Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (125 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
Stage 1
C/Pos
Stage 2
C/Pos
Stage 3
C/Pos
174
Khairul Anwar Zainal
Khairul Anwar Zainal #174
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
00:19:51
05:56:28
191
Edward Djauhari
Edward Djauhari #191
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Indonesia
00:19:54
03:04:36
94
38
Curtis Tan
Curtis Tan #38
Male Cat 1
42
(90)
08:55:38
Cat 1
42
Male
90
Singapore
00:20:03
41
05:01:57
41
03:33:38
42
32
17
David Gowty
David Gowty #17
Male Cat 1
32
(32)
07:13:56
Cat 1
32
Male
32
cyclingtraining.asia
Australia
00:20:05
42
04:03:24
28
02:50:34
33
99
175
Marius Van Den Berg
Marius Van Den Berg #175
Male Cat 2
50
(92)
09:51:12
Cat 2
50
Male
92
Team Integrated Riding
South Africa
00:20:08
46
05:56:28
50
03:34:37
50
61
Kari Nore
Kari Nore #61
Female Cat Women
DNF
Cat Women
Female
Singapore
00:20:13
03:30:32
89
52
Claire Davis
Claire Davis #52
Female Cat Women
3
(3)
08:37:52
Cat Women
3
Female
3
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
00:20:31
4
04:44:53
3
03:32:34
3
119
Chris Swallow
Chris Swallow #119
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Cycleworx
Singapore
00:20:34
05:08:18
72
181
Noriyuki Tanaka
Noriyuki Tanaka #181
Male Cat 2
33
(72)
07:53:52
Cat 2
33
Male
72
Team NextStage
Japan
00:20:39
47
04:43:07
36
02:50:09
12
90
173
Herrizuan Jamain
Herrizuan Jamain #173
Male Cat 2
46
(87)
08:39:58
Cat 2
46
Male
87
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
00:20:41
48
05:01:39
45
03:17:38
47
177
Dai Matsui
Dai Matsui #177
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Team NextStage
Japan
00:20:51
03:05:12
82
164
Liam Winston
Liam Winston #164
Male Cat 2
42
(82)
08:15:20
Cat 2
42
Male
82
Specialized Mavericks
Ireland
00:20:56
49
04:40:53
34
03:13:31
46
158
Kazuaki Takabatake
Kazuaki Takabatake #158
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
00:21:03
91
59
Christina Liew
Christina Liew #59
Female Cat Women
4
(4)
08:47:06
Cat Women
4
Female
4
Treknology Cycledelic
Australia
00:21:06
5
04:53:29
4
03:32:34
4
95
60
Chang Shuwen
Chang Shuwen #60
Female Cat Women
5
(5)
08:56:11
Cat Women
5
Female
5
Singapore
00:21:08
6
05:00:47
5
03:34:17
5
140
Jacob Fisher
Jacob Fisher #140
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Project 852
Canada
00:21:18
88
131
Paul Owen
Paul Owen #131
Male Cat 2
45
(86)
08:37:11
Cat 2
45
Male
86
KL Velodrama
Australia
00:21:23
50
04:58:08
44
03:17:40
48
58
Daphne Lim
Daphne Lim #58
Female Cat Women
DNF
Cat Women
Female
Team Cycledelic
Singapore
00:21:25
03:35:46
189
Ashish Kapur
Ashish Kapur #189
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
India
00:21:54
04:57:10
101
53
Gemma Keogh Peters
Gemma Keogh Peters #53
Female Cat Women
9
(9)
10:29:24
Cat Women
9
Female
9
Project68
Singapore
00:21:57
7
05:55:39
8
04:11:48
9
54
Sachi Komura
Sachi Komura #54
Female Cat Women
DNF
Cat Women
Female
SwiftCarbon Works
Japan
00:22:11
06:22:45
100
62
Laura Stafford
Laura Stafford #62
Female Cat Women
8
(8)
10:19:16
Cat Women
8
Female
8
Singapore
00:22:22
8
05:59:59
9
03:56:55
8
97
63
Yuki Taguchi
Yuki Taguchi #63
Female Cat Women
6
(6)
09:12:20
Cat Women
6
Female
6
Team NextStage
Japan
00:22:57
9
05:15:02
6
03:34:21
6
202
Tobias Berger
Tobias Berger #202
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Canada
00:24:19
194
Kentaro Yamanaka
Kentaro Yamanaka #194
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Team Next Stage
Japan
03:05:12
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (125 items)
© 2023