Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (353 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
38
218
Nicole Rondy
Nicole Rondy #218
Female 16-29
01:23:46.47
01:23:46.47
1
(3)
16-29
1
Female
3
GBR
3:15 min/km
00:14:48.21
56
6
10
00:01:14.05
69
6
13
00:38:17.49
39
1
3
00:01:19.60
107
8
38
00:28:07.12
76
7
13
89
243
Therese Barker
Therese Barker #243
Female 30-39
01:31:02.85
01:31:02.85
4
(14)
30-39
4
Female
14
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:16:05.41
98
5
17
00:01:00.85
43
2
7
00:41:52.62
92
1
9
00:01:05.70
75
11
29
00:30:58.26
142
13
37
21
292
Rachael Gaudry
Rachael Gaudry #292
Female 40-49
01:17:28.74
01:17:28.74
1
(1)
40-49
1
Female
1
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:12:42.83
18
1
2
00:00:42.63
22
1
3
00:37:40.98
30
1
1
00:00:48.52
35
2
10
00:25:33.77
36
2
3
183
314
Farida Brouwer
Farida Brouwer #314
Female 50+
01:44:06.47
01:44:06.47
1
(43)
50+
1
Female
43
FRA
4:02 min/km
00:20:10.90
217
4
67
00:01:56.06
125
1
37
00:48:13.47
188
1
42
00:00:40.05
18
1
7
00:33:05.97
177
2
52
2
342
Oscar Malaka Speed
Oscar Malaka Speed #342
Male 16-29
01:04:21.47
01:04:21.47
1
(2)
16-29
1
Male
2
IDN
2:29 min/km
00:11:12.97
4
2
4
00:00:38.78
15
2
6
00:30:08.71
2
1
1
00:00:44.50
29
4
10
00:21:36.49
6
3
5
4
392
Margus Uprus
Margus Uprus #392
Male 30-39
01:08:08.23
01:08:08.23
1
(3)
30-39
1
Male
3
SWE
2:38 min/km
00:10:51.90
3
1
3
00:00:46.21
27
3
12
00:31:38.07
3
1
2
00:00:52.92
49
4
19
00:23:59.13
13
3
12
1
426
Christopher Mccormack
Christopher Mccormack #426
Male Pro
01:03:04.93
01:03:04.93
1
(1)
Pro
1
Male
1
AUS
2:26 min/km
00:09:57.77
1
1
1
00:00:22.82
1
1
1
00:33:22.56
7
1
6
00:00:29.50
10
1
5
00:18:52.27
1
1
1
30
445
Michael King
Michael King #445
Male 40-49
01:21:20.51
01:21:20.51
10
(25)
40-49
10
Male
25
GBR
3:09 min/km
00:15:53.46
90
30
68
00:00:44.79
25
4
11
00:33:56.83
11
1
10
00:00:50.70
41
5
14
00:29:54.71
118
28
82
11
498
Ian Nokes
Ian Nokes #498
Male 50+
01:13:40.24
01:13:40.24
2
(10)
50+
2
Male
10
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:13:18.11
26
3
19
00:00:44.62
24
2
10
00:32:05.08
4
1
3
00:00:50.70
42
2
15
00:26:41.72
53
6
41
3
562
The Grants
The Grants #562
Mixed Team
01:06:14.83
01:06:14.83
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
GBR
2:34 min/km
00:14:58.66
62
6
6
00:00:36.60
10
4
4
00:28:53.97
1
1
1
00:00:41.50
20
5
5
00:21:04.09
4
1
1
27
555
Atlas Lions
Atlas Lions #555
Mixed Team
01:20:40.76
01:20:40.76
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
FRA
3:07 min/km
00:12:28.29
13
2
2
00:01:17.69
76
18
18
00:34:59.50
16
2
2
00:01:23.00
111
19
19
00:30:32.28
132
10
10
12
470
Juergen Doerr
Juergen Doerr #470
Male 40-49
01:14:36.24
01:14:36.24
1
(11)
40-49
1
Male
11
GER
2:53 min/km
00:12:39.15
16
3
13
00:00:46.57
29
5
14
00:34:10.19
12
2
11
00:00:52.20
47
7
17
00:26:08.12
42
11
33
9
491
Matt Quin
