Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest Mini
7 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (643 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Run 1
MTB
Run 2
Paddle
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4
105
Samuel MAURICE
Samuel MAURICE #105
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:07:02.00
02:07:02.00
3
(4)
Prime (18-39 years)
3
Male
4
Samuel Maurice
Samuel Maurice
Samuel Maurice
Samuel Maurice
Samuel Maurice
4:36 min/km
00:17:52.80
8
4
6
00:16:07.90
78
10
38
00:38:33.30
20
9
14
00:13:55.30
75
12
40
00:40:33.60
6
2
4
182
29
Julia MARR
Julia MARR #29
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:39:28.00
02:39:28.00
6
(20)
Prime (18-39 years)
6
Female
20
Julia Marr
Julia Marr
Julia Marr
Julia Marr
Julia Marr
5:46 min/km
00:20:03.20
61
4
18
00:16:59.20
128
2
14
00:48:54.40
217
8
28
00:14:41.10
120
3
17
00:58:50.70
298
16
57
130
609
Team Wave masters Blokes
Team Wave masters Blokes #609
Male Male Team
02:34:37.00
02:34:37.00
23
(80)
Male Team
23
Male
80
Richie Horner
Wp Pelusey
Trent Smith
Wp Pelusey
Chops Hughes
5:36 min/km
00:18:06.10
13
4
9
00:16:29.60
103
24
53
01:03:07.30
457
45
207
00:14:37.50
117
23
59
00:42:16.50
15
7
12
142
401
Paris Chisholm
Paris Chisholm #401
Mixed U18 Team
02:35:59.00
02:35:59.00
12
(43)
U18 Team
12
Mixed
43
Paris Chisholm
Paris Chisholm
5:39 min/km
00:19:39.40
47
4
12
00:18:08.40
208
14
74
00:53:13.76
308
14
84
00:17:18.14
313
18
97
00:47:40.00
71
2
21
114
363
Jordan FALCO
Jordan FALCO #363
Male Junior Under 18
02:32:27.00
02:32:27.00
4
(73)
Junior Under 18
4
Male
73
Jordan Falco
Jordan Falco
Jordan Falco
Jordan Falco
Jordan Falco
5:31 min/km
00:22:19.30
174
4
80
00:15:45.00
54
1
22
00:41:30.90
62
3
46
00:13:29.70
58
2
30
00:59:23.00
313
8
149
366
351
Blake GEELEN
Blake GEELEN #351
Male Minor Under 15
03:01:58.00
03:01:58.00
7
(176)
Minor Under 15
7
Male
176
Blake Geelen
Blake Geelen
Blake Geelen
Blake Geelen
Blake Geelen
6:35 min/km
00:21:42.20
137
4
63
00:20:50.30
379
8
172
00:59:31.90
422
8
201
00:18:09.40
368
8
172
01:01:44.80
346
6
160
92
344
Ceridwen ELLIS
Ceridwen ELLIS #344
Female Junior Under 18
02:29:56.00
02:29:56.00
1
(7)
Junior Under 18
1
Female
7
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
5:25 min/km
00:19:48.50
53
4
15
00:16:47.80
115
1
11
00:44:24.80
118
1
6
00:13:23.70
53
1
3
00:55:31.60
220
2
29
343
Sunee QUINN
Sunee QUINN #343
Female Minor Under 15
Started
Started
Minor Under 15
Female
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
min/km
00:24:49.50
340
4
83
00:15:41.40
52
1
3
00:47:52.60
190
1
22
00:14:33.90
113
1
14
248
589
Team Margaret River Rec Centre
Team Margaret River Rec Centre #589
Female Female Team
02:46:57.00
