Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
Stage 1
C/Pos
Stage 2
C/Pos
Stage 3
C/Pos
57
161
Taro Komura
Taro Komura #161
Male Cat 2
23
(57)
07:30:40
Cat 2
23
Male
57
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
00:18:31
20
04:19:08
5
02:53:02
29
48
185
Chris Jones
Chris Jones #185
Male Cat 2
14
(48)
07:27:46
Cat 2
14
Male
48
Team 4T2
Singapore
00:18:31
19
04:19:12
24
02:50:08
10
93
160
Noorhakem Bin Kamil
Noorhakem Bin Kamil #160
Male Cat 2
48
(89)
08:52:25
Cat 2
48
Male
89
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
00:18:33
21
05:39:40
49
02:54:12
35
136
Scott Bales
Scott Bales #136
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Rapha RCC
Australia
00:18:35
02:50:09
50
199
Rick Dumpleton
Rick Dumpleton #199
Male Cat 2
16
(50)
07:27:50
Cat 2
16
Male
50
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
00:18:35
23
04:19:11
18
02:50:10
15
49
111
St§le Nore
St§le Nore #111
Male Cat 2
15
(49)
07:27:50
Cat 2
15
Male
49
ANZA Cycling
Norway
00:18:35
22
04:19:09
8
02:50:09
13
51
121
Edo Bawono
Edo Bawono #121
Male Cat 2
17
(51)
07:27:51
Cat 2
17
Male
51
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
00:18:36
24
04:19:10
13
02:50:11
21
103
Alexander Jaeschke
Alexander Jaeschke #103
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Germany
00:18:36
03:25:21
17
6
Hish Scarff
Hish Scarff #6
Male Cat 1
17
(17)
07:07:33
Cat 1
17
Male
17
Allied World - CCN
Australia
00:18:39
32
04:03:22
19
02:45:39
9
3
Alex Robertson
Alex Robertson #3
Male Cat 1
DNF
Cat 1
Male
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
00:18:39
05:11:03
18
42
Lance Lau
Lance Lau #42
Male Cat 1
18
(18)
07:07:44
Cat 1
18
Male
18
Cycling Mafia
Malaysia
00:18:44
33
04:03:22
22
02:45:42
17
40
155
Dan Smith
Dan Smith #155
Male Cat 2
6
(40)
07:26:59
Cat 2
6
Male
40
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
00:18:53
25
04:18:01
4
02:50:10
17
142
James King
James King #142
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Project 852
Australia
00:18:57
03:26:03
201
Steve Davidson
Steve Davidson #201
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
00:19:00
04:36:20
63
4
Donald Macdonald
Donald Macdonald #4
Male Cat 1
36
(63)
07:37:43
Cat 1
36
Male
63
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
00:19:01
34
04:25:02
36
02:53:40
37
19
46
Mark Scoular
Mark Scoular #46
Male Cat 1
19
(19)
07:08:01
Cat 1
19
Male
19
Singapore
00:19:01
35
04:03:22
23
02:45:42
18
71
30
James Loh
James Loh #30
Male Cat 1
39
(71)
07:53:31
Cat 1
39
Male
71
Team Integrated Riding
Australia
00:19:02
36
04:47:03
40
02:47:26
27
53
110
Sofiane Behraoui
Sofiane Behraoui #110
Male Cat 2
19
(53)
07:28:18
Cat 2
19
Male
53
ANZA Cycling
France
00:19:03
26
04:19:13
27
02:50:10
16
67
129
Michael Barry
Michael Barry #129
Male Cat 2
29
(67)
07:42:30
Cat 2
29
Male
67
KL Velodrama
Ireland
00:19:05
27
04:33:07
31
02:50:18
25
54
112
Steven Wong
Steven Wong #112
Male Cat 2
20
(54)
07:28:22
Cat 2
20
Male
54
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
00:19:07
28
04:19:12
22
02:50:09
11
83
115
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #115
Male Cat 2
43
(83)
08:15:35
Cat 2
43
Male
83
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
00:19:08
30
05:02:55
46
02:53:32
31
61
123
Rasditya Permana Mahendratama
Rasditya Permana Mahendratama #123
Male Cat 2
26
(61)
07:33:32
Cat 2
26
Male
61
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
00:19:08
29
04:19:11
17
02:55:16
38
34
31
Simon Ashenden
Simon Ashenden #31
Male Cat 1
34
(34)
07:24:45
Cat 1
34
Male
34
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
00:19:08
37
04:18:09
35
02:47:28
28
60
166
Richard Paine
Richard Paine #166
Male Cat 2
25
(60)
07:32:25
Cat 2
25
Male
60
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
00:19:08
31
04:19:11
21
02:54:10
34
106
Frank Stevenaar
Frank Stevenaar #106