Matt Quin #491
Male 50+
01:12:09.41
01:12:09.41
1
(8)
50+
1
Male
8
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:12:51.16
23
2
16
00:00:42.57
21
1
9
00:32:25.67
6
2
5
00:00:48.50
34
1
13
00:25:21.50
33
4
27
5
399
Richard Platt
Richard Platt #399
Male 30-39
01:08:27.19
01:08:27.19
2
(4)
30-39
2
Male
4
IRL
2:39 min/km
00:13:49.81
32
6
23
00:00:22.98
2
1
2
00:33:50.61
9
2
8
00:00:28.50
8
1
4
00:19:55.28
2
1
2
8
340
David Praire
David Praire #340
Male 16-29
01:10:40.28
01:10:40.28
4
(7)
16-29
4
Male
7
FRA
2:44 min/km
00:12:39.16
17
7
14
00:00:48.34
33
4
16
00:32:16.92
5
2
4
00:00:54.10
52
6
21
00:24:01.75
14
4
13
35
289
Kathryn Campbell
Kathryn Campbell #289
Female 40-49
01:22:12.97
01:22:12.97
2
(2)
40-49
2
Female
2
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:16:07.86
100
6
18
00:01:24.93
83
5
17
00:38:07.62
36
2
2
00:01:30.72
121
14
42
00:25:01.82
30
1
1
216
306
Sian Gurney
Sian Gurney #306
Female 50+
01:51:13.27
01:51:13.27
2
(58)
50+
2
Female
58
GBR
4:19 min/km
00:18:04.51
169
1
42
00:02:10.72
145
3
44
00:48:23.32
190
2
44
00:00:57.97
63
2
23
00:41:36.73
257
6
85
107
252
Alison Crosbie
Alison Crosbie #252
Female 30-39
01:34:53.30
01:34:53.30
6
(18)
30-39
6
Female
18
GBR
3:41 min/km
00:16:24.93
115
8
22
00:02:33.55
185
21
53
00:42:22.44
101
2
11
00:02:39.50
200
26
65
00:30:52.87
138
12
35
50
219
Astrid O'reilly
Astrid O'reilly #219
Female 16-29
01:26:17.33
01:26:17.33
3
(5)
16-29
3
Female
5
GBR
3:21 min/km
00:16:39.93
120
9
24
00:01:20.26
78
7
15
00:39:51.27
58
2
4
00:01:26.00
115
9
40
00:26:59.87
56
4
8
201
Eve Singer
Eve Singer #201
Female 16-29
Started
Started
16-29
Female
GBR
min/km
00:12:47.31
20
2
3
00:00:36.84
11
2
2
00:42:15.10
97
3
10
00:00:35.20
12
2
5
58
246
Geraldine Bachelier
Geraldine Bachelier #246
Female 30-39
01:27:32.79
01:27:32.79
1
(7)
30-39
1
Female
7
FRA
3:23 min/km
00:14:37.36
49
2
8
00:01:39.15
99
9
26
00:43:17.16
110
3
14
00:01:44.52
139
21
54
00:26:14.59
47
2
6
88
277
Jasmin Redmond
Jasmin Redmond #277
Female 40-49
01:30:57.34
01:30:57.34
4
(13)
40-49
4
Female
13
GER
3:31 min/km
00:15:58.43
91
5
15
00:02:48.21
208
22
64
00:40:17.37
65
3
5
00:02:54.50
222
24
74
00:28:58.81
96
6
19
6
315
Aaron Shane Tan
Aaron Shane Tan #315
Male 16-29
01:09:07.73
01:09:07.73
2
(5)
16-29
2
Male
5
SIN
2:41 min/km
00:10:19.45
2
1
2
00:00:23.67
5
1
3
00:33:38.81
8
3
7
00:00:28.50
7
3
3
00:24:17.29
19
6
17
226
313
Rachmani Endrawati
Rachmani Endrawati #313
Female 50+
01:54:35.97
01:54:35.97
4
(65)
50+
4
Female
65
IDN
4:27 min/km
00:23:57.41
259
6
79
00:02:03.86
135
2
42
00:49:24.38
200
3
49
00:02:08.30
168
6
62
00:37:02.01
230
3
73
13
369
Bryce Madsen
Bryce Madsen #369
Male 30-39
01:14:43.21
01:14:43.21
3
(12)
30-39
3
Male
12
USA
2:54 min/km
00:13:29.41
27
4
20
00:01:02.39
48
5
26
00:34:20.93
13
3
12
00:01:07.50
81
5
34
00:24:42.97
25
5
22
18
448
Peter Pallister
Peter Pallister #448
