Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest Mini
7 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (643 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Run 1
MTB
Run 2
Paddle
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
432
9
Katherine CELENZA
Katherine CELENZA #9
Female Prime (18-39 years)
03:13:36.00
03:13:36.00
34
(107)
Prime (18-39 years)
34
Female
107
Katherine Celenza
Katherine Celenza
Katherine Celenza
Katherine Celenza
Katherine Celenza
7:00 min/km
00:28:10.90
452
41
127
00:22:15.00
430
33
115
01:06:56.30
482
41
137
00:18:38.80
391
29
95
00:57:35.70
267
15
51
233
565
Team Don't shoot the Messengers
Team Don't shoot the Messengers #565
Mixed Mixed Team
02:46:05.00
02:46:05.00
45
(73)
Mixed Team
45
Mixed
73
Vikki Messenger
Sebastian Messenger
Vikki Messenger
Sebastian Messenger
Mark Messenger
6:01 min/km
00:28:40.80
465
89
129
00:15:30.30
44
14
26
00:56:33.50
376
70
100
00:13:07.30
42
13
21
00:52:13.10
149
39
51
30
241
Ritchie HORE
Ritchie HORE #241
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:19:58.00
02:19:58.00
3
(24)
Veteran (40-49 years)
3
Male
24
Ritchie Hore
Ritchie Hore
Ritchie Hore
Ritchie Hore
Ritchie Hore
5:04 min/km
00:20:28.90
79
4
38
00:16:09.10
80
3
40
00:41:16.20
56
12
43
00:13:56.60
77
5
42
00:48:08.00
78
13
51
102
201
Craig BOVELL
Craig BOVELL #201
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:31:23.00
02:31:23.00
14
(66)
Veteran (40-49 years)
14
Male
66
Craig Bovell
Craig Bovell
Craig Bovell
Craig Bovell
Craig Bovell
5:29 min/km
00:22:27.10
183
24
87
00:20:16.30
343
35
156
00:44:52.40
127
23
84
00:15:40.00
190
17
89
00:48:08.00
79
14
52
325
427
Team Adventure Athletes
Team Adventure Athletes #427
Female Female Team
02:56:12.00
02:56:12.00
24
(64)
Female Team
24
Female
64
Angie Finch
Bernadette Bennett
Bernadette Bennett
Bernadette Bennett
Angie Finch
6:23 min/km
00:20:02.60
59
7
17
00:18:48.30
250
23
46
00:59:31.70
421
34
106
00:19:43.20
426
41
105
00:58:06.30
279
17
52
108
632
Team T-Rex Trihard
Team T-Rex Trihard #632
Mixed Mixed Team
02:31:51.00
02:31:51.00
17
(28)
Mixed Team
17
Mixed
28
Joanne Haworth
Connor Haworth
Jordan Haworth
Connor Haworth
Jenny Jones
5:30 min/km
00:20:58.60
99
13
30
00:14:11.10
11
3
8
00:51:29.20
276
57
80
00:12:46.40
28
9
15
00:52:26.30
153
40
52
335
576
Team Shirettes
Team Shirettes #576
Female Female Team
02:57:21.00
02:57:21.00
25
(65)
Female Team
25
Female
65
Kirstie Kitis
Sadie Breslin
Alison Scott
Sadie Breslin
Annie Riordan
6:25 min/km
00:25:40.50
368
28
91
00:21:02.20
387
39
93
00:51:51.00
287
17
50
00:20:38.20
454
47
120
00:58:09.10
281
18
53
144
323
Geoff GROSE
Geoff GROSE #323
Male Vintage (50+)
02:36:26.00
02:36:26.00
11
(87)
Vintage (50+)
11
Male
