Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (157 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
52
161
Taro Komura
Taro Komura #161
Male Cat 2
20
(52)
00:18:31
Cat 2
20
Male
52
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
38.9 km/h
51
185
Chris Jones
Chris Jones #185
Male Cat 2
19
(51)
00:18:31
Cat 2
19
Male
51
Team 4T2
Singapore
38.9 km/h
53
160
Noorhakem Bin Kamil
Noorhakem Bin Kamil #160
Male Cat 2
21
(53)
00:18:33
Cat 2
21
Male
53
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
38.8 km/h
55
136
Scott Bales
Scott Bales #136
Male Cat 2
23
(55)
00:18:35
Cat 2
23
Male
55
Rapha RCC
Australia
38.7 km/h
54
111
St§le Nore
St§le Nore #111
Male Cat 2
22
(54)
00:18:35
Cat 2
22
Male
54
ANZA Cycling
Norway
38.7 km/h
56
199
Rick Dumpleton
Rick Dumpleton #199
Male Cat 2
24
(56)
00:18:35
Cat 2
24
Male
56
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
38.7 km/h
58
103
Alexander Jaeschke
Alexander Jaeschke #103
Male Cat 2
26
(58)
00:18:36
Cat 2
26
Male
58
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Germany
38.7 km/h
57
121
Edo Bawono
Edo Bawono #121
Male Cat 2
25
(57)
00:18:36
Cat 2
25
Male
57
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
38.7 km/h
59
6
Hish Scarff
Hish Scarff #6
Male Cat 1
33
(59)
00:18:39
Cat 1
33
Male
59
Allied World - CCN
Australia
38.6 km/h
60
3
Alex Robertson
Alex Robertson #3
Male Cat 1
34
(60)
00:18:39
Cat 1
34
Male
60
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
38.6 km/h
61
42
Lance Lau
Lance Lau #42
Male Cat 1
35
(61)
00:18:44
Cat 1
35
Male
61
Cycling Mafia
Malaysia
38.4 km/h
62
155
Dan Smith
Dan Smith #155
Male Cat 2
27
(62)
00:18:53
Cat 2
27
Male
62
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
38.1 km/h
63
142
James King
James King #142
Male Cat 2
28
(63)
00:18:57
Cat 2
28
Male
63
Project 852
Australia
38.0 km/h
64
201
Steve Davidson
Steve Davidson #201
Male Cat 2
29
(64)
00:19:00
Cat 2
29
Male
64
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
37.9 km/h
66
46
Mark Scoular
Mark Scoular #46
Male Cat 1
37
(66)
00:19:01
Cat 1
37
Male
66
Singapore
37.8 km/h
65
4
Donald Macdonald
Donald Macdonald #4
Male Cat 1
36
(65)
00:19:01
Cat 1
36
Male
65
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
37.9 km/h
67
30
James Loh
James Loh #30
Male Cat 1
38
(67)
00:19:02
Cat 1
38
Male
67
Team Integrated Riding
Australia
37.8 km/h
68
110
Sofiane Behraoui
Sofiane Behraoui #110
Male Cat 2
30
(68)
00:19:03
Cat 2
30
Male
68
ANZA Cycling
France
37.8 km/h
69
129
Michael Barry
Michael Barry #129
Male Cat 2
31
(69)
00:19:05
Cat 2
31
Male
69
KL Velodrama
Ireland
37.7 km/h
70
112
Steven Wong
Steven Wong #112
Male Cat 2
32
(70)
00:19:07
Cat 2
32
Male
70
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
37.7 km/h
71
31
Simon Ashenden
Simon Ashenden #31
Male Cat 1
39
(71)
00:19:08
Cat 1
39
Male
71
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
37.6 km/h
73
115
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #115
Male Cat 2
34
(73)
00:19:08
Cat 2
34
Male
73
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
37.6 km/h
72
123
Rasditya Permana Mahendratama
Rasditya Permana Mahendratama #123
Male Cat 2
33
(72)
00:19:08
Cat 2
33
Male
72
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
37.6 km/h
74
166
Richard Paine
Richard Paine #166
Male Cat 2
35
(74)
00:19:08
Cat 2
35
Male
74
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
37.6 km/h
75
106
Frank Stevenaar
Frank Stevenaar #106
