The Kokoda Challenge
18 Jul 2015
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
96km
K48km
SB96km
JS48km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
21
22
23
24
Page 2 of 24 (1186 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team
Pace
Start
CP2
CP4 (weak comms)
CP5
CP6
CP7
CP8
CP10
CP11
CP12
Finish
32
148
Tina Kirwan
Tina Kirwan #148
Mixed
18:17:52
18:17:52
2
Mixed
2
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:50
08:49:02
11:41:35
13:35:41
15:09:30
16:12:07
17:31:13
19:55:42
21:34:21
23:37:27
01:20:43
37
113
David Hutchinson
David Hutchinson #113
Men
18:27:41
18:27:41
10
Men
10
Cops on the Run
11:32 min/km
07:02:10
08:47:18
11:50:01
13:37:04
15:08:25
16:22:11
17:38:52
20:01:34
21:38:16
23:50:18
01:29:51
38
114
Brian Swan
Brian Swan #114
Men
18:27:54
18:27:54
11
Men
11
Cops on the Run
11:32 min/km
07:01:57
08:47:17
11:49:58
13:37:09
15:08:30
16:22:16
17:39:14
20:01:37
21:38:19
23:50:22
01:29:51
35
115
Brett Standring
Brett Standring #115
Men
18:27:39
18:27:39
8
Men
8
Cops on the Run
11:32 min/km
07:02:11
08:47:22
11:50:06
13:37:09
15:08:36
16:22:14
17:39:03
20:01:37
21:38:37
23:50:14
01:29:51
36
116
Tony Clark
Tony Clark #116
Men
18:27:41
18:27:41
9
Men
9
Cops on the Run
11:32 min/km
07:02:10
08:47:23
11:50:00
13:37:11
15:08:33
16:22:19
17:39:13
20:02:19
21:38:37
23:50:19
01:29:51
68
833
Nicole Fuller
Nicole Fuller #833
Women
19:58:24
19:58:24
11
Women
11
Heart & Sole
12:29 min/km
07:01:45
08:40:34
11:41:13
13:37:19
15:04:46
16:23:32
17:38:57
20:10:34
21:56:39
00:18:06
03:00:09
66
836
Kristy Alexander
Kristy Alexander #836
Women
19:58:19
19:58:19
9
Women
9
Heart & Sole
12:28 min/km
07:01:50
08:40:31
11:41:13
13:37:19
15:04:37
16:23:38
17:38:33
20:10:37
21:56:36
00:18:06
03:00:10
67
834
Tina Marland
Tina Marland #834
Women
19:58:20
19:58:20
10
Women
10
Heart & Sole
12:28 min/km
07:01:49
08:40:34
11:41:13
13:37:20
15:04:40
16:23:35
17:38:33
20:10:32
21:56:52
00:17:57
03:00:10
65
835
Melanie Oberman
Melanie Oberman #835
Women
19:58:19
19:58:19
8
Women
8
Heart & Sole
12:28 min/km
07:01:50
08:40:38
11:41:12
13:37:20
15:04:43
16:22:31
17:38:24
20:10:30
21:56:46
00:17:56
03:00:09
71
759
James Bracey
James Bracey #759
Men
20:06:13
20:06:13
21
Men
21
Everything is Awesome
12:33 min/km
07:01:12
08:44:30
11:44:32
13:43:15
15:08:59
16:38:57
17:53:36
20:42:25
22:26:09
01:08:52
03:07:58
70
760
David Brain
David Brain #760
Men
20:06:13
20:06:13
20
Men
20
Everything is Awesome
12:33 min/km
07:00:52
08:44:29
11:44:33
13:43:16
15:09:00
16:38:56
17:53:36
20:42:40
22:26:10
01:08:37
03:07:58
69
757
Brian Sparkes
Brian Sparkes #757
Men
20:06:13
20:06:13
19
Men
19
