The Kokoda Challenge
18 Jul 2015
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
96km
K48km
SB96km
JS48km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
21
22
23
24
Page 3 of 24 (1186 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team
Pace
Start
CP2
CP4 (weak comms)
CP5
CP6
CP7
CP8
CP10
CP11
CP12
Finish
150
1013
Doug Rose
Doug Rose #1013
Men
24:28:45
24:28:45
46
Men
46
The Gympie Avengers
15:17 min/km
07:02:23
08:48:39
12:13:34
14:32:54
16:32:25
18:35:00
20:04:09
23:28:07
01:55:20
05:02:24
07:31:09
254
726
Paseut Helmy Souvannavong
Paseut Helmy Souvannavong #726
Mixed
26:47:58
26:47:58
92
Mixed
92
Baby Got Track
16:44 min/km
07:01:52
09:01:27
12:20:14
14:33:01
16:20:59
18:21:19
20:00:14
00:03:00
03:14:46
07:19:41
09:49:50
255
727
Pru Blamire
Pru Blamire #727
Mixed
26:47:58
26:47:58
39
Mixed
39
Baby Got Track
16:44 min/km
07:01:52
09:01:27
12:20:14
14:33:01
16:20:56
18:22:35
20:00:14
00:03:54
03:15:04
07:19:33
09:49:50
256
728
Luke Rollnik
Luke Rollnik #728
Mixed
26:48:07
26:48:07
93
Mixed
93
Baby Got Track
16:45 min/km
07:01:45
09:01:41
12:20:15
14:33:02
16:20:48
18:22:29
20:00:08
00:02:53
03:15:35
07:19:37
09:49:52
253
725
Rachel Hannah
Rachel Hannah #725
Mixed
26:47:56
26:47:56
38
Mixed
38
Baby Got Track
16:44 min/km
07:01:52
09:01:33
12:20:14
14:33:09
16:20:49
18:22:31
20:00:09
00:03:55
03:15:03
07:19:45
09:49:49
149
1015
Harrison Long
Harrison Long #1015
Men
24:28:25
24:28:25
45
Men
45
The Gympie Avengers
15:17 min/km
07:02:45
08:48:46
12:13:30
14:36:47
16:32:27
18:33:36
20:04:17
23:28:10
01:55:22
05:03:11
07:31:11
151
1016
Jason Lord
Jason Lord #1016
Men
24:28:45
24:28:45
47
Men
47
The Gympie Avengers
15:17 min/km
07:02:24
08:48:39
12:13:28
14:36:52
16:32:22
18:35:01
20:04:13
23:28:07
01:55:15
05:02:27
07:31:10
152
1014
Dean Walker
Dean Walker #1014
Men
24:28:47
24:28:47
48
Men
48
The Gympie Avengers
15:17 min/km
07:02:22
08:50:52
12:13:33
14:37:02
16:32:27
18:33:29
20:04:13
23:28:12
01:55:19
05:02:22
07:31:09
57
661
Brenden Anderson
Brenden Anderson #661
Mixed
19:52:08
19:52:08
19
Mixed
19
One more time
12:25 min/km
07:01:45
09:06:37
12:35:24
14:38:34
16:18:20
17:39:55
19:01:12
21:29:30
23:09:07
01:22:14
02:53:53
51
664
Pat JONES
Pat JONES #664
Mixed
19:50:01
19:50:01
14
Mixed
14
One more time
12:23 min/km
07:03:52
09:06:39
12:35:29
14:38:50
16:18:22
17:43:13
19:01:18
21:29:37
23:09:09
01:22:18
02:53:53
52
662
Guy Leadbeatter
Guy Leadbeatter #662
Mixed
19:50:01
19:50:01
15
Mixed
15
One more time
12:23 min/km
07:03:52
09:06:41
12:35:30
14:39:04
16:18:27
17:40:44
19:01:15
21:29:32
23:11:31
01:22:24
02:53:53
50
663
Craig Honeyman
Craig Honeyman #663
Mixed
19:49:35