87
Geoff Grose
Geoff Grose
Geoff Grose
Geoff Grose
Geoff Grose
5:40 min/km
00:23:27.60
256
11
126
00:19:24.50
295
13
140
00:48:24.80
197
13
113
00:16:59.00
294
13
147
00:48:10.90
82
8
53
276
506
Team Cha Cha Chas
Team Cha Cha Chas #506
Mixed Mixed Team
02:50:41.00
02:50:41.00
60
(88)
Mixed Team
60
Mixed
88
Natarsha Rawlins
Natarsha Rawlins
Paul Meara
Natarsha Rawlins
Paul Meara
6:11 min/km
00:27:09.60
419
75
113
00:25:52.80
498
99
140
00:45:24.00
139
28
41
00:19:42.40
425
88
127
00:52:33.10
154
41
53
136
562
Team Johnny and Tanya
Team Johnny and Tanya #562
Mixed Mixed Team
02:35:04.00
02:35:04.00
23
(40)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
40
John Hall
Tanya Hart
Peter Mckay
Tanya Hart
John Hall
5:37 min/km
00:26:29.60
394
71
108
00:18:00.90
199
41
72
00:42:08.90
75
15
23
00:15:20.10
170
37
63
00:53:04.90
160
42
54
150
459
Team Macbois
Team Macbois #459
Male Male Team
02:36:43.00
02:36:43.00
24
(91)
Male Team
24
Male
91
Michael Boisvert
Gareth MacRae
Michael Boisvert
Gareth MacRae
Gareth MacRae
5:40 min/km
00:20:54.20
95
17
43
00:14:36.50
22
6
8
00:55:32.30
355
39
187
00:17:14.30
309
44
150
00:48:26.40
86
19
54
286
378
Marney WOODS
Marney WOODS #378
Female Female Team
02:51:36.00
02:51:36.00
17
(46)
Female Team
17
Female
46
Donna Kristianopoulos
Donna Kristianopoulos
Marney Woods
Donna Kristianopoulos
Marney Woods
6:13 min/km
00:22:51.60
212
18
49
00:22:31.80
442
47
120
00:50:06.20
241
12
35
00:17:33.90
331
32
71
00:58:33.00
291
19
54
364
637
Team Lifesports 4
Team Lifesports 4 #637
Mixed Mixed Team
03:01:11.00
03:01:11.00
82
(117)
Mixed Team
82
Mixed
117
Chloe Thomas
Nathan Davies
Joel Thomas
Nathan Davies
Justin Davies
6:33 min/km
00:21:07.70
109
19
36
00:16:35.70
107
24
45
01:14:52.50
504
99
140
00:15:14.30
163
35
60
00:53:20.80
167
43
55
123
231
Ni GIBSON
Ni GIBSON #231
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:34:00.00
02:34:00.00
17
(76)
Veteran (40-49 years)
17
Male
76
Ni Gibson
Ni Gibson
Ni Gibson
Ni Gibson
Ni Gibson
5:34 min/km
00:21:53.80
151
16
73
00:18:53.50
256
23
123
00:45:52.60
147
30
95
00:18:41.40
393
50
183
00:48:39.50
88
15
55
234
577
Team Seemed Like a Good Idea 2
Team Seemed Like a Good Idea 2 #577
Female Female Team
02:46:09.00
02:46:09.00
10
(30)
Female Team
10
Female
30
Natasha Davies
Jenny Kollman
Claire Smallwood
Jenny Kollman
Kylie Hogg
6:01 min/km
00:19:22.90
38
3
8
00:21:15.20
397
42
97
00:51:34.20
277
15
46
00:15:14.70
164
11
28
00:58:42.10
292
20
55
160
644
Team Shambles Mini
Team Shambles Mini #644
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:36.00
02:37:36.00
28
(47)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
47
Josh O'Brien
Samuel O'Brien
Tom Newton
Samuel O'Brien
Michelle O'Brien
