Rottnest Triathlon
18 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Sprint Distance
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (170 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
344
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #344
Male 20-29
01:04:14.15
01:04:14.15
1
(1)
20-29
1
Male
1
2:31 min/km
00:10:17.15
11
3
8
00:00:28.99
1
1
1
00:32:48.02
2
2
2
00:00:37.20
3
2
3
00:20:02.77
1
1
1
137
428
Hillside Hotties 2
Hillside Hotties 2 #428
Female Female Team
01:50:16.96
01:50:16.96
2
(64)
Female Team
2
Female
64
4:19 min/km
00:13:01.37
59
1
21
00:00:40.89
2
1
1
01:05:24.24
160
2
82
00:00:55.04
44
1
17
00:30:15.40
96
2
34
40
319
Adam WHITE
Adam WHITE #319
Male Under 20
01:20:05.33
01:20:05.33
4
(31)
Under 20
4
Male
31
3:08 min/km
00:10:52.72
15
2
12
00:00:42.19
3
1
2
00:43:15.52
63
5
43
00:00:57.97
49
5
31
00:24:16.92
36
4
28
2
376
Aaron SCHONBERG
Aaron SCHONBERG #376
Male 30-39
01:06:19.25
01:06:19.25
1
(2)
30-39
1
Male
2
2:36 min/km
00:10:54.18
16
3
13
00:00:43.23
4
1
3
00:33:07.74
4
1
4
00:00:33.67
1
1
1
00:21:00.42
6
1
6
4
320
Zak WILLIAMS
Zak WILLIAMS #320
Male Under 20
01:08:46.95
01:08:46.95
1
(4)
Under 20
1
Male
4
2:41 min/km
00:09:17.94
1
1
1
00:00:44.70
5
2
4
00:35:18.50
6
1
6
00:00:40.08
8
1
6
00:22:45.71
20
3
17
3
342
Oliver SAARE
Oliver SAARE #342
Male 20-29
01:07:49.99
01:07:49.99
2
(3)
20-29
2
Male
3
2:39 min/km
00:11:56.71
33
7
24
00:00:45.94
6
2
5
00:32:20.19
1
1
1
00:00:53.29
40
9
27
00:21:53.85
12
5
11
19
201
Catherine DALY
Catherine DALY #201
Female Under 20
01:14:37.16
01:14:37.16
1
(3)
Under 20
1
Female
3
2:55 min/km
00:10:10.16
9
2
3
00:00:47.14
7
1
2
00:39:10.46
28
1
5
00:00:37.71
4
1
1
00:23:51.67
34
2
8
62
203
Lacey NEWSOME
Lacey NEWSOME #203
Female 20-29
01:26:56.25
01:26:56.25
6
(16)
20-29
6
Female
16
3:24 min/km
00:12:09.43
39
6
14
00:00:47.33
8
1
3
00:47:32.16
93
12
35
00:00:52.09
37
5
11
00:25:35.22
51
4
13
21
328
Josh WOZNIUK
Josh WOZNIUK #328
Male 20-29
01:14:58.76
01:14:58.76
9
(17)
20-29
9
Male
17
2:56 min/km
00:13:08.82
62
16
40
00:00:49.84
9
3
6
00:38:20.27
20
8
18
00:00:38.56
7
4
5
00:22:01.26
16
6
14
26
239
Lisa OTTAWAY
Lisa OTTAWAY #239
Female 30-39
01:17:35.27
01:17:35.27
2
(6)
30-39
2
Female
6
3:02 min/km
00:12:51.57
57
8
20
00:00:50.27
10
1
4
00:39:09.02
27
2
4
00:00:55.14
45
6
18
00:23:49.25
33
4
7
109
275
Nicola KNOWLES
Nicola KNOWLES #275
Female 30-39
01:40:51.41
01:40:51.41
20
(44)
30-39
20
Female
44
3:57 min/km
00:14:08.94
83
15
33
00:00:51.65
11
2
5
00:49:29.61
113
23
49
00:01:33.83
114
24
60
00:34:47.37
131
25
58
9
253
Nikki PURSELL
Nikki PURSELL #253
Female 30-39
01:11:37.25
01:11:37.25
1
(1)
30-39
1
Female
1
2:48 min/km
00:10:05.41
7
1
2
00:00:53.24
12
3
6
00:36:30.46
9
1
1
00:00:42.63
14
1
3
00:23:25.49
28
3