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Netherlands
00:19:10
04:19:13
80
167
Richard Donaldson
Richard Donaldson #167
Male Cat 2
40
(80)
08:08:28
Cat 2
40
Male
80
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:19:13
32
04:50:30
39
02:58:45
40
145
Richard Whitworth
Richard Whitworth #145
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Project 852
Singapore
00:19:19
04:44:02
75
133
William Blades
William Blades #133
Male Cat 2
35
(75)
07:58:07
Cat 2
35
Male
75
KL Velodrama
Singapore
00:19:20
33
04:19:11
19
03:19:39
49
116
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #116
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Singapore
00:19:21
04:19:12
85
55
Serene Lee
Serene Lee #55
Female Cat Women
1
(1)
08:23:29
Cat Women
1
Female
1
SwiftCarbon Works
Singapore
00:19:21
1
04:33:58
1
03:30:30
1
77
183
Marcus Hancock
Marcus Hancock #183
Male Cat 2
37
(77)
08:05:50
Cat 2
37
Male
77
The Cranks
Singapore
00:19:24
34
04:45:23
37
03:01:03
41
190
David Wakeman
David Wakeman #190
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Australia
00:19:25
05:56:27
68
105
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #105
Male Cat 2
30
(68)
07:44:13
Cat 2
30
Male
68
ANZA Cycling
Australia
00:19:25
35
04:33:05
30
02:51:43
27
20
23
David Strooper
David Strooper #23
Male Cat 1
20
(20)
07:08:30
Cat 1
20
Male
20
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
00:19:26
38
04:03:28
30
02:45:38
8
25
43
Samai Samai Amari
Samai Samai Amari #43
Male Cat 1
25
(25)
07:10:19
Cat 1
25
Male
25
Bintan Cycling Club
Indonesia
00:19:28
39
04:03:21
15
02:47:33
29
69
138
David Mackay
David Mackay #138
Male Cat 2
31
(69)
07:46:16
Cat 2
31
Male
69
Project 852
Australia
00:19:29
37
04:33:07
32
02:53:40
32
70
153
Adam Brooks
Adam Brooks #153
Male Cat 2
32
(70)
07:51:06
Cat 2
32
Male
70
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
00:19:29
36
04:37:22
33
02:54:15
36
96
152
Rengkong Wangsa
Rengkong Wangsa #152
Male Cat 2
49
(91)
08:59:39
Cat 2
49
Male
91
RENGKONG
Indonesia
00:19:31
38
05:31:28
48
03:08:40
44
87
25
Kahu Tawhai
Kahu Tawhai #25
Male Cat 1
41
(85)
08:35:12
Cat 1
41
Male
85
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
New Zealand
00:19:34
40
05:10:06
42
03:05:32
39
78
102
Alex Thieme
Alex Thieme #102
Male Cat 2
38
(78)
08:06:01
Cat 2
38
Male
78
ANZA Cycling
New Zealand
00:19:35
39
04:52:10
40
02:54:16
37
79
182
Tsuyoshi Minami
Tsuyoshi Minami #182
Male Cat 2
39
(79)
08:07:08
Cat 2
39
Male
79
Team NextStage
Japan
00:19:35
40
04:54:03
42
02:53:30
30
92
144
Peter Hanna
Peter Hanna #144
Male Cat 2
47
(88)
08:50:19
Cat 2
47
Male
88
Project 852
Australia
00:19:38
41
05:20:13
47
03:10:28
45
98
51
Vicki Goodwin
Vicki Goodwin #51
Female Cat Women
7
(7)
09:32:46
Cat Women
7
Female
7
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
00:19:40
2
05:20:11
7
03:52:55
7
58
179
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #179
Male Cat 2
24
(58)
07:31:36
Cat 2
24
Male
58
Team NextStage
Japan
00:19:41
42
04:19:10
11
02:52:47
28
86
56
Eilzabeth Hodges
Eilzabeth Hodges #56
Female Cat Women
2
(2)
08:24:36
Cat Women
2
Female
2
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:19:42
3
04:34:28
2
03:30:36
2
84
151
Peter Mark Morgan
Peter Mark Morgan #151
Male Cat 2
44
(84)
08:20:16
Cat 2
44
Male
84
RCCSG
Singapore
00:19:45
43
04:54:01
41
03:06:30
43
192
Ezine Ng
Ezine Ng #192
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Singapore
00:19:46
03:07:14
198
Philippe Gerard
Philippe Gerard #198
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Belgium
00:19:47
04:43:06
81
141
James Chu
James Chu #141
Male Cat 2
41
(81)
08:11:11
Cat 2
41
Male
81
Project 852
Hong Kong
00:19:47
44
04:49:39
38
03:01:45
42
56
200
Simon Wienke
Simon Wienke #200
Male Cat 2
22
(56)
07:29:04
Cat 2
22
Male
56
Team 4T2
Netherlands
00:19:49
45
04:19:09
7
02:50:08
9
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)
© 2023