Male 40-49
01:15:44.75
01:15:44.75
3
(16)
40-49
3
Male
16
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:11:45.65
7
1
7
00:00:41.60
20
3
8
00:34:51.65
15
3
14
00:00:46.60
32
4
12
00:27:39.24
65
18
50
87
556
Customs
Customs #556
Mixed Team
01:30:50.80
01:30:50.80
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
IDN
3:31 min/km
00:22:27.93
249
21
21
00:00:38.28
14
7
7
00:35:57.44
19
3
3
00:00:44.50
28
10
10
00:31:02.64
144
12
12
17
506
Colin Wilby
Colin Wilby #506
Male 50+
01:15:23.76
01:15:23.76
4
(15)
50+
4
Male
15
GBR
2:55 min/km
00:13:54.10
34
4
25
00:01:57.30
128
11
70
00:33:51.25
10
3
9
00:02:03.00
165
13
83
00:23:38.10
11
1
10
15
507
Jochen Leinweber
Jochen Leinweber #507
Male 50+
01:15:08.18
01:15:08.18
3
(14)
50+
3
Male
14
GER
2:55 min/km
00:11:27.78
5
1
5
00:01:10.47
58
4
32
00:36:48.97
26
4
22
00:01:15.50
97
6
42
00:24:25.45
22
2
20
16
566
Team Scotland
Team Scotland #566
Mixed Team
01:15:12.76
01:15:12.76
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:11:47.17
9
1
1
00:00:37.34
12
5
5
00:36:32.48
23
4
4
00:00:43.70
23
6
6
00:25:32.06
35
5
5
31
364
Karl Fernando
Karl Fernando #364
Male 30-39
01:21:48.10
01:21:48.10
4
(26)
30-39
4
Male
26
IDN
3:10 min/km
00:15:30.30
77
14
56
00:01:23.46
81
13
48
00:36:21.12
21
4
18
00:01:29.50
119
15
59
00:27:03.71
58
13
44
14
407
Seth Marrs
Seth Marrs #407
Male 40-49
01:14:56.49
01:14:56.49
2
(13)
40-49
2
Male
13
IRL
2:54 min/km
00:14:30.41
46
12
34
00:00:55.10
40
8
19
00:35:27.27
17
4
15
00:00:58.38
68
13
27
00:23:05.32
9
2
8
224
312
Gail Forey
Gail Forey #312
Female 50+
01:53:05.92
01:53:05.92
3
(63)
50+
3
Female
63
GBR
4:23 min/km
00:18:46.61
188
2
54
00:02:41.35
194
6
56
00:52:19.33
229
4
63
00:01:11.60
92
4
35
00:38:07.01
238
4
76
7
320
Zakir A.S Hussain
Zakir A.S Hussain #320
Male 16-29
01:10:02.48
01:10:02.48
3
(6)
16-29
3
Male
6
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:12:36.38
14
5
11
00:01:04.61
51
7
28
00:34:47.00
14
4
13
00:01:09.73
86
9
37
00:20:24.75
3
1
3
51
278
Viviane Lanctot
Viviane Lanctot #278
Female 40-49
01:26:20.59
01:26:20.59
3
(6)
40-49
3
Female
6
SUI
3:21 min/km
00:14:15.33
40
2
7
00:00:45.88
26
2
5
00:40:46.54
73
4
6
00:00:51.60
45
6
17
00:29:41.23
110
8
25
81
238
Sabine Zigan
Sabine Zigan #238
Female 30-39
01:30:01.54
01:30:01.54
2
(10)
30-39
2
Female
10
GER
3:29 min/km
00:17:11.75
138
11
31
00:02:00.77
130
15
40
00:44:06.03
123
4
16
00:00:29.22
9
2
3
00:26:13.77
45
1
5
83
213
Samantha May Garrad
Samantha May Garrad #213
Female 16-29
01:30:26.44
01:30:26.44
6
(11)
16-29
6
Female
11
GBR
3:30 min/km
00:16:59.50
131
11
30
00:02:53.42
215
15
66
00:42:31.85
102
4
12
00:02:59.50
229
16
76
00:25:02.16
31
1
2
67
212
Sarah Arts
Sarah Arts #212
Female 16-29
01:28:33.41
01:28:33.41
4
(8)
16-29
4
Female
8
BEL
3:26 min/km
00:15:07.86
67
7
12
00:01:10.33
56
4
10
00:43:17.00
109
5
13
00:01:15.50
96
7
37
