Swimming WA Open Water Series 1
31 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (249 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
88
194
Andrew MCMILLAN
Andrew MCMILLAN #194
Male Open (18-34)
00:23:39.6
00:23:39.6
7
(51)
Open (18-34)
7
Male
51
AUS
18:55 min/km
113
97
Krista SANDERSON
Krista SANDERSON #97
Female Legends (35-49)
00:25:44.2
00:25:44.2
5
(51)
Legends (35-49)
5
Female
51
AUS
20:35 min/km
115
37
Emily HASWELL
Emily HASWELL #37
Female Open (18-34)
00:25:46.5
00:25:46.5
19
(52)
Open (18-34)
19
Female
52
AUS
20:37 min/km
89
243
Luca ZAPPACOSTA
Luca ZAPPACOSTA #243
Male Under 15
00:23:57.7
00:23:57.7
17
(52)
Under 15
17
Male
52
AUS
19:10 min/km
90
219
Grant SEXTON
Grant SEXTON #219
Male Open (18-34)
00:23:59.4
00:23:59.4
8
(53)
Open (18-34)
8
Male
53
AUS
19:11 min/km
117
100
Carroll SELWOOD
Carroll SELWOOD #100
Female Legends (35-49)
00:25:48.5
00:25:48.5
6
(53)
Legends (35-49)
6
Female
53
AUS
20:38 min/km
120
109
Erin STEWART
Erin STEWART #109
Female Legends (35-49)
00:25:52.2
00:25:52.2
7
(54)
Legends (35-49)
7
Female
54
AUS
20:41 min/km
91
234
David WARREN
David WARREN #234
Male Legends (35-49)
00:24:01.5
00:24:01.5
15
(54)
Legends (35-49)
15
Male
54
AUS
19:13 min/km
92
159
Martin GAERTH
Martin GAERTH #159
Male Legends (35-49)
00:24:02.6
00:24:02.6
16
(55)
Legends (35-49)
16
Male
55
AUS
19:14 min/km
125
126
Evelyn WILLROW
Evelyn WILLROW #126
Female Open (18-34)
00:25:59.7
00:25:59.7
20
(55)
Open (18-34)
20
Female
55
AUS
20:47 min/km
93
148
Justin COTTRELL
Justin COTTRELL #148
Male Legends (35-49)
00:24:07.3
00:24:07.3
17
(56)
Legends (35-49)
17
Male
56
AUS
19:17 min/km
129
626
Roz REYNOLDS
Roz REYNOLDS #626
Female Super Legends (50+)
00:26:15.4
00:26:15.4
2
(56)
Super Legends (50+)
2
Female
56
AUS
21:00 min/km
94
185
George LUMSDEN
George LUMSDEN #185
Male Legends (35-49)
00:24:09.7
00:24:09.7
18
(57)
Legends (35-49)
18
Male
57
AUS
19:19 min/km
130
41
Sacha HOWARTH
Sacha HOWARTH #41
Female Legends (35-49)
00:26:19.9
00:26:19.9
8
(57)
Legends (35-49)
8
Female
57
AUS
21:03 min/km
132
6
Anna BROTHERSON
Anna BROTHERSON #6
Female Legends (35-49)
00:26:26.2
00:26:26.2
9
(58)
Legends (35-49)
9
Female
58
AUS
21:08 min/km
95
202
Phillip PAVLETICH
Phillip PAVLETICH #202
Male Open (18-34)
00:24:11.7
00:24:11.7
9
(58)
Open (18-34)
9
Male
58
AUS
19:21 min/km
96
169
Duncan HEWITT
Duncan HEWITT #169
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:24:13.7
00:24:13.7
7
(59)
Super Legends (50+)
7
Male
59
AUS
19:22 min/km
133
94
Joanne ROUSSY
Joanne ROUSSY #94
Female Open (18-34)
00:26:29.5
00:26:29.5
21
(59)
Open (18-34)
21
Female
59
AUS
21:11 min/km
134
56
Eryn MAJOR
Eryn MAJOR #56
Female Under 15
00:26:33.1
00:26:33.1
18
(60)
Under 15
18
Female
60
AUS
21:14 min/km
109
164
Adam HALEY
Adam HALEY #164
Male Legends (35-49)
00:25:27.8
00:25:27.8
19
(60)
Legends (35-49)
19
Male
60
AUS
20:22 min/km
110
215
Sven ROSS
Sven ROSS #215
Male Legends (35-49)
00:25:30.4
00:25:30.4
20
(61)
Legends (35-49)
20
Male
61
AUS
20:24 min/km
135
18
Lucia CRONIN
Lucia CRONIN #18
Female Under 15
00:26:33.3
00:26:33.3
19
(61)
Under 15
19
Female
61
AUS
21:14 min/km
137
130
Sarah ZILKO
Sarah ZILKO #130
Female Legends (35-49)
00:26:47.2
00:26:47.2
10
(62)
Legends (35-49)
10
Female
62
AUS
21:25 min/km
112
163
Terry GRIFFITHS
Terry GRIFFITHS #163
Male Legends (35-49)
00:25:36.4
00:25:36.4
21
(62)
Legends (35-49)
21
Male
62
AUS
20:29 min/km
114
226
Nick TARMEY
Nick TARMEY #226
Male Legends (35-49)
00:25:45.1
00:25:45.1
22
(63)
Legends (35-49)
22
Male
63
GBR
20:36 min/km
