Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (353 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
75
208
May Na
May Na #208
Female 16-29
01:29:48.58
01:29:48.58
5
(9)
16-29
5
Female
9
SIN
3:29 min/km
00:16:29.84
117
8
23
00:00:23.50
3
1
1
00:45:20.38
145
7
22
00:00:25.45
3
1
2
00:27:09.40
59
5
10
156
266
Julie Artru
Julie Artru #266
Female 30-39
01:40:32.62
01:40:32.62
13
(36)
30-39
13
Female
36
FRA
3:54 min/km
00:17:51.79
162
13
39
00:00:44.50
23
1
4
00:50:04.66
210
19
55
00:00:50.44
39
7
14
00:31:01.22
143
14
38
21
292
Rachael Gaudry
Rachael Gaudry #292
Female 40-49
01:17:28.74
01:17:28.74
1
(1)
40-49
1
Female
1
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:12:42.83
18
1
2
00:00:42.63
22
1
3
00:37:40.98
30
1
1
00:00:48.52
35
2
10
00:25:33.77
36
2
3
183
314
Farida Brouwer
Farida Brouwer #314
Female 50+
01:44:06.47
01:44:06.47
1
(43)
50+
1
Female
43
FRA
4:02 min/km
00:20:10.90
217
4
67
00:01:56.06
125
1
37
00:48:13.47
188
1
42
00:00:40.05
18
1
7
00:33:05.97
177
2
52
6
315
Aaron Shane Tan
Aaron Shane Tan #315
Male 16-29
01:09:07.73
01:09:07.73
2
(5)
16-29
2
Male
5
SIN
2:41 min/km
00:10:19.45
2
1
2
00:00:23.67
5
1
3
00:33:38.81
8
3
7
00:00:28.50
7
3
3
00:24:17.29
19
6
17
5
399
Richard Platt
Richard Platt #399
Male 30-39
01:08:27.19
01:08:27.19
2
(4)
30-39
2
Male
4
IRL
2:39 min/km
00:13:49.81
32
6
23
00:00:22.98
2
1
2
00:33:50.61
9
2
8
00:00:28.50
8
1
4
00:19:55.28
2
1
2
1
426
Christopher Mccormack
Christopher Mccormack #426
Male Pro
01:03:04.93
01:03:04.93
1
(1)
Pro
1
Male
1
AUS
2:26 min/km
00:09:57.77
1
1
1
00:00:22.82
1
1
1
00:33:22.56
7
1
6
00:00:29.50
10
1
5
00:18:52.27
1
1
1
9
491
Matt Quin
Matt Quin #491
Male 50+
01:12:09.41
01:12:09.41
1
(8)
50+
1
Male
8
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:12:51.16
23
2
16
00:00:42.57
21
1
9
00:32:25.67
6
2
5
00:00:48.50
34
1
13
00:25:21.50
33
4
27
70
518
Jean-David Thivolet
Jean-David Thivolet #518
Male 40-49
01:29:05.37
01:29:05.37
23
(55)
40-49
23
Male
55
SUI
3:27 min/km
00:14:39.92
52
15
39
00:00:31.50
7
1
5
00:43:11.46
106
36
84
00:00:38.23
13
1
6
00:30:04.25
123
29
84
82
564
Spice Girls
Spice Girls #564
Mixed Team
01:30:18.55
01:30:18.55
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
FRA
3:30 min/km
00:12:50.92
22
4
4
00:00:23.50
4
1
1
00:48:58.28
195
15
15
00:00:25.47
4
1
1
00:27:40.37
68
7
7
272
557
Rhodium ABC
Rhodium ABC #557
Mixed Team
02:32:27.37
02:32:27.37
22
(22)
Team
22
Mixed
22
SIN
5:55 min/km
00:18:44.75
187
17
17
00:00:33.70
8
2
2
01:37:31.78
277
22
22
00:00:39.46
16
3
3
00:34:57.67
202
16
16
11
498
Ian Nokes
Ian Nokes #498
Male 50+
01:13:40.24
01:13:40.24
2
(10)
50+
2
Male
10
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:13:18.11
26
3
19
00:00:44.62
24
2
10
00:32:05.08
4
1
3
00:00:50.70
42
2
15
00:26:41.72
53
6
41
53
442
Christian Breinl
Christian Breinl #442
Male 40-49