5:42 min/km
00:23:47.80
280
49
79
00:16:56.20
126
27
51
00:49:37.20
234
48
69
00:13:50.30
73
16
30
00:53:25.30
168
44
56
308
588
Team Flight
Team Flight #588
Female Female Team
02:54:19.00
02:54:19.00
21
(57)
Female Team
21
Female
57
Tonia Home
Tracie Oakes
Jodie Berry
Tracie Oakes
Verelle Roocke
6:18 min/km
00:28:26.50
460
42
131
00:18:16.60
215
16
34
00:51:37.60
280
16
47
00:17:09.60
307
29
64
00:58:49.50
296
21
56
61
605
Team Bidacoin
Team Bidacoin #605
Male Male Team
02:25:58.00
02:25:58.00
15
(44)
Male Team
15
Male
44
Russell Fellows
Patrick Harrison
Adrian Lester
Patrick Harrison
Graeme Fellows
5:17 min/km
00:21:49.10
146
23
68
00:17:30.70
162
34
78
00:43:11.10
94
12
62
00:14:44.20
126
25
63
00:48:43.40
90
20
56
182
29
Julia MARR
Julia MARR #29
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:39:28.00
02:39:28.00
6
(20)
Prime (18-39 years)
6
Female
20
Julia Marr
Julia Marr
Julia Marr
Julia Marr
Julia Marr
5:46 min/km
00:20:03.20
61
4
18
00:16:59.20
128
2
14
00:48:54.40
217
8
28
00:14:41.10
120
3
17
00:58:50.70
298
16
57
90
287
Kane TONKIN
Kane TONKIN #287
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:29:47.00
02:29:47.00
11
(61)
Veteran (40-49 years)
11
Male
61
Kane Tonkin
Kane Tonkin
Kane Tonkin
Kane Tonkin
Kane Tonkin
5:25 min/km
00:23:39.50
270
35
134
00:17:52.50
190
14
93
00:45:15.80
137
26
89
00:14:15.40
87
6
46
00:48:44.60
91
16
57
302
480
Team THE GRAYS
Team THE GRAYS #480
Mixed Mixed Team
02:53:37.00
02:53:37.00
68
(96)
Mixed Team
68
Mixed
96
Christopher Gray
Milla Gray
Christopher Gray
Milla Gray
Lily Gray
6:17 min/km
00:24:02.10
301
52
84
00:18:59.60
266
55
89
00:59:21.80
416
78
111
00:17:45.40
346
70
106
00:53:28.40
170
45
57
310
311
Janeann WINDSOR
Janeann WINDSOR #311
Female Vintage (50+)
02:54:25.00
02:54:25.00
6
(59)
Vintage (50+)
6
Female
59
Janeann Windsor
Janeann Windsor
Janeann Windsor
Janeann Windsor
Janeann Windsor
6:19 min/km
00:22:16.40
171
3
40
00:22:05.90
425
6
112
00:53:21.80
311
4
58
00:17:45.20
345
4
77
00:58:56.50
303
6
58
23
358
Adam WHITE
Adam WHITE #358
Male Minor Under 15
02:17:49.00
02:17:49.00
1
(19)
Minor Under 15
1
Male
19
Adam White
Adam White
Adam White
Adam White
Adam White
4:59 min/km
00:19:11.10
35
1
20
00:15:58.10
65
3
31
00:40:10.10
36
1
25
00:13:42.10
65
2
34
00:48:48.40
92
1
58
279
616
Team Beat the Blunts
Team Beat the Blunts #616
Mixed Mixed Team
02:50:55.00
02:50:55.00
61
(89)
Mixed Team
61
Mixed
89
Helen Wauchope
Jack Maurice
Sam Maurice
Jack Maurice
Andrew Maurice
6:11 min/km
00:28:08.80
450
85
124
00:15:47.30
56
17
30
00:57:23.20
388
72
103
00:16:07.10
233
47
77
00:53:28.90
171
46
58
274
661
Team 4aw
Team 4aw #661
Female Female Team
02:50:15.00
02:50:15.00
14
(42)
Female Team
14
Female
42