02:46:57.00
11
(36)
Female Team
11
Female
36
Sarah Goodwin
Megan Grant
Claire Schiller
Megan Grant
Tracey Charles
6:02 min/km
00:19:38.20
46
4
11
00:16:34.00
106
6
8
00:48:32.20
207
8
26
00:14:21.70
92
5
8
01:07:51.10
441
44
115
155
638
Team FAMILY FEST
Team FAMILY FEST #638
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:02.00
02:37:02.00
26
(45)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
45
Russell Townsend
Maddie Townsend
Jake Townsend
Maddie Townsend
Karina Townsend
5:41 min/km
00:18:34.00
20
4
7
00:14:52.50
29
10
18
00:53:09.70
307
59
83
00:12:17.20
16
6
7
00:58:09.10
282
69
90
112
593
Team Ocean Forest Lutheran College Phys Eders
Team Ocean Forest Lutheran College .. #593
Male Male Team
02:32:07.00
02:32:07.00
20
(71)
Male Team
20
Male
71
Jayden Horne
Rodney Witmitz
Barry Lequatiermaine
Rodney Witmitz
Benjamin Prebble
5:30 min/km
00:18:24.60
17
5
10
00:14:28.80
17
4
5
00:47:11.60
175
20
105
00:13:02.90
37
9
16
00:58:59.30
305
44
146
140
587
Team Fun & Fabulous Adventurous Women
Team Fun & Fabulous Adventurous Wom.. #587
Female Female Team
02:35:25.00
02:35:25.00
4
(14)
Female Team
4
Female
14
Lynda Hogan
Sharon Chetwynd
Sheree J Millen
Sharon Chetwynd
Leonie Milentis
5:37 min/km
00:19:43.80
50
5
12
00:19:26.60
299
27
59
00:42:53.50
87
1
3
00:17:30.20
328
31
70
00:55:51.40
230
10
33
418
355
Lily MURRELL
Lily MURRELL #355
Female Minor Under 15
03:10:48.00
03:10:48.00
3
(98)
Minor Under 15
3
Female
98
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
6:54 min/km
00:25:04.30
346
5
86
00:19:32.70
305
4
62
00:58:43.10
411
5
103
00:19:49.40
433
5
110
01:07:38.80
438
3
113
247
362
Thomas DUNBAR-SMITH
Thomas DUNBAR-SMITH #362
Male Junior Under 18
02:46:55.00
02:46:55.00
8
(136)
Junior Under 18
8
Male
136
Thomas Dunbar-Smith
Thomas Dunbar-Smith
Thomas Dunbar-Smith
Thomas Dunbar-Smith
Thomas Dunbar-Smith
6:02 min/km
00:22:26.50
182
5
86
00:21:24.80
406
10
181
00:53:01.30
303
12
166
00:15:51.20
206
5
96
00:54:11.80
193
3
107
197
349
Alessio COTTINO
Alessio COTTINO #349
Male Minor Under 15
02:41:48.00
02:41:48.00
5
(115)
Minor Under 15
5
Male
115
Alessio Cottino
Alessio Cottino
Alessio Cottino
Alessio Cottino
Alessio Cottino
5:51 min/km
00:21:55.80
155
5
75
00:18:57.70
263
5
127
00:53:21.40
310
6
169
00:14:59.80
145
5
69
00:52:33.50
155
2
87
169
391
Team Team Nicholas & Caitlin
Team Team Nicholas & Caitlin #391
Mixed U15 Team
02:38:01.00
02:38:01.00
8
(51)
U15 Team
8
Mixed
51
Caitlin Stanley
Caitlin Stanley
Nicholas Ringrose
Caitlin Stanley
Nicholas Ringrose
5:43 min/km
00:20:05.30
66
5
17
00:17:29.00
159
17
60
00:55:08.80
350
13
92
00:14:37.60
118
13
43
00:50:40.30
118
3
35
172
22
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #22