01:26:26.81
01:26:26.81
16
(42)
40-49
16
Male
42
SIN
3:21 min/km
00:15:16.66
73
23
53
00:00:39.50
17
2
7
00:42:00.46
93
33
75
00:00:45.46
30
3
11
00:27:44.71
70
19
51
2
342
Oscar Malaka Speed
Oscar Malaka Speed #342
Male 16-29
01:04:21.47
01:04:21.47
1
(2)
16-29
1
Male
2
IDN
2:29 min/km
00:11:12.97
4
2
4
00:00:38.78
15
2
6
00:30:08.71
2
1
1
00:00:44.50
29
4
10
00:21:36.49
6
3
5
46
367
Sebastien Borne
Sebastien Borne #367
Male 30-39
01:25:29.59
01:25:29.59
9
(37)
30-39
9
Male
37
FRA
3:19 min/km
00:16:10.11
102
19
74
00:00:31.50
6
2
4
00:42:05.31
95
22
77
00:00:38.57
15
2
7
00:26:04.10
41
7
32
226
313
Rachmani Endrawati
Rachmani Endrawati #313
Female 50+
01:54:35.97
01:54:35.97
4
(65)
50+
4
Female
65
IDN
4:27 min/km
00:23:57.41
259
6
79
00:02:03.86
135
2
42
00:49:24.38
200
3
49
00:02:08.30
168
6
62
00:37:02.01
230
3
73
51
278
Viviane Lanctot
Viviane Lanctot #278
Female 40-49
01:26:20.59
01:26:20.59
3
(6)
40-49
3
Female
6
SUI
3:21 min/km
00:14:15.33
40
2
7
00:00:45.88
26
2
5
00:40:46.54
73
4
6
00:00:51.60
45
6
17
00:29:41.23
110
8
25
89
243
Therese Barker
Therese Barker #243
Female 30-39
01:31:02.85
01:31:02.85
4
(14)
30-39
4
Female
14
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:16:05.41
98
5
17
00:01:00.85
43
2
7
00:41:52.62
92
1
9
00:01:05.70
75
11
29
00:30:58.26
142
13
37
201
Eve Singer
Eve Singer #201
Female 16-29
Started
Started
16-29
Female
GBR
min/km
00:12:47.31
20
2
3
00:00:36.84
11
2
2
00:42:15.10
97
3
10
00:00:35.20
12
2
5
127
234
Sarah Deas
Sarah Deas #234
Female 30-39
01:37:02.55
01:37:02.55
9
(27)
30-39
9
Female
27
GBR
3:46 min/km
00:17:39.43
154
12
36
00:01:08.75
55
3
9
00:45:33.29
150
9
26
00:01:13.68
95
15
36
00:31:27.39
152
15
40
114
269
Donna Mcwilliams
Donna Mcwilliams #269
Female 40-49
01:35:40.40
01:35:40.40
8
(21)
40-49
8
Female
21
AUS
3:42 min/km
00:14:50.54
58
3
11
00:01:03.50
49
3
8
00:43:49.45
118
7
15
00:01:08.02
83
11
32
00:34:48.89
200
22
63
216
306
Sian Gurney
Sian Gurney #306
Female 50+
01:51:13.27
01:51:13.27
2
(58)
50+
2
Female
58
GBR
4:19 min/km
00:18:04.51
169
1
42
00:02:10.72
145
3
44
00:48:23.32
190
2
44
00:00:57.97
63
2
23
00:41:36.73
257
6
85
144
328
Raymond -
Raymond - #328
Male 16-29
01:39:18.44
01:39:18.44
17
(100)
16-29
17
Male
100
IDN
3:51 min/km
00:22:05.53
243
22
150
00:00:46.50
28
3
13
00:46:13.37
161
18
118
00:00:53.11
50
5
20
00:29:19.92
106
14
73
4
392
Margus Uprus
Margus Uprus #392
Male 30-39
01:08:08.23
01:08:08.23
1
(3)
30-39
1
Male
3
SWE
2:38 min/km
00:10:51.90
3
1
3
00:00:46.21
27
3
12
00:31:38.07
3
1
2
00:00:52.92
49
4
19
00:23:59.13
13
3
12
18
448
Peter Pallister
Peter Pallister #448
Male 40-49
01:15:44.75
01:15:44.75
3
(16)
40-49
3
Male
16
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:11:45.65
7
1
7
00:00:41.60
20
3
8
00:34:51.65
15
3
14
00:00:46.60
32
4
12
00:27:39.24
65
18
50
39
488
Stephane Lanctot
Stephane Lanctot #488
