Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (125 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
Stage 1
C/Pos
Stage 2
C/Pos
Stage 3
C/Pos
177
Dai Matsui
Dai Matsui #177
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Team NextStage
Japan
00:20:51
03:05:12
58
179
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #179
Male Cat 2
24
(58)
07:31:36
Cat 2
24
Male
58
Team NextStage
Japan
00:19:41
42
04:19:10
11
02:52:47
28
97
63
Yuki Taguchi
Yuki Taguchi #63
Female Cat Women
6
(6)
09:12:20
Cat Women
6
Female
6
Team NextStage
Japan
00:22:57
9
05:15:02
6
03:34:21
6
72
181
Noriyuki Tanaka
Noriyuki Tanaka #181
Male Cat 2
33
(72)
07:53:52
Cat 2
33
Male
72
Team NextStage
Japan
00:20:39
47
04:43:07
36
02:50:09
12
79
182
Tsuyoshi Minami
Tsuyoshi Minami #182
Male Cat 2
39
(79)
08:07:08
Cat 2
39
Male
79
Team NextStage
Japan
00:19:35
40
04:54:03
42
02:53:30
30
77
183
Marcus Hancock
Marcus Hancock #183
Male Cat 2
37
(77)
08:05:50
Cat 2
37
Male
77
The Cranks
Singapore
00:19:24
34
04:45:23
37
03:01:03
41
91
59
Christina Liew
Christina Liew #59
Female Cat Women
4
(4)
08:47:06
Cat Women
4
Female
4
Treknology Cycledelic
Australia
00:21:06
5
04:53:29
4
03:32:34
4
4
35
Luke Pledger
Luke Pledger #35
Male Cat 1
4
(4)
07:01:36
Cat 1
4
Male
4
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
00:16:11
1
04:00:01
5
02:45:35
1
8
36
Matt Upton
Matt Upton #36
Male Cat 1
8
(8)
07:05:48
Cat 1
8
Male
8
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
00:16:54
6
04:03:19
8
02:45:39
10
11
32
Chris Glasby
Chris Glasby #32
Male Cat 1
11
(11)
07:06:25
Cat 1
11
Male
11
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
00:17:31
16
04:03:23
26
02:45:41
16
21
33
Conor Sherwin
Conor Sherwin #33
Male Cat 1
21
(21)
07:08:36
Cat 1
21
Male
21
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
00:18:00
23
04:03:20
13
02:47:18
24
26
45
Angus Mathers
Angus Mathers #45
Male Cat 1
26
(26)
07:11:19
Cat 1
26
Male
26
Singapore
00:17:28
15
04:03:22
24
02:50:33
32
19
46
Mark Scoular
Mark Scoular #46
Male Cat 1
19
(19)
07:08:01
Cat 1
19
Male
19
Singapore
00:19:01
35
04:03:22
23
02:45:42
18
3
37
Boon Kiak Yeo
Boon Kiak Yeo #37
Male Cat 1
3
(3)
07:00:53
Cat 1
3
Male
3
Singapore
00:17:07
10
03:58:12
4
02:45:39
13
94
38
Curtis Tan
Curtis Tan #38
Male Cat 1
42
(90)
08:55:38
Cat 1
42
Male
90
Singapore
00:20:03
41
05:01:57
41
03:33:38
42
15
39
Hendra Palisades
Hendra Palisades #39
Male Cat 1
15
(15)
07:07:05
Cat 1
15
Male
15
Indonesia
00:18:13
27
04:03:21
16
02:45:37
4
1
40
Kyosuke Takei
Kyosuke Takei #40
Male Cat 1
1
(1)
06:59:33
Cat 1
1
Male
1
Japan
00:16:16
2
03:57:55
1
02:45:36
3
95
60
Chang Shuwen
Chang Shuwen #60
Female Cat Women
5
(5)
08:56:11
Cat Women
5
Female
5
Singapore
00:21:08
6
05:00:47
5
03:34:17
5
61
Kari Nore
Kari Nore #61
Female Cat Women
DNF
Cat Women
Female
Singapore
00:20:13
03:30:32
100
62
Laura Stafford
Laura Stafford #62
Female Cat Women
8
(8)
10:19:16
Cat Women
8
Female
8
Singapore
00:22:22
8
05:59:59
9
03:56:55
8
42
187
Alexander Ivakhov
Alexander Ivakhov #187
Male Cat 2
8
(42)
07:27:19
Cat 2
8
Male
42
Singapore
00:18:04
8
04:19:10
14
02:50:08
6
189
Ashish Kapur
Ashish Kapur #189
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
India
00:21:54
04:57:10
190
David Wakeman
David Wakeman #190
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Australia
00:19:25
05:56:27
191
Edward Djauhari
Edward Djauhari #191
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Indonesia
00:19:54
03:04:36
192
Ezine Ng
Ezine Ng #192
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Singapore
00:19:46
03:07:14
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (125 items)
© 2023