Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
Stage 1
C/Pos
Stage 2
C/Pos
Stage 3
C/Pos
158
Kazuaki Takabatake
Kazuaki Takabatake #158
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
00:21:03
93
160
Noorhakem Bin Kamil
Noorhakem Bin Kamil #160
Male Cat 2
48
(89)
08:52:25
Cat 2
48
Male
89
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
00:18:33
21
05:39:40
49
02:54:12
35
57
161
Taro Komura
Taro Komura #161
Male Cat 2
23
(57)
07:30:40
Cat 2
23
Male
57
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
00:18:31
20
04:19:08
5
02:53:02
29
52
162
Thorsten Mayr
Thorsten Mayr #162
Male Cat 2
18
(52)
07:28:09
Cat 2
18
Male
52
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Germany
00:18:27
17
04:19:35
28
02:50:08
7
62
163
Craig Cameron
Craig Cameron #163
Male Cat 2
27
(62)
07:36:18
Cat 2
27
Male
62
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:18:25
16
04:19:13
25
02:58:45
39
82
164
Liam Winston
Liam Winston #164
Male Cat 2
42
(82)
08:15:20
Cat 2
42
Male
82
Specialized Mavericks
Ireland
00:20:56
49
04:40:53
34
03:13:31
46
35
165
Matthew Lodge
Matthew Lodge #165
Male Cat 2
1
(35)
07:24:46
Cat 2
1
Male
35
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
00:17:48
5
04:17:01
1
02:50:09
14
60
166
Richard Paine
Richard Paine #166
Male Cat 2
25
(60)
07:32:25
Cat 2
25
Male
60
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
00:19:08
31
04:19:11
21
02:54:10
34
80
167
Richard Donaldson
Richard Donaldson #167
Male Cat 2
40
(80)
08:08:28
Cat 2
40
Male
80
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:19:13
32
04:50:30
39
02:58:45
40
55
168
Stephen Ames
Stephen Ames #168
Male Cat 2
21
(55)
07:28:26
Cat 2
21
Male
55
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:17:37
2
04:19:10
12
02:51:41
26
90
173
Herrizuan Jamain
Herrizuan Jamain #173
Male Cat 2
46
(87)
08:39:58
Cat 2
46
Male
87
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
00:20:41
48
05:01:39
45
03:17:38
47
174
Khairul Anwar Zainal
Khairul Anwar Zainal #174
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
00:19:51
05:56:28
99
175
Marius Van Den Berg
Marius Van Den Berg #175
Male Cat 2
50
(92)
09:51:12
Cat 2
50
Male
92
Team Integrated Riding
South Africa
00:20:08
46
05:56:28
50
03:34:37
50
177
Dai Matsui
Dai Matsui #177
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Team NextStage
Japan
00:20:51
03:05:12
58
179
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #179
Male Cat 2
24
(58)
07:31:36
Cat 2
24
Male
58
Team NextStage
Japan
00:19:41
42
04:19:10
11
02:52:47
28
72
181
Noriyuki Tanaka
Noriyuki Tanaka #181
Male Cat 2
33
(72)
07:53:52
Cat 2
33
Male
72
Team NextStage
Japan
00:20:39
47
04:43:07
36
02:50:09
12
79
182
Tsuyoshi Minami
Tsuyoshi Minami #182
Male Cat 2
39
(79)
08:07:08
Cat 2
39
Male
79
Team NextStage
Japan
00:19:35
40
04:54:03
42
02:53:30
30
77
183
Marcus Hancock
Marcus Hancock #183
Male Cat 2
37
(77)
08:05:50
Cat 2
37
Male
77
The Cranks
Singapore
00:19:24
34
04:45:23
37
03:01:03
41
48
185
Chris Jones
Chris Jones #185
Male Cat 2
14
(48)
07:27:46
Cat 2
14
Male
48
Team 4T2
Singapore
00:18:31
19
04:19:12
24
02:50:08
10
42
187
Alexander Ivakhov
Alexander Ivakhov #187
Male Cat 2
8
(42)
07:27:19
Cat 2
8
Male
42
Singapore
00:18:04
8
04:19:10
14
02:50:08
6
189
Ashish Kapur
Ashish Kapur #189
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
India
00:21:54
04:57:10
190
David Wakeman
David Wakeman #190
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Australia
00:19:25
05:56:27
191
Edward Djauhari
Edward Djauhari #191
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Indonesia
00:19:54
03:04:36
192
Ezine Ng
Ezine Ng #192
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Singapore
00:19:46
03:07:14
194
Kentaro Yamanaka
Kentaro Yamanaka #194
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Team Next Stage
Japan
03:05:12
198
Philippe Gerard
Philippe Gerard #198
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Belgium
