Port to Port Newcastle
27 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Crowne Shootout
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (177 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
54
54
Matthew BROWN
Matthew BROWN #54
Male Open
02:20:50.4
02:20:50.4
32
(51)
Open
32
Male
51
medowie
55
296
Jason PYE
Jason PYE #296
Male Open
02:20:53.6
02:20:53.6
33
(52)
Open
33
Male
52
Narrabundah
56
352
Tony BROWN
Tony BROWN #352
Male 50-59
02:21:01.1
02:21:01.1
7
(53)
50-59
7
Male
53
the Hill
57
314
Gary SHERRIFF
Gary SHERRIFF #314
Male 40-49
02:21:21.8
02:21:21.8
14
(54)
40-49
14
Male
54
Merewether
58
195
Geoff DUNKIN
Geoff DUNKIN #195
Male 40-49
02:21:48.8
02:21:48.8
15
(55)
40-49
15
Male
55
Wallsend
59
143
Peter BEGGS
Peter BEGGS #143
Male 50-59
02:22:00.2
02:22:00.2
8
(56)
50-59
8
Male
56
Little Hartley
60
322
Bevan SPAULL
Bevan SPAULL #322
Male Open
02:22:18.6
02:22:18.6
34
(57)
Open
34
Male
57
Darlinghurst
61
283
James O'REILLY
James O'REILLY #283
Male Open
02:23:43.2
02:23:43.2
35
(58)
Open
35
Male
58
Kambah
62
276
Kevin NICHOLS
Kevin NICHOLS #276
Male 50-59
02:23:45.4
02:23:45.4
9
(59)
50-59
9
Male
59
Gymea Bay
63
106
Mark MCCLURE
Mark MCCLURE #106
Male 40-49
02:23:48.3
02:23:48.3
16
(60)
40-49
16
Male
60
Camp Hill
64
279
David OCH
David OCH #279
Male 40-49
02:23:55.2
02:23:55.2
17
(61)
40-49
17
Male
61
Condell Park
66
343
Paul WHITFELD
Paul WHITFELD #343
Male 40-49
02:24:11.6
02:24:11.6
18
(62)
40-49
18
Male
62
Blackheath
67
87
Michael BROWN
Michael BROWN #87
Male 40-49
02:24:15.9
02:24:15.9
19
(63)
40-49
19
Male
63
Rouse Hill
69
115
David ROBERTS
David ROBERTS #115
Male Open
02:29:20.6
02:29:20.6
36
(64)
Open
36
Male
64
East Brisbane
70
71
Miles MORRISON
Miles MORRISON #71
Male 50-59
02:29:35.6
02:29:35.6
10
(65)
50-59
10
Male
65
Lawson
71
242
Matt KEELE
Matt KEELE #242
Male 40-49
02:30:05.5
02:30:05.5
20
(66)
40-49
20
Male
66
Curtin
73
117
Constantine DASIOS
Constantine DASIOS #117
Male 50-59
02:30:21.1
02:30:21.1
11
(67)
50-59
11
Male
67
albion
74
240
Mark JOHNSON
Mark JOHNSON #240
Male Open
02:31:02.8
02:31:02.8
37
(68)
Open
37
Male
68
Old Beach
75
180
Peter CRANE
Peter CRANE #180
Male 40-49
02:32:26.1
02:32:26.1
21
(69)
40-49
21
Male
69
Toowoon Bay
76
270
Brett MOORE
Brett MOORE #270
Male 40-49
02:32:57.1
02:32:57.1
22
(70)
40-49
22
Male
70
Yarramalong
77
86
Craig JURISEVIC
Craig JURISEVIC #86
Male 40-49
02:33:13.6
02:33:13.6
23
(71)
40-49
23
Male
71
Burnside
78
101
Danielle HAMBLIN
Danielle HAMBLIN #101
Male Open
02:33:50.5
02:33:50.5
38
(72)
Open
38
Male
72
Cooma
79
287
Darren PATEMAN
Darren PATEMAN #287
Male 40-49
02:33:57.9
02:33:57.9
24
(73)
40-49
24
Male
73
Hamitlon South
80
84
Peter SALISNEW
Peter SALISNEW #84
Male 40-49
02:34:07.9
02:34:07.9
25
(74)
40-49
25
Male
74
Yeronga
81
357
Joe DE KOCK
Joe DE KOCK #357
Male 40-49
02:34:11.8
