Kangaroo Hoppet
22 Aug 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (320 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
121
422
Bruce NORTON
Bruce NORTON #422
Male U60
02:25:49.22
02:25:49.22
11
(105)
U60
11
Male
105
AUS
3:28 min/km
Wave 1
01:06:49.52
114
13
96
01:18:59.70
101
9
86
118
99
Dayle GILLIATT
Dayle GILLIATT #99
Male U65
02:25:30.44
02:25:30.44
5
(102)
U65
5
Male
102
AUS
3:27 min/km
Wave 1
01:06:23.14
113
4
95
01:19:07.30
102
2
87
111
109
Georgia MERRITT
Georgia MERRITT #109
Female U30
02:23:25.45
02:23:25.45
4
(16)
U30
4
Female
16
AUS
3:24 min/km
Wave 1
01:04:03.47
98
4
15
01:19:21.98
103
4
16
128
124
Matthew KEIL
Matthew KEIL #124
Male U30
02:27:06.69
02:27:06.69
10
(110)
U30
10
Male
110
AUS
3:30 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:40.74
121
9
100
01:19:25.94
104
9
88
120
117
Nick MELHUISH
Nick MELHUISH #117
Male U60
02:25:48.68
02:25:48.68
10
(104)
U60
10
Male
104
AUS
3:28 min/km
Wave 2
01:05:52.76
109
12
93
01:19:55.91
105
10
89
123
119
Monica JAGO
Monica JAGO #119
Female U60
02:26:30.73
02:26:30.73
1
(17)
U60
1
Female
17
AUS
3:29 min/km
Wave 2
01:06:16.74
111
1
18
01:20:13.99
106
1
17
114
71
Zac ZAHARIAS
Zac ZAHARIAS #71
Male U60
02:24:21.73
02:24:21.73
9
(98)
U60
9
Male
98
AUS
3:26 min/km
Wave 1
01:03:54.22
93
9
80
01:20:27.50
107
11
90
127
80
Irene DUNN
Irene DUNN #80
Female U55
02:26:53.72
02:26:53.72
3
(18)
U55
3
Female
18
AUS
3:29 min/km
Wave 1
01:06:16.45
110
3
17
01:20:37.27
108
3
18
136
150
Ryan SPENCER
Ryan SPENCER #150
Male U35
02:30:29.21
02:30:29.21
12
(116)
U35
12
Male
116
AUS
3:34 min/km
Wave 2
01:09:45.24
131
12
110
01:20:43.96
109
11
91
131
114
Robert PALLISER
Robert PALLISER #114
Male U70
02:28:17.38
02:28:17.38
3
(113)
U70
3
Male
113
CAN
3:31 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:17.40
119
3
99
01:20:59.97
110
3
92
141
121
Daniel TAYLOR
Daniel TAYLOR #121
Male U50
02:31:46.99
02:31:46.99
19
(121)
U50
19
Male
121
AUS
3:36 min/km
Wave 2
01:10:43.57
139
19
118
01:21:03.41
111
16
93
113
408
Andrew PAUL
Andrew PAUL #408
Male U55
02:24:07.70
02:24:07.70
16
(97)
U55
16
Male
97
AUS
3:25 min/km
Wave 1
01:03:00.25
87
11
75
01:21:07.45
112
15
94
132
421
Ronice GOEBEL
Ronice GOEBEL #421
Female U65
02:28:37.48
02:28:37.48
1
(19)
U65
1
Female
19
AUS
3:32 min/km
Wave 1
01:07:14.27
117
1
20
01:21:23.20
113
1
19
134
185
Michael BOURASSA
Michael BOURASSA #185
Male U65
02:29:41.98
02:29:41.98
6
(115)
U65
6
Male
115
USA
3:33 min/km
Wave 2
01:08:16.21
126
6
105
01:21:25.77
114
3
95
125
135
Ernie MALUSCHNIG
Ernie MALUSCHNIG #135
Male U60
02:26:38.45
02:26:38.45
12
(108)
U60
12
Male
108
NZL
3:29 min/km
Wave 2
01:04:53.17
105
11
89
01:21:45.27
115
12
96
122
187
Jan RAUDSEPP
Jan RAUDSEPP #187
Male U45
02:26:26.47
02:26:26.47
12
(106)
U45
12
Male
106
EST
3:29 min/km
Wave 2
01:04:33.67
103
11
87
01:21:52.80
116
11
97
126
89
Michael WERNER
Michael WERNER #89
Male U50
02:26:51.22