19:49:35
13
Mixed
13
One more time
12:23 min/km
07:04:16
09:06:53
12:35:25
14:39:16
16:18:31
17:39:59
19:01:18
21:29:41
23:11:30
01:22:22
02:53:52
176
371
Karen Woolley
Karen Woolley #371
Mixed
25:26:06
25:26:06
19
Mixed
19
KokoNoosa
15:53 min/km
07:02:59
08:42:21
11:54:29
14:39:58
16:44:39
18:48:16
20:40:03
00:09:32
02:39:06
06:09:55
08:29:06
174
369
Colin Lewis
Colin Lewis #369
Mixed
25:26:05
25:26:05
64
Mixed
64
KokoNoosa
15:53 min/km
07:03:00
08:42:20
11:54:32
14:40:01
16:44:51
18:48:17
20:40:10
00:10:10
02:39:21
06:10:23
08:29:05
177
370
Beebee Wagstaff
Beebee Wagstaff #370
Mixed
25:26:06
25:26:06
20
Mixed
20
KokoNoosa
15:53 min/km
07:02:58
08:42:21
11:54:29
14:40:01
16:44:47
18:48:26
20:40:13
00:09:17
02:39:24
06:09:40
08:29:05
175
372
Wayne Edwards
Wayne Edwards #372
Mixed
25:26:05
25:26:05
65
Mixed
65
KokoNoosa
15:53 min/km
07:03:00
08:42:14
11:54:32
14:40:05
16:44:43
18:48:16
20:40:08
00:10:05
02:39:17
06:10:21
08:29:06
106
10
Simon Goodburn
Simon Goodburn #10
Women
22:50:55
22:50:55
2
Women
2
Wild Earth Pink Koda
14:16 min/km
07:01:51
08:51:40
12:22:49
14:43:03
16:33:43
18:04:06
19:33:25
22:42:07
00:54:22
03:40:41
05:52:47
107
9
Jade Goodburn
Jade Goodburn #9
Women
22:50:56
22:50:56
13
Women
13
Wild Earth Pink Koda
14:16 min/km
07:01:50
08:51:45
12:22:50
14:43:06
16:33:41
18:04:04
19:33:25
22:42:03
00:54:14
03:40:40
05:52:47
104
12
Kirsten Deacon
Kirsten Deacon #12
Women
22:50:47
22:50:47
12
Women
12
Wild Earth Pink Koda
14:16 min/km
07:01:59
08:51:47
12:22:51
14:43:14
16:33:45
18:04:16
19:33:32
22:42:13
00:54:18
03:40:53
05:52:47
105
11
Daniel Goodburn
Daniel Goodburn #11
Women
22:50:49
22:50:49
1
Women
1
Wild Earth Pink Koda
14:16 min/km
07:01:58
08:51:47
12:22:51
14:43:19
16:33:46
18:04:22
19:33:37
22:42:09
00:54:17
03:41:11
05:52:47
290
1109
David Gooding
David Gooding #1109
Services Team
27:13:00
27:13:00
9
Services Team
9
136 SIG SQN CHOOKS
17:00 min/km
07:05:03
08:48:35
12:13:59
14:44:27
16:33:38
18:33:31
20:28:02
00:14:04
03:32:01
06:56:10
10:18:04
144
174
Mathew Lowe
Mathew Lowe #174
Men
24:20:54
24:20:54
40
Men
40
Running to Stand Still
15:13 min/km
07:01:47
08:40:40
11:53:53
14:44:47
16:25:30
18:06:44
19:42:20
23:00:55
01:24:03
04:39:56
07:22:42
143
176
Ricky Lowe
Ricky Lowe #176
Men
24:20:51
24:20:51
39
Men
39
Running to Stand Still
15:13 min/km
07:01:53
08:40:43
11:54:14
14:44:49
16:25:30
18:07:07
19:42:23
23:01:11
01:24:09
04:40:06
07:22:44
1112
Tim Arnold
Tim Arnold #1112
Services Team
Query
Query
Services Team
136 SIG SQN CHOOKS
min/km
07:05:13
08:48:40
12:14:07
14:44:52
16:33:36
18:36:55
20:28:06
00:14:13
03:32:33
288
1110
Eric Rettke
Eric Rettke #1110
Services Team
