Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (125 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
ACE1
ACE2
Finish
6
777
Craig Bachelor
Craig Bachelor #777
Male Cat 1
6
(6)
04:02:02
Cat 1
6
Male
6
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
37.9 km/h
01:07:01
01:05:55
01:49:04
62
203
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #203
Male Cat 2
27
(62)
04:19:08
Cat 2
27
Male
62
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:26
01:53:58
202
Tobias Berger
Tobias Berger #202
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Canada
km/h
02:00:29
02:00:21
76
201
Steve Davidson
Steve Davidson #201
Male Cat 2
35
(74)
04:36:20
Cat 2
35
Male
74
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
33.2 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:36
02:10:57
42
200
Simon Wienke
Simon Wienke #200
Male Cat 2
7
(42)
04:19:08
Cat 2
7
Male
42
Team 4T2
Netherlands
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:12:29
01:54:51
53
199
Rick Dumpleton
Rick Dumpleton #199
Male Cat 2
18
(53)
04:19:08
Cat 2
18
Male
53
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:25
01:53:58
80
198
Philippe Gerard
Philippe Gerard #198
Male Cat 2
39
(78)
04:43:06
Cat 2
39
Male
78
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Belgium
32.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:34
02:17:43
194
Kentaro Yamanaka
Kentaro Yamanaka #194
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Team Next Stage
Japan
km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
192
Ezine Ng
Ezine Ng #192
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Singapore
km/h
01:25:31
191
Edward Djauhari
Edward Djauhari #191
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Indonesia
km/h
01:11:50
01:28:41
108
190
David Wakeman
David Wakeman #190
Male Cat 2
57
(100)
05:56:27
Cat 2
57
Male
100
Australia
25.8 km/h
01:11:50
01:40:04
03:04:33
93
189
Ashish Kapur
Ashish Kapur #189
Male Cat 2
49
(89)
04:57:10
Cat 2
49
Male
89
India
30.9 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:34
02:31:47
49
187
Alexander Ivakhov
Alexander Ivakhov #187
Male Cat 2
14
(49)
04:19:08
Cat 2
14
Male
49
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:24
01:53:58
59
185
Chris Jones
Chris Jones #185
Male Cat 2
24
(59)
04:19:08
Cat 2
24
Male
59
Team 4T2
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:12:29
01:54:54
84
183
Marcus Hancock
Marcus Hancock #183
Male Cat 2
42
(81)
04:45:23
Cat 2
42
Male
81
The Cranks
Singapore
32.2 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:27
02:20:08
91
182
Tsuyoshi Minami
Tsuyoshi Minami #182
Male Cat 2
47
(87)
04:54:03
Cat 2
47
Male
87
Team NextStage
Japan
31.2 km/h
02:25:19
02:28:44
81
181
Noriyuki Tanaka
Noriyuki Tanaka #181
Male Cat 2
40
(79)
04:43:06
Cat 2
40
Male
79
Team NextStage
Japan
32.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
02:17:46
46
179
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #179
Male Cat 2
11
(46)
04:19:08
Cat 2
11
Male
46
Team NextStage
Japan
35.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:32
01:53:49
177
Dai Matsui
Dai Matsui #177
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Team NextStage
Japan
km/h
01:11:49
01:13:48
109
175
Marius Van Den Berg
Marius Van Den Berg #175
Male Cat 2
58
(101)
05:56:27
Cat 2
58
Male
101
Team Integrated Riding
South Africa
25.8 km/h
01:11:49
01:30:30
03:14:07
110
174
Khairul Anwar Zainal
Khairul Anwar Zainal #174
Male Cat 2
59
(102)
05:56:27
Cat 2
59
Male
102
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
25.8 km/h
01:11:37
01:28:35
03:16:15
96
173
Herrizuan Jamain
Herrizuan Jamain #173
Male Cat 2
51
(91)
05:01:39
Cat 2
51
Male
91
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
30.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:32
02:36:17
47
168
Stephen Ames
Stephen Ames #168
Male Cat 2
12
(47)
04:19:08
Cat 2
12
Male
47
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:46
01:13:34
01:53:49
87
167
Richard Donaldson
Richard Donaldson #167
Male Cat 2
44
(84)
04:50:30
Cat 2
44
Male
84
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
31.6 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:32
02:25:10
56
166
Richard Paine
Richard Paine #166
Male Cat 2
21
(56)
04:19:08
Cat 2
21
Male
56
