Kangaroo Hoppet
22 Aug 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (320 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28
87
Sergey NOSYREV
Sergey NOSYREV #87
Male U50
01:52:07.43
01:52:07.43
4
(26)
U50
4
Male
26
RUS
2:40 min/km
Wave 1
00:52:22.98
27
4
25
00:59:44.45
25
3
23
34
25
Petr JAKL
Petr JAKL #25
Male U55
01:53:18.72
01:53:18.72
1
(32)
U55
1
Male
32
CZE
2:41 min/km
Wave 1
00:52:34.55
29
1
27
01:00:44.17
33
3
31
35
54
Ilkka HEINONEN
Ilkka HEINONEN #54
Male U35
01:53:21.78
01:53:21.78
6
(33)
U35
6
Male
33
FIN
2:41 min/km
Wave 1
01:53:21.78
36
32
Andrew HALL
Andrew HALL #32
Male U55
01:53:26.47
01:53:26.47
2
(34)
U55
2
Male
34
AUS
2:42 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:19.99
39
3
36
01:00:06.48
29
1
27
37
85
Alexander DUBININ
Alexander DUBININ #85
Male U55
01:53:27.18
01:53:27.18
3
(35)
U55
3
Male
35
RUS
2:42 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:17.37
36
2
33
01:00:09.81
30
2
28
38
84
Tarmo NEEMELA
Tarmo NEEMELA #84
Male U50
01:54:17.12
01:54:17.12
7
(36)
U50
7
Male
36
EST
2:43 min/km
Wave 1
00:52:34.55
30
6
28
01:01:42.57
34
7
32
39
6
Casey WRIGHT
Casey WRIGHT #6
Female U25
01:54:50.74
01:54:50.74
1
(3)
U25
1
Female
3
AUS
2:44 min/km
Wave 1
00:52:38.98
31
1
3
01:02:11.76
35
1
3
40
51
Ross HAMILTON
Ross HAMILTON #51
Male U30
01:56:07.93
01:56:07.93
5
(37)
U30
5
Male
37
AUS
2:45 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:55.29
42
6
39
01:02:12.63
36
5
33
41
28
Jason TEDROW
Jason TEDROW #28
Male U45
01:56:53.19
01:56:53.19
5
(38)
U45
5
Male
38
USA
2:46 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:23.49
41
6
38
01:03:29.70
37
5
34
44
21
Alasdair TUTT
Alasdair TUTT #21
Male U25
01:57:30.69
01:57:30.69
12
(41)
U25
12
Male
41
AUS
2:47 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:15.40
35
10
32
01:04:15.29
41
10
37
42
55
Robert CURTIS
Robert CURTIS #55
Male U50
01:57:01.38
01:57:01.38
8
(39)
U50
8
Male
39
AUS
2:47 min/km
Wave 1
00:52:53.24
33
8
30
01:04:08.14
39
8
36
43
58
Grigorii KAZANTCEV
Grigorii KAZANTCEV #58
Male U25
01:57:08.82
01:57:08.82
11
(40)
U25
11
Male
40
RUS
2:47 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:13.70
34
9
31
01:03:55.11
38
9
35
45
45
Brady BANTICK
Brady BANTICK #45
Male U45
01:58:10.73
01:58:10.73
6
(42)
U45
6
Male
42
AUS
2:48 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:19.39
37
4
34
01:04:51.33
43
6
39
46
36
Ewan WATSON
Ewan WATSON #36
Male U30
01:58:24.33
01:58:24.33
6
(43)
U30
6
Male
43
AUS
2:49 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:22.42
40
5
37
01:05:01.90
44
6
40
47
53
Cameron DICKINSON
Cameron DICKINSON #53
Male U40
02:00:01.36
02:00:01.36
3
(44)
U40
3
Male
44
AUS
2:51 min/km
Wave 1
00:55:36.48
45