02:34:11.8
26
(75)
40-49
26
Male
75
82
294
Scotty PRESTON
Scotty PRESTON #294
Male 40-49
02:34:21.1
02:34:21.1
27
(76)
40-49
27
Male
76
HOSKINSTOWN
83
207
Jean FERREIRA
Jean FERREIRA #207
Male Open
02:34:44.7
02:34:44.7
39
(77)
Open
39
Male
77
Mount Helena
85
223
Simon HEPPELL
Simon HEPPELL #223
Male Open
02:35:16.3
02:35:16.3
40
(78)
Open
40
Male
78
Lambton
86
55
Douglas SANDERSON
Douglas SANDERSON #55
Male Open
02:35:16.7
02:35:16.7
41
(79)
Open
41
Male
79
Tanilba Bay
87
96
Sean HALL
Sean HALL #96
Male Open
02:35:34.4
02:35:34.4
42
(80)
Open
42
Male
80
Mt Larcom
88
224
Travis HICKS
Travis HICKS #224
Male 40-49
02:36:09.8
02:36:09.8
28
(81)
40-49
28
Male
81
Yarralumla
89
116
Jason CHRISTOPHERS
Jason CHRISTOPHERS #116
Male 40-49
02:36:50.8
02:36:50.8
29
(82)
40-49
29
Male
82
Milton
90
193
Mitch DUNCAN
Mitch DUNCAN #193
Male Open
02:37:15.7
02:37:15.7
43
(83)
Open
43
Male
83
Newcastle
91
100
Matthew CARDINAELS
Matthew CARDINAELS #100
Male Open
02:37:46.1
02:37:46.1
44
(84)
Open
44
Male
84
Gymea Bay
92
109
Paul Douglas ROBINSON
Paul Douglas ROBINSON #109
Male 40-49
02:37:46.5
02:37:46.5
30
(85)
40-49
30
Male
85
Wattle Grove
93
144
Rohan BENN
Rohan BENN #144
Male 40-49
02:37:54.2
02:37:54.2
31
(86)
40-49
31
Male
86
Ryde
94
269
Paul MONK
Paul MONK #269
Male Open
02:38:23.4
02:38:23.4
45
(87)
Open
45
Male
87
Kotara
95
139
Ben SOMMER
Ben SOMMER #139
Male 40-49
02:38:28.7
02:38:28.7
32
(88)
40-49
32
Male
88
Castaways Beach
96
140
Michael SOMMER
Michael SOMMER #140
Male Open
02:38:28.7
02:38:28.7
46
(89)
Open
46
Male
89
Morningside
98
192
Murray DRYNAN
Murray DRYNAN #192
Male Open
02:39:31.8
02:39:31.8
47
(90)
Open
47
Male
90
Mayfield East
99
190
Mark DOLE
Mark DOLE #190
Male 40-49
02:39:46.2
02:39:46.2
33
(91)
40-49
33
Male
91
Warners Bay
101
82
Kelly QUARTERMAINE
Kelly QUARTERMAINE #82
Male 40-49
02:39:56.9
02:39:56.9
34
(92)
40-49
34
Male
92
Perth
102
226
Aaron HOAG
Aaron HOAG #226
Male 40-49
02:40:50.7
02:40:50.7
35
(93)
40-49
35
Male
93
Como
103
51
Geoff HEAD
Geoff HEAD #51
Male 40-49
02:40:51.9
02:40:51.9
36
(94)
40-49
36
Male
94
Corlette
104
196
Warwick DUNSTONE
Warwick DUNSTONE #196
Male 50-59
02:41:31.9
02:41:31.9
12
(95)
50-59
12
Male
95
Kambah
106
103
Andy ISBISTER
Andy ISBISTER #103
Male 40-49
02:42:44.5
02:42:44.5
37
(96)
40-49
37
Male
96
Watson
107
300
John RICHARDSON
John RICHARDSON #300
Male 40-49
02:42:52.7
02:42:52.7
38
(97)
40-49
38
Male
97
Toronto
108
286
Daniel OYSTON
Daniel OYSTON #286
Male Open
02:43:35.3
02:43:35.3
48
(98)
Open
48
Male
98
Gowrie
109
167
Patrick CASEY
Patrick CASEY #167
Male Open
02:43:55.2
02:43:55.2
49
(99)
-00:02:00
Open
49
Male
99
North Avoca
110
77
George GREIG
George GREIG #77
Male 40-49
02:45:14.2
02:45:14.2
39
(100)
40-49
39
Male
100
Beaumont Hills
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (177 items)
© 2023