Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
ACE1
ACE2
Finish
63
106
Frank Stevenaar
Frank Stevenaar #106
Male Cat 2
28
(63)
04:19:08
Cat 2
28
Male
63
ANZA Cycling
Netherlands
35.4 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:35
01:53:51
60
116
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #116
Male Cat 2
25
(60)
04:19:08
Cat 2
25
Male
60
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:50
01:13:33
01:53:49
41
117
Matthew White
Matthew White #117
Male Cat 2
6
(41)
04:19:08
Cat 2
6
Male
41
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
United States
35.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
01:53:47
40
161
Taro Komura
Taro Komura #161
Male Cat 2
5
(40)
04:19:08
Cat 2
5
Male
40
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
35.4 km/h
02:25:14
01:53:53
45
148
Steve Drake
Steve Drake #148
Male Cat 2
10
(45)
04:19:08
Cat 2
10
Male
45
Project 852
Australia
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:32
01:53:48
56
166
Richard Paine
Richard Paine #166
Male Cat 2
21
(56)
04:19:08
Cat 2
21
Male
56
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
35.4 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:34
01:53:49
61
163
Craig Cameron
Craig Cameron #163
Male Cat 2
26
(61)
04:19:08
Cat 2
26
Male
61
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:32
01:13:30
01:54:10
47
168
Stephen Ames
Stephen Ames #168
Male Cat 2
12
(47)
04:19:08
Cat 2
12
Male
47
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:46
01:13:34
01:53:49
46
179
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #179
Male Cat 2
11
(46)
04:19:08
Cat 2
11
Male
46
Team NextStage
Japan
35.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:32
01:53:49
59
185
Chris Jones
Chris Jones #185
Male Cat 2
24
(59)
04:19:08
Cat 2
24
Male
59
Team 4T2
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:12:29
01:54:54
49
187
Alexander Ivakhov
Alexander Ivakhov #187
Male Cat 2
14
(49)
04:19:08
Cat 2
14
Male
49
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:24
01:53:58
62
203
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #203
Male Cat 2
27
(62)
04:19:08
Cat 2
27
Male
62
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:26
01:53:58
53
199
Rick Dumpleton
Rick Dumpleton #199
Male Cat 2
18
(53)
04:19:08
Cat 2
18
Male
53
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:25
01:53:58
42
200
Simon Wienke
Simon Wienke #200
Male Cat 2
7
(42)
04:19:08
Cat 2
7
Male
42
Team 4T2
Netherlands
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:12:29
01:54:51
65
162
Thorsten Mayr
Thorsten Mayr #162
Male Cat 2
30
(65)
04:19:35
Cat 2
30
Male
65
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Germany
35.4 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:32
01:54:15
66
4
Donald Macdonald
Donald Macdonald #4
Male Cat 1
36
(66)
04:25:02
Cat 1
36
Male
66
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
34.6 km/h
01:07:02
01:05:55
02:12:03
68
5
Glen Kenny
Glen Kenny #5
Male Cat 1
38
(68)
04:27:16
Cat 1
38
Male
68
Allied World - CCN
Australia
34.3 km/h
01:07:02
01:05:56
02:14:18
67
8
Raoul Berthillon
Raoul Berthillon #8
Male Cat 1
37
(67)
04:27:16
Cat 1
37
Male
67
Allied World - CCN
France
34.3 km/h
01:07:01
01:05:52
02:14:23
69
109
Peter Mcquade
Peter Mcquade #109
Male Cat 2
31
(69)
04:30:27
Cat 2
31
Male
69
ANZA Cycling
Australia
33.9 km/h
01:11:50
01:13:33
02:05:03
70
50
Jonathan Hooper
Jonathan Hooper #50
Male Cat 1
39
(70)
04:32:14
Cat 1
39
Male
70
Specialized Mavericks
New Zealand
33.7 km/h
01:06:47
01:04:57
02:20:28
71
105
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #105
Male Cat 2
32
(71)
04:33:05
Cat 2
32
Male
71
ANZA Cycling
Australia
33.6 km/h
01:11:37
01:13:41
02:07:46
72
129
Michael Barry
Michael Barry #129
Male Cat 2
33
(72)
04:33:07
Cat 2
33
Male
72
KL Velodrama
Ireland
33.6 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:32
02:07:46
73
138
David Mackay
David Mackay #138
Male Cat 2
34
(73)
04:33:07
Cat 2
34
Male
73
Project 852
Australia
33.6 km/h
02:25:21
02:07:45
74
55
Serene Lee
Serene Lee #55
Female Cat Women
1
(1)
04:33:58
Cat Women
1
Female
1
SwiftCarbon Works
Singapore
33.5 km/h
01:23:37
03:10:20
75
56
Eilzabeth Hodges
Eilzabeth Hodges #56
Female Cat Women
2
(2)
04:34:28
Cat Women
2
Female
2
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
33.4 km/h
01:23:38
03:10:50