2
41
01:04:24.88
42
2
38
48
52
Blair HUME
Blair HUME #52
Male U45
02:00:53.67
02:00:53.67
7
(45)
U45
7
Male
45
AUS
2:52 min/km
Wave 1
02:00:53.67
51
59
Garry MCDOUGALL
Garry MCDOUGALL #59
Male U60
02:01:42.52
02:01:42.52
1
(46)
U60
1
Male
46
AUS
2:53 min/km
Wave 1
00:56:22.78
46
1
42
01:05:19.74
45
1
41
49
4
Lauren FRITZ
Lauren FRITZ #4
Female U30
02:01:25.81
02:01:25.81
2
(4)
U30
2
Female
4
USA
2:53 min/km
Wave 1
00:54:13.48
44
2
4
01:07:12.33
49
2
5
50
5
Xanthea DEWEZ
Xanthea DEWEZ #5
Female U25
02:01:40.68
02:01:40.68
2
(5)
U25
2
Female
5
AUS
2:53 min/km
Wave 1
00:57:29.32
50
2
5
01:04:11.35
40
2
4
53
31
Siim EILO
Siim EILO #31
Male U30
02:02:57.45
02:02:57.45
7
(48)
U30
7
Male
48
EST
2:55 min/km
Wave 1
00:57:28.72
49
7
45
01:05:28.72
46
7
42
52
23
James EVANS
James EVANS #23
Male U50
02:02:42.80
02:02:42.80
9
(47)
U50
9
Male
47
AUS
2:55 min/km
Wave 1
00:56:30.90
47
9
43
01:06:11.89
47
9
43
54
42
Nick ALMOUKOV
Nick ALMOUKOV #42
Male U55
02:03:09.69
02:03:09.69
4
(49)
U55
4
Male
49
AUS
2:55 min/km
Wave 1
00:54:12.48
43
4
40
01:08:57.21
54
4
49
55
38
Sergei RIUMIN
Sergei RIUMIN #38
Male U50
02:03:49.41
02:03:49.41
10
(50)
U50
10
Male
50
RUS
2:56 min/km
Wave 1
00:57:31.56
51
10
46
01:06:17.85
48
10
44
56
64
Jarrod QUINN
Jarrod QUINN #64
Male U35
02:04:57.32
02:04:57.32
7
(51)
U35
7
Male
51
AUS
2:58 min/km
Wave 1
00:57:10.67
48
6
44
01:07:46.64
50
6
45
57
57
Jonathan SPRING
Jonathan SPRING #57
Male U50
02:06:32.33
02:06:32.33
11
(52)
U50
11
Male
52
AUS
3:00 min/km
Wave 1
02:06:32.33
58
183
Kaare LOSNEGARD
Kaare LOSNEGARD #183
Male U65
02:06:52.45
02:06:52.45
1
(53)
U65
1
Male
53
NOR
3:01 min/km
Wave 2
00:58:21.17
53
1
48
01:08:31.28
51
1
46
64
69
Chris WRIGHT
Chris WRIGHT #69
Male U50
02:07:57.76
02:07:57.76
13
(58)
U50
13
Male
58
AUS
3:02 min/km
Wave 1
00:59:09.77
58
12
52
01:08:47.99
53
11
48
62
72
Risdon WEATHERALL
Risdon WEATHERALL #72
Male U25
02:07:49.81
02:07:49.81
13
(57)
U25
13
Male
57
AUS
3:02 min/km
Wave 1
00:58:23.49
54
11
49
01:09:26.32
55
11
50
61
43
Ron CARMICHAEL
Ron CARMICHAEL #43
Male U60
02:07:48.80
02:07:48.80
2
(56)
U60
2
Male
56
GBR
3:02 min/km
Wave 1
00:59:13.74
60
2
53
01:08:35.05
52
2
47
60
48
Alan EASON
Alan EASON #48
Male U50
02:07:38.43
02:07:38.43
12
(55)
U50
12
Male
55
GBR
3:02 min/km
Wave 1
00:57:44.34
52
11
47
01:09:54.09
59
12
53
63
9
Aimee WATSON
Aimee WATSON #9
Female U30
02:07:56.70
02:07:56.70
3
(6)
U30
3
Female
6
AUS
3:02 min/km
Wave 1
00:58:29.49
55
3
6
01:09:27.21
56
3
6
59
90
Anders AUER
Anders AUER #90
Male U55
02:07:36.80
02:07:36.80
5
(54)
U55
5
Male
54
SWE
3:02 min/km
Wave 1
02:07:36.80
65
74
Andrew SLOCOMBE
Andrew SLOCOMBE #74
Male U45
02:08:45.95
02:08:45.95
8
(59)
U45
8
Male
59
AUS
3:03 min/km
Wave 1