27:12:52
27:12:52
7
Services Team
7
136 SIG SQN CHOOKS
17:00 min/km
07:05:14
08:48:58
12:14:07
14:44:53
16:33:38
18:36:54
20:28:17
00:14:03
03:32:13
06:56:23
10:18:06
142
175
Pierre Laurenson
Pierre Laurenson #175
Men
24:20:49
24:20:49
38
Men
38
Running to Stand Still
15:13 min/km
07:01:53
08:41:25
12:41:44
14:44:54
16:25:34
18:04:40
19:42:34
23:01:11
01:28:49
04:40:05
07:22:42
173
Cameron Holmes
Cameron Holmes #173
Men
Query
Query
Men
Running to Stand Still
min/km
07:01:01
08:41:31
12:41:25
14:44:54
16:25:33
18:07:05
19:42:27
23:01:16
01:28:55
289
1111
Nathan Law
Nathan Law #1111
Services Team
27:12:53
27:12:53
8
Services Team
8
136 SIG SQN CHOOKS
17:00 min/km
07:05:12
08:48:54
12:13:56
14:44:55
16:33:43
18:36:57
20:28:18
00:14:13
03:32:15
06:56:31
10:18:06
153
562
Stewart Watson
Stewart Watson #562
Men
24:48:25
24:48:25
49
Men
49
That's that done
15:30 min/km
07:02:35
08:51:38
12:46:19
14:48:39
16:38:50
18:22:47
20:25:03
23:11:53
01:47:40
05:31:06
07:51:01
154
561
Andrew Griffioen
Andrew Griffioen #561
Men
24:48:26
24:48:26
50
Men
50
That's that done
15:30 min/km
07:02:34
08:51:42
12:46:17
14:48:44
16:38:58
18:22:47
20:24:45
23:11:53
01:47:34
05:31:02
07:51:01
155
563
Paul Robba
Paul Robba #563
Men
24:48:46
24:48:46
51
Men
51
That's that done
15:30 min/km
07:02:15
08:51:41
12:46:21
14:48:53
16:38:59
18:22:46
20:25:18
23:11:57
01:47:44
05:31:16
07:51:01
91
329
Michael Murphy
Michael Murphy #329
Mixed
21:32:42
21:32:42
34
Mixed
34
The 4 Elements
13:27 min/km
07:02:03
09:02:57
12:45:14
14:50:40
16:31:42
18:06:25
19:48:51
22:29:20
00:16:53
02:41:23
04:34:45
93
330
Susanna Cannon
Susanna Cannon #330
Mixed
21:33:00
21:33:00
7
Mixed
7
The 4 Elements
13:28 min/km
07:01:45
09:06:08
12:45:16
14:50:49
16:31:46
18:11:01
19:49:00
22:29:58
00:17:02
02:41:29
04:34:45
92
331
Andrew Rehm
Andrew Rehm #331
Mixed
21:32:52
21:32:52
35
Mixed
35
The 4 Elements
13:28 min/km
07:01:53
09:03:54
12:45:17
14:50:52
16:31:49
18:10:42
19:49:13
22:30:02
00:16:54
02:41:29
04:34:45
96
339
Ryan Moyle
Ryan Moyle #339
Men
21:41:00
21:41:00
31
Men
31
Big Test Icicles
13:33 min/km
07:01:54
09:01:15
12:36:56
14:53:23
16:41:31
18:30:18
20:13:11
22:36:39
00:20:19
02:49:07
04:42:54
95
340
Matt Stewart
Matt Stewart #340
Men
21:40:59
21:40:59
30
Men
30
Big Test Icicles
13:33 min/km
07:01:54
09:01:13
12:36:58
14:53:28
16:41:23
18:30:21
20:13:02
22:36:17
00:20:16
02:49:04
04:42:54
94
338
Tim Bernays
Tim Bernays #338
Men
21:40:59
21:40:59
29
Men
29
Big Test Icicles
13:33 min/km
07:01:54
09:01:13
12:36:55
14:53:30
16:41:29
18:30:19
20:13:12
22:36:16
00:20:17
02:48:59
04:42:54
97
337
Dain Murphey
Dain Murphey #337
Men
21:41:09
21:41:09
