 min/km
00:21:40.10
134
9
30
00:19:07.40
278
14
53
00:50:27.30
250
14
39
00:14:49.80
133
7
23
00:51:49.60
141
2
13
50
147
Genene BERRY
Genene BERRY #147
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
02:23:37.00
02:23:37.00
1
(2)
Veteran (40-49 years)
1
Female
2
Genene Berry
Genene Berry
Genene Berry
Genene Berry
Genene Berry
5:12 min/km
00:21:19.60
114
3
25
00:17:37.60
175
4
25
00:42:44.40
86
2
2
00:15:58.20
214
5
39
00:45:58.10
46
1
2
144
323
Geoff GROSE
Geoff GROSE #323
Male Vintage (50+)
02:36:26.00
02:36:26.00
11
(87)
Vintage (50+)
11
Male
87
Geoff Grose
Geoff Grose
Geoff Grose
Geoff Grose
Geoff Grose
5:40 min/km
00:23:27.60
256
11
126
00:19:24.50
295
13
140
00:48:24.80
197
13
113
00:16:59.00
294
13
147
00:48:10.90
82
8
53
402
334
George MUMFORD
George MUMFORD #334
Male Vintage (50+)
03:07:55.00
03:07:55.00
21
(185)
Vintage (50+)
21
Male
185
George Mumford
George Mumford
George Mumford
George Mumford
George Mumford
6:48 min/km
00:26:35.70
397
19
184
00:23:58.40
471
19
207
00:52:06.00
290
17
159
00:19:17.80
412
19
191
01:05:58.00
412
21
184
361
Gianluca COTTINO
Gianluca COTTINO #361
Male Junior Under 18
DNS
DNS
Junior Under 18
Male
Gianluca Cottino
Gianluca Cottino
Gianluca Cottino
Gianluca Cottino
Gianluca Cottino
min/km
161
Gillian HOUSTON
Gillian HOUSTON #161
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49 years)
Female
Gillian Houston
Gillian Houston
Gillian Houston
Gillian Houston
Gillian Houston
min/km
447
Team Brissies
Team Brissies #447
Female Female Team
Query
Query
Female Team
Female
Mia Brisbane
Giselle Brisbane
Mia Brisbane
Giselle Brisbane
Mia Brisbane
min/km
00:27:02.10
00:19:05.70
01:09:07.40
00:18:28.70
00:31:15.10
224
Glenn ELLIOTT
Glenn ELLIOTT #224
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49 years)
Male
Glenn Elliott
Glenn Elliott
Glenn Elliott
Glenn Elliott
Glenn Elliott
min/km
375
331
Glenn MC GRATH
Glenn MC GRATH #331
Male Vintage (50+)
03:03:36.00
03:03:36.00
20
(179)
Vintage (50+)
20
Male
179
Glenn Mc Grath
Glenn Mc Grath
Glenn Mc Grath
Glenn Mc Grath
Glenn Mc Grath
6:39 min/km
00:24:12.70
310
13
152
00:18:54.60
257
10
124
00:51:46.00
284
16
157
00:17:32.10
329
15
158
01:11:11.20
467
22
202
207
225
Glynn ELLIS
Glynn ELLIS #225
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:42:35.00
02:42:35.00
33
(122)
Veteran (40-49 years)
33
Male
122
Glynn Ellis
Glynn Ellis
Glynn Ellis
Glynn Ellis
Glynn Ellis
5:53 min/km
00:27:35.40
434
59
196
00:19:43.20
314
32
148
00:46:03.30
154
31
97
00:15:54.00
210
21
99
00:53:19.10
165
26
92
98
416
Team BUSSO BOYS
Team BUSSO BOYS #416
Mixed U18 Team
02:31:00.00
02:31:00.00
6
(25)
U18 Team
6
Mixed
25
Jack Griffiths
Grace Mybuigh
Griffin Howard
Grace Mybuigh
Fergus Brown
5:28 min/km
00:18:22.90
16
1
6
00:16:48.80
118
11
46
00:42:03.60
74
4
22
00:15:48.30
199
14
71
00:57:57.30
276
13
86
987
Grace MYBURGH
Grace MYBURGH #987
Female Minor Under 15
Not started
Not started
Minor Under 15
Female
Grace Myburgh
Grace Myburgh
Grace Myburgh
Grace Myburgh
Grace Myburgh
min/km
212
Greg CHATFIELD
Greg CHATFIELD #212
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49 years)