Male 50+
01:24:05.41
01:24:05.41
5
(32)
50+
5
Male
32
SUI
3:15 min/km
00:17:02.36
133
10
93
00:01:02.36
47
3
25
00:40:18.76
66
9
55
00:01:04.50
74
3
29
00:24:37.41
23
3
21
95
523
Pauline Eichakerá
Pauline Eichakerá #523
Female 16-29
01:32:51.19
01:32:51.19
7
(16)
16-29
7
Female
16
FRA
3:36 min/km
00:13:33.28
28
3
4
00:00:47.49
31
3
6
00:49:12.75
198
12
48
00:00:54.25
54
4
20
00:28:23.42
83
8
14
61
551
Nearly50
Nearly50 #551
Mixed Team
01:27:41.96
01:27:41.96
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
AUS
3:24 min/km
00:16:06.18
99
10
10
00:00:34.58
9
3
3
00:41:24.32
83
9
9
00:00:39.50
17
4
4
00:28:57.38
95
9
9
3
562
The Grants
The Grants #562
Mixed Team
01:06:14.83
01:06:14.83
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
GBR
2:34 min/km
00:14:58.66
62
6
6
00:00:36.60
10
4
4
00:28:53.97
1
1
1
00:00:41.50
20
5
5
00:21:04.09
4
1
1
15
507
Jochen Leinweber
Jochen Leinweber #507
Male 50+
01:15:08.18
01:15:08.18
3
(14)
50+
3
Male
14
GER
2:55 min/km
00:11:27.78
5
1
5
00:01:10.47
58
4
32
00:36:48.97
26
4
22
00:01:15.50
97
6
42
00:24:25.45
22
2
20
30
445
Michael King
Michael King #445
Male 40-49
01:21:20.51
01:21:20.51
10
(25)
40-49
10
Male
25
GBR
3:09 min/km
00:15:53.46
90
30
68
00:00:44.79
25
4
11
00:33:56.83
11
1
10
00:00:50.70
41
5
14
00:29:54.71
118
28
82
136
402
Jonatan Casadevall
Jonatan Casadevall #402
Male 30-39
01:38:17.79
01:38:17.79
29
(94)
30-39
29
Male
94
ESP
3:49 min/km
00:12:53.12
24
3
17
00:00:55.50
41
4
20
00:53:15.50
231
46
150
00:01:19.20
105
11
50
00:29:54.46
117
28
81
8
340
David Praire
David Praire #340
Male 16-29
01:10:40.28
01:10:40.28
4
(7)
16-29
4
Male
7
FRA
2:44 min/km
00:12:39.16
17
7
14
00:00:48.34
33
4
16
00:32:16.92
5
2
4
00:00:54.10
52
6
21
00:24:01.75
14
4
13
269
309
Reny Samsu
Reny Samsu #309
Female 50+
02:18:57.74
02:18:57.74
7
(88)
50+
7
Female
88
IDN
5:23 min/km
00:29:41.91
275
7
90
00:02:19.50
167
4
48
00:55:50.39
247
5
74
00:02:31.01
193
7
64
00:48:34.93
269
7
88
90
304
Nikki Shaw
Nikki Shaw #304
Female 40-49
01:31:17.66
01:31:17.66
5
(15)
40-49
5
Female
15
GBR
3:32 min/km
00:17:48.43
159
15
38
00:01:23.49
82
4
16
00:41:20.20
81
5
7
00:01:29.10
118
13
41
00:29:16.43
104
7
24
119
241
Trish Mortensen
Trish Mortensen #241
Female 30-39
01:36:27.30
01:36:27.30
7
(23)
30-39
7
Female
23
DEN
3:44 min/km
00:16:12.93
104
6
19
00:01:11.91
63
4
12
00:47:20.09
175
12
35
00:00:55.01
58
9
21
00:30:47.35
135
11
34
67
212
Sarah Arts
Sarah Arts #212
Female 16-29
01:28:33.41
01:28:33.41
4
(8)
16-29
4
Female
8
BEL
3:26 min/km
00:15:07.86
67
7
12
00:01:10.33
56
4
10
00:43:17.00
109
5
13
00:01:15.50
96
7
37
00:27:42.72
69
6
12
118
206
Anisa Bella Kolopaking
Anisa Bella Kolopaking #206
Female 16-29
01:36:16.76
01:36:16.76
8
(22)
16-29
8
Female
22
IDN
3:44 min/km
00:16:51.16
125
10
27
00:01:11.60
60
5
11
00:47:25.09
177
11
36
00:00:50.41
38
3
13
00:29:58.48