Everything is Awesome
12:33 min/km
07:00:56
08:44:33
11:44:35
13:43:28
15:09:02
16:38:57
17:53:37
20:42:54
22:26:06
01:08:53
03:07:58
83
1179
Niall Casey
Niall Casey #1179
Mixed
20:39:27
20:39:27
27
Mixed
27
PS MOBILE RANGE
12:54 min/km
07:02:08
08:37:54
11:43:38
13:47:50
15:21:19
16:50:55
18:05:47
20:50:38
22:51:10
01:25:18
03:41:35
86
1178
Aidan Mcgarrity
Aidan Mcgarrity #1178
Mixed
20:39:59
20:39:59
30
Mixed
30
PS MOBILE RANGE
12:54 min/km
07:01:56
08:38:06
11:41:20
13:47:51
15:21:07
16:51:07
18:25:15
20:48:42
22:50:54
01:25:32
03:41:55
85
1177
Mark Mckenna
Mark Mckenna #1177
Mixed
20:39:37
20:39:37
29
Mixed
29
PS MOBILE RANGE
12:54 min/km
07:01:56
08:38:25
11:41:13
13:47:59
15:21:10
16:51:15
18:25:20
20:48:45
22:51:09
01:25:21
03:41:34
84
1180
Darren Campbell
Darren Campbell #1180
Mixed
20:39:27
20:39:27
28
Mixed
28
PS MOBILE RANGE
12:54 min/km
07:02:09
08:38:49
11:43:48
13:48:01
15:21:12
16:51:08
18:06:00
20:50:39
22:51:31
01:25:25
03:41:37
48
135
Linda Baade
Linda Baade #135
Services Team
19:25:23
19:25:23
1
Services Team
1
COP THAT
12:08 min/km
07:01:58
08:43:55
12:02:55
13:48:20
15:22:39
16:41:15
18:10:26
20:38:03
22:25:57
00:44:11
02:27:22
47
136
Kane Hennessey
Kane Hennessey #136
Services Team
19:25:22
19:25:22
2
Services Team
2
COP THAT
12:08 min/km
07:02:00
08:43:58
12:02:57
13:48:21
15:22:47
16:41:24
18:09:31
20:37:34
22:25:48
00:44:02
02:27:23
46
134
Greg Baade
Greg Baade #134
Services Team
19:25:22
19:25:22
1
Services Team
1
COP THAT
12:08 min/km
07:01:59
08:46:07
12:03:00
13:48:23
15:22:43
16:41:20
18:09:49
20:37:38
22:25:50
00:44:07
02:27:22
49
133
Andrew Sewell
Andrew Sewell #133
Services Team
19:25:23
19:25:23
3
Services Team
3
COP THAT
12:08 min/km
07:01:59
08:43:57
12:02:57
13:48:27
15:22:45
16:41:27
18:09:41
20:37:55
22:25:54
00:44:10
02:27:23
39
588
Angel De Sade
Angel De Sade #588
Mixed
19:13:48
19:13:48
11
Mixed
11
Awesome Foursome
12:01 min/km
07:04:16
08:40:19
11:45:56
13:50:10
15:42:50
17:00:13
18:24:41
20:41:33
22:21:51
00:33:00
02:18:04
41
586
Sean Milligan
Sean Milligan #586
Mixed
19:13:55
19:13:55
12
Mixed
12
Awesome Foursome
12:01 min/km
07:04:10
08:40:20
11:45:56
13:50:14
15:42:47
17:00:23
18:24:41
20:41:37
22:21:58
00:33:02
02:18:05
40
585
Tania Milligan
Tania Milligan #585
Mixed
19:13:54
19:13:54
3
Mixed
3
Awesome Foursome
12:01 min/km
07:04:10
08:40:18
11:45:56
13:50:15
15:42:42
17:01:16
18:24:38
20:41:39
22:21:49
00:33:16
02:18:05
587
Matt Nowland
Matt Nowland #587
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Awesome Foursome
min/km
07:04:14
08:40:16
11:45:55
13:50:17
15:42:45
58
403
Graham Jones
Graham Jones #403
Mixed
19:54:58
19:54:58
20
Mixed
