Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
Stage 1
C/Pos
Stage 2
C/Pos
Stage 3
C/Pos
43
128
Ian Johnston
Ian Johnston #128
Male Cat 2
9
(43)
07:27:21
Cat 2
9
Male
43
KL Velodrama
Singapore
00:18:07
11
04:19:12
23
02:50:08
5
36
127
Grant Latimer
Grant Latimer #127
Male Cat 2
2
(36)
07:25:39
Cat 2
2
Male
36
KL Velodrama
Singapore
00:17:44
3
04:17:54
2
02:50:10
19
37
126
Ali Najmi Bin Zulkefli
Ali Najmi Bin Zulkefli #126
Male Cat 2
3
(37)
07:25:48
Cat 2
3
Male
37
KL Velodrama
Malaysia
00:16:47
1
04:19:11
16
02:50:03
1
61
123
Rasditya Permana Mahendratama
Rasditya Permana Mahendratama #123
Male Cat 2
26
(61)
07:33:32
Cat 2
26
Male
61
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
00:19:08
29
04:19:11
17
02:55:16
38
51
121
Edo Bawono
Edo Bawono #121
Male Cat 2
17
(51)
07:27:51
Cat 2
17
Male
51
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
00:18:36
24
04:19:10
13
02:50:11
21
119
Chris Swallow
Chris Swallow #119
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Cycleworx
Singapore
00:20:34
05:08:18
46
117
Matthew White
Matthew White #117
Male Cat 2
12
(46)
07:27:28
Cat 2
12
Male
46
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
United States
00:18:13
13
04:19:08
6
02:50:10
18
116
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #116
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Singapore
00:19:21
04:19:12
83
115
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #115
Male Cat 2
43
(83)
08:15:35
Cat 2
43
Male
83
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
00:19:08
30
05:02:55
46
02:53:32
31
45
114
David Watson
David Watson #114
Male Cat 2
11
(45)
07:27:27
Cat 2
11
Male
45
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Singapore
00:18:18
14
04:19:10
9
02:50:05
3
54
112
Steven Wong
Steven Wong #112
Male Cat 2
20
(54)
07:28:22
Cat 2
20
Male
54
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
00:19:07
28
04:19:12
22
02:50:09
11
49
111
St§le Nore
St§le Nore #111
Male Cat 2
15
(49)
07:27:50
Cat 2
15
Male
49
ANZA Cycling
Norway
00:18:35
22
04:19:09
8
02:50:09
13
53
110
Sofiane Behraoui
Sofiane Behraoui #110
Male Cat 2
19
(53)
07:28:18
Cat 2
19
Male
53
ANZA Cycling
France
00:19:03
26
04:19:13
27
02:50:10
16
64
109
Peter Mcquade
Peter Mcquade #109
Male Cat 2
28
(64)
07:38:39
Cat 2
28
Male
64
ANZA Cycling
Australia
00:18:05
9
04:30:27
29
02:50:11
20
106
Frank Stevenaar
Frank Stevenaar #106
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Netherlands
00:19:10
04:19:13
68
105
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #105
Male Cat 2
30
(68)
07:44:13
Cat 2
30
Male
68
ANZA Cycling
Australia
00:19:25
35
04:33:05
30
02:51:43
27
38
104
Ben Farnsworth
Ben Farnsworth #104
Male Cat 2
4
(38)
07:26:03
Cat 2
4
Male
38
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
00:17:59
7
04:18:01
3
02:50:12
23
103
Alexander Jaeschke
Alexander Jaeschke #103
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Germany
00:18:36
03:25:21
78
102
Alex Thieme
Alex Thieme #102
Male Cat 2
38
(78)
08:06:01
Cat 2
38
Male
78
ANZA Cycling
New Zealand
00:19:35
39
04:52:10
40
02:54:16
37
47
101
Matthew Wright
Matthew Wright #101
Male Cat 2
13
(47)
07:27:37
Cat 2
13
Male
47
3V Racing
Singapore
00:18:24
15
04:19:11
20
02:50:07
4
97
63
Yuki Taguchi
Yuki Taguchi #63
Female Cat Women
6
(6)
09:12:20
Cat Women
6
Female
6
Team NextStage
Japan
00:22:57
9
05:15:02
6
03:34:21
6
100
62
Laura Stafford
Laura Stafford #62
Female Cat Women
8
(8)
10:19:16
Cat Women
8
Female
8
Singapore
00:22:22
8
05:59:59
9
03:56:55
8
61
Kari Nore
Kari Nore #61
Female Cat Women
DNF
Cat Women
Female
Singapore
00:20:13
03:30:32
95
60
Chang Shuwen
Chang Shuwen #60
Female Cat Women
5
(5)
08:56:11
Cat Women
5
Female
5
Singapore
00:21:08
6
05:00:47
5
03:34:17
5
91
59
Christina Liew
Christina Liew #59
Female Cat Women
4
(4)
08:47:06
Cat Women
4
Female
4