00:59:02.67
56
7
50
01:09:43.28
57
7
51
66
414
Charles TAYLOR
Charles TAYLOR #414
Male U55
02:08:54.69
02:08:54.69
6
(60)
U55
6
Male
60
AUS
3:04 min/km
Wave 1
00:59:08.15
57
5
51
01:09:46.54
58
5
52
67
433
David HUNT
David HUNT #433
Male U45
02:09:35.70
02:09:35.70
9
(61)
U45
9
Male
61
AUS
3:05 min/km
Wave 1
00:59:15.74
61
8
54
01:10:19.96
60
8
54
68
252
Andrey PROLETOV
Andrey PROLETOV #252
Male U55
02:10:12.21
02:10:12.21
7
(62)
U55
7
Male
62
RUS
3:06 min/km
Wave 3
00:59:22.98
62
6
55
01:10:49.23
61
6
55
69
66
Peter DEWEZ
Peter DEWEZ #66
Male U65
02:11:23.93
02:11:23.93
2
(63)
U65
2
Male
63
AUS
3:07 min/km
Wave 1
02:11:23.93
70
61
Ian MCCUTCHAN
Ian MCCUTCHAN #61
Male U55
02:12:16.91
02:12:16.91
8
(64)
U55
8
Male
64
AUS
3:08 min/km
Wave 1
02:12:16.91
71
165
Mathew FRENCH
Mathew FRENCH #165
Male U40
02:12:37.71
02:12:37.71
4
(65)
U40
4
Male
65
AUS
3:09 min/km
Wave 2
01:01:14.65
68
3
59
01:11:23.06
62
3
56
74
7
Alice HAMILTON
Alice HAMILTON #7
Female U35
02:13:25.54
02:13:25.54
2
(8)
U35
2
Female
8
AUS
3:10 min/km
Wave 1
00:59:36.15
63
2
8
01:13:49.38
72
3
8
73
101
Reimund FREYSTEIN
Reimund FREYSTEIN #101
Male U60
02:13:16.84
02:13:16.84
3
(66)
U60
3
Male
66
GER
3:10 min/km
Wave 2
01:00:14.38
66
3
57
01:13:02.45
70
5
63
72
95
Eline GREGOIRE
Eline GREGOIRE #95
Female U25
02:13:03.83
02:13:03.83
3
(7)
U25
3
Female
7
FRA
3:10 min/km
Wave 1
00:59:11.80
59
3
7
01:13:52.03
73
3
9
75
88
Fofanov MIKHAIL
Fofanov MIKHAIL #88
Male U60
02:13:42.37
02:13:42.37
4
(67)
U60
4
Male
67
RUS
3:11 min/km
Wave 1
01:01:25.92
70
5
61
01:12:16.44
65
3
59
76
39
Chris LEES
Chris LEES #39
Male U30
02:14:08.64
02:14:08.64
8
(68)
U30
8
Male
68
AUS
3:11 min/km
Wave 1
02:14:08.64
77
411
Michael BEDNORZ
Michael BEDNORZ #411
Male U60
02:14:23.30
02:14:23.30
5
(69)
U60
5
Male
69
AUS
3:11 min/km
Wave 1
01:01:42.96
72
6
63
01:12:40.34
68
4
61
79
413
Roland BALTUTIS
Roland BALTUTIS #413
Male U55
02:14:26.83
02:14:26.83
9
(71)
U55
9
Male
71
AUS
3:12 min/km
Wave 1
01:02:58.75
85
10
74
01:11:28.07
63
7
57
78
167
Siim VOLLMER
Siim VOLLMER #167
Male U35
02:14:24.71
02:14:24.71
8
(70)
U35
8
Male
70
EST
3:12 min/km
Wave 2
01:01:54.78
75
8
65
01:12:29.92
66
7
60
81
60
Roland TREASE
Roland TREASE #60
Male U35
02:15:36.96
02:15:36.96
9
(73)
U35
9
Male
73
AUS
3:13 min/km
Wave 1
01:01:41.16
71
7
62
01:13:55.80
74
8
65
80
410
Stephen MCDOWELL
Stephen MCDOWELL #410
Male U60
02:15:32.81
02:15:32.81
6
(72)
U60
6
Male
72
AUS
3:13 min/km
Wave 1
01:01:20.44
69
4
60
01:14:12.36
77
6
67
82
75
Tess NOBLE
Tess NOBLE #75
Female U25
02:15:56.56
02:15:56.56
4
(9)
U25
4
Female
9
AUS
3:14 min/km
Wave 1
01:00:06.21
65
4
9
01:15:50.35
85
4
13
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (320 items)
© 2023