00:19:47
04:43:06
50
199
Rick Dumpleton
Rick Dumpleton #199
Male Cat 2
16
(50)
07:27:50
Cat 2
16
Male
50
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
00:18:35
23
04:19:11
18
02:50:10
15
56
200
Simon Wienke
Simon Wienke #200
Male Cat 2
22
(56)
07:29:04
Cat 2
22
Male
56
Team 4T2
Netherlands
00:19:49
45
04:19:09
7
02:50:08
9
201
Steve Davidson
Steve Davidson #201
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
00:19:00
04:36:20
202
Tobias Berger
Tobias Berger #202
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Canada
00:24:19
44
203
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #203
Male Cat 2
10
(44)
07:27:24
Cat 2
10
Male
44
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:18:09
12
04:19:13
26
02:50:11
22
6
777
Craig Bachelor
Craig Bachelor #777
Male Cat 1
6
(6)
07:05:10
Cat 1
6
Male
6
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
00:17:32
17
04:02:02
6
02:45:37
6
66
1
Pierre-Alain Scherwey
Pierre-Alain Scherwey #1
Male Cat 1
38
(66)
07:39:38
Cat 1
38
Male
66
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
00:16:41
4
04:10:51
34
03:12:06
41
31
2
Adam Nelson
Adam Nelson #2
Male Cat 1
31
(31)
07:13:51
Cat 1
31
Male
31
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
00:17:01
8
04:03:21
17
02:53:32
36
3
Alex Robertson
Alex Robertson #3
Male Cat 1
DNF
Cat 1
Male
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
00:18:39
05:11:03
63
4
Donald Macdonald
Donald Macdonald #4
Male Cat 1
36
(63)
07:37:43
Cat 1
36
Male
63
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
00:19:01
34
04:25:02
36
02:53:40
37
74
5
Glen Kenny
Glen Kenny #5
Male Cat 1
40
(74)
07:57:52
Cat 1
40
Male
74
Allied World - CCN
Australia
00:18:30
31
04:27:16
38
03:12:06
40
17
6
Hish Scarff
Hish Scarff #6
Male Cat 1
17
(17)
07:07:33
Cat 1
17
Male
17
Allied World - CCN
Australia
00:18:39
32
04:03:22
19
02:45:39
9
23
7
Peter Bennett
Peter Bennett #7
Male Cat 1
23
(23)
07:08:46
Cat 1
23
Male
23
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
00:18:29
30
04:03:23
27
02:46:59
22
59
8
Raoul Berthillon
Raoul Berthillon #8
Male Cat 1
35
(59)
07:32:20
Cat 1
35
Male
59
Allied World - CCN
France
00:18:21
28
04:27:16
37
02:46:43
21
12
9
William Pratt
William Pratt #9
Male Cat 1
12
(12)
07:06:47
Cat 1
12
Male
12
Allied World - CCN
Hong Kong
00:17:43
19
04:03:29
31
02:45:39
12
2
10
Bastian Dohling
Bastian Dohling #10
Male Cat 1
2
(2)
06:59:55
Cat 1
2
Male
2
Specialized Mavericks
Germany
00:16:30
3
03:57:55
2
02:45:37
7
7
11
Ben Arnott
Ben Arnott #11
Male Cat 1
7
(7)
07:05:44
Cat 1
7
Male
7
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:16:50
5
04:03:21
14
02:45:41
15
13
12
James Guardino
James Guardino #12
Male Cat 1
13
(13)
07:06:55
Cat 1
13
Male
13
Specialized Mavericks
United States
00:18:02
25
04:03:22
20
02:45:37
5
30
13
Nick Swallow
Nick Swallow #13
Male Cat 1
30
(30)
07:13:44
Cat 1
30
Male
30
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:17:47
21
04:03:24
29
02:52:39
35
24
14
Timothy Clarsen
Timothy Clarsen #14
Male Cat 1
24
(24)
07:09:25
Cat 1
24
Male
24
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
00:17:04
9
04:03:20
10
02:49:03
30
29
15
Yi Peng Teoh
Yi Peng Teoh #15
Male Cat 1
29
(29)
07:13:35
Cat 1
29
Male
29
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:17:38
18
04:03:20
12
02:52:39
34
16
16
Youcef Paul Cummings
Youcef Paul Cummings #16
Male Cat 1
16
(16)
07:07:11
Cat 1
16
Male
16
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
00:18:23
29
04:03:22
21
02:45:36
2
32
17
David Gowty
David Gowty #17
Male Cat 1
32
(32)
07:13:56
Cat 1
32
Male
32
cyclingtraining.asia
Australia
00:20:05
42
04:03:24
28
02:50:34
33
14
21
Brian Johnsen
Brian Johnsen #21
Male Cat 1
14
(14)
07:06:59
Cat 1
14
Male
14
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
United States
00:17:21
13
04:03:18
7
02:46:20
20
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)
© 2023