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:38:15.00
02:38:15.00
5
(19)
Prime (18-39 years)
5
Female
19
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
5:44 min/km
00:20:19.40
75
5
20
00:17:43.50
181
6
27
00:49:16.90
226
11
32
00:15:11.30
160
9
27
00:55:44.00
225
10
30
95
170
Marion MCRAE
Marion MCRAE #170
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
02:30:25.00
02:30:25.00
4
(9)
Veteran (40-49 years)
4
Female
9
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
5:26 min/km
00:21:35.20
125
5
28
00:17:25.80
156
3
24
00:47:18.20
179
6
19
00:15:24.10
175
4
32
00:48:42.40
89
3
9
3
66
Dan CLAUSEN
Dan CLAUSEN #66
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:05:28.00
02:05:28.00
2
(3)
Prime (18-39 years)
2
Male
3
Dan Clausen
Dan Clausen
Dan Clausen
Dan Clausen
Dan Clausen
4:32 min/km
00:18:37.20
22
5
11
00:16:56.00
125
17
62
00:34:43.70
2
2
2
00:15:23.10
174
21
79
00:39:48.00
4
1
2
132
424
Team Fair Kids
Team Fair Kids #424
Mixed U18 Team
02:34:41.00
02:34:41.00
10
(39)
U18 Team
10
Mixed
39
Abbi Roth
Chloe Fairhead
Daniel Fairhead
Chloe Fairhead
Tom Heenan
5:36 min/km
00:20:04.40
64
5
16
00:19:03.10
270
16
90
00:46:02.00
153
8
46
00:11:49.90
5
1
2
00:57:41.90
270
11
83
165
551
Team Dad & The Two Es
Team Dad & The Two Es #551
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:53.00
02:37:53.00
30
(49)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
49
Brenton M Rose
Ella Marriott
Brenton M Rose
Ella Marriott
Euan Marriott
5:43 min/km
00:19:17.40
37
5
10
00:19:03.20
272
56
91
00:49:16.50
225
47
68
00:15:24.80
177
40
66
00:54:51.90
203
54
67
331
268
Dave NORCLIFFE
Dave NORCLIFFE #268
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:56:53.00
02:56:53.00
46
(164)
Veteran (40-49 years)
46
Male
164
Dave Norcliffe
Dave Norcliffe
Dave Norcliffe
Dave Norcliffe
Dave Norcliffe
6:24 min/km
00:20:30.30
80
5
39
00:21:49.80
420
51
187
00:55:08.00
348
57
182
00:20:34.30
453
60
204
00:58:51.20
299
39
143
259
317
Brad CARR
Brad CARR #317
Male Vintage (50+)
02:48:49.00
02:48:49.00
15
(141)
Vintage (50+)
15
Male
141
Brad Carr
Brad Carr
Brad Carr
Brad Carr
Brad Carr
6:06 min/km
00:21:24.10
119
5
54
00:27:31.30
513
23
220
00:53:50.10
326
18
174
00:17:03.50
302
14
149
00:49:00.20
97
9
60
105
371
Helen SIVERTSEN
Helen SIVERTSEN #371
Female Vintage (50+)
02:31:38.00
02:31:38.00
1
(11)
Vintage (50+)
1
Female
11
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
5:29 min/km
00:23:51.80
283
5
64
00:17:09.30
137
1
19
00:47:07.80
172
1
16
00:15:04.50
149
1
25
00:48:24.90
85
1
8
407
305
Kaye REITHER
Kaye REITHER #305
Female Vintage (50+)
03:08:38.00
03:08:38.00
7
(94)
Vintage (50+)
7
Female
94
Kaye Reither
Kaye Reither
Kaye Reither
Kaye Reither
