Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (125 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
ACE1
ACE2
Finish
41
Victor Michel
Victor Michel #41
Male Cat 1
DNS
Cat 1
Male
Allied World - CCN
France
km/h
58
Daphne Lim
Daphne Lim #58
Female Cat Women
DNF
Cat Women
Female
Team Cycledelic
Singapore
km/h
61
Kari Nore
Kari Nore #61
Female Cat Women
Started
Cat Women
Female
Singapore
km/h
01:23:38
103
Alexander Jaeschke
Alexander Jaeschke #103
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Germany
km/h
136
Scott Bales
Scott Bales #136
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Rapha RCC
Australia
km/h
01:11:48
01:13:32
140
Jacob Fisher
Jacob Fisher #140
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Project 852
Canada
km/h
01:27:00
142
James King
James King #142
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Project 852
Australia
km/h
01:11:58
01:22:29
158
Kazuaki Takabatake
Kazuaki Takabatake #158
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
km/h
177
Dai Matsui
Dai Matsui #177
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Team NextStage
Japan
km/h
01:11:49
01:13:48
191
Edward Djauhari
Edward Djauhari #191
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Indonesia
km/h
01:11:50
01:28:41
192
Ezine Ng
Ezine Ng #192
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Singapore
km/h
01:25:31
194
Kentaro Yamanaka
Kentaro Yamanaka #194
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Team Next Stage
Japan
km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
202
Tobias Berger
Tobias Berger #202
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Canada
km/h
02:00:29
02:00:21
112
54
Sachi Komura
Sachi Komura #54
Female Cat Women
10
(10)
06:22:45
Cat Women
10
Female
10
SwiftCarbon Works
Japan
24.0 km/h
01:25:12
04:57:33
111
62
Laura Stafford
Laura Stafford #62
Female Cat Women
9
(9)
05:59:59
Cat Women
9
Female
9
Singapore
25.5 km/h
01:24:20
04:35:38
107
53
Gemma Keogh Peters
Gemma Keogh Peters #53
Female Cat Women
8
(8)
05:55:39
Cat Women
8
Female
8
Project68
Singapore
25.8 km/h
01:35:32
04:20:06
103
51
Vicki Goodwin
Vicki Goodwin #51
Female Cat Women
7
(7)
05:20:11
Cat Women
7
Female
7
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
28.7 km/h
01:23:39
03:56:32
102
63
Yuki Taguchi
Yuki Taguchi #63
Female Cat Women
6
(6)
05:15:02
Cat Women
6
Female
6
Team NextStage
Japan
29.1 km/h
01:24:20
03:50:41
95
60
Chang Shuwen
Chang Shuwen #60
Female Cat Women
5
(5)
05:00:47
Cat Women
5
Female
5
Singapore
30.5 km/h
01:23:40
03:37:07
89
59
Christina Liew
Christina Liew #59
Female Cat Women
4
(4)
04:53:29
Cat Women
4
Female
4
Treknology Cycledelic
Australia
31.3 km/h
01:23:38
03:29:51
83
52
Claire Davis
Claire Davis #52
Female Cat Women
3
(3)
04:44:53
Cat Women
3
Female
3
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
32.2 km/h
01:23:39
03:21:14
110
174
Khairul Anwar Zainal
Khairul Anwar Zainal #174
Male Cat 2
59
(102)
05:56:27
Cat 2
59
Male
102
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
25.8 km/h
01:11:37
01:28:35
03:16:15
106
160
Noorhakem Bin Kamil
Noorhakem Bin Kamil #160
Male Cat 2
56
(99)
05:39:40
Cat 2
56
Male
99
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
27.0 km/h
01:11:32
01:13:55
03:14:12
109
175
Marius Van Den Berg
Marius Van Den Berg #175
Male Cat 2
58
(101)
05:56:27
Cat 2
58
Male
101
Team Integrated Riding
South Africa
25.8 km/h
01:11:49
01:30:30
03:14:07
75
56
Eilzabeth Hodges
Eilzabeth Hodges #56
Female Cat Women
2
(2)
04:34:28
Cat Women
2
Female
2
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
33.4 km/h
01:23:38
03:10:50
74
55
Serene Lee
Serene Lee #55
Female Cat Women
1
(1)
04:33:58
Cat Women
1
Female
1
SwiftCarbon Works
Singapore
33.5 km/h
01:23:37
03:10:20
108
190
David Wakeman
David Wakeman #190
Male Cat 2
57
(100)
05:56:27
Cat 2
57
Male
100
Australia
25.8 km/h
01:11:50
01:40:04
03:04:33
100
25
Kahu Tawhai
Kahu Tawhai #25