5
81
429
Hillside Hotties 3
Hillside Hotties 3 #429
Male Mixed Team
01:31:09.27
01:31:09.27
2
(52)
Mixed Team
2
Male
52
3:34 min/km
00:11:20.94
25
1
20
00:00:53.46
13
1
7
00:54:52.88
142
2
74
00:00:40.71
10
2
8
00:23:21.27
27
1
23
10
381
Grant TIDBURY
Grant TIDBURY #381
Male 30-39
01:12:12.56
01:12:12.56
2
(9)
30-39
2
Male
9
2:49 min/km
00:10:32.43
12
2
9
00:00:58.27
14
2
8
00:38:29.43
22
7
19
00:00:42.47
13
3
11
00:21:29.94
9
2
8
14
321
Lachlan GILHAM
Lachlan GILHAM #321
Male Under 20
01:13:24.78
01:13:24.78
2
(13)
Under 20
2
Male
13
2:52 min/km
00:11:00.17
20
3
16
00:00:58.47
15
3
9
00:38:37.50
25
2
22
00:00:47.78
24
3
17
00:22:00.83
14
2
12
5
409
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #409
Male 40-49
01:10:25.98
01:10:25.98
1
(5)
40-49
1
Male
5
2:45 min/km
00:11:11.34
24
4
19
00:00:59.83
16
1
10
00:35:25.00
7
1
7
00:00:48.92
28
3
19
00:22:00.88
15
3
13
39
334
Josh HARRISON
Josh HARRISON #334
Male 20-29
01:20:04.23
01:20:04.23
11
(30)
20-29
11
Male
30
3:08 min/km
00:12:12.05
41
9
27
00:01:01.80
17
4
11
00:40:53.46
45
13
32
00:00:56.15
46
10
28
00:25:00.76
43
16
34
37
260
Heidi NORE
Heidi NORE #260
Female 30-39
01:19:53.95
01:19:53.95
3
(9)
30-39
3
Female
9
3:07 min/km
00:12:32.88
49
6
16
00:01:01.94
18
4
7
00:42:19.29
58
6
17
00:01:09.15
72
12
32
00:22:50.67
22
2
4
7
408
Jason NEWSOME
Jason NEWSOME #408
Male 40-49
01:11:03.19
01:11:03.19
2
(7)
40-49
2
Male
7
2:47 min/km
00:11:09.91
22
3
18
00:01:02.23
19
2
12
00:37:15.03
12
2
10
00:00:47.69
23
1
16
00:20:48.32
5
2
5
17
351
Ryan HAMPSHIRE
Ryan HAMPSHIRE #351
Male 20-29
01:14:15.67
01:14:15.67
8
(15)
20-29
8
Male
15
2:54 min/km
00:12:46.17
55
14
37
00:01:02.48
20
5
13
00:36:07.27
8
5
8
00:01:02.07
60
15
38
00:23:17.67
26
10
22
34
214
Penny STERN
Penny STERN #214
Female 20-29
01:19:08.52
01:19:08.52
3
(7)
20-29
3
Female
7
3:06 min/km
00:12:36.93
52
9
18
00:01:03.28
21
2
8
00:38:25.45
21
2
3
00:00:45.59
18
2
4
00:26:17.26
59
6
15
45
309
Lisa VASS
Lisa VASS #309
Female 40-49
01:22:47.41
01:22:47.41
1
(11)
40-49
1
Female
11
3:14 min/km
00:14:06.44
82
4
32
00:01:04.19
22
1
9
00:39:46.03
36
1
7
00:01:27.37
97
9
45
00:26:23.36
62
2
16
69
247
Miranda SCHOOLDERMAN
Miranda SCHOOLDERMAN #247
Female 30-39
01:29:29.17
01:29:29.17
8
(22)
30-39
8
Female
22
3:30 min/km
00:11:56.65
32
3
9
00:01:04.58
23
5
10
00:47:29.64
92
12
34
00:00:49.52
30
5
10
00:28:08.76
78
9
22
60
341
Michael OKELY
Michael OKELY #341
Male 20-29
01:26:53.27
01:26:53.27
20
(45)
20-29
20
Male
45
3:24 min/km
00:15:33.18
119
22
67
00:01:06.95
24
6
14
00:42:47.29
60
16
42
00:01:00.47
57
13
35
00:26:25.37
63
21
47
13
346
Frank CHEUNG
Frank CHEUNG #346
Male 20-29
01:12:58.52
01:12:58.52
6
(12)
20-29
6
Male
12
2:51 min/km
00:12:04.08
37
8
25
00:01:07.08
25
7
15
00:38:31.48
24
9