120
10
29
86
244
Briar Johns
Briar Johns #244
Female 30-39
01:30:37.43
01:30:37.43
3
(12)
30-39
3
Female
12
NZL
3:31 min/km
00:14:00.67
37
1
6
00:01:17.48
74
5
14
00:45:56.54
152
10
27
00:00:40.56
19
4
8
00:28:42.17
88
4
16
35
289
Kathryn Campbell
Kathryn Campbell #289
Female 40-49
01:22:12.97
01:22:12.97
2
(2)
40-49
2
Female
2
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:16:07.86
100
6
18
00:01:24.93
83
5
17
00:38:07.62
36
2
2
00:01:30.72
121
14
42
00:25:01.82
30
1
1
246
311
Ann Kingham
Ann Kingham #311
Female 50+
02:04:37.73
02:04:37.73
5
(74)
50+
5
Female
74
GBR
4:50 min/km
00:19:19.18
199
3
59
00:02:40.33
190
5
54
01:00:02.79
266
6
83
00:01:45.97
141
5
55
00:40:49.44
254
5
83
26
326
Albert Malaka Speed
Albert Malaka Speed #326
Male 16-29
01:19:18.25
01:19:18.25
6
(22)
16-29
6
Male
22
IDN
3:04 min/km
00:16:15.42
107
13
77
00:00:48.56
34
5
17
00:35:43.83
18
5
16
00:00:54.20
53
7
22
00:25:36.23
38
9
30
13
369
Bryce Madsen
Bryce Madsen #369
Male 30-39
01:14:43.21
01:14:43.21
3
(12)
30-39
3
Male
12
USA
2:54 min/km
00:13:29.41
27
4
20
00:01:02.39
48
5
26
00:34:20.93
13
3
12
00:01:07.50
81
5
34
00:24:42.97
25
5
22
12
470
Juergen Doerr
Juergen Doerr #470
Male 40-49
01:14:36.24
01:14:36.24
1
(11)
40-49
1
Male
11
GER
2:53 min/km
00:12:39.15
16
3
13
00:00:46.57
29
5
14
00:34:10.19
12
2
11
00:00:52.20
47
7
17
00:26:08.12
42
11
33
44
492
Nicholas Campbell Cocks
Nicholas Campbell Cocks #492
Male 50+
01:25:13.76
01:25:13.76
6
(36)
50+
6
Male
36
AUS
3:18 min/km
00:15:14.34
71
8
51
00:01:13.05
67
5
38
00:37:25.32
29
5
25
00:01:19.50
106
9
51
00:30:01.53
121
11
83
16
566
Team Scotland
Team Scotland #566
Mixed Team
01:15:12.76
01:15:12.76
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:11:47.17
9
1
1
00:00:37.34
12
5
5
00:36:32.48
23
4
4
00:00:43.70
23
6
6
00:25:32.06
35
5
5
213
546
Rhodium Trio
Rhodium Trio #546
Mixed Team
01:50:55.33
01:50:55.33
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
SIN
4:18 min/km
00:20:55.90
229
18
18
00:00:37.54
13
6
6
00:48:23.57
191
14
14
00:00:43.90
25
7
7
00:40:14.41
251
20
20
161
495
Christian Barbier
Christian Barbier #495
Male 50+
01:40:48.24
01:40:48.24
14
(110)
50+
14
Male
110
AUS
3:54 min/km
00:19:09.79
196
14
122
00:01:13.12
68
6
39
00:42:06.88
96
11
78
00:01:18.69
104
8
49
00:36:59.74
228
20
137
32
446
Jonathon Cocks
Jonathon Cocks #446
Male 40-49
01:22:03.51
01:22:03.51
11
(27)
40-49
11
Male
27
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:13:45.55
31
6
22
00:00:46.70
30
6
15
00:38:33.07
45
13
37
00:00:52.40
48
8
18
00:28:05.78
75
20
56
141
343
Yong Bin Tan
Yong Bin Tan #343
Male 30-39
01:39:03.49
01:39:03.49
30
(97)
30-39
30
Male
97
SIN
3:50 min/km
00:15:15.15
72
13
52
00:01:03.50
50
6
27
00:51:30.06
224
43
147
00:01:09.60
85
7
36
00:30:05.17
124
29
85
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (353 items)
© 2023