Kangaroo Hoppet
22 Aug 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (320 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
253
146
Adrian O'SHAUGHNESSY
Adrian O'SHAUGHNESSY #146
Male U45
03:30:26.34
03:30:26.34
18
(210)
U45
18
Male
210
AUS
5:00 min/km
Wave 2
01:38:39.74
230
15
184
01:51:46.59
203
14
162
63
9
Aimee WATSON
Aimee WATSON #9
Female U30
02:07:56.70
02:07:56.70
3
(6)
U30
3
Female
6
AUS
3:02 min/km
Wave 1
00:58:29.49
55
3
6
01:09:27.21
56
3
6
60
48
Alan EASON
Alan EASON #48
Male U50
02:07:38.43
02:07:38.43
12
(55)
U50
12
Male
55
GBR
3:02 min/km
Wave 1
00:57:44.34
52
11
47
01:09:54.09
59
12
53
44
21
Alasdair TUTT
Alasdair TUTT #21
Male U25
01:57:30.69
01:57:30.69
12
(41)
U25
12
Male
41
AUS
2:47 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:15.40
35
10
32
01:04:15.29
41
10
37
37
85
Alexander DUBININ
Alexander DUBININ #85
Male U55
01:53:27.18
01:53:27.18
3
(35)
U55
3
Male
35
RUS
2:42 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:17.37
36
2
33
01:00:09.81
30
2
28
74
7
Alice HAMILTON
Alice HAMILTON #7
Female U35
02:13:25.54
02:13:25.54
2
(8)
U35
2
Female
8
AUS
3:10 min/km
Wave 1
00:59:36.15
63
2
8
01:13:49.38
72
3
8
283
73
Allan HOPE
Allan HOPE #73
Male U65
04:11:59.61
04:11:59.61
32
(233)
U65
32
Male
233
AUS
5:59 min/km
Wave 1
01:50:37.33
244
27
196
02:21:22.27
244
28
196
59
90
Anders AUER
Anders AUER #90
Male U55
02:07:36.80
02:07:36.80
5
(54)
U55
5
Male
54
SWE
3:02 min/km
Wave 1
02:07:36.80
286
290
Andre VIRY
Andre VIRY #290
Male U80
04:22:28.60
04:22:28.60
1
(236)
U80
1
Male
236
FRA
6:14 min/km
Wave 3
01:46:30.32
241
1
193
02:35:58.28
253
2
204
259
242
Andrew FOSTER
Andrew FOSTER #242
Male U60
03:35:17.77
03:35:17.77
30
(213)
U60
30
Male
213
AUS
5:07 min/km
Wave 3
01:33:30.83
221
28
178
02:01:46.94
221
30
177
36
32
Andrew HALL
Andrew HALL #32
Male U55
01:53:26.47
01:53:26.47
2
(34)
U55
2
Male
34
AUS
2:42 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:19.99
39
3
36
01:00:06.48
29
1
27
150
139
Andrew HUGHES
Andrew HUGHES #139
Male U65
02:34:31.22
02:34:31.22
10
(130)
U65
10
Male
130
AUS
3:40 min/km
Wave 2
01:08:16.52
127
7
106
01:26:14.70
134
8
111
166
125
Andrew JOHNSTON
Andrew JOHNSTON #125
Male U45
02:39:29.99
02:39:29.99
13
(142)
U45
13
Male
142
AUS
3:47 min/km
Wave 2
02:39:29.99
17
16
Andrew MOCK
Andrew MOCK #16
Male U35
01:45:45.38
01:45:45.38
4
(16)
U35
4
Male
16
AUS
2:31 min/km
Wave 1
00:49:18.14
16
3
15
00:56:27.24
16
4
15
113
408
Andrew PAUL
Andrew PAUL #408
Male U55
02:24:07.70
02:24:07.70
16
(97)
U55
16
Male
97
AUS
3:25 min/km
Wave 1
01:03:00.25
87
11
75
01:21:07.45
112
15
94
65
74
Andrew SLOCOMBE
Andrew SLOCOMBE #74
Male U45
02:08:45.95
02:08:45.95
8
(59)
U45
8
Male
59
AUS
3:03 min/km
Wave 1
00:59:02.67
56
7
50
01:09:43.28
57
7
51
103
255
Andrew UBEL
Andrew UBEL #255
Male U60
02:20:59.72
