Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (125 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
ACE1
ACE2
Finish
75
56
Eilzabeth Hodges
Eilzabeth Hodges #56
Female Cat Women
2
(2)
04:34:28
Cat Women
2
Female
2
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
33.4 km/h
01:23:38
03:10:50
109
175
Marius Van Den Berg
Marius Van Den Berg #175
Male Cat 2
58
(101)
05:56:27
Cat 2
58
Male
101
Team Integrated Riding
South Africa
25.8 km/h
01:11:49
01:30:30
03:14:07
106
160
Noorhakem Bin Kamil
Noorhakem Bin Kamil #160
Male Cat 2
56
(99)
05:39:40
Cat 2
56
Male
99
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
27.0 km/h
01:11:32
01:13:55
03:14:12
110
174
Khairul Anwar Zainal
Khairul Anwar Zainal #174
Male Cat 2
59
(102)
05:56:27
Cat 2
59
Male
102
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
25.8 km/h
01:11:37
01:28:35
03:16:15
83
52
Claire Davis
Claire Davis #52
Female Cat Women
3
(3)
04:44:53
Cat Women
3
Female
3
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
32.2 km/h
01:23:39
03:21:14
89
59
Christina Liew
Christina Liew #59
Female Cat Women
4
(4)
04:53:29
Cat Women
4
Female
4
Treknology Cycledelic
Australia
31.3 km/h
01:23:38
03:29:51
95
60
Chang Shuwen
Chang Shuwen #60
Female Cat Women
5
(5)
05:00:47
Cat Women
5
Female
5
Singapore
30.5 km/h
01:23:40
03:37:07
102
63
Yuki Taguchi
Yuki Taguchi #63
Female Cat Women
6
(6)
05:15:02
Cat Women
6
Female
6
Team NextStage
Japan
29.1 km/h
01:24:20
03:50:41
103
51
Vicki Goodwin
Vicki Goodwin #51
Female Cat Women
7
(7)
05:20:11
Cat Women
7
Female
7
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
28.7 km/h
01:23:39
03:56:32
107
53
Gemma Keogh Peters
Gemma Keogh Peters #53
Female Cat Women
8
(8)
05:55:39
Cat Women
8
Female
8
Project68
Singapore
25.8 km/h
01:35:32
04:20:06
111
62
Laura Stafford
Laura Stafford #62
Female Cat Women
9
(9)
05:59:59
Cat Women
9
Female
9
Singapore
25.5 km/h
01:24:20
04:35:38
112
54
Sachi Komura
Sachi Komura #54
Female Cat Women
10
(10)
06:22:45
Cat Women
10
Female
10
SwiftCarbon Works
Japan
24.0 km/h
01:25:12
04:57:33
61
Kari Nore
Kari Nore #61
Female Cat Women
Started
Cat Women
Female
Singapore
km/h
01:23:38
58
Daphne Lim
Daphne Lim #58
Female Cat Women
DNF
Cat Women
Female
Team Cycledelic
Singapore
km/h
103
Alexander Jaeschke
Alexander Jaeschke #103
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Germany
km/h
41
Victor Michel
Victor Michel #41
Male Cat 1
DNS
Cat 1
Male
Allied World - CCN
France
km/h
177
Dai Matsui
Dai Matsui #177
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Team NextStage
Japan
km/h
01:11:49
01:13:48
158
Kazuaki Takabatake
Kazuaki Takabatake #158
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
km/h
142
James King
James King #142
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Project 852
Australia
km/h
01:11:58
01:22:29
140
Jacob Fisher
Jacob Fisher #140
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Project 852
Canada
km/h
01:27:00
136
Scott Bales
Scott Bales #136
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Rapha RCC
Australia
km/h
01:11:48
01:13:32
191
Edward Djauhari
Edward Djauhari #191
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Indonesia
km/h
01:11:50
01:28:41
192
Ezine Ng
Ezine Ng #192
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Singapore
km/h
01:25:31
194
Kentaro Yamanaka
Kentaro Yamanaka #194
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Team Next Stage
Japan
km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
202
Tobias Berger
Tobias Berger #202
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Canada
km/h
02:00:29
02:00:21
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (125 items)
© 2023