02:26:51.22
17
(109)
U50
17
Male
109
GER
3:29 min/km
Wave 1
01:04:56.14
106
14
90
01:21:55.08
117
17
98
135
108
Brenda POLLOCK
Brenda POLLOCK #108
Female U60
02:29:42.23
02:29:42.23
2
(20)
U60
2
Female
20
AUS
3:33 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:02.39
115
2
19
01:22:39.83
118
2
20
140
76
Gilles PERRIN
Gilles PERRIN #76
Male U55
02:31:30.39
02:31:30.39
20
(120)
U55
20
Male
120
FRA
3:36 min/km
Wave 1
01:08:50.46
129
18
108
01:22:39.93
119
16
99
115
111
Michael BOURKE
Michael BOURKE #111
Male U65
02:24:44.00
02:24:44.00
4
(99)
U65
4
Male
99
AUS
3:26 min/km
Wave 2
01:01:59.69
76
2
66
01:22:44.30
120
4
100
154
138
Sandra BUCOVAZ
Sandra BUCOVAZ #138
Female U60
02:35:20.96
02:35:20.96
4
(22)
U60
4
Female
22
AUS
3:41 min/km
Wave 2
01:11:33.28
143
4
24
01:23:47.68
121
3
21
153
184
Karen BROWN
Karen BROWN #184
Female U60
02:35:06.52
02:35:06.52
3
(21)
U60
3
Female
21
USA
3:41 min/km
Wave 2
01:10:50.78
140
3
22
01:24:15.73
122
4
22
148
115
Peter MACARTNEY
Peter MACARTNEY #115
Male U65
02:34:04.15
02:34:04.15
9
(128)
U65
9
Male
128
AUS
3:40 min/km
Wave 2
01:09:46.75
132
8
111
01:24:17.40
123
5
101
129
81
Peter BURGESS
Peter BURGESS #81
Male U60
02:27:19.00
02:27:19.00
13
(111)
U60
13
Male
111
AUS
3:30 min/km
Wave 1
01:03:01.47
89
8
76
01:24:17.52
124
13
102
157
149
Phillip COLE
Phillip COLE #149
Male U55
02:35:59.96
02:35:59.96
23
(134)
U55
23
Male
134
AUS
3:42 min/km
Wave 2
01:11:22.93
141
19
119
01:24:37.02
125
17
103
151
426
Ric SPILLER
Ric SPILLER #426
Male U70
02:34:33.44
02:34:33.44
5
(131)
U70
5
Male
131
AUS
3:40 min/km
Wave 1
01:09:48.77
134
4
113
01:24:44.67
126
4
104
152
164
Luke RYAN
Luke RYAN #164
Male U40
02:34:38.49
02:34:38.49
8
(132)
U40
8
Male
132
AUS
3:40 min/km
Wave 2
01:09:43.50
130
5
109
01:24:54.99
127
5
105
163
156
Katherine GREENWOOD
Katherine GREENWOOD #156
Female U55
02:38:07.35
02:38:07.35
4
(24)
U55
4
Female
24
AUS
3:45 min/km
Wave 2
01:12:49.77
148
4
26
01:25:17.58
128
4
23
146
86
Oleg NAZARENKO
Oleg NAZARENKO #86
Male U50
02:33:17.23
02:33:17.23
20
(126)
U50
20
Male
126
RUS
3:38 min/km
Wave 1
01:07:49.58
124
17
103
01:25:27.65
129
18
106
142
419
Mark ZAGORSKI
Mark ZAGORSKI #419
Male U65
02:32:39.64
02:32:39.64
7
(122)
U65
7
Male
122
AUS
3:38 min/km
Wave 1
01:07:11.17
116
5
97
01:25:28.47
130
6
107
155
425
Nick HUTTEN
Nick HUTTEN #425
Male U65
02:35:33.48
02:35:33.48
11
(133)
U65
11
Male
133
AUS
3:42 min/km
Wave 1
01:10:04.72
138
10
117
01:25:28.76
131
7
108
145
420
Doug SCENEY
Doug SCENEY #420
Male U60
02:33:12.98
02:33:12.98
14
(125)
U60
14
Male
125
AUS
3:38 min/km
Wave 1
01:07:17.10
118
14
98
01:25:55.88
132
14
109
149
128
David CHURCH
David CHURCH #128
Male U55
02:34:29.48
02:34:29.48
22
(129)
U55
22
Male
129
AUS
3:40 min/km
Wave 2
01:08:30.69
128
17
107
01:25:58.79
133
18
110
150
139
Andrew HUGHES
Andrew HUGHES #139
Male U65
02:34:31.22
02:34:31.22
10
(130)
U65
10
Male
130
AUS
3:40 min/km
Wave 2