76
201
Steve Davidson
Steve Davidson #201
Male Cat 2
35
(74)
04:36:20
Cat 2
35
Male
74
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
33.2 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:36
02:10:57
77
153
Adam Brooks
Adam Brooks #153
Male Cat 2
36
(75)
04:37:22
Cat 2
36
Male
75
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
33.1 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
02:12:01
78
164
Liam Winston
Liam Winston #164
Male Cat 2
37
(76)
04:40:53
Cat 2
37
Male
76
Specialized Mavericks
Ireland
32.7 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:34
02:15:29
79
143
Michael Fiechtner
Michael Fiechtner #143
Male Cat 2
38
(77)
04:41:44
Cat 2
38
Male
77
Project 852
France
32.6 km/h
01:11:32
01:13:32
02:16:40
81
181
Noriyuki Tanaka
Noriyuki Tanaka #181
Male Cat 2
40
(79)
04:43:06
Cat 2
40
Male
79
Team NextStage
Japan
32.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
02:17:46
80
198
Philippe Gerard
Philippe Gerard #198
Male Cat 2
39
(78)
04:43:06
Cat 2
39
Male
78
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Belgium
32.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:34
02:17:43
82
145
Richard Whitworth
Richard Whitworth #145
Male Cat 2
41
(80)
04:44:02
Cat 2
41
Male
80
Project 852
Singapore
32.3 km/h
02:25:21
02:18:40
83
52
Claire Davis
Claire Davis #52
Female Cat Women
3
(3)
04:44:53
Cat Women
3
Female
3
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
32.2 km/h
01:23:39
03:21:14
84
183
Marcus Hancock
Marcus Hancock #183
Male Cat 2
42
(81)
04:45:23
Cat 2
42
Male
81
The Cranks
Singapore
32.2 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:27
02:20:08
85
30
James Loh
James Loh #30
Male Cat 1
40
(82)
04:47:03
Cat 1
40
Male
82
Team Integrated Riding
Australia
32.0 km/h
01:07:04
01:12:45
02:27:14
86
141
James Chu
James Chu #141
Male Cat 2
43
(83)
04:49:39
Cat 2
43
Male
83
Project 852
Hong Kong
31.7 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:32
02:24:16
87
167
Richard Donaldson
Richard Donaldson #167
Male Cat 2
44
(84)
04:50:30
Cat 2
44
Male
84
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
31.6 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:32
02:25:10
88
102
Alex Thieme
Alex Thieme #102
Male Cat 2
45
(85)
04:52:10
Cat 2
45
Male
85
ANZA Cycling
New Zealand
31.4 km/h
01:11:50
01:13:32
02:26:48
89
59
Christina Liew
Christina Liew #59
Female Cat Women
4
(4)
04:53:29
Cat Women
4
Female
4
Treknology Cycledelic
Australia
31.3 km/h
01:23:38
03:29:51
90
151
Peter Mark Morgan
Peter Mark Morgan #151
Male Cat 2
46
(86)
04:54:01
Cat 2
46
Male
86
RCCSG
Singapore
31.2 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:33
02:28:40
91
182
Tsuyoshi Minami
Tsuyoshi Minami #182
Male Cat 2
47
(87)
04:54:03
Cat 2
47
Male
87
Team NextStage
Japan
31.2 km/h
02:25:19
02:28:44
92
147
Rupert Griffiths
Rupert Griffiths #147
Male Cat 2
48
(88)
04:54:24
Cat 2
48
Male
88
Project 852
Hong Kong
31.2 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:33
02:29:02
93
189
Ashish Kapur
Ashish Kapur #189
Male Cat 2
49
(89)
04:57:10
Cat 2
49
Male
89
India
30.9 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:34
02:31:47
94
131
Paul Owen
Paul Owen #131
Male Cat 2
50
(90)
04:58:08
Cat 2
50
Male
90
KL Velodrama
Australia
30.8 km/h
01:11:49
01:34:08
02:12:10
95
60
Chang Shuwen
Chang Shuwen #60
Female Cat Women
5
(5)
05:00:47
Cat Women
5
Female
5
Singapore
30.5 km/h
01:23:40
03:37:07
96
173
Herrizuan Jamain
Herrizuan Jamain #173
Male Cat 2
51
(91)
05:01:39
Cat 2
51
Male
91
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
30.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:32
02:36:17
97
38
Curtis Tan
Curtis Tan #38
Male Cat 1
41
(92)
05:01:57
Cat 1
41
Male
92
Singapore
30.4 km/h
01:07:03
01:11:51
02:43:02
98
115
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #115
Male Cat 2
52
(93)
05:02:55
Cat 2
52
Male
93
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
30.3 km/h
01:15:04
01:25:55
02:21:56
99
119
Chris Swallow
Chris Swallow #119
Male Cat 2
53
(94)
05:08:18
Cat 2
53
Male
94
Cycleworx
Singapore
29.8 km/h
01:16:20
01:30:34
02:21:24
100
25
Kahu Tawhai
Kahu Tawhai #25
Male Cat 1
42
(95)
05:10:06
Cat 1
42
Male
95
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
New Zealand
29.6 km/h
01:07:02
01:05:53
02:57:10
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)
© 2023