Male Cat 2
36
(75)
00:19:10
Cat 2
36
Male
75
ANZA Cycling
Netherlands
37.5 km/h
76
167
Richard Donaldson
Richard Donaldson #167
Male Cat 2
37
(76)
00:19:13
Cat 2
37
Male
76
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
37.5 km/h
77
145
Richard Whitworth
Richard Whitworth #145
Male Cat 2
38
(77)
00:19:19
Cat 2
38
Male
77
Project 852
Singapore
37.3 km/h
78
133
William Blades
William Blades #133
Male Cat 2
39
(78)
00:19:20
Cat 2
39
Male
78
KL Velodrama
Singapore
37.2 km/h
79
116
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #116
Male Cat 2
40
(79)
00:19:21
Cat 2
40
Male
79
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Singapore
37.2 km/h
80
55
Serene Lee
Serene Lee #55
Female Cat Women
1
(1)
00:19:21
Cat Women
1
Female
1
SwiftCarbon Works
Singapore
37.2 km/h
81
183
Marcus Hancock
Marcus Hancock #183
Male Cat 2
41
(80)
00:19:24
Cat 2
41
Male
80
The Cranks
Singapore
37.1 km/h
83
105
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #105
Male Cat 2
43
(82)
00:19:25
Cat 2
43
Male
82
ANZA Cycling
Australia
37.1 km/h
82
190
David Wakeman
David Wakeman #190
Male Cat 2
42
(81)
00:19:25
Cat 2
42
Male
81
Australia
37.1 km/h
84
23
David Strooper
David Strooper #23
Male Cat 1
40
(83)
00:19:26
Cat 1
40
Male
83
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
37.0 km/h
85
43
Samai Samai Amari
Samai Samai Amari #43
Male Cat 1
41
(84)
00:19:28
Cat 1
41
Male
84
Bintan Cycling Club
Indonesia
37.0 km/h
86
153
Adam Brooks
Adam Brooks #153
Male Cat 2
44
(85)
00:19:29
Cat 2
44
Male
85
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
37.0 km/h
87
138
David Mackay
David Mackay #138
Male Cat 2
45
(86)
00:19:29
Cat 2
45
Male
86
Project 852
Australia
37.0 km/h
88
152
Rengkong Wangsa
Rengkong Wangsa #152
Male Cat 2
46
(87)
00:19:31
Cat 2
46
Male
87
RENGKONG
Indonesia
36.9 km/h
89
25
Kahu Tawhai
Kahu Tawhai #25
Male Cat 1
42
(88)
00:19:34
Cat 1
42
Male
88
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
New Zealand
36.8 km/h
90
102
Alex Thieme
Alex Thieme #102
Male Cat 2
47
(89)
00:19:35
Cat 2
47
Male
89
ANZA Cycling
New Zealand
36.8 km/h
91
182
Tsuyoshi Minami
Tsuyoshi Minami #182
Male Cat 2
48
(90)
00:19:35
Cat 2
48
Male
90
Team NextStage
Japan
36.7 km/h
92
144
Peter Hanna
Peter Hanna #144
Male Cat 2
49
(91)
00:19:38
Cat 2
49
Male
91
Project 852
Australia
36.6 km/h
93
51
Vicki Goodwin
Vicki Goodwin #51
Female Cat Women
2
(2)
00:19:40
Cat Women
2
Female
2
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
36.6 km/h
94
179
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #179
Male Cat 2
50
(92)
00:19:41
Cat 2
50
Male
92
Team NextStage
Japan
36.6 km/h
95
56
Eilzabeth Hodges
Eilzabeth Hodges #56
Female Cat Women
3
(3)
00:19:42
Cat Women
3
Female
3
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
36.5 km/h
96
151
Peter Mark Morgan
Peter Mark Morgan #151
Male Cat 2
51
(93)
00:19:45
Cat 2
51
Male
93
RCCSG
Singapore
36.4 km/h
97
192
Ezine Ng
Ezine Ng #192
Male Cat 2
52
(94)
00:19:46
Cat 2
52
Male
94
Singapore
36.4 km/h
99
141
James Chu
James Chu #141
Male Cat 2
54
(96)
00:19:47
Cat 2
54
Male
96
Project 852
Hong Kong
36.4 km/h
98
198
Philippe Gerard
Philippe Gerard #198
Male Cat 2
53
(95)
00:19:47
Cat 2
53
Male
95
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Belgium
36.4 km/h
100
200
Simon Wienke
Simon Wienke #200
Male Cat 2
55
(97)
00:19:49
Cat 2
55
Male
97
Team 4T2
Netherlands
36.3 km/h
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (157 items)
© 2023