Calina Montebello
Jane Dolbey
Kyra Eddy
Jane Dolbey
Lainice Connell
6:10 min/km
00:24:04.70
305
23
70
00:19:30.90
302
28
60
00:49:36.60
233
10
33
00:17:55.40
358
35
80
00:59:08.10
308
22
59
9
97
Jesse LAWTON
Jesse LAWTON #97
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:08:53.00
02:08:53.00
6
(9)
Prime (18-39 years)
6
Male
9
Jesse Lawton
Jesse Lawton
Jesse Lawton
Jesse Lawton
Jesse Lawton
4:40 min/km
00:18:42.40
23
6
12
00:15:50.10
58
5
25
00:33:08.30
1
1
1
00:12:13.00
13
2
8
00:48:59.70
96
14
59
319
547
Corinne VAN VELDHUISEN
Corinne VAN VELDHUISEN #547
Mixed Mixed Team
02:55:46.00
02:55:46.00
72
(100)
Mixed Team
72
Mixed
100
Corinne Van Veldhuisen
Annika Negus
Femke Negus
Annika Negus
Ed Negus
6:22 min/km
00:19:42.40
49
6
13
00:20:53.50
382
82
118
01:03:07.10
456
88
125
00:18:32.20
386
78
115
00:53:30.90
172
47
59
194
443
Team Hangry For a Win
Team Hangry For a Win #443
Female Female Team
02:41:26.00
02:41:26.00
7
(22)
Female Team
7
Female
22
Lauren Costa
Emma Griffiths
Lauren Costa
Emma Griffiths
Emma Griffiths
5:50 min/km
00:22:09.10
166
12
38
00:14:33.10
20
2
2
00:52:40.70
296
19
54
00:12:52.00
32
2
2
00:59:12.00
310
23
60
259
317
Brad CARR
Brad CARR #317
Male Vintage (50+)
02:48:49.00
02:48:49.00
15
(141)
Vintage (50+)
15
Male
141
Brad Carr
Brad Carr
Brad Carr
Brad Carr
Brad Carr
6:06 min/km
00:21:24.10
119
5
54
00:27:31.30
513
23
220
00:53:50.10
326
18
174
00:17:03.50
302
14
149
00:49:00.20
97
9
60
475
621
Team Lets Do This
Team Lets Do This #621
Mixed Mixed Team
03:25:12.00
03:25:12.00
99
(138)
Mixed Team
99
Mixed
138
Christie Butler
Bibiana Anderson
Kim Herman
Bibiana Anderson
Luke Herman
7:26 min/km
00:35:15.10
516
102
143
00:24:35.50
485
96
137
01:08:20.00
488
96
135
00:23:30.70
503
99
140
00:53:31.20
173
48
60
282
628
Team Family Jamo
Team Family Jamo #628
Mixed Mixed Team
02:51:10.00
02:51:10.00
62
(90)
Mixed Team
62
Mixed
90
Lachlan Jamieson
Heath Jamieson
Emma Jamieson
Heath Jamieson
Shane Jamieson
6:12 min/km
00:16:53.70
3
1
1
00:19:15.70
287
61
96
00:56:18.10
371
69
97
00:25:08.70
510
101
142
00:53:34.10
174
49
61
385
448
Team Narnia
Team Narnia #448
Female Female Team
03:04:26.00
03:04:26.00
32
(82)
Female Team
32
Female
82
Tania McDonald
Tania McDonald
Narelle Green
Tania McDonald
Tania McDonald
6:40 min/km
00:30:30.70
494
48
144
00:21:10.70
394
41
96
00:53:43.90
320
25
64
00:19:46.00
430
42
107
00:59:14.80
311
24
61
35
229
Mic FIC
Mic FIC #229
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:21:14.00
02:21:14.00
5
(28)
Veteran (40-49 years)
5
Male
28
Mic Fic
Mic Fic
Mic Fic
Mic Fic
Mic Fic
5:07 min/km
00:21:55.40
154
17
74
00:16:56.80
127
6
63
00:39:33.60
29
5
21
00:13:46.30
71
4
38
00:49:02.80
98
17
61
117
312
Bevan ADDISON
Bevan ADDISON #312