138
51
Ruth KRAMMER
Ruth KRAMMER #51
Female Legends (35-49)
00:26:48.8
00:26:48.8
11
(63)
Legends (35-49)
11
Female
63
AUS
21:27 min/km
139
127
Alison WILSON
Alison WILSON #127
Female Open (18-34)
00:26:51.5
00:26:51.5
22
(64)
Open (18-34)
22
Female
64
AUS
21:29 min/km
116
175
Michael JONES
Michael JONES #175
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:25:48.4
00:25:48.4
8
(64)
Super Legends (50+)
8
Male
64
AUS
20:38 min/km
118
199
Rick OGDEN
Rick OGDEN #199
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:25:49.0
00:25:49.0
9
(65)
Super Legends (50+)
9
Male
65
AUS
20:39 min/km
140
76
Katrina PALMER
Katrina PALMER #76
Female Open (18-34)
00:26:57.2
00:26:57.2
23
(65)
Open (18-34)
23
Female
65
AUS
21:33 min/km
141
62
Elizabeth MCKENZIE
Elizabeth MCKENZIE #62
Female Under 18
00:26:59.0
00:26:59.0
11
(66)
Under 18
11
Female
66
AUS
21:35 min/km
119
176
Dixie JOY
Dixie JOY #176
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:25:49.4
00:25:49.4
10
(66)
Super Legends (50+)
10
Male
66
AUS
20:39 min/km
121
178
Nick KARELSE
Nick KARELSE #178
Male Legends (35-49)
00:25:52.9
00:25:52.9
23
(67)
Legends (35-49)
23
Male
67
AUS
20:42 min/km
142
42
Catherine IRVIN
Catherine IRVIN #42
Female Legends (35-49)
00:27:04.5
00:27:04.5
12
(67)
Legends (35-49)
12
Female
67
AUS
21:39 min/km
143
35
Bridgette HARCH
Bridgette HARCH #35
Female Under 15
00:27:05.7
00:27:05.7
20
(68)
Under 15
20
Female
68
AUS
21:40 min/km
122
181
Jason KRUSZEWSKI
Jason KRUSZEWSKI #181
Male Open (18-34)
00:25:55.0
00:25:55.0
10
(68)
Open (18-34)
10
Male
68
AUS
20:44 min/km
123
227
Simon THOMSON
Simon THOMSON #227
Male Legends (35-49)
00:25:56.0
00:25:56.0
24
(69)
Legends (35-49)
24
Male
69
AUS
20:44 min/km
144
60
Susan MATERA
Susan MATERA #60
Female Legends (35-49)
00:27:07.0
00:27:07.0
13
(69)
Legends (35-49)
13
Female
69
AUS
21:41 min/km
145
84
Rosie PRINDIVILLE
Rosie PRINDIVILLE #84
Female Under 18
00:27:10.7
00:27:10.7
12
(70)
Under 18
12
Female
70
AUS
21:44 min/km
124
205
Craig PHELPS
Craig PHELPS #205
Male Open (18-34)
00:25:59.6
00:25:59.6
11
(70)
Open (18-34)
11
Male
70
AUS
20:47 min/km
126
206
Bruce PHILLIPS
Bruce PHILLIPS #206
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:25:59.9
00:25:59.9
11
(71)
Super Legends (50+)
11
Male
71
AUS
20:47 min/km
146
99
Olivia SEED
Olivia SEED #99
Female Under 18
00:27:12.4
00:27:12.4
13
(71)
Under 18
13
Female
71
AUS
21:45 min/km
148
112
Katherine TAYLOR
Katherine TAYLOR #112
Female Legends (35-49)
00:27:15.7
00:27:15.7
14
(72)
Legends (35-49)
14
Female
72
AUS
21:48 min/km
127
235
Jai WARREN
Jai WARREN #235
Male Under 15
00:26:03.1
00:26:03.1
18
(72)
Under 15
18
Male
72
AUS
20:50 min/km
128
230
Ross TWYFORD
Ross TWYFORD #230
Male Legends (35-49)
00:26:10.7
00:26:10.7
25
(73)
Legends (35-49)
25
Male
73
AUS
20:56 min/km
149
55
Abbey MAJOR
Abbey MAJOR #55
Female Under 15
00:27:19.8
00:27:19.8
21
(73)
Under 15
21
Female
73
AUS
21:51 min/km
153
88
Stacey RAMSAY
Stacey RAMSAY #88
Female Legends (35-49)
00:27:45.4
00:27:45.4
15
(74)
Legends (35-49)
15
Female
74
AUS
22:12 min/km
131
203
John PEARCE
John PEARCE #203
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:26:25.1
00:26:25.1
12
(74)
Super Legends (50+)
12
Male
74
AUS
21:08 min/km
136
182
Tom LE FEBVRE
Tom LE FEBVRE #182
Male Under 15
00:26:34.5
00:26:34.5
19
(75)
Under 15
19
Male
75
AUS
21:15 min/km
154
98
Georgia SEED
Georgia SEED #98
Female Under 18
00:27:45.7
00:27:45.7
14
(75)
Under 18
14
Female
75
AUS
22:12 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (249 items)