20
Project Pineapple
12:26 min/km
07:02:02
08:44:02
12:02:48
14:01:54
15:41:08
17:07:30
18:36:41
21:07:10
22:53:34
01:12:23
02:57:01
60
404
Mitchell Keys
Mitchell Keys #404
Mixed
19:55:09
19:55:09
22
Mixed
22
Project Pineapple
12:26 min/km
07:01:53
08:45:45
12:02:50
14:02:06
15:41:03
17:08:41
18:36:45
21:07:06
22:53:19
01:12:00
02:57:02
59
401
Jason Cole
Jason Cole #401
Mixed
19:55:07
19:55:07
21
Mixed
21
Project Pineapple
12:26 min/km
07:01:53
08:45:26
12:02:49
14:03:17
15:40:47
17:08:36
18:36:52
21:05:09
22:53:25
01:14:13
02:57:01
61
402
Craig Edwards
Craig Edwards #402
Mixed
19:55:10
19:55:10
23
Mixed
23
Project Pineapple
12:26 min/km
07:01:52
08:46:20
12:02:55
14:04:50
15:41:06
17:09:46
18:36:53
21:05:07
22:53:40
01:14:14
02:57:02
76
319
Chris Glenister
Chris Glenister #319
Men
20:28:14
20:28:14
26
Men
26
Team NFI
12:47 min/km
07:01:58
08:44:34
12:07:28
14:07:09
15:51:15
17:39:22
19:02:23
21:42:09
23:25:49
01:36:17
03:30:13
111
1221
Andrew Catsoulis
Andrew Catsoulis #1221
Mixed
23:13:24
23:13:24
41
Mixed
41
National Storage
14:30 min/km
07:01:56
08:47:06
11:58:55
14:07:26
15:53:24
17:31:19
19:14:23
22:08:14
00:19:54
03:27:42
06:15:20
108
1222
Jason Christophers
Jason Christophers #1222
Mixed
23:13:10
23:13:10
38
Mixed
38
National Storage
14:30 min/km
07:02:06
08:46:21
11:58:56
14:07:26
15:53:13
17:31:21
19:14:30
22:08:04
00:19:44
03:27:31
06:15:17
109
1223
George Takis
George Takis #1223
Mixed
23:13:13
23:13:13
39
Mixed
39
National Storage
14:30 min/km
07:02:05
08:46:05
11:58:59
14:07:26
15:53:17
17:31:24
19:14:39
22:07:38
00:18:25
03:27:08
06:15:19
78
317
Matthew Leis
Matthew Leis #317
Men
20:28:29
20:28:29
28
Men
28
Team NFI
12:47 min/km
07:01:45
08:45:46
12:07:28
14:08:03
15:51:11
17:39:25
19:02:19
21:42:07
23:25:49
01:35:59
03:30:14
77
318
Shaun Nicholson
Shaun Nicholson #318
Men
20:28:27
20:28:27
27
Men
27
Team NFI
12:47 min/km
07:01:57
08:45:41
12:07:29
14:08:10
15:51:16
17:39:29
19:02:35
21:43:02
23:26:44
01:36:54
03:30:24
110
1224
Scott Smith
Scott Smith #1224
Mixed
23:13:20
23:13:20
40
Mixed
40
National Storage
14:30 min/km
07:01:56
08:46:23
11:58:59
14:08:20
15:53:21
17:31:22
19:14:00
22:07:33
00:18:32
03:27:06
06:15:16
63
1010
Steve Cattell
Steve Cattell #1010
Men
19:56:39
19:56:39
17
Men
17
Iron Horse
12:27 min/km
07:02:44
08:58:22
12:20:25
14:20:35
16:00:38
17:40:08
18:54:58
21:26:50
23:11:18
01:25:00
02:59:24
82
998
Sam Yarnold
Sam Yarnold #998
Mixed
20:36:27
20:36:27
5
Mixed
5
Sweat Monkey Three
12:52 min/km
07:02:29
08:52:35
12:11:57
14:20:46
15:54:16
17:31:12
18:51:43
21:32:27
23:23:20
01:44:43
03:38:57
64
1011
Frank Napoli
Frank Napoli #1011
Men
19:56:45
19:56:45