Male Vintage (50+)
02:33:31.00
02:33:31.00
10
(74)
Vintage (50+)
10
Male
74
Bevan Addison
Bevan Addison
Bevan Addison
Bevan Addison
Bevan Addison
5:33 min/km
00:23:16.90
247
10
121
00:18:52.10
253
9
121
00:47:17.00
178
12
106
00:15:01.80
147
3
70
00:49:03.40
99
10
62
216
6
Raelene BENNET
Raelene BENNET #6
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:43:34.00
02:43:34.00
7
(25)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Female
25
Raelene Bennet
Raelene Bennet
Raelene Bennet
Raelene Bennet
Raelene Bennet
5:55 min/km
00:22:20.10
175
10
41
00:18:48.20
249
10
45
00:44:53.10
129
2
8
00:18:16.90
376
26
87
00:59:16.60
312
17
62
167
542
Team V3
Team V3 #542
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:55.00
02:37:55.00
31
(50)
Mixed Team
31
Mixed
50
Ashley Verwijmeren
Michelle Verwijmeren
Tyler Verwijmeren
Michelle Verwijmeren
Ashley Verwijmeren
5:43 min/km
00:20:59.20
101
15
32
00:16:20.90
94
21
40
00:51:58.20
288
58
81
00:15:02.60
148
30
54
00:53:34.40
175
50
62
232
521
Team THE 3 AMIGOS
Team THE 3 AMIGOS #521
Female Female Team
02:46:03.00
02:46:03.00
9
(29)
Female Team
9
Female
29
Sarah-Rose Sharp
Sarah-Rose Sharp
Carolyn Sharp
Sarah-Rose Sharp
Kate Bailey
6:00 min/km
00:22:38.40
196
15
45
00:19:50.00
320
31
69
00:47:59.30
191
6
23
00:16:05.70
229
17
43
00:59:29.80
316
25
63
137
418
Team What the Magic Is
Team What the Magic Is #418
Mixed U18 Team
02:35:07.00
02:35:07.00
11
(41)
U18 Team
11
Mixed
41
Georgia O'Neill
Max Coulter
Jake Wheeler
Max Coulter
Scott McClean
5:37 min/km
00:20:18.70
74
6
20
00:16:12.50
84
8
37
00:50:01.90
240
12
71
00:14:51.60
136
9
47
00:53:42.30
182
8
63
58
332
Lindsay MCAULIFFE
Lindsay MCAULIFFE #332
Male Vintage (50+)
02:25:35.00
02:25:35.00
7
(43)
Vintage (50+)
7
Male
43
Lindsay Mcauliffe
Lindsay Mcauliffe
Lindsay Mcauliffe
Lindsay Mcauliffe
Lindsay Mcauliffe
5:16 min/km
00:24:01.60
299
12
148
00:17:10.50
138
4
66
00:40:46.00
45
4
33
00:14:23.60
98
2
52
00:49:13.60
100
11
63
303
450
Team Kolbe Duo
Team Kolbe Duo #450
Female Female Team
02:53:41.00
02:53:41.00
19
(53)
Female Team
19
Female
53
Roz Thompson
Roz Thompson
Erica Chisholm
Roz Thompson
Erica Chisholm
6:17 min/km
00:25:52.10
373
30
93
00:20:47.50
374
38
89
00:50:00.30
239
11
34
00:17:00.70
297
28
62
01:00:00.90
318
26
64
164
554
Team Bunbury Ski Team
Team Bunbury Ski Team #554
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:52.00
02:37:52.00
29
(48)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
48
Karen Edwards
Helen ScottFarris
Alistair ScottFarris
Helen ScottFarris
Karen Edwards
5:43 min/km
00:22:21.60
176
31
55
00:18:56.40
261
53
87
00:45:46.20
144
29
43
00:16:45.00
280
54
85
00:54:03.70
191
51
64
173
468
Team Used to do it solo!