Kaye Reither
6:50 min/km
00:24:42.30
332
6
78
00:22:29.50
439
8
119
00:53:23.20
313
5
60
00:19:57.30
437
9
112
01:08:06.10
447
12
120
41
326
Ian KININMONTH
Ian KININMONTH #326
Male Vintage (50+)
02:22:26.00
02:22:26.00
3
(32)
Vintage (50+)
3
Male
32
Ian Kininmonth
Ian Kininmonth
Ian Kininmonth
Ian Kininmonth
Ian Kininmonth
5:09 min/km
00:21:25.50
120
6
55
00:17:30.10
161
7
77
00:46:36.30
159
11
100
00:15:42.10
192
7
90
00:41:12.40
9
1
7
122
374
Paul COCHRANE
Paul COCHRANE #374
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:34:00.00
02:34:00.00
16
(75)
Veteran (40-49 years)
16
Male
75
Paul Cochrane
Paul Cochrane
Paul Cochrane
Paul Cochrane
Paul Cochrane
5:34 min/km
00:21:00.70
102
6
46
00:19:05.30
274
26
131
00:44:55.60
130
25
86
00:16:22.00
253
29
124
00:52:36.40
157
23
88
319
547
Corinne VAN VELDHUISEN
Corinne VAN VELDHUISEN #547
Mixed Mixed Team
02:55:46.00
02:55:46.00
72
(100)
Mixed Team
72
Mixed
100
Corinne Van Veldhuisen
Annika Negus
Femke Negus
Annika Negus
Ed Negus
6:22 min/km
00:19:42.40
49
6
13
00:20:53.50
382
82
118
01:03:07.10
456
88
125
00:18:32.20
386
78
115
00:53:30.90
172
47
59
137
418
Team What the Magic Is
Team What the Magic Is #418
Mixed U18 Team
02:35:07.00
02:35:07.00
11
(41)
U18 Team
11
Mixed
41
Georgia O'Neill
Max Coulter
Jake Wheeler
Max Coulter
Scott McClean
5:37 min/km
00:20:18.70
74
6
20
00:16:12.50
84
8
37
00:50:01.90
240
12
71
00:14:51.60
136
9
47
00:53:42.30
182
8
63
6
458
Team The Groomers
Team The Groomers #458
Male Male Team
02:07:43.00
02:07:43.00
3
(6)
Male Team
3
Male
6
James
Mathew Groom
David Groom
Mathew Groom
Andrew Johnson
4:37 min/km
00:18:48.30
24
6
13
00:12:30.70
1
1
1
00:43:26.80
98
13
65
00:10:46.00
2
2
2
00:42:11.70
14
6
11
461
160
Nazli GWYNN
Nazli GWYNN #160
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
03:19:05.00
03:19:05.00
23
(118)
Veteran (40-49 years)
23
Female
118
Nazli Gwynn
Nazli Gwynn
Nazli Gwynn
Nazli Gwynn
Nazli Gwynn
7:12 min/km
00:21:55.20
153
6
32
00:27:23.70
509
33
151
01:00:55.00
434
25
116
00:26:33.00
517
33
154
01:02:18.70
360
13
80
9
97
Jesse LAWTON
Jesse LAWTON #97
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:08:53.00
02:08:53.00
6
(9)
Prime (18-39 years)
6
Male
9
Jesse Lawton
Jesse Lawton
Jesse Lawton
Jesse Lawton
Jesse Lawton
4:40 min/km
00:18:42.40
23
6
12
00:15:50.10
58
5
25
00:33:08.30
1
1
1
00:12:13.00
13
2
8
00:48:59.70
96
14
59
340
32
Emily MORRELL
Emily MORRELL #32
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:57:55.00
02:57:55.00
21
(67)
Prime (18-39 years)
21
Female
67
Emily Morrell
Emily Morrell
Emily Morrell
Emily Morrell
Emily Morrell
6:26 min/km
00:20:21.60
76
6
21
00:19:03.20
271
12
51
00:58:40.90
410
32
102
00:15:09.00
157
8
26
01:04:41.20