02:20:59.72
8
(89)
U60
8
Male
89
USA
3:21 min/km
Wave 3
01:04:13.50
102
10
86
01:16:46.22
90
7
77
68
252
Andrey PROLETOV
Andrey PROLETOV #252
Male U55
02:10:12.21
02:10:12.21
7
(62)
U55
7
Male
62
RUS
3:06 min/km
Wave 3
00:59:22.98
62
6
55
01:10:49.23
61
6
55
85
103
Andrey SHULGA
Andrey SHULGA #103
Male U55
02:16:21.23
02:16:21.23
10
(75)
U55
10
Male
75
RUS
3:14 min/km
Wave 2
01:04:12.52
101
15
85
01:12:08.71
64
8
58
6
29
Andy POHL
Andy POHL #29
Male U30
01:39:05.42
01:39:05.42
2
(6)
U30
2
Male
6
NZL
2:21 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:16.62
6
2
6
00:51:48.80
6
2
5
170
Ann WAGAR
Ann WAGAR #170
Female U55
DNF
DNF
U55
Female
USA
min/km
Wave 2
8
Anna TRNKA
Anna TRNKA #8
Female U25
Not started
Not started
U25
Female
AUS
min/km
Wave 1
156
160
Anne TIMEWELL
Anne TIMEWELL #160
Female U45
02:35:35.49
02:35:35.49
2
(23)
U45
2
Female
23
AUS
3:42 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:25.19
120
2
21
01:28:10.30
143
2
24
235
283
Anthony EICHMAN
Anthony EICHMAN #283
Male U65
03:16:27.00
03:16:27.00
25
(195)
U65
25
Male
195
USA
4:40 min/km
Wave 3
03:16:27.00
5
403
Anthony EVANS
Anthony EVANS #403
Male U50
01:39:03.81
01:39:03.81
1
(5)
U50
1
Male
5
AUS
2:21 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:17.83
8
1
7
00:51:45.97
4
1
4
263
208
Arnold D'BRAS
Arnold D'BRAS #208
Male U65
03:39:54.79
03:39:54.79
30
(217)
U65
30
Male
217
AUS
5:14 min/km
Wave 3
01:34:17.71
224
25
180
02:05:37.07
230
26
185
181
10
Ashleigh SPITTLE
Ashleigh SPITTLE #10
Female U25
02:46:54.85
02:46:54.85
5
(27)
U25
5
Female
27
AUS
3:58 min/km
Wave 1
01:12:03.23
145
5
25
01:34:51.61
164
5
30
196
188
Ashley HOWARD
Ashley HOWARD #188
Male U30
02:52:58.42
02:52:58.42
12
(165)
U30
12
Male
165
AUS
4:07 min/km
Wave 2
01:19:35.19
179
10
144
01:33:23.23
157
10
130
220
223
Barbara ANGUS
Barbara ANGUS #223
Female U60
03:03:03.00
03:03:03.00
7
(36)
U60
7
Female
36
AUS
4:21 min/km
Wave 3
01:19:01.55
178
7
35
01:44:01.44
187
7
35
21
1
Barbara JEZERSEK
Barbara JEZERSEK #1
Female U30
01:49:06.10
01:49:06.10
1
(2)
U30
1
Female
2
SLO
2:35 min/km
Wave 1
00:50:37.68
21
1
2
00:58:28.42
20
1
2
237
225
Barry STUCKEY
Barry STUCKEY #225
Male U65
03:17:57.66
03:17:57.66
26
(197)
U65
26
Male
197
AUS
4:42 min/km
Wave 3
01:31:26.73
214
24
172
01:46:30.93
193
19
156
124
166
Beat MUELLER
Beat MUELLER #166
Male U50
02:26:33.18
02:26:33.18
16
(107)
U50
16
Male
107
CHE
3:29 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:48.46
123
16
102
01:18:44.72
100
15
85
10
402
Ben DERRICK
Ben DERRICK #402
Male U45
01:40:08.38
01:40:08.38
1
(9)
U45
1
Male
9
AUS
2:23 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:59.22
14
2
13
00:52:09.16
7
1
6
292
284
Bill LOWE
Bill LOWE #284
Male U70
04:33:21.97
04:33:21.97
17
(242)
U70
17
Male
242
AUS
6:30 min/km
Wave 3
02:04:48.69
253
