Port to Port Newcastle
27 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Crowne Shootout
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (198 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
15
17
Ben METCALFE
Ben METCALFE #17
Male Open
01:27:19.9
01:27:19.9
15
(15)
Open
15
Male
15
Gymea Bay
16
20
Blake POLVERINO
Blake POLVERINO #20
Male Open
01:27:21.7
01:27:21.7
16
(16)
Open
16
Male
16
Hamilton North
17
263
Liam MCGUIRE
Liam MCGUIRE #263
Male Open
01:27:28.3
01:27:28.3
17
(17)
Open
17
Male
17
Redhead
18
289
Jason PEARCE
Jason PEARCE #289
Male Open
01:27:29.1
01:27:29.1
18
(18)
Open
18
Male
18
SINGLETON
19
7
Josh BATTYE
Josh BATTYE #7
Male Open
01:27:34.1
01:27:34.1
19
(19)
Open
19
Male
19
Stirling
20
301
Simon RITCHIE
Simon RITCHIE #301
Male Open
01:28:03.8
01:28:03.8
20
(20)
Open
20
Male
20
Broadmeadow
21
285
Peter O'SULLIVAN
Peter O'SULLIVAN #285
Male 50-59
01:29:11.4
01:29:11.4
1
(21)
50-59
1
Male
21
Valentine
22
266
Robert MCNAUGHTON
Robert MCNAUGHTON #266
Male Open
01:29:13.7
01:29:13.7
21
(22)
Open
21
Male
22
New Cambton
23
329
Shane TAYLOR
Shane TAYLOR #329
Male Open
01:29:30.5
01:29:30.5
22
(23)
Open
22
Male
23
Fern Bay
26
334
Scott UDEN
Scott UDEN #334
Male Open
01:29:33.5
01:29:33.5
23
(24)
Open
23
Male
24
Winmalee
27
185
Jadyn DAY
Jadyn DAY #185
Male Open
01:31:20.5
01:31:20.5
24
(25)
Open
24
Male
25
Cameron Park
28
281
Tim OLEARY
Tim OLEARY #281
Male 40-49
01:31:44.3
01:31:44.3
1
(26)
40-49
1
Male
26
QUEENSTOWN
29
233
Keith HUNTER
Keith HUNTER #233
Male Open
01:32:01.2
01:32:01.2
25
(27)
Open
25
Male
27
Charlestown
30
303
Dave RUGENDYKE
Dave RUGENDYKE #303
Male Open
01:32:01.2
01:32:01.2
26
(28)
Open
26
Male
28
31
206
Dan FELTON
Dan FELTON #206
Male 40-49
01:32:14.5
01:32:14.5
2
(29)
40-49
2
Male
29
Hamilton
32
310
Peter SELKRIG
Peter SELKRIG #310
Male 50-59
01:32:14.5
01:32:14.5
2
(30)
50-59
2
Male
30
33
250
Dane LINFORTH
Dane LINFORTH #250
Male 40-49
01:32:20.1
01:32:20.1
3
(31)
40-49
3
Male
31
Gladstone
34
52
Craig BARNES
Craig BARNES #52
Male 40-49
01:32:41.7
01:32:41.7
4
(32)
40-49
4
Male
32
Lithgow
35
11
John HENDERSON
John HENDERSON #11
Male 50-59
01:32:42.8
01:32:42.8
3
(33)
50-59
3
Male
33
Monash
37
316
Tim SKINNER
Tim SKINNER #316
Male Open
01:33:51.9
01:33:51.9
27
(34)
Open
27
Male
34
Maitland
38
106
Mark MCCLURE
Mark MCCLURE #106
Male 40-49
01:34:10.4
01:34:10.4
5
(35)
40-49
5
Male
35
Camp Hill
39
238
Marek JANKOWSKI
Marek JANKOWSKI #238
Male 40-49
01:34:10.5
01:34:10.5
6
(36)
40-49
6
Male
36
Maryland
40
208
Warren FOSTER
Warren FOSTER #208
Male 40-49
01:34:11.8
01:34:11.8
7
(37)
40-49
7
Male
37
Kedron
41
60
Michael SHAW
Michael SHAW #60
Male 40-49
01:35:21.7
01:35:21.7
8
(38)
40-49
8
Male
38
Corlette
42
337
Declan VON DIETZE
Declan VON DIETZE #337
Male Open
01:35:38.7