00:27:42.72
69
6
12
139
260
Yen Goh
Yen Goh #260
Female 30-39
01:38:42.30
01:38:42.30
11
(31)
30-39
11
Female
31
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:22:31.62
251
27
74
00:02:12.07
149
17
45
00:44:44.78
134
5
18
00:00:18.01
2
1
1
00:28:55.80
93
5
18
269
309
Reny Samsu
Reny Samsu #309
Female 50+
02:18:57.74
02:18:57.74
7
(88)
50+
7
Female
88
IDN
5:23 min/km
00:29:41.91
275
7
90
00:02:19.50
167
4
48
00:55:50.39
247
5
74
00:02:31.01
193
7
64
00:48:34.93
269
7
88
90
304
Nikki Shaw
Nikki Shaw #304
Female 40-49
01:31:17.66
01:31:17.66
5
(15)
40-49
5
Female
15
GBR
3:32 min/km
00:17:48.43
159
15
38
00:01:23.49
82
4
16
00:41:20.20
81
5
7
00:01:29.10
118
13
41
00:29:16.43
104
7
24
26
326
Albert Malaka Speed
Albert Malaka Speed #326
Male 16-29
01:19:18.25
01:19:18.25
6
(22)
16-29
6
Male
22
IDN
3:04 min/km
00:16:15.42
107
13
77
00:00:48.56
34
5
17
00:35:43.83
18
5
16
00:00:54.20
53
7
22
00:25:36.23
38
9
30
57
348
Arthur Angelo Syailendra
Arthur Angelo Syailendra #348
Male 30-39
01:27:20.22
01:27:20.22
13
(46)
30-39
13
Male
46
IDN
3:23 min/km
00:20:14.42
220
41
135
00:01:04.79
52
7
29
00:36:57.15
28
5
24
00:01:09.20
84
6
35
00:27:54.65
71
15
52
44
492
Nicholas Campbell Cocks
Nicholas Campbell Cocks #492
Male 50+
01:25:13.76
01:25:13.76
6
(36)
50+
6
Male
36
AUS
3:18 min/km
00:15:14.34
71
8
51
00:01:13.05
67
5
38
00:37:25.32
29
5
25
00:01:19.50
106
9
51
00:30:01.53
121
11
83
20
457
Peter Bennett
Peter Bennett #457
Male 40-49
01:17:27.16
01:17:27.16
5
(18)
40-49
5
Male
18
GBR
3:00 min/km
00:15:45.20
86
29
64
00:01:55.57
124
27
69
00:36:06.71
20
5
17
00:02:00.00
159
34
81
00:21:39.67
7
1
6
22
545
Kim & Nat
Kim & Nat #545
Mixed Team
01:17:34.23
01:17:34.23
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
GBR
3:00 min/km
00:12:48.92
21
3
3
00:01:06.74
53
16
16
00:38:20.79
41
5
5
00:01:11.50
91
18
18
00:24:06.26
16
2
2
85
549
Dutchies & Docs
Dutchies & Docs #549
Mixed Team
01:30:31.46
01:30:31.46
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
NED
3:30 min/km
00:18:06.48
173
15
15
00:00:38.91
16
8
8
00:40:08.86
62
6
6
00:00:44.10
26
8
8
00:30:53.09
140
11
11
60
515
Bennett Brown
Bennett Brown #515
Male 50+
01:27:41.77
01:27:41.77
7
(48)
50+
7
Male
48
USA
3:24 min/km
00:14:35.41
48
6
36
00:01:30.33
89
9
52
00:37:47.99
32
6
27
00:01:36.00
125
10
61
00:32:12.03
158
13
101
52
354
Zulkipli Zulkipli
Zulkipli Zulkipli #354
Male 30-39
01:26:20.92
01:26:20.92
11
(41)
30-39
11
Male
41
IDN
3:21 min/km
00:16:03.40
97
18
72
00:02:13.50
157
30
91
00:37:45.34
31
6
26
00:02:20.50
184
33
101
00:27:58.18
73
16
54
24
410
Salvatore Capocelli
Salvatore Capocelli #410
Male 40-49
01:18:06.18
01:18:06.18
7
(20)
40-49
7
Male
20
ITA
3:01 min/km
00:15:14.13
70
22
50
00:01:08.16
54
12
30
00:36:25.91
22
6
19
00:01:13.30
94
18
41
00:24:04.67
15
5
14
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (353 items)
© 2023