21
00:00:45.29
17
6
14
00:20:30.57
4
3
4
66
213
Brittany RUSSELL
Brittany RUSSELL #213
Female 20-29
01:28:57.44
01:28:57.44
7
(19)
20-29
7
Female
19
3:29 min/km
00:10:59.09
19
1
4
00:01:07.46
26
3
11
00:45:58.00
80
8
27
00:01:10.47
74
10
33
00:29:42.41
90
10
31
11
361
Mathew MAIOLO
Mathew MAIOLO #361
Male 30-39
01:12:12.76
01:12:12.76
3
(10)
30-39
3
Male
10
2:49 min/km
00:10:55.96
18
5
15
00:01:10.65
27
3
16
00:37:37.80
14
4
12
00:00:49.58
31
5
21
00:21:38.75
10
3
9
92
267
Rebecca ATHERTON
Rebecca ATHERTON #267
Female 30-39
01:33:48.20
01:33:48.20
12
(33)
30-39
12
Female
33
3:40 min/km
00:14:45.91
99
18
41
00:01:12.78
28
6
12
00:48:02.70
98
17
40
00:01:49.13
138
32
73
00:27:57.66
77
8
21
6
336
Cameron MITCHELL
Cameron MITCHELL #336
Male 20-29
01:10:49.26
01:10:49.26
3
(6)
20-29
3
Male
6
2:46 min/km
00:10:09.92
8
2
6
00:01:14.64
29
8
17
00:38:06.61
18
7
16
00:00:58.54
50
12
32
00:20:19.54
3
2
3
91
202
Georgia BELL
Georgia BELL #202
Female Under 20
01:33:02.85
01:33:02.85
3
(32)
Under 20
3
Female
32
3:38 min/km
00:14:41.40
97
3
40
00:01:14.93
30
2
13
00:47:11.98
90
3
33
00:01:07.46
70
3
31
00:28:47.07
83
3
26
68
284
Nathalie DEPARTE
Nathalie DEPARTE #284
Female 40-49
01:29:17.78
01:29:17.78
5
(21)
40-49
5
Female
21
3:30 min/km
00:15:34.06
121
7
54
00:01:15.05
31
2
14
00:40:58.04
48
2
15
00:01:10.58
75
6
34
00:30:20.04
99
6
36
23
362
Mick RYAN
Mick RYAN #362
Male 30-39
01:15:57.62
01:15:57.62
5
(18)
30-39
5
Male
18
2:58 min/km
00:09:33.66
3
1
3
00:01:15.24
32
4
18
00:39:13.03
29
8
24
00:00:45.10
15
4
12
00:25:10.58
46
9
36
20
200
Caitlin BROADLEY
Caitlin BROADLEY #200
Female Under 20
01:14:56.19
01:14:56.19
2
(4)
Under 20
2
Female
4
2:56 min/km
00:09:53.68
6
1
1
00:01:15.81
33
3
15
00:40:57.26
47
2
14
00:00:53.72
42
2
15
00:21:55.70
13
1
2
25
402
Mike BURNS
Mike BURNS #402
Male 40-49
01:17:29.20
01:17:29.20
3
(20)
40-49
3
Male
20
3:02 min/km
00:10:12.71
10
2
7
00:01:16.17
34
3
19
00:39:35.04
34
4
28
00:01:00.33
55
6
34
00:25:24.94
48
6
37
16
227
Corrie FILLMORE
Corrie FILLMORE #227
Female 20-29
01:13:52.27
01:13:52.27
1
(2)
20-29
1
Female
2
2:53 min/km
00:11:09.93
23
2
5
00:01:16.93
35
4
16
00:36:46.39
10
1
2
00:00:53.49
41
8
14
00:23:45.51
30
2
6
33
390
James BERRY
James BERRY #390
Male 40-49
01:19:04.78
01:19:04.78
6
(27)
40-49
6
Male
27
3:06 min/km
00:15:51.39
130
12
70
00:01:17.20
36
4
20
00:38:04.97
17
3
15
00:00:59.46
53
5
33
00:22:51.75
23
5
19
15
331
Reece SHERIDAN
Reece SHERIDAN #331
Male 20-29
01:13:39.21
01:13:39.21
7
(14)
20-29
7
Male
14
2:53 min/km
00:10:39.42
13
4
10
00:01:18.99
37
9
21
00:37:45.76
16
6
14
00:00:50.66
34
8
24
00:23:04.37
24
8
20
29
395
Kim THOMAS
Kim THOMAS #395
Male 40-49
01:18:11.50
01:18:11.50
4
(23)
40-49
4
Male
23
3:03 min/km
00:14:32.36
92
8
54
00:01:19.29