18
Men
18
Iron Horse
12:27 min/km
07:02:40
08:58:16
12:20:47
14:20:47
16:00:44
17:40:05
18:55:01
21:27:16
23:11:17
01:25:02
02:59:25
79
1000
Alex Carter
Alex Carter #1000
Mixed
20:36:04
20:36:04
24
Mixed
24
Sweat Monkey Three
12:52 min/km
07:02:54
08:52:36
12:11:56
14:20:48
15:54:24
17:31:11
18:51:51
21:33:46
23:23:30
01:44:49
03:38:58
81
997
Justin Greger
Justin Greger #997
Mixed
20:36:06
20:36:06
26
Mixed
26
Sweat Monkey Three
12:52 min/km
07:02:50
08:52:35
12:11:53
14:20:48
15:54:18
17:31:05
18:51:43
21:33:49
23:23:30
01:44:45
03:38:57
80
999
Matt Dykes
Matt Dykes #999
Mixed
20:36:06
20:36:06
25
Mixed
25
Sweat Monkey Three
12:52 min/km
07:02:50
08:52:43
12:11:57
14:20:49
15:54:21
17:31:11
18:51:44
21:32:12
23:23:21
01:44:40
03:38:57
62
1009
Sam Grist
Sam Grist #1009
Men
19:56:38
19:56:38
16
Men
16
Iron Horse
12:27 min/km
07:02:45
08:58:36
12:20:52
14:20:49
16:00:42
17:40:13
18:55:02
21:27:01
23:11:18
01:24:57
02:59:24
138
294
Leon Robinson
Leon Robinson #294
Family
24:15:02
24:15:02
2
Family
2
CB Energy
15:09 min/km
07:03:17
08:58:07
12:08:16
14:24:57
16:04:51
18:07:32
19:29:15
22:53:10
01:03:54
04:37:29
07:18:20
140
295
David Leong
David Leong #295
Family
24:15:25
24:15:25
3
Family
3
CB Energy
15:09 min/km
07:02:55
08:57:58
12:08:18
14:25:03
16:04:59
18:07:34
19:29:21
22:53:12
01:03:53
04:39:00
07:18:20
139
293
Michelle Robinson
Michelle Robinson #293
Family
24:15:08
24:15:08
1
Family
1
CB Energy
15:09 min/km
07:03:16
08:58:07
12:08:18
14:25:03
16:04:56
18:07:33
19:29:27
22:53:13
01:03:57
04:38:42
07:18:25
141
296
Zac Robinson
Zac Robinson #296
Family
24:15:27
24:15:27
4
Family
4
CB Energy
15:09 min/km
07:02:57
08:57:57
12:08:20
14:25:06
16:04:58
18:07:33
19:29:23
22:53:25
01:03:59
04:37:07
07:18:25
87
874
Annegreet Mientjes
Annegreet Mientjes #874
Mixed
21:24:37
21:24:37
6
Mixed
6
100 Plus
13:22 min/km
07:01:47
08:44:03
12:11:25
14:25:59
16:05:19
17:44:19
19:07:48
22:00:19
23:55:53
02:21:49
04:26:25
90
875
Sean Van Tonder
Sean Van Tonder #875
Mixed
21:24:44
21:24:44
33
Mixed
33
100 Plus
13:22 min/km
07:01:45
08:45:09
12:11:27
14:26:02
16:05:15
17:44:24
19:06:19
21:58:34
23:44:00
02:21:25
04:26:29
89
876
Ron Mientjes
Ron Mientjes #876
Mixed
21:24:42
21:24:42
32
Mixed
32
100 Plus
13:22 min/km
07:01:47
08:44:05
12:11:25
14:26:03
16:05:37
17:44:21
19:07:50
21:59:53
23:55:53
02:22:04
04:26:30
88
873
Luis Rausseo
Luis Rausseo #873
Mixed
21:24:41
21:24:41
31
Mixed
31
100 Plus
13:22 min/km
07:01:48
08:44:00
12:11:29
14:26:09
16:05:37
17:44:28
19:06:19
22:00:24
23:53:28
02:19:58
04:26:30
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
21
22
23
24
Page 2 of 24 (1186 items)
© 2023