01:08:16.52
127
7
106
01:26:14.70
134
8
111
139
118
Christopher HAYWARD
Christopher HAYWARD #118
Male U35
02:31:24.56
02:31:24.56
13
(119)
U35
13
Male
119
AUS
3:36 min/km
Wave 2
01:04:43.42
104
10
88
01:26:41.13
135
12
112
167
161
Craig ALEXANDER
Craig ALEXANDER #161
Male U65
02:39:32.74
02:39:32.74
13
(143)
U65
13
Male
143
AUS
3:47 min/km
Wave 2
01:12:19.53
146
11
121
01:27:13.21
136
9
113
170
129
Stuart ELLIOTT
Stuart ELLIOTT #129
Male U45
02:40:59.74
02:40:59.74
14
(146)
U45
14
Male
146
AUS
3:49 min/km
Wave 2
01:13:36.63
151
12
125
01:27:23.11
137
12
114
189
282
Jean-Baptiste VUILLARD
Jean-Baptiste VUILLARD #282
Male U35
02:49:34.00
02:49:34.00
14
(160)
U35
14
Male
160
FRA
4:02 min/km
Wave 3
01:21:54.55
188
13
152
01:27:39.45
138
13
115
159
137
Cestmir CADA
Cestmir CADA #137
Male U60
02:37:28.74
02:37:28.74
15
(136)
U60
15
Male
136
CZE
3:44 min/km
Wave 2
01:09:47.77
133
15
112
01:27:40.96
139
15
116
161
194
Jim THYNNE
Jim THYNNE #194
Male U40
02:37:43.49
02:37:43.49
9
(138)
U40
9
Male
138
AUS
3:45 min/km
Wave 3
01:09:59.26
137
7
116
01:27:44.23
140
6
117
162
417
Bob FLOWER
Bob FLOWER #417
Male U65
02:37:45.86
02:37:45.86
12
(139)
U65
12
Male
139
AUS
3:45 min/km
Wave 1
01:09:50.72
135
9
114
01:27:55.14
141
10
118
144
91
Michael STENNING
Michael STENNING #91
Male U65
02:32:57.71
02:32:57.71
8
(124)
U65
8
Male
124
AUS
3:38 min/km
Wave 2
01:04:59.12
107
3
91
01:27:58.59
142
11
119
156
160
Anne TIMEWELL
Anne TIMEWELL #160
Female U45
02:35:35.49
02:35:35.49
2
(23)
U45
2
Female
23
AUS
3:42 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:25.19
120
2
21
01:28:10.30
143
2
24
158
104
Marko TIIMAN
Marko TIIMAN #104
Male U50
02:36:11.24
02:36:11.24
21
(135)
U50
21
Male
135
EST
3:43 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:50.27
125
18
104
01:28:20.96
144
19
120
176
136
Paul O'BRIEN
Paul O'BRIEN #136
Male U60
02:43:53.63
02:43:53.63
16
(151)
U60
16
Male
151
AUS
3:54 min/km
Wave 2
01:15:29.45
157
18
129
01:28:24.18
145
16
121
168
415
Peter LUSCOMBE
Peter LUSCOMBE #415
Male U55
02:40:26.24
02:40:26.24
25
(144)
U55
25
Male
144
AUS
3:49 min/km
Wave 1
01:11:53.89
144
20
120
01:28:32.34
146
19
122
180
275
Lachlan INGRAM
Lachlan INGRAM #275
Male U50
02:46:42.59
02:46:42.59
23
(154)
U50
23
Male
154
AUS
3:58 min/km
Wave 3
01:16:32.79
163
22
134
01:30:09.80
147
20
123
171
134
Jeanette MCLAREN
Jeanette MCLAREN #134
Female U65
02:41:46.49
02:41:46.49
2
(25)
U65
2
Female
25
AUS
3:51 min/km
Wave 2
01:11:24.76
142
2
23
01:30:21.72
148
2
25
173
432
Steven SMITH
Steven SMITH #432
Male U55
02:43:04.99
02:43:04.99
27
(148)
U55
27
Male
148
AUS
3:52 min/km
Wave 1
01:12:33.12
147
21
122
01:30:31.87
149
20
124
179
155
Michelle ARMSTRONG
Michelle ARMSTRONG #155
Female U55
02:46:07.50
02:46:07.50
5
(26)
U55
5
Female
26
AUS
3:57 min/km
Wave 2
01:15:22.75
156
6
28
01:30:44.74
150
5
26
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (320 items)
© 2023