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
35.4 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:34
01:53:49
35
165
Matthew Lodge
Matthew Lodge #165
Male Cat 2
1
(35)
04:17:01
Cat 2
1
Male
35
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
35.7 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:30
01:51:41
78
164
Liam Winston
Liam Winston #164
Male Cat 2
37
(76)
04:40:53
Cat 2
37
Male
76
Specialized Mavericks
Ireland
32.7 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:34
02:15:29
61
163
Craig Cameron
Craig Cameron #163
Male Cat 2
26
(61)
04:19:08
Cat 2
26
Male
61
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:32
01:13:30
01:54:10
65
162
Thorsten Mayr
Thorsten Mayr #162
Male Cat 2
30
(65)
04:19:35
Cat 2
30
Male
65
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Germany
35.4 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:32
01:54:15
40
161
Taro Komura
Taro Komura #161
Male Cat 2
5
(40)
04:19:08
Cat 2
5
Male
40
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
35.4 km/h
02:25:14
01:53:53
106
160
Noorhakem Bin Kamil
Noorhakem Bin Kamil #160
Male Cat 2
56
(99)
05:39:40
Cat 2
56
Male
99
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
27.0 km/h
01:11:32
01:13:55
03:14:12
158
Kazuaki Takabatake
Kazuaki Takabatake #158
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
km/h
38
155
Dan Smith
Dan Smith #155
Male Cat 2
4
(38)
04:18:01
Cat 2
4
Male
38
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
35.6 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:33
01:52:40
77
153
Adam Brooks
Adam Brooks #153
Male Cat 2
36
(75)
04:37:22
Cat 2
36
Male
75
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
33.1 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
02:12:01
105
152
Rengkong Wangsa
Rengkong Wangsa #152
Male Cat 2
55
(98)
05:31:28
Cat 2
55
Male
98
RENGKONG
Indonesia
27.7 km/h
01:13:40
01:30:35
02:47:12
90
151
Peter Mark Morgan
Peter Mark Morgan #151
Male Cat 2
46
(86)
04:54:01
Cat 2
46
Male
86
RCCSG
Singapore
31.2 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:33
02:28:40
45
148
Steve Drake
Steve Drake #148
Male Cat 2
10
(45)
04:19:08
Cat 2
10
Male
45
Project 852
Australia
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:32
01:53:48
92
147
Rupert Griffiths
Rupert Griffiths #147
Male Cat 2
48
(88)
04:54:24
Cat 2
48
Male
88
Project 852
Hong Kong
31.2 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:33
02:29:02
82
145
Richard Whitworth
Richard Whitworth #145
Male Cat 2
41
(80)
04:44:02
Cat 2
41
Male
80
Project 852
Singapore
32.3 km/h
02:25:21
02:18:40
104
144
Peter Hanna
Peter Hanna #144
Male Cat 2
54
(97)
05:20:13
Cat 2
54
Male
97
Project 852
Australia
28.7 km/h
01:11:58
01:24:46
02:43:28
79
143
Michael Fiechtner
Michael Fiechtner #143
Male Cat 2
38
(77)
04:41:44
Cat 2
38
Male
77
Project 852
France
32.6 km/h
01:11:32
01:13:32
02:16:40
142
James King
James King #142
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Project 852
Australia
km/h
01:11:58
01:22:29
86
141
James Chu
James Chu #141
Male Cat 2
43
(83)
04:49:39
Cat 2
43
Male
83
Project 852
Hong Kong
31.7 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:32
02:24:16
140
Jacob Fisher
Jacob Fisher #140
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Project 852
Canada
km/h
01:27:00
73
138
David Mackay
David Mackay #138
Male Cat 2
34
(73)
04:33:07
Cat 2
34
Male
73
Project 852
Australia
33.6 km/h
02:25:21
02:07:45
136
Scott Bales
Scott Bales #136
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Rapha RCC
Australia
km/h
01:11:48
01:13:32
54
133
William Blades
William Blades #133
Male Cat 2
19
(54)
04:19:08
Cat 2
19
Male
54
KL Velodrama
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
01:53:50
94
131
Paul Owen
Paul Owen #131
Male Cat 2
50
(90)
04:58:08
Cat 2
50
Male
90
KL Velodrama
Australia
30.8 km/h
01:11:49
01:34:08
02:12:10
50
130
Michael Duane
Michael Duane #130
Male Cat 2
15
(50)
04:19:08
Cat 2
15
Male
50
KL Velodrama
Australia
35.4 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:32
01:53:51
72
129
Michael Barry
Michael Barry #129
Male Cat 2
33
(72)
04:33:07
Cat 2
33
Male
72
KL Velodrama
Ireland
33.6 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:32
02:07:46
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (125 items)
© 2023