Treknology Cycledelic
Australia
00:21:06
5
04:53:29
4
03:32:34
4
58
Daphne Lim
Daphne Lim #58
Female Cat Women
DNF
Cat Women
Female
Team Cycledelic
Singapore
00:21:25
03:35:46
86
56
Eilzabeth Hodges
Eilzabeth Hodges #56
Female Cat Women
2
(2)
08:24:36
Cat Women
2
Female
2
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:19:42
3
04:34:28
2
03:30:36
2
85
55
Serene Lee
Serene Lee #55
Female Cat Women
1
(1)
08:23:29
Cat Women
1
Female
1
SwiftCarbon Works
Singapore
00:19:21
1
04:33:58
1
03:30:30
1
54
Sachi Komura
Sachi Komura #54
Female Cat Women
DNF
Cat Women
Female
SwiftCarbon Works
Japan
00:22:11
06:22:45
101
53
Gemma Keogh Peters
Gemma Keogh Peters #53
Female Cat Women
9
(9)
10:29:24
Cat Women
9
Female
9
Project68
Singapore
00:21:57
7
05:55:39
8
04:11:48
9
89
52
Claire Davis
Claire Davis #52
Female Cat Women
3
(3)
08:37:52
Cat Women
3
Female
3
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
00:20:31
4
04:44:53
3
03:32:34
3
98
51
Vicki Goodwin
Vicki Goodwin #51
Female Cat Women
7
(7)
09:32:46
Cat Women
7
Female
7
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
00:19:40
2
05:20:11
7
03:52:55
7
65
50
Jonathan Hooper
Jonathan Hooper #50
Male Cat 1
37
(65)
07:38:54
Cat 1
37
Male
65
Specialized Mavericks
New Zealand
00:17:27
14
04:32:14
39
02:49:13
31
22
49
Michael Naert
Michael Naert #49
Male Cat 1
22
(22)
07:08:42
Cat 1
22
Male
22
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Belgium
00:18:00
24
04:03:20
9
02:47:24
26
28
48
Mike Koreneff
Mike Koreneff #48
Male Cat 1
28
(28)
07:12:57
Cat 1
28
Male
28
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
00:17:46
20
04:07:47
32
02:47:24
25
5
47
Wesley Hughes
Wesley Hughes #47
Male Cat 1
5
(5)
07:02:01
Cat 1
5
Male
5
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
00:18:06
26
03:58:12
3
02:45:47
19
19
46
Mark Scoular
Mark Scoular #46
Male Cat 1
19
(19)
07:08:01
Cat 1
19
Male
19
Singapore
00:19:01
35
04:03:22
23
02:45:42
18
26
45
Angus Mathers
Angus Mathers #45
Male Cat 1
26
(26)
07:11:19
Cat 1
26
Male
26
Singapore
00:17:28
15
04:03:22
24
02:50:33
32
10
44
Andreas Ostern
Andreas Ostern #44
Male Cat 1
10
(10)
07:06:04
Cat 1
10
Male
10
Specialized Mavericks
Norway
00:17:10
11
04:03:20
11
02:45:39
11
25
43
Samai Samai Amari
Samai Samai Amari #43
Male Cat 1
25
(25)
07:10:19
Cat 1
25
Male
25
Bintan Cycling Club
Indonesia
00:19:28
39
04:03:21
15
02:47:33
29
18
42
Lance Lau
Lance Lau #42
Male Cat 1
18
(18)
07:07:44
Cat 1
18
Male
18
Cycling Mafia
Malaysia
00:18:44
33
04:03:22
22
02:45:42
17
41
Victor Michel
Victor Michel #41
Male Cat 1
DNF
Cat 1
Male
Allied World - CCN
France
00:18:23
1
40
Kyosuke Takei
Kyosuke Takei #40
Male Cat 1
1
(1)
06:59:33
Cat 1
1
Male
1
Japan
00:16:16
2
03:57:55
1
02:45:36
3
15
39
Hendra Palisades
Hendra Palisades #39
Male Cat 1
15
(15)
07:07:05
Cat 1
15
Male
15
Indonesia
00:18:13
27
04:03:21
16
02:45:37
4
94
38
Curtis Tan
Curtis Tan #38
Male Cat 1
42
(90)
08:55:38
Cat 1
42
Male
90
Singapore
00:20:03
41
05:01:57
41
03:33:38
42
3
37
Boon Kiak Yeo
Boon Kiak Yeo #37
Male Cat 1
3
(3)
07:00:53
Cat 1
3
Male
3
Singapore
00:17:07
10
03:58:12
4
02:45:39
13
8
36
Matt Upton
Matt Upton #36
Male Cat 1
8
(8)
07:05:48
Cat 1
8
Male
8
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
00:16:54
6
04:03:19
8
02:45:39
10
4
35
Luke Pledger
Luke Pledger #35
Male Cat 1
4
(4)
07:01:36
Cat 1
4
Male
4
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
00:16:11
1
04:00:01
5
02:45:35
1
21
33
Conor Sherwin
Conor Sherwin #33
Male Cat 1
21
(21)
07:08:36
Cat 1
21
Male
21
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
00:18:00
23
04:03:20
13
02:47:18
24
11
32
Chris Glasby
Chris Glasby #32
Male Cat 1
11
(11)
07:06:25
Cat 1
11
Male
11
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
00:17:31
16
04:03:23
26
02:45:41
16
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)
© 2023