Male Cat 1
42
(95)
05:10:06
Cat 1
42
Male
95
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
New Zealand
29.6 km/h
01:07:02
01:05:53
02:57:10
105
152
Rengkong Wangsa
Rengkong Wangsa #152
Male Cat 2
55
(98)
05:31:28
Cat 2
55
Male
98
RENGKONG
Indonesia
27.7 km/h
01:13:40
01:30:35
02:47:12
104
144
Peter Hanna
Peter Hanna #144
Male Cat 2
54
(97)
05:20:13
Cat 2
54
Male
97
Project 852
Australia
28.7 km/h
01:11:58
01:24:46
02:43:28
97
38
Curtis Tan
Curtis Tan #38
Male Cat 1
41
(92)
05:01:57
Cat 1
41
Male
92
Singapore
30.4 km/h
01:07:03
01:11:51
02:43:02
96
173
Herrizuan Jamain
Herrizuan Jamain #173
Male Cat 2
51
(91)
05:01:39
Cat 2
51
Male
91
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
30.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:32
02:36:17
93
189
Ashish Kapur
Ashish Kapur #189
Male Cat 2
49
(89)
04:57:10
Cat 2
49
Male
89
India
30.9 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:34
02:31:47
101
3
Alex Robertson
Alex Robertson #3
Male Cat 1
43
(96)
05:11:03
Cat 1
43
Male
96
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
29.5 km/h
01:07:02
01:33:19
02:30:41
92
147
Rupert Griffiths
Rupert Griffiths #147
Male Cat 2
48
(88)
04:54:24
Cat 2
48
Male
88
Project 852
Hong Kong
31.2 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:33
02:29:02
91
182
Tsuyoshi Minami
Tsuyoshi Minami #182
Male Cat 2
47
(87)
04:54:03
Cat 2
47
Male
87
Team NextStage
Japan
31.2 km/h
02:25:19
02:28:44
90
151
Peter Mark Morgan
Peter Mark Morgan #151
Male Cat 2
46
(86)
04:54:01
Cat 2
46
Male
86
RCCSG
Singapore
31.2 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:33
02:28:40
85
30
James Loh
James Loh #30
Male Cat 1
40
(82)
04:47:03
Cat 1
40
Male
82
Team Integrated Riding
Australia
32.0 km/h
01:07:04
01:12:45
02:27:14
88
102
Alex Thieme
Alex Thieme #102
Male Cat 2
45
(85)
04:52:10
Cat 2
45
Male
85
ANZA Cycling
New Zealand
31.4 km/h
01:11:50
01:13:32
02:26:48
87
167
Richard Donaldson
Richard Donaldson #167
Male Cat 2
44
(84)
04:50:30
Cat 2
44
Male
84
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
31.6 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:32
02:25:10
86
141
James Chu
James Chu #141
Male Cat 2
43
(83)
04:49:39
Cat 2
43
Male
83
Project 852
Hong Kong
31.7 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:32
02:24:16
98
115
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #115
Male Cat 2
52
(93)
05:02:55
Cat 2
52
Male
93
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
30.3 km/h
01:15:04
01:25:55
02:21:56
99
119
Chris Swallow
Chris Swallow #119
Male Cat 2
53
(94)
05:08:18
Cat 2
53
Male
94
Cycleworx
Singapore
29.8 km/h
01:16:20
01:30:34
02:21:24
70
50
Jonathan Hooper
Jonathan Hooper #50
Male Cat 1
39
(70)
04:32:14
Cat 1
39
Male
70
Specialized Mavericks
New Zealand
33.7 km/h
01:06:47
01:04:57
02:20:28
84
183
Marcus Hancock
Marcus Hancock #183
Male Cat 2
42
(81)
04:45:23
Cat 2
42
Male
81
The Cranks
Singapore
32.2 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:27
02:20:08
82
145
Richard Whitworth
Richard Whitworth #145
Male Cat 2
41
(80)
04:44:02
Cat 2
41
Male
80
Project 852
Singapore
32.3 km/h
02:25:21
02:18:40
81
181
Noriyuki Tanaka
Noriyuki Tanaka #181
Male Cat 2
40
(79)
04:43:06
Cat 2
40
Male
79
Team NextStage
Japan
32.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
02:17:46
80
198
Philippe Gerard
Philippe Gerard #198
Male Cat 2
39
(78)
04:43:06
Cat 2
39
Male
78
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Belgium
32.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:34
02:17:43
79
143
Michael Fiechtner
Michael Fiechtner #143
Male Cat 2
38
(77)
04:41:44
Cat 2
38
Male
77
Project 852
France
32.6 km/h
01:11:32
01:13:32
02:16:40
78
164
Liam Winston
Liam Winston #164
Male Cat 2
37
(76)
04:40:53
Cat 2
37
Male
76
Specialized Mavericks
Ireland
32.7 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:34
02:15:29
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (125 items)
© 2023