32
Men
32
Big Test Icicles
13:33 min/km
07:01:45
09:01:30
12:36:57
14:53:34
16:41:28
18:30:31
20:13:09
22:36:42
00:20:21
02:49:08
04:42:54
201
122
Christopher Bell
Christopher Bell #122
Corporate
25:49:11
25:49:11
11
Corporate
11
Murrumba Pride Maroon
16:08 min/km
07:02:09
08:49:39
12:29:10
14:54:51
16:45:55
18:30:46
20:46:43
23:57:05
02:36:51
06:12:00
08:51:20
203
124
Kevin Fullbrook
Kevin Fullbrook #124
Corporate
25:49:34
25:49:34
13
Corporate
13
Murrumba Pride Maroon
16:08 min/km
07:01:45
08:49:38
12:29:12
14:54:51
16:45:51
18:38:26
20:46:45
23:57:09
02:36:41
06:12:28
08:51:19
200
121
Kelly Klibbe
Kelly Klibbe #121
Corporate
25:49:09
25:49:09
3
Corporate
3
Murrumba Pride Maroon
16:08 min/km
07:02:10
08:49:38
12:29:09
14:54:53
16:45:49
18:38:14
20:46:46
23:57:06
02:36:47
06:18:06
08:51:19
202
123
Josh King
Josh King #123
Corporate
25:49:22
25:49:22
12
Corporate
12
Murrumba Pride Maroon
16:08 min/km
07:01:57
08:49:38
12:29:12
14:54:54
16:45:54
18:38:29
20:46:49
23:57:01
02:36:51
06:12:02
08:51:19
706
Alvaro Barua
Alvaro Barua #706
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
Is This The Way To The Pub
min/km
07:01:45
09:12:17
12:22:36
14:55:30
16:42:05
18:44:54
20:27:59
23:28:25
02:15:34
708
Shaun Mcdonald
Shaun Mcdonald #708
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
Is This The Way To The Pub
min/km
07:01:45
09:12:29
12:21:49
14:58:18
16:42:02
18:43:04
116
705
Craig Webb
Craig Webb #705
Men
23:25:25
23:25:25
33
Men
33
Is This The Way To The Pub
14:38 min/km
07:01:45
09:11:18
12:22:36
14:58:34
16:42:00
18:43:04
20:28:03
23:27:04
02:14:09
04:46:31
06:27:10
142
Fiona Clark
Fiona Clark #142
Family
Query
Query
Family
Peelers
min/km
07:02:02
08:57:41
12:39:21
15:07:15
16:53:50
18:24:32
20:05:29
23:15:35
01:37:45
143
Nicole Gordon
Nicole Gordon #143
Family
Query
Query
Family
Peelers
min/km
07:01:45
08:57:43
12:39:22
15:07:17
16:53:52
18:24:53
20:05:29
23:14:32
01:37:44
130
141
Ryan Clark
Ryan Clark #141
Family
23:47:12
23:47:12
1
Family
1
Peelers
14:52 min/km
07:01:45
08:57:43
12:39:22
15:07:27
16:53:47
18:25:01
20:05:21
23:14:28
01:37:21
04:50:56
06:48:57
186
1160
Tracey Gottwald
Tracey Gottwald #1160
Women
25:30:20
25:30:20
15
Women
15
Team Kudos Out And About Training
15:56 min/km
07:02:05
09:09:15
12:50:01
15:09:13
16:57:09
18:58:44
21:11:08
00:00:17
02:33:49
06:10:57
08:32:25
148
545
Ryan Bennett
Ryan Bennett #545
Men
24:25:57
24:25:57
44
Men
44
Summit Surfers
15:16 min/km
07:03:09
09:09:28
12:50:26
15:10:21
17:00:00
19:01:04
20:19:27
23:28:59
02:01:51
05:11:59
07:29:06
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
21
22
23
24
Page 3 of 24 (1186 items)
© 2023