13
204
02:28:33.28
251
13
202
48
52
Blair HUME
Blair HUME #52
Male U45
02:00:53.67
02:00:53.67
7
(45)
U45
7
Male
45
AUS
2:52 min/km
Wave 1
02:00:53.67
162
417
Bob FLOWER
Bob FLOWER #417
Male U65
02:37:45.86
02:37:45.86
12
(139)
U65
12
Male
139
AUS
3:45 min/km
Wave 1
01:09:50.72
135
9
114
01:27:55.14
141
10
118
45
45
Brady BANTICK
Brady BANTICK #45
Male U45
01:58:10.73
01:58:10.73
6
(42)
U45
6
Male
42
AUS
2:48 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:19.39
37
4
34
01:04:51.33
43
6
39
135
108
Brenda POLLOCK
Brenda POLLOCK #108
Female U60
02:29:42.23
02:29:42.23
2
(20)
U60
2
Female
20
AUS
3:33 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:02.39
115
2
19
01:22:39.83
118
2
20
31
40
Brett COPE
Brett COPE #40
Male U45
01:52:16.18
01:52:16.18
4
(29)
U45
4
Male
29
AUS
2:40 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:19.59
38
5
35
00:58:56.59
22
3
20
116
123
Brian WALLACE
Brian WALLACE #123
Male U55
02:25:10.88
02:25:10.88
17
(100)
U55
17
Male
100
AUS
3:27 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:41.55
122
16
101
01:17:29.32
94
13
80
121
422
Bruce NORTON
Bruce NORTON #422
Male U60
02:25:49.22
02:25:49.22
11
(105)
U60
11
Male
105
AUS
3:28 min/km
Wave 1
01:06:49.52
114
13
96
01:18:59.70
101
9
86
267
204
Bruce WHARRIE
Bruce WHARRIE #204
Male U60
03:45:27.21
03:45:27.21
35
(221)
U60
35
Male
221
AUS
5:22 min/km
Wave 3
01:46:04.14
240
33
192
01:59:23.06
218
28
174
228
227
Bruno SPILLER
Bruno SPILLER #227
Male U60
03:10:47.36
03:10:47.36
26
(189)
U60
26
Male
189
AUS
4:32 min/km
Wave 3
01:26:06.56
199
25
160
01:44:40.79
190
25
154
100
133
Callum BROWN
Callum BROWN #133
Male U45
02:20:08.97
02:20:08.97
11
(87)
U45
11
Male
87
AUS
3:20 min/km
Wave 2
01:02:50.76
84
9
73
01:17:18.21
92
10
78
2
14
Callum WATSON
Callum WATSON #14
Male U30
01:37:05.17
01:37:05.17
1
(2)
U30
1
Male
2
AUS
2:18 min/km
Wave 1
00:45:51.20
2
1
2
00:51:13.97
3
1
3
47
53
Cameron DICKINSON
Cameron DICKINSON #53
Male U40
02:00:01.36
02:00:01.36
3
(44)
U40
3
Male
44
AUS
2:51 min/km
Wave 1
00:55:36.48
45
2
41
01:04:24.88
42
2
38
13
17
Cameron MORTON
Cameron MORTON #17
Male U45
01:41:39.42
01:41:39.42
2
(12)
U45
2
Male
12
AUS
2:25 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:20.39
9
1
8
00:54:19.03
13
2
12
102
94
Camille MELVEY
Camille MELVEY #94
Female U55
02:20:56.73
02:20:56.73
1
(14)
U55
1
Female
14
AUS
3:21 min/km
Wave 1
01:02:48.50
82
1
11
01:18:08.23
97
2
15
39
6
Casey WRIGHT
Casey WRIGHT #6
Female U25
01:54:50.74
01:54:50.74
1
(3)
U25
1
Female
3
AUS
2:44 min/km
Wave 1
00:52:38.98
31
1
3
01:02:11.76
35
1
3
159
137
Cestmir CADA
Cestmir CADA #137
Male U60
02:37:28.74
02:37:28.74
15
(136)
U60
15
Male
136
CZE
3:44 min/km
Wave 2
01:09:47.77
133
15
112
01:27:40.96
139
15
116
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (320 items)
© 2023