Team Used to do it solo! #468
Male Male Team
02:38:17.00
02:38:17.00
29
(102)
Male Team
29
Male
102
Matt Hayes
Jason Parsons
Matt Hayes
Jason Parsons
Jason Parsons
5:44 min/km
00:23:29.70
260
36
128
00:16:48.40
116
27
60
00:53:44.70
321
34
171
00:14:56.00
140
28
67
00:49:18.60
101
21
64
354
434
Team Salted Bubbles
Team Salted Bubbles #434
Female Female Team
02:59:52.00
02:59:52.00
26
(70)
Female Team
26
Female
70
Kaylene Bozich
Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
6:31 min/km
00:20:13.90
73
8
19
00:20:02.20
334
32
76
00:59:44.50
424
35
108
00:19:47.10
431
43
108
01:00:04.60
319
27
65
177
464
Team Team MOJO
Team Team MOJO #464
Male Male Team
02:39:09.00
02:39:09.00
31
(105)
Male Team
31
Male
105
John O'Sullivan
Mitchell O'Sullivan
Mitchell O'Sullivan
Mitchell O'Sullivan
John O'Sullivan
5:45 min/km
00:22:04.40
159
26
77
00:15:21.90
42
12
15
00:57:45.10
397
42
197
00:14:16.10
88
19
47
00:49:42.00
103
22
65
297
626
Team Mums n Sons
Team Mums n Sons #626
Mixed Mixed Team
02:53:15.00
02:53:15.00
67
(95)
Mixed Team
67
Mixed
95
Ben Robinson
Luchea Robinson
Lachlan Dickson
Luchea Robinson
Emma Dickson
6:16 min/km
00:21:23.50
118
21
39
00:18:14.30
213
42
75
01:03:19.70
458
89
126
00:16:09.40
237
48
78
00:54:08.10
192
52
65
47
476
Team Nolycra
Team Nolycra #476
Male Male Team
02:23:28.00
02:23:28.00
11
(36)
Male Team
11
Male
36
Tim Tudor-Owen
Bodie McCoy
Bodie McCoy
Bodie McCoy
Tim Tudor-Owen
5:11 min/km
00:18:52.90
29
8
17
00:16:17.20
91
22
45
00:44:02.80
113
15
75
00:14:23.20
96
21
51
00:49:52.80
104
23
66
273
532
Team D and V
Team D and V #532
Female Female Team
02:50:06.00
02:50:06.00
13
(41)
Female Team
13
Female
41
Oonagh Duff
Matilda Varnavides
Penny Spicer
Matilda Varnavides
Oonagh Duff
6:09 min/km
00:24:47.40
337
24
81
00:20:35.70
360
35
83
00:48:10.60
193
7
25
00:16:25.90
258
20
50
01:00:06.80
321
28
66
185
552
Team Mighty Morphn' Flower Arrangers
Team Mighty Morphn' Flower Arranger.. #552
Mixed Mixed Team
02:40:02.00
02:40:02.00
34
(55)
Mixed Team
34
Mixed
55
Gavin Praxl
Monica Dutry
Gavin Praxl
Monica Dutry
John Brown-Neaves
5:47 min/km
00:23:11.60
243
42
69
00:19:39.60
312
66
101
00:46:00.40
152
31
45
00:16:41.00
272
51
82
00:54:29.80
197
53
66
165
551
Team Dad & The Two Es
Team Dad & The Two Es #551
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:53.00
02:37:53.00
30
(49)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
49
Brenton M Rose
Ella Marriott
Brenton M Rose
Ella Marriott
Euan Marriott
5:43 min/km
00:19:17.40
37
5
10
00:19:03.20
272
56
91
00:49:16.50
225
47
68
00:15:24.80
177
40
66
00:54:51.90
203
54
67
455
295
Sarah BLACK
Sarah BLACK #295
Female Vintage (50+)
03:18:03.00
03:18:03.00
8
(115)
Vintage (50+)
8
Female
115
Sarah Black
Sarah Black
Sarah Black
Sarah Black
Sarah Black
7:10 min/km
00:29:10.20
476
11
138
00:25:59.10
499
14
145
01:01:03.40
437
10
118
00:21:35.30
477
12
131
01:00:15.00
324
7
67
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (643 items)