392
27
94
26
388
Team The Honey Badgers
Team The Honey Badgers #388
Mixed U15 Team
02:18:47.00
02:18:47.00
1
(6)
U15 Team
1
Mixed
6
Mali Uren
Kolby Hough
Kolby Hough
Kolby Hough
Mali Uren
5:01 min/km
00:20:05.70
67
6
18
00:15:16.50
40
5
24
00:40:06.40
35
4
11
00:15:47.40
196
14
70
00:47:31.60
68
1
19
79
573
Team Seemed Like a Good Idea 1
Team Seemed Like a Good Idea 1 #573
Female Female Team
02:28:29.00
02:28:29.00
2
(4)
Female Team
2
Female
4
Belinda Croome
Sharon Baird
Rebecca Puzulis
Sharon Baird
Joanne Barram
5:22 min/km
00:20:01.30
58
6
16
00:14:15.20
13
1
1
00:54:22.70
334
26
72
00:12:38.90
25
1
1
00:47:11.00
63
2
3
149
369
Charles REDDIN
Charles REDDIN #369
Male Junior Under 18
02:36:41.00
02:36:41.00
5
(90)
Junior Under 18
5
Male
90
Charles Reddin
Charles Reddin
Charles Reddin
Charles Reddin
Charles Reddin
5:40 min/km
00:22:41.60
200
6
100
00:18:32.90
230
6
112
00:41:55.20
71
4
51
00:16:19.50
249
7
123
00:57:12.60
260
5
134
434
341
Felicity LINDQUIST
Felicity LINDQUIST #341
Female Minor Under 15
03:14:21.00
03:14:21.00
4
(108)
Minor Under 15
4
Female
108
Felicity Lindquist
Felicity Lindquist
Felicity Lindquist
Felicity Lindquist
Felicity Lindquist
7:02 min/km
00:26:14.50
384
6
99
00:21:17.70
400
6
100
00:56:02.60
363
3
81
00:19:19.00
413
4
102
01:11:27.70
468
4
133
131
670
Aaron KEENAN
Aaron KEENAN #670
Male Minor Under 15
02:34:40.00
02:34:40.00
3
(81)
Minor Under 15
3
Male
81
5:36 min/km
00:22:54.40
219
6
106
00:14:29.40
18
1
6
00:44:49.00
126
4
83
00:11:57.00
7
1
5
01:00:31.00
329
5
156
63
359
Declan BOTTOMLEY
Declan BOTTOMLEY #359
Male Junior Under 18
02:26:07.00
02:26:07.00
2
(46)
Junior Under 18
2
Male
46
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
5:17 min/km
00:22:53.00
215
7
104
00:16:26.90
100
5
52
00:40:55.60
46
2
34
00:13:43.40
66
4
35
00:52:08.20
147
2
82
313
356
Adriaan VAN ZYL
Adriaan VAN ZYL #356
Male Minor Under 15
02:55:00.00
02:55:00.00
6
(156)
Minor Under 15
6
Male
156
Adriaan Van Zyl
Adriaan Van Zyl
Adriaan Van Zyl
Adriaan Van Zyl
Adriaan Van Zyl
6:20 min/km
00:23:44.00
277
7
138
00:20:16.20
342
6
155
00:50:36.30
253
5
141
00:14:41.60
122
4
62
01:05:42.40
408
8
182
121
385
Team young n dumb
Team young n dumb #385
Mixed U15 Team
02:33:53.00
02:33:53.00
7
(36)
U15 Team
7
Mixed
36
Tyler Fazio
Tyler Fazio
Cameron Sharp
Tyler Fazio
Cameron Sharp
5:34 min/km
00:20:10.30
71
7
19
00:17:57.30
194
19
70
00:39:45.20
32
3
9
00:13:10.50
45
5
23
01:02:50.40
366
14
119
170
398
Team HarLew
Team HarLew #398
Mixed U18 Team
02:38:03.00
02:38:03.00
13
(52)
U18 Team
13
Mixed
52
Lewis Smith
Lewis Smith
Harry Christie
Lewis Smith
Harry Christie
5:43 min/km
00:20:40.30
87
7
25
00:18:45.00
246
15
83
00:53:03.40
305
13
82
00:15:18.80
168