01:35:38.7
28
(39)
Open
28
Male
39
Banjup
43
234
Benjamin JACKA
Benjamin JACKA #234
Male Open
01:35:52.1
01:35:52.1
29
(40)
Open
29
Male
40
East Maitland
44
276
Kevin NICHOLS
Kevin NICHOLS #276
Male 50-59
01:36:26.7
01:36:26.7
4
(41)
50-59
4
Male
41
Gymea Bay
45
87
Michael BROWN
Michael BROWN #87
Male 40-49
01:36:27.5
01:36:27.5
9
(42)
40-49
9
Male
42
Rouse Hill
46
76
Chris RYDER
Chris RYDER #76
Male 40-49
01:36:40.3
01:36:40.3
10
(43)
40-49
10
Male
43
Stanhope Gardens
47
230
Paul HOOPER
Paul HOOPER #230
Male 50-59
01:36:52.7
01:36:52.7
5
(44)
50-59
5
Male
44
Kiama
48
322
Bevan SPAULL
Bevan SPAULL #322
Male Open
01:36:55.3
01:36:55.3
30
(45)
-00:05:00
Open
30
Male
45
Darlinghurst
49
279
David OCH
David OCH #279
Male 40-49
01:37:31.3
01:37:31.3
11
(46)
40-49
11
Male
46
Condell Park
50
314
Gary SHERRIFF
Gary SHERRIFF #314
Male 40-49
01:37:44.1
01:37:44.1
12
(47)
40-49
12
Male
47
Merewether
52
83
Jake PATTISON
Jake PATTISON #83
Male 50-59
01:38:31.8
01:38:31.8
6
(48)
50-59
6
Male
48
Dudley
53
277
Quentin NORQUAY
Quentin NORQUAY #277
Male Open
01:38:35.3
01:38:35.3
31
(49)
Open
31
Male
49
Maryland
54
113
Shane EAGAR
Shane EAGAR #113
Male 40-49
01:38:35.3
01:38:35.3
13
(50)
40-49
13
Male
50
porirua
55
296
Jason PYE
Jason PYE #296
Male Open
01:38:35.4
01:38:35.4
32
(51)
Open
32
Male
51
Narrabundah
56
283
James O'REILLY
James O'REILLY #283
Male Open
01:38:58.5
01:38:58.5
33
(52)
Open
33
Male
52
Kambah
57
88
Dave PICKLES
Dave PICKLES #88
Male 40-49
01:39:04.4
01:39:04.4
14
(53)
40-49
14
Male
53
Castle Hill
58
195
Geoff DUNKIN
Geoff DUNKIN #195
Male 40-49
01:39:09.1
01:39:09.1
15
(54)
40-49
15
Male
54
Wallsend
59
54
Matthew BROWN
Matthew BROWN #54
Male Open
01:39:31.3
01:39:31.3
34
(55)
Open
34
Male
55
medowie
60
143
Peter BEGGS
Peter BEGGS #143
Male 50-59
01:39:38.3
01:39:38.3
7
(56)
50-59
7
Male
56
Little Hartley
61
66
Ross WILKINSON
Ross WILKINSON #66
Male Open
01:39:41.2
01:39:41.2
35
(57)
Open
35
Male
57
Elwood
63
75
Kevin WYNNE-SMYTHE
Kevin WYNNE-SMYTHE #75
Male 40-49
01:39:55.5
01:39:55.5
16
(58)
40-49
16
Male
58
Quakers Hill
65
118
James HINCHLIFFE
James HINCHLIFFE #118
Male 50-59
01:41:06.4
01:41:06.4
8
(59)
50-59
8
Male
59
Brookfield
66
350
John WOOD
John WOOD #350
Male 40-49
01:41:11.5
01:41:11.5
17
(60)
40-49
17
Male
60
Coorparoo
67
55
Douglas SANDERSON
Douglas SANDERSON #55
Male Open
01:41:15.7
01:41:15.7
36
(61)
Open
36
Male
61
Tanilba Bay
68
240
Mark JOHNSON
Mark JOHNSON #240
Male Open
01:41:44.9
01:41:44.9
37
(62)
Open
37
Male
62
Old Beach
70
242
Matt KEELE
Matt KEELE #242
Male 40-49
01:42:21.7
01:42:21.7
18
(63)
40-49
18
Male
63
Curtin
71
96
Sean HALL
Sean HALL #96
Male Open
01:42:40.9
01:42:40.9
38
(64)
-00:10:00
Open
38
Male
64
Mt Larcom
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (198 items)
© 2023