38
5
22
00:41:15.60
51
7
36
00:00:50.44
33
4
23
00:20:13.79
2
1
2
86
248
Kellie ANDERSEN
Kellie ANDERSEN #248
Female 30-39
01:32:02.41
01:32:02.41
11
(31)
30-39
11
Female
31
3:36 min/km
00:13:13.01
64
11
24
00:01:19.33
39
7
17
00:47:41.64
94
13
36
00:00:45.74
19
2
5
00:29:02.67
87
11
28
35
230
Kate RAMAGE
Kate RAMAGE #230
Female 20-29
01:19:35.77
01:19:35.77
4
(8)
20-29
4
Female
8
3:07 min/km
00:11:48.93
29
3
6
00:01:19.46
40
5
18
00:40:18.78
41
4
11
00:01:15.53
79
11
35
00:24:53.06
42
3
9
90
374
Travis MARTIN
Travis MARTIN #374
Male 30-39
01:32:33.42
01:32:33.42
17
(59)
30-39
17
Male
59
3:37 min/km
00:14:47.34
101
17
59
00:01:21.24
41
5
23
00:45:24.33
77
16
53
00:00:51.09
36
7
26
00:30:09.40
95
18
62
22
205
Poppy COLDICOTT
Poppy COLDICOTT #205
Female 20-29
01:15:44.93
01:15:44.93
2
(5)
20-29
2
Female
5
2:58 min/km
00:11:50.18
30
4
7
00:01:24.46
42
6
19
00:40:20.96
42
5
12
00:00:47.87
25
4
8
00:21:21.45
8
1
1
99
254
Julie TAN
Julie TAN #254
Female 30-39
01:35:02.34
01:35:02.34
16
(37)
30-39
16
Female
37
3:43 min/km
00:13:11.43
63
10
23
00:01:25.04
43
8
20
00:48:00.32
96
15
38
00:02:08.70
146
33
75
00:30:16.83
98
14
35
12
323
Andrew LONGMAN
Andrew LONGMAN #323
Male 20-29
01:12:15.77
01:12:15.77
5
(11)
20-29
5
Male
11
2:50 min/km
00:12:21.18
45
11
31
00:01:25.65
44
10
24
00:32:59.49
3
3
3
00:01:10.00
73
16
41
00:24:19.45
38
14
30
63
290
Tink MEASEY
Tink MEASEY #290
Female 40-49
01:27:49.45
01:27:49.45
3
(17)
40-49
3
Female
17
3:26 min/km
00:14:50.14
102
6
43
00:01:25.68
45
3
21
00:41:58.36
55
3
16
00:01:22.97
87
7
39
00:28:12.29
80
4
24
82
207
Carley ROBBINS
Carley ROBBINS #207
Female 20-29
01:31:13.14
01:31:13.14
12
(30)
20-29
12
Female
30
3:34 min/km
00:14:13.19
84
12
34
00:01:26.21
46
7
22
00:47:05.15
87
11
31
00:01:25.39
92
15
44
00:27:03.19
69
7
18
24
416
Glenn WILLIAMS
Glenn WILLIAMS #416
Male 50-59
01:16:49.72
01:16:49.72
1
(19)
50-59
1
Male
19
3:00 min/km
00:09:35.09
4
1
4
00:01:26.80
47
1
25
00:38:29.52
23
1
20
00:01:16.64
80
3
45
00:26:01.65
56
1
43
116
216
Chantal BOON
Chantal BOON #216
Female 20-29
01:42:10.47
01:42:10.47
14
(49)
20-29
14
Female
49
4:00 min/km
00:13:38.17
74
11
28
00:01:29.37
48
8
23
00:52:16.80
131
17
61
00:01:24.60
89
14
41
00:33:21.52
122
14
50
30
404
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #404
Male 40-49
01:18:23.27
01:18:23.27
5
(24)
40-49
5
Male
24
3:04 min/km
00:09:30.40
2
1
2
00:01:29.93
49
6
26
00:39:55.15
38
5
30
00:01:13.54
78
8
44
00:26:14.23
58
7
44
107
427
AMJ Tri Hards
AMJ Tri Hards #427
Female Female Team
01:40:00.20
01:40:00.20
1
(42)
Female Team
1
Female
42
3:55 min/km
00:15:47.29
126
2
59
00:01:30.20
50
2
24
00:52:42.44
132
1
62
00:00:59.35
52
2
20
00:29:00.91
86
1
27
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (170 items)