13
62
00:50:16.10
113
6
33
138
11
Fern COOPER
Fern COOPER #11
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:35:18.00
02:35:18.00
2
(13)
Prime (18-39 years)
2
Female
13
Fern Cooper
Fern Cooper
Fern Cooper
Fern Cooper
Fern Cooper
5:37 min/km
00:20:49.90
93
7
23
00:18:50.20
251
11
47
00:45:52.20
146
3
9
00:16:05.30
228
13
42
00:53:41.20
181
5
21
304
187
Kylie SWALLOW
Kylie SWALLOW #187
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
02:53:52.00
02:53:52.00
9
(54)
Veteran (40-49 years)
9
Female
54
Kylie Swallow
Kylie Swallow
Kylie Swallow
Kylie Swallow
Kylie Swallow
6:17 min/km
00:21:59.70
157
7
33
00:20:21.50
349
13
80
00:50:27.40
251
8
40
00:18:38.10
390
15
94
01:02:25.90
363
14
81
27
117
Joel QUARTERMAINE
Joel QUARTERMAINE #117
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:19:03.00
02:19:03.00
12
(21)
Prime (18-39 years)
12
Male
21
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
5:02 min/km
00:18:50.70
25
7
14
00:16:22.40
95
12
48
00:40:44.20
44
14
32
00:15:55.80
213
28
102
00:47:10.40
61
11
44
325
427
Team Adventure Athletes
Team Adventure Athletes #427
Female Female Team
02:56:12.00
02:56:12.00
24
(64)
Female Team
24
Female
64
Angie Finch
Bernadette Bennett
Bernadette Bennett
Bernadette Bennett
Angie Finch
6:23 min/km
00:20:02.60
59
7
17
00:18:48.30
250
23
46
00:59:31.70
421
34
106
00:19:43.20
426
41
105
00:58:06.30
279
17
52
16
479
Team Oh, What a Lovey Day!
Team Oh, What a Lovey Day! #479
Mixed Mixed Team
02:14:48.00
02:14:48.00
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
2
Andrew Bremner
Jacqui Hickey
Jacqui Hickey
Jacqui Hickey
Andrew Bremner
4:53 min/km
00:20:03.20
62
7
14
00:14:31.30
19
5
12
00:39:57.90
34
6
10
00:14:11.70
84
18
35
00:46:04.20
48
9
10
83
564
Trent CARROLL
Trent CARROLL #564
Male Male Team
02:28:49.00
02:28:49.00
18
(57)
Male Team
18
Male
57
Nathan Mansfield
Trent Carroll
5:23 min/km
00:18:51.80
28
7
16
00:15:07.30
37
11
14
00:42:26.50
81
10
54
00:15:54.20
211
35
100
00:56:29.30
243
40
126
209
235
Justin HARRIS
Justin HARRIS #235
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:42:51.00
02:42:51.00
34
(123)
Veteran (40-49 years)
34
Male
123
Justin Harris
Justin Harris
Justin Harris
Justin Harris
Justin Harris
5:54 min/km
00:21:03.70
106
7
49
00:21:03.10
389
46
175
00:49:24.20
228
42
128
00:16:42.90
277
34
140
00:54:37.70
198
32
110
46
324
Gary HAGGARTY
Gary HAGGARTY #324
Male Vintage (50+)
02:23:27.00
02:23:27.00
4
(35)
Vintage (50+)
4
Male
35
Gary Haggarty
Gary Haggarty
Gary Haggarty
Gary Haggarty
Gary Haggarty
5:11 min/km
00:21:43.00
139
7
64
00:17:48.10
186
8
91
00:42:54.90
88
6
58
00:16:00.80
219
8
106
00:45:00.30
31
4
25
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (643 items)