Male
Greg Chatfield
Greg Chatfield
Greg Chatfield
Greg Chatfield
Greg Chatfield
min/km
191
222
Greg EDMONDS
Greg EDMONDS #222
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:40:50.00
02:40:50.00
29
(112)
Veteran (40-49 years)
29
Male
112
Greg Edmonds
Greg Edmonds
Greg Edmonds
Greg Edmonds
Greg Edmonds
5:49 min/km
00:26:15.90
386
53
181
00:21:20.30
402
48
178
00:43:38.50
104
18
70
00:16:45.10
281
35
142
00:52:50.80
158
24
89
240
Greg HOGAN
Greg HOGAN #240
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49 years)
Male
Greg Hogan
Greg Hogan
Greg Hogan
Greg Hogan
Greg Hogan
min/km
36
335
Greg ONEILL
Greg ONEILL #335
Male Vintage (50+)
02:21:44.00
02:21:44.00
2
(29)
Vintage (50+)
2
Male
29
Greg Oneill
Greg Oneill
Greg Oneill
Greg Oneill
Greg Oneill
5:08 min/km
00:20:56.90
97
4
45
00:15:34.80
46
1
18
00:39:35.50
30
2
22
00:13:22.40
51
1
24
00:52:15.00
150
13
84
337
Guy HOPKINS
Guy HOPKINS #337
Male Vintage (50+)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50+)
Male
Guy Hopkins
Guy Hopkins
Guy Hopkins
Guy Hopkins
Guy Hopkins
min/km
226
601
Team Dads & Lads
Team Dads & Lads #601
Male Male Team
02:45:04.00
02:45:04.00
38
(130)
Male Team
38
Male
130
Kepps Keppel
Hamish McCarthy
Mitch Keppel
Hamish McCarthy
Mac McCarthy
5:58 min/km
00:19:27.50
40
10
21
00:17:20.20
149
32
70
01:04:25.00
468
47
210
00:17:19.10
316
45
153
00:46:32.60
54
17
41
391
477
Team Haz and Dad
Team Haz and Dad #477
Male Male Team
03:05:39.00
03:05:39.00
47
(183)
Male Team
47
Male
183
Harrison French
Harrison French
Travis French
Harrison French
Travis French
6:43 min/km
00:22:37.70
194
28
95
00:18:38.10
238
46
117
00:49:35.20
232
28
132
00:13:05.10
39
10
18
00:51:43.80
140
26
80
282
628
Team Family Jamo
Team Family Jamo #628
Mixed Mixed Team
02:51:10.00
02:51:10.00
62
(90)
Mixed Team
62
Mixed
90
Lachlan Jamieson
Heath Jamieson
Emma Jamieson
Heath Jamieson
Shane Jamieson
6:12 min/km
00:16:53.70
3
1
1
00:19:15.70
287
61
96
00:56:18.10
371
69
97
00:25:08.70
510
101
142
00:53:34.10
174
49
61
315
490
Team Clan Wallace
Team Clan Wallace #490
Mixed Mixed Team
02:55:19.00
02:55:19.00
70
(98)
Mixed Team
70
Mixed
98
Heather Wallace
Heather Wallace
Ian Wallace
Heather Wallace
Ian Wallace
6:21 min/km
00:20:41.50
88
11
26
00:25:48.00
495
98
139
00:50:54.50
262
54
77
00:19:22.50
415
83
121
00:58:32.70
290
75
97
208
302
Helen LEE
Helen LEE #302
Female Vintage (50+)
02:42:38.00
02:42:38.00
3
(23)
Vintage (50+)
3
Female
23
Helen Lee
Helen Lee
Helen Lee
Helen Lee
Helen Lee
5:53 min/km
00:21:40.50
135
2
31
00:19:19.40
290
4
58
00:47:12.50
177
3
18
00:18:29.10
381
6
89
00:55:56.90
234
4
35
164
554
Team Bunbury Ski Team
Team Bunbury Ski Team #554
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:52.00
02:37:52.00
29
(48)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
48
Karen Edwards
Helen ScottFarris
Alistair ScottFarris
Helen ScottFarris
Karen Edwards
5:43 min/km
00:22:21.60
176
31
55
00:18:56.40
261
53
87
00:45:46.20
144
29
43
00:16:45.00
280
54
85
00